Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show

 
held at Ryton-on-Dunsmore
 
on 21st July 2001
 
 

 

Left BCC & BIS Ousevale Lady
Eleanor, Right DCC & BOS Sansue Magic Man
with judges Roy Maynard & Sue
Almey
 
 
Best in Show
 

 

BCC Ousevale Lady Eleanor pictured with Club President,
Joan Gill
 
 
Reserve Best in Show
 

 

RBCC : Kerrien Forever Bonnie at Paudell
 
 
Best Opposite Sex
 

 

DCC & BOS Sansue Magic Man
 
 
Best Puppy in Show
 

 

Fairfield Firedreamer
 
 
Best Veteran in Show

 

 

Ch Tokeida Temptress of Mossburn
 
Dog Judge : Sue Almey (Arbutus)
Special Veteran Dog (7)
 

1st Clarke’s Sh Ch Ousevale Gairloch

2nd Reynold’s Gwyngala Ambassador

3rd Thompson’s Rosenjay April Entertainer

4th Matthew’s Sh Ch Westley Glen of Highguild

5th Ball’s Brocas Precious Jamie

 

 

Sire: Linchael Cartier of Gloi
Dam: Ousevale Bee Bumble

  Minor Puppy Dog (20)

1st Merricks’ Stormerick Indianna Jones BPD

2nd Buckingham’s Lindjan Likewise

3rd Garraway’s Jabelene Just Morse to Goldstreme

4th Edwards’ Lovehayne Sir Percy

5th Eddies’ Kenmillen Brandy

 

 

Sire; Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm
Dam: Stormerick Kiss Me Kate

 

  Puppy Dog (12)

1st Garraway’s Jabelene Just Morse to Goldstreme

2nd Merricks’ Stomerick Solomon

3rd Murley’s Ronjalee Ragamuffin at Motlaisa

4th Brown’s Pandreft Red Hot Leader

5th Reeves’ Rheincroft Rag Boy

 

Sire: Stanroph Squadron Leader
Dam: Jaybelene Skyes Sorchanna

Junior Dog (26)

1st Loach’s Gracewood Castaway to Putjade

2nd Wright’s Merimoor Fun N Games

3rd Ewart’s Goldenquest Ambassador

4th Hartgill’s Ebbledown Troubadour

5th Smallcombe’s Robscraig Group Captain

 

Awaiting photograph 

 

Special Yearling Dog (20)

 

1st Ellis’ Tenfield Border Patrol

2nd Taylor’s Langsett The Voyager at Tannadice

3rd Fannings Brensham Observer

4th Avis’ Erinderry Gaelic Gold of Glenavis

5th Wilkinson’s Ninell Oakley

 

 

Sire: Tenfield Border Rambler
JW
Dam: Tenfield All At Sea (imp)

 

Maiden Dog (14)

1st Wright’s Merimoor Fun N Games

2nd Garraway’s Jabelene Just Morse to Goldstreme

3rd Merrick’s Stormerick Solomon

4th Murley’s Ronjalee Ragamuffin at Motlaisa

5th Mant’s Valisa Virtual Reality

 

Sire: Gillbryan Bag of Tricks
for Putjade JW
Dam: Merimoor Mix N Match

  Novice Dog (22)

1st Loach’s Gracewood Castaway to Putjade

2nd Wright’s Merimoor Fun N Games

3rd Garraway’s Jaybelene Just Morse to Goldstreme

4th Hartgill’s Ebbledown Troubadour

5th Merrick’s Stormerick Solomon

 

 Awaiting photograph

 

      Undergraduate Dog (18)

1st Ellis’ Tenfield Border Patrol

2nd Loach’s Gracewood Castaway to Putjade

3rd Brown’s Ipcress Sir Thomas

4th Langsett The Voyager at Tannadice

5th Morrell’s Tenfield Brandy Snap

 

 

Sire: Tenfield Border Rambler
JW
Dam: Tenfield All At Sea (imp)

Graduate Dog (30)

1st Porter’s Shearstone Harry Billy

2nd Edwards’ Lovehayne Quentin JW

3rd Joy’s Shardanell Valentino

4th Moon’s Yvesham Soul Warrier

5th Hammond’s Putjade Persuader for Merimoor JW

Sire: Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin
Dam: Shearstone Honky Tonk Angel

  Post Graduate Dog (30)

1st Gargan’s Siagar Spencer

2nd Marrow’s Robscraig Fleet Admiral of Medulla

3rd Barker’s Rayleas Ryan’s Express at Ivycrest

4th Smith’s Pollingloch Paper Boy

5th Banks’ Burpham Sunburst by Kanteal

 

 

Sire: Ch Stanroph Shogun
Dam: Siagar Signature

 

      Mid Limit Dog (20)

1st Gripton’s Sansue Magic Man CC

2nd Hargraves’ Harsett Grebe JW

3rd Ellis’ Tenfield Border Rambler

4th Bossche-Dooms’ Alibren Magnum Force

5th Taylor’s Langsett The Admiral at Tannadice

 

 

Sire: Gunhills Banjo of Sansue
Dam: Ch Sansue Flairs Opal

Limit Dog (17)

1st Chandler’s Jaybelene Shooting Star over Goldnorton

2nd Haigh’s Colbar Royal Salute at Neustro

3rd Nicholls Rainscourt Dylan Thomas

4th Barnes’ Ninell Harrington at Millgreen

5th Williams & Gough’s Wilgem Star Designer

 

 

Sire: Tonara Guy Fawkes
Dam: Jaybelene Stacie

Open Dog (11)

1st Tower’s Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver Res CC

2nd Frankland-Burton’s Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm

3rd Facq’s Int Ch Beeangee Jumping Jack Flash

4th Avis’ Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge of Glenavis

5th Wild’s Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River

Sire: Statesman of Stonat
Dam: Stanroph Shades of Time at
Alibren

    Field Trial Dog (3)

1st Barnes’ Ninell Harrington at Millgreen

2nd Simms’ Millgreen Chaffinch of Catcombe

3rd Wagland’s Pebbletoft Rock

 

 

Sire: Catcombe Cheshire at Millgreen
Dam: Ninell Georgia

  Bitch Judge : Roy Maynard (Chinnordale)  Special Veteran Bitch (8)

1st Pounds-Longhurst’s Ch Tokeida Temptress of Mossburn

2nd Ashton’s Cracksavon Most Sincere of Willowlawn

3rd Smallcombe’s Lorinford Daniella of Robscraig

4th Smith’s Tilita Natalya for Lucastes

 

 

Sire: Sh Ch Tokeida Starstealer
Dam: Tokeida Outlaws Floozy

Minor Puppy Bitch (26)

1st Manning’s Steval Fantasia by Gatchells

2nd Blewett’s Jaybelene Just Jessica

3rd Blewett’s Jaybelene Just Jeorgia

4th Simms’ St Vincent Golden Belle

5th Gayler’s Stanroph Endlewood Natasha

 

 Awaiting photograph

 

Puppy Bitch (22)

 

1st Hagger’s Fairfield Firedreamer BPIS

2nd Mannings’ Steval Fantasia by Gatchells

3rd Blewett’s Jaybelene Just Jessica

4th Moon’s Alibren Melodie D’amour of Yvesham

5th Mackay’s Canaleigh Never Say Never

 

 

Sire: Siagar Spencer JW
Dam: Fairfield Firesprite

Junior Bitch (35)

1st Smith’s Bridgefarm Symphony

2nd Muncey’s Putjade Pary tricks at Kennelridge

3rd Cooper’s Goldsmill Take a Chance On Me

4th Hammond’s Merimoor Airs N Graces

5th Linfield’s Tonara Enola Gay

 

 

Sire: Rosaceae Indian Prince of
Bridgefarm
Dam: Stanroph Santanna of Bridgefarm

  Special Yearling Bitch (14)

1st Hall’s Shearstone All About Eve at Gwyngala

2nd Kingwell’s Stanroph Sophie of Kingshope

3rd Somerton’s Kimwhany Pure Magic

4th Tonara Enola Gay

5th Murley’s Motlaisa Hold The Dream

 

 

Sire: Gwyngala Ambassador
Dam: Shearstone Mystic Meg

  Maiden Bitch (33)

 

1st Blewett’s Jaybelene Just Jessica

2nd Woodcock’s Stanroph Silent Witness

3rd Cooper’s Goldsmill Take a Chance On Me

4th Duberry’s Tamozer Dream Threshold

5th Blewett’s Jaybelene Just Jeorgia

 

Sire: Stanroph Squadron Leader
Dam: Jaybelene Skyes Sorchanna

  Novice Bitch (29)

1st Smith’s Bridgefarm Symphony

2nd Woodcock’s Stanroph Silent Witness

3rd Cooper’s Goldsmill Take a Chance On Me

4th Hammond’s Merimoor Airs N Graces

5th Ross’ Rosinante Scarlet Woman among Sokenlea

 

 

Sire: Rosaceae Indian Prince of
Bridgefarm
Dam: Stanroph Santanna of Bridgefarm

  Undergraduate Bitch (23)

 

 

1st Balaam’s Pinecrest Truly Scrumptious

2nd Kingwell’s Stanroph Sophie of K.

3rd Cooper’s Goldsmill Take A Chance On Me

4th Ellis’ Tenfield Chamomile

5th Somerton’s Kimwhany Pure Magic

 

 

Sire: Stanroph Squadron Leader
Dam: Rayleas Mega Folie of Pinecrest

Graduate Bitch (13)

1st Crookes & Jenkinson’s Stanroph Sovereign of Quakerhall
JW

2nd Atha’s Saxonway Dance Krazy with Torsinki JW

3rd Avery’s Sandicliffe Jemima

4th Pounds-Longhurst’s Mossburn Mulady

5th Glendinning’s Ritaleo Ruby Mei

 

 

Sire: Stanroph Squadron Leader
Dam: Stanroph So Be It

  Post Graduate Bitch (30)

 

 

1st Hennessey’s Pearlbarn Periwinkle for Ritzilyn

2nd Gregory’s Kennelridge Astral at Bernewode

3rd Butterworth’s Applebrook Lily Of The Field

4th Frankland-Burton & Mace’s Purbarn Come All Over Again

5th Jackson’s Wayfield Princess Pearl

 

 

Sire: Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin
Dam: Stanroph Sandancer for Pearlbarn

Mid Limit Bitch (21)

1st Zubair’s Millgreen Midnight Romance at Thornywait

2nd Jolly’s Kerrien Shannon

3rd Ferguson’s Kalzie Gigha

4th Wicklow’s Gillbryan Water Catkin

5th Crookes & Jenkinson’s Quakerhall Atlanta

 

 

Sire: Sh Ch Crowood Butch Cassidy
Dam: Millgreen Mistletoe

 

 

Limit Bitch (34)

 

 

1st King’s Ravengalde Positive Going JW

2nd Moxon’s Ousevale Lady Love at Thirldene

3rd Jones & Athey’s Ninell Kirsten JW

4th Turnbull’s Steval Story Teller

5th Woods Rosaceae Ivory Lace at Amirene

 

 

Sire: Sh Ch Kanteal Most Positive
Dam: Ravenglade Happy Go Lucky

Open Bitch (29)

1st Clarke’s Ousevale Lady Eleanor CC & BIS

2nd Nelmes & Jolly’s Kerrien Forever Bonnie at Paudell Res
CC & Res BIS

3rd Woodcock’s Sh Ch.World/Port Ch Stanroph Solar Flame

4th Towers’ Alibren Uhura

5th Hennessy’s Ch Ritzilyn Flibbertigibbet

 

 

Sire: Muskan Most Likely
Dam: Ousevale Joelle

    Field Trial Bitch (2)

 

1st Wagland’s Pebbeltoft Polka

2nd Waglands FT Ch Standerwick Rhumba of Pebbletoft

 

 

Sire: FT Ch Ben of Codicote
Dam: Standerwick Rhumba of Pebbletoft

Brace

 

 

1st Avis’

2nd Pound-Longhurst’s

3rd Douglas & Bank’s

4th Wooden’s

 

 

Erinderry Gaelic Gold of Glenavis
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge of Glenavis