54th
Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at The National Agricultural
Centre
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 15th July 2006
 
Best in Show
 

 

SHARDANELL TALK O’THE TOWN AT IPCRESS JW
( Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne Scarlet Sage
For Shardanell)
 

 

Dog CC & BIS, BCC, RBIS & BOS, BPIS, BVIS
With Dog Judge Mrs Pat Tuck, Bitch Judge Mr Mal
Watkins, & Referee Mrs Heather Avis
 
BIS: SHARDANELL TALK O’THE TOWN AT IPCRESS JW

RBIS & BOS: CROWOOD JUPITER FOR TOSELAND

BPIS: RAMCHAINE GREENGLOW BY FENWOOD

BVIS: Ch BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH
 
 
 
Dog Judge : Pat Tuck (Tamsbrook)
 

 

Left to Right
Dog CC: Brown’s Shardanell Talk O’The Town at Ipcress
JW

Res CC: Ashton’s Sh Ch Willowlawn Faberge JW

Best Puppy: Dog Morris’s Sandusky Young Pretender

Special Veteran Dog 6 (0 abs)
 

1st Fanning’s CH BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH
(Quenwood Cassidy Of Fennyfare
xBrensham Katherine )
2nd Towers’s SH CH ALIBREN SOUL TO SOUL JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver x Alibren
Uhura )
3rd Keightley’s RICHANA BUFFALO BILL CODY
JW
(Tamsbrook Trouble At Sea x Richana
Summerdawn Princess )
Res Simms’ MILLGREEN CHAFFINCH OF CATCOMBE
(Millgreen Caesar Of Catcombe x Laurenande Lucy In The
Sky)
Vhc Crabtree’s COLBAR ROYAL SALUTE AT
NEUSTRO
(Ch Paudell Easter Plantaganet
At Kerrien x Sh Ch Telkaro

Royal Romance Of Colbar JW )

  Minor Puppy Dog 10 (2abs)

 

1st Birkin Mrs V, Birkin-Green Mrs S &
Marriott Mrs J

SANSUE LEWISTON
(Sh Ch Recital Simgold of Camrose
(imp) x Sansue Delambre JW)

2nd Hush Mr & Mrs W RUMWOOD
ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN
(Shardanell Talk O’The Town at
Ipcress x Rumwood Riesling JW)

3rd Todd Mrs P GAYTONWOOD YOUNG
HUSTLER FOR TODDROSA
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Gaytonwood
Ritzy)


Res Runcorn Mrs KL ALPHINBROOK
QUICK SILVER FOR LADYBARN
(Ramchaine Eidolon x Canina Allure
at Alphinbrook)
Vhc Stevens S ALTINDAN XANTICO
(Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters x Altindan

Limelight)

 

  Puppy Dog 17 (2 abs)

 

1st Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY YOUNG PRETENDER
(Trewater Made To Measure JW x
Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)
2nd Anson Mr Robert JOHANNSON ST AUGUSTINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Johannson Heavenly Desire)
3rd Scott Mr G & Mrs KM GUNMARSH PHILOSOPHER
(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Gunmarsh Magic Moments

JW )

Res Stevens Mrs TA SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER
(Summeramba Stilton JW x Summeramba Classical )
Vhc Birkin Mrs V, Birkin-Green Mrs S & Marriott Mrs J

SANSUE LEWISTON
(Sh Ch Recital Simgold of Camrose (imp) x Sansue Delambre
JW)

Junior Dog 23 (5 abs)

 

1st Fitzpatrick & Catterall Miss CJ
& Mr B SHEBELTA SKY BLUE WITH GOLMAS
(Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress x Shebelta Silver Skye)
2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN MALE ORDER
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn Dynah Might )
3rd Harris Mr L & Mrs TA PERRIMAY DECLAN’S DREAM
(Shardanell Talk Of The Town At Ipcress x Vanzela Dutch

Daisy At Perrimay)

Res Keighley Mrs B COLBAR SPRING HONOURS
(Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Amirene Lucinda With
Colbar)

Vhc Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY SHOW BOAT
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Laurenley Celestine)

  Yearling Dog 21(5abs)

 

1st Fitzpatrick & Catterall Miss CJ
& Mr B SHEBELTA SKY BLUE

WITH GOLMAS
(Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress x Shebelta Silver

Skye )

2nd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN
JW
(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose
)
3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN MALE ORDER
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn Dynah Might )
Res Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW
(Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso Kate )
Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower )

    Novice Dog 15 (0 abs)

 

1st Scott Mr G & Mrs KM GUNMARSH PHILOSOPHER
(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy
x Gunmarsh Magic Moments

JW )

2nd Stevens Mrs TA SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER
(Summeramba Stilton JW x Summeramba
Classical )

3rd Blackburn Mrs Pat EDGELEY ELMERI
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW
x Edgeley Enthralls JW)

Res Hird Mr JA & Mrs B WYEBANK KIND OF MAGIC
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor x Sansue
Mme Butterfly At Wyebank)

Vhc Fanning Mrs Ann JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION
(Ch Brensham Newsflash X Shinehill
Aspects Of Love With

Jemsty )

No photo available

    Undergraduate Dog 23 (3abs)

 

1st Fitzpatrick & Catterall Miss CJ
& Mr B SHEBELTA SKY BLUE

WITH GOLMAS
(Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress x Shebelta Silver

Skye )

2nd Sewell Mrs L & Seamons Mrs JL MESSANO OTIS REDDING JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Tyrocoll
Spice Girl For Messano)

3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN MALE ORDER
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn
Dynah Might)

Res Keighley Mrs B COLBAR SPRING HONOURS
(Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours
x Amirene Lucinda With Colbar)

Vhc Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY SHOW BOAT
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM
x Laurenley Celestine)

Graduate Dog 8 (1 abs)

 

1st Fitzpatrick & Catterall Miss CJ
& Mr B SHEBELTA SKY BLUE

WITH GOLMAS
(Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress x Shebelta Silver

Skye)

2nd Hill Mrs GM BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Bramhills Chrysantha)

3rd Cooper Miss Angela G DIKEADAZE SUNKISSED JW
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Dikeadaze
Circle Of Light)

Res Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW
(Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe
Cosset)

Vhc Hird Mr JA & Mrs B WYEBANK JUST WILLIAM
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Sansue Mme Butterfly At Wyebank)

  Post Graduate Dog 19 (6 abs)

 

1st Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO
JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW X Golmas
Gilbridie Of Goldenquest

JW)

2nd Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR GUNHILLS GAME MASTER
JW
(Erinderry Just The Ticket From
Bluewaters JW x Gunhills

Dancing Delilah)

3rd Woods Mrs MI AMIRENE SOME KIND OF LOVING
(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x
Amirene Love’s Destiny)

Res Burton Mrs JS BURGLADE JOHNNY WILKO
(Stevandorn Double Take For Burglade
x Goldglint Sea Crystal

At Burglade)

Vhc Layland Mrs T & Miss LA APPLECOTE BILLY BONGO
(Sansue Magic Man x Applecote Rosemary
Russet)

 

      Mid Limit Dog 16 (4abs)

 

1st Brown Mr & Mrs NR SHARDANELL TALK
O’THE TOWN AT

IPCRESS JW
(Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne
Scarlet Sage For Shardanell)

2nd Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL CASTASPELL
(Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne
Scarlet Sage For Shardanell)

3rd Brooks Mrs D RAMCHAINE RAGS TO RICHES FOR CASTLEROCK JW
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x
Eastonwood High Falutin Of

Ramchaine)

Res Sillence Mrs M & Theed Mrs T SQUIRRELSMEAD DIGBY OF

CANINA JW
(Sh Ch Ashlyn Piper Of Canina x
Gleethorne Sweet Charity Of

Squirrelsmead)

Vhc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA STILTON JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble)

Limit Dog 14 (5 abs)

 

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE
CORBLIMEY JW
(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn
x Catcombe Cheerio)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S REMINGTON ROB ROY OF IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x
Remington Rosette)

3rd Wild Mrs Jane ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills
Blue River x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry

Firebird)

Res Swift Mr & Mrs PJ BEARHARD BEST MATE FROM SANSUE
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank
Lislone Jackpot x Sansue

Marea Of Bearhard)

Vhc Hays Miss J MONCHIQUE CIMARONE COVE AT BRANJOY
(Branjoy O’Grady x Monchique Sophie
Mae)

Open Dog 18 (3abs)

 

1st Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN FABERGE JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood
x Willowlawn The Gypsy Queen)

2nd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R SH CH RECITAL SIMGOLD OF
CAMROSE (imp)
(Sh Ch Hillbeth Queens Diplomat Of Twilly x Camrose Just

Juniper)

3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ SH CH GRACELEIGH VALENTINO
(Sh Ch Remington Ramsey x Gunmarsh
Roxanne At Graceleigh)

Res Smink Mr F & Mrs A GER/LUX CH MOONDUST MASTERPIECE
(Sh Ch/Ned Ch/Ger Ch Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Moondust

Anneliesa )

Vhc Grubelic Mrs S CH RITZILYN CHANCELLOR
(Kimwhany O’Rourke of Ritzilyn x Ch Ritzilyn

Flibbertigibbet)

 

 

Field Trial Dog 1 (0 abs)

1st Simms Mrs PA MILLGREEN CHAFFINCH
OF CATCOMBE
(Millgreen Caesar Of Catcombe x
Laurenande Lucy In The Sky)
 

 No photo available

 

  

Special Working Dog 9 (4 abs)

 

 1st Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX
RHYTHM JW
(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen
x Tenfield Rambling

Rhythm Of Crowshott)

 

2nd Hill Mrs GM BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Bramhills Chrysantha)

 

3rd Cooper Miss Angela G DIKEADAZE SUNKISSED
JW
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW X Dikeadaze
Circle Of Light)

 

Res Fanning Mrs Ann BRENSHAM OBSERVER
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay X
Brensham Katherine)

 

Vhc Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss
J STORMERICK INDIANA JONES
(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm X
Stormerick Kiss Me Kate )

 

 

 

  

 


  Reserve Best In Show

 

CROWOOD JUPITER FOR TOSELAND(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills JW x Sh Ch
Standfast Desdemona At Crowood JW )
  Bitch Judge : Mal Watkins (Tamarley)

 

 

 

Left to RightBCC Stonebridge’s: Crowood Jupiter for ToselandRCC Mell’s Gunhills: Dancing Mandolin of Meloaks

BPB Godefroy & Campion’s: Ramchaine Green Glow by Fenwood

Special Veteran Bitch 13 (5 abs)

 

1st Easton Mrs P EASTONWOOD FANTASIA
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Tilita
Leonora At Eastonwood)

2nd Harvey Mr MJ & Mrs AH TILLDAWN SUMMER STORM OF SHEBELTA
(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x
Shanlimore Celebrity At Tilldawn )

3rd Towers Mr D & Mrs S SH CH ALIBREN UHURA
(Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy x Stonat
Santa Rosa Of Alibren)

Res Hagger Mrs AP CH FAIRFIELD FIRECRYSTAL JW
(Ch Paudell Easter Plantaganet
At Kerrien x Fairfield

Firesprite)

Vhc Fisher Ms E ROSINANTE LADY MADONNA AT PALIZOLLA
(Gillbryan Twelfth Night x Rosinante
Monique )

Minor Puppy Bitch 14,(2 abs)

 

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD ROYAL
ICING
(Shardanell Talk O’The Town at
Ipcress JW x Rumwood Riesling

JW)

2nd Foster Mrs PJ AEAVENDALE MOMENT IN TIME
(Siagar Spencer JW x Golmas Grainne)

3rd Doe Ms TM BRIARSVALE MYTHICAL CHARM OF CHAESGOLD
(Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina
JW x Pandora Golden Daughter

With Briarsvale)

Res Clark Mr JLT & Mrs L CLARALLAND SIMPLY SPECIAL
(Pandreft Playing The Game x Claralland
Flaxen Skylark)

Vhc Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R SANSUE ANASTASIA OF CAMROSE
(Sh Ch Recital Simgold of Camrose
(imp) x Sansue Delambre JW)

Puppy Bitch 22 (8 abs)

 

1st Godefroy & Campion Mr M &
Mrs A RAMCHAINE GREENGLOW BY

FENWOOD
(Erinderry Just The Ticket From
Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch

Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

2nd Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK DANCING STRIKE
(Erinderry Just The Ticket From
Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch

Gunhills Dancing Mandolin of Meloak)

3rd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FOREVER AMBER
(Siagar Spencer JW x Fairfield
Flame Sensation )

Res Neil Miss Mary TREWATER PARTY CRACKER FOR MOLOKO
(Shardanell Castaspell x Trewater
By Magic)

Vhc Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE HALLMARKED
(Heronsgrove Dutchmans Pipe x Kennelridge
First Addition)

Junior Bitch 37 ( 11abs)

 

1st Harvey Mr MJ & Mrs AH SHEBELTA
EVENING SKY
(Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Shebelta Silver Skye )

2nd Hill Mrs GM RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn
Dynah Might )

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x
Mossburn Bla Monj JW SHCM)

Res Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ STANDELBEC MY FAIR LADY TO LOVEHAYNE
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Standelbec
Lady Godiva)

Vhc Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG XANTHOS HOLLY HOLLAND
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Sandicliffe
Ruby Murray JW)

  Yearling Bitch 24 (11abs)

 

1st Naylor Mrs JS FRANKBY CAT BALOU
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Frankby
Scarlett O’Hara JW)

2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW
(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)

3rd Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CAMPARI
(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Choriand Nellie Dean JW )

Res Rix Mr David GUNHILLS BLUE VELVET AT GOWERGOLD
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW X Gunhills
Blue Delilah )

Vhc Rivers Mr S & Mrs GL MUSDREAM MOST CHARMING
(Winnatts Fulton x Wylloh Sugar
And Spice)

 

    Novice Bitch 33 (1abs)

 

1st Hill Mrs GM RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn
Dynah Might )

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x
Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

3rd Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ STANDELBEC MY FAIR LADY TO LOVEHAYNE
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Standelbec
Lady Godiva)

Res Bawden Miss CL DARTHILL TITTLE TATTLE
(Shardanell Talk O The Town At
Ipcress JW X Darthill Pick A Lily JW )

Vhc Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FOREVER AMBER
(Siagar Spencer JW X Fairfield
Flame Sensation )

No photo available

  Undergraduate Bitch 30(5 abs)

 

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T
MIND ME
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x
Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

2nd Bawden Miss CL DARTHILL TITTLE TATTLE
(Shardanell Talk O The Town At
Ipcress JW x Darthill Pick A Lily JW)

3rd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FOREVER AMBER
(Siagar Spencer JW X Fairfield
Flame Sensation )

Res Neil Miss Mary TREWATER PARTY CRACKER FOR MOLOKO
(Shardanell Castaspell x Trewater
By Magic )

Vhc Hall Mrs KE LISLONE GARBANK LOOK OF LOVE AT FIORDALISO
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank
Lislone Jackpot x Garbank Lislone Love Me Do JW)

No photo available

Graduate Bitch 22 (12abs)

 

1st Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN FOLIES BERGERE
(Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La
Rayere x Willowlawn The

Actress )

2nd Bearman Mrs J GOLMAS GIFT WRAPPED FOR BEARHARD JW
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Golmas
Gretl JW )

3rd Morris Mrs H & Cowdrey Mrs AM SANDUSKY XCLUSIVE
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Sh Ch

Sandusky Queen Anne’s Lace)

Res Kleynen- Brouwers Mrs JMC WHISPERING GLENROSES’S YUP YETTE
(Ravell V D Golden Angels x Whispering
Glenroses Kleyne Jinty)

Vhc Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO NORA BATTY
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x
Messano Give Me Faith)

  Post Graduate Bitch 28 (10abs)

 

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE
ANGELICA
(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills
JW x Suntide Bluebell)

2nd Douthwaite Miss A & Wharfe Miss S GRACEWOOD GEMINI
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x
Gracewood Jemimah)

3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD RIESLING JW
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM
x Rumwood Regal Reward)

Res Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J KENNELRIDGE KEEP SMILING AT
ALLOUEMDAN
(Kennelridge The Poacher Of Bernewode
JW x Kennelridge First

Edition )

Vhc Langford Mrs MD ROUNDSPRING FASCINATION WITH HESLINGARTH
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa
JW x Roundspring Debutante

Mid Limit Bitch 11 (4abs)

 

1st Zubair Mrs S THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE
NITE JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW
x Millgreen Midnight Romance

At Thornywait)

2nd Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ LOVEHAYNE TALLULAH
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Glenmoray
Vichy To Lovehayne)

3rd Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT RAMCHAINE RUBELLITE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x
Eastonwood High Falutin Of

Ramchaine)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO MUSTANG SALLY
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Messano
Eager Beaver )

Vhc Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE DESTINY’S DREAMS
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank
Lislone Jackpot x

Monchique Stealing Heaven )

 

Limit Bitch 36 (15abs)

 

1st Stonebridge Mrs Kim CROWOOD JUPITER
FOR TOSELAND
(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills
JW x Sh Ch Standfast

Desdemona At Crowood JW )

2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S KULAWAND OPIUM JW
(Kulawand Nordic Venture x Inassicas
Samantha Of Kulawand)

3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ RITZILYN DYNAH MITE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh
Ch Ritzilyn Chickadee For

Straland)

Res Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J JACKRALEE GEORGETTE
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Jackralee Mistletoe)

Vhc Crosbie Mr J & Mrs K GARBANK LISLONE MISTY FOR ME
(Moondust After All At Garbank
Lislone (imp) X Garbank

Lislone Mistique)

Open Bitch 18 (7abs)

 

1st Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ SH CH GUNHILLS
DANCING MANDOLIN OF MELOAK JW
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde X
Gunhills Dancing Darby )

2nd Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS DANCING DELILAH
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x
Gunhills Dancing Darby)

3rd Kipps Mrs L & Mr G SH CH WHEATCROFT WHITE DIAMOND
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Wheatcroft Skys The Limit )

Res Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH REMINGTON REQUISITE OF

RAMCHAINE

(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander X
Remington Rosette )

Vhc Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN THE ACTRESS
(Elswood The Jacobite Of Bellemount
x Cracksavon Most

Sincere Of Willowlawn)

 

 

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)    Special Working Bitch 5 (3 abs)

 

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN
BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn
Mynt Sauce JW )

 

2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE OUSEVALE
OBSESSION WITH CHINNORDALE
(Ch Chinnordale Dudley x Ousevale
Joelle)

 

3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE FANCY THAT
Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Stanroph
Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)

 

 

 

JOAN GILL MEMBERS’ SPECIAL AWARD
(23 3abs)
JUDGE; JESSICA BROWN (SWIFTTREVE) (AUSTRALIA)  

 

 

1st Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR: GUNHILLS GAME
MASTER JW
(Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills
Dancing Delilah )

2nd Hagger Mrs AP: CH FAIRFIELD FIREDREAMER JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Fairfield Firesprite)
3rd Hill Mrs GM: BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis
x Bramhills Chrysantha)

Res Mathews Mrs Angela R: HIGHGUILD CAYENNE JW
(Sh Ch Westley Glen Of Highguild JW x Highguild Special
Spice)

Vhc Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R: PURBARN HAIL
IN THE STORM
(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)