55th

Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at The National Agricultural
Centre
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 21st July 2007
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

 

BIS: Leekerwen Top Teesha JW, RBIS Chinnordale Rockhopper
JW, BPIS: Trewater Wild Card, BVIS: Ch Brensham
Newsflash
 
BEST IN SHOW Baker Mr W & Mrs M LEEKERWEN TOP
TEESHA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE
ROCKHOPPER JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE
ROCKHOPPER JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Clark Miss J TREWATER WILD CARDBEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Fanning Mrs Anne CH BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH

 
Dog Judge : Heather Morss (Xanthos)
 

 

 

Left to Right
DOG CC Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE
ROCKHOPPER JW
RESERVE DOG CC

Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT
HAD TO BE JW
BEST PUPPY DOG

Clark Miss J TREWATER WILD CARD

Special Veteran Dog 7 (2 abs)
 

1st Fanning Mrs Anne
CH BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH
(Quenwood Cassidy Of Fennyfare x Brensham Katherine)
2nd Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE MAGIC MAN
(Gunhills Banjo Of Sansue x Ch Sansue Flairs Opal)
3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM SHAZELDON LOVE ME TENDER AT
TANNADICE
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Shazeldon Edelweiss)
Res Griggs Mrs Jean SIATHAM ROBINSON OF MULFIELD
(Ch Standfast Augustus x Mulfield Gypsophila Of Siatham)
Vhc Webster Mr E & Mrs S KULAWAND
DREAMSEEKER TO BENJCROFT
(Kulawand Khan x Kulawand Summer
Dreams)

 

  Minor Puppy Dog 12 (5abs)

 

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA
HUMBUG
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x
Summeramba Serenade)
2nd Stevens & Hadden Mrs S & Mr M GUNHILLS JANUARY
MASTER
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Gunhills Swallow’s Star)
3rd Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH STORMY WEATHER
(Stanroph So What Will Be JW x Stanroph She’s Got The
Looks

JW)Res Monie Mr W EARNGROVE RECOIL
(Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Rainscourt Young
love

Via Earngrove)Vhc Gregson-Pettit Mrs M ZELAGOLD DAYDREAM BELIEVER
(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Siagar Strands
Of

Silk At Zelagold)

 

  Puppy Dog 15 (1 W/D 4 abs)

 

1st Clark Miss J TREWATER WILD CARD
(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander of Canina
x Trewater Harriet)
2nd Harding Miss E RAMCHAINE ISAAC
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of

Ramchaine)3rd Allsop Mrs C CHRISPER CONSORT
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Remy Of Grayshot At Chrisper)Res Grady Miss Marie & Mrs J GLENRIOCH
SCOOBY DOO
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI)
x Glenrioch Goosebumps)
Vhc Burton Mrs JS BURGLADE TAGGART
(Gracewood Inspiration For Putjade x Putjade Positively
Magic

for Burglade)

Junior Dog 18 (4 abs)

 

1st Neil Miss Mary MOLOKO MTOTO JW
(Knockothie Brief Encounter x Moloko
Maizie Fantazie)
2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K & Haigh Mr C TELKARO FIRST
LOOK
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)
3rd Brooks Mrs D CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)Res Whitby Mrs A CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa Cariad)Vhc Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK DON
SEBASTIAN

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante

Katarina)

  Yearling Dog 28(9abs)

 

1st Kloek Miss ECM MESSANO QUEST FOR GOLD
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x
Messano Minnie The Moocher)
2nd Todd Mrs P GAYTONWOOD YOUNG HUSTLER
FOR TODDROSA
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Gaytonwood
Ritzy)
3rd Moran Mrs TC & Arnold Mr SG SANSUE GEORGE BURNS JW
(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Wyebank Juno Of
Sansue)
Res Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K &
Haigh Mr C TELKARO FIRST LOOK
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x
Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)
Vhc Brooks Mrs D CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)

    Novice Dog 20 9 abs)

 

1st Clark Miss J TREWATER WILD CARD
(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander of Canina
x Trewater Harriet)
2nd Hartgill Mr P & Mrs L EBBELDOWN SUNDANCE

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK ACCOLADE

(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine for

Applebrook)Res Zanini Miss V PINKERLY NEVER SAY NEVER (ATC AH003051TA)
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Ch Don’t Worry Be Happy)Vhc Mathews Mrs A IPCRESS LORD AND MASTER AT HIGHGUILD
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Shardanell Daisychain via
Ipcress)

    Undergraduate Dog 16 (4abs)

 

1st Todd Mrs P GAYTONWOOD YOUNG HUSTLER
FOR TODDROSA
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Gaytonwood
Ritzy)
2nd Hush Mr & Mrs W RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood

Riesling JW)3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK ACCOLADE
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine for

Applebrook)Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM NOSBODIN NEPTUNE BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Nosbodin Secrets Memory)Vhc Stevens Mrs TA SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x
Summeramba Classical)

Graduate Dog 15 (4 abs)

 

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)2nd Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)3rd Playle Mr B & Mrs C BARICIA DAZZLE N DREAM FOR GARTRAITH
JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Baricia Make It Magic)Res Gray Miss SJ RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of

Ramchaine)Vhc Catterall & Fitzpatrick Mr B & Miss C J SHEBELTA
SKY BLUE WITH GOLMAS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Shebelta Summer Skye)

  Post Graduate Dog 20 (6 abs)

 

1st Woods Mrs MI & Crawford Mrs H
AMIRENE SOME KIND OF LOVING
(Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene
Love’s Destiny)
2nd Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells
Victoria)
3rd Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK SPACE
MISSION
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa
JW x Ladygold Nefertiti From

Coombstock)Res Keighley Mrs B COLBAR SPRING HONOURS JW
(Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Amirene Lucinda With
Colbar)
Vhc Anson Mr Robert JOHANNSON ST AUGUSTINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Johannson
Heavenly Desire)

 

      Mid Limit Dog 18 (6abs)

 

1st Maynard Mr RC &
Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso Kate)

2nd Richardson Mrs GIOGAN LOCH LEE OF DARRACHONNA
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Giogan
Aint She Sweet)
3rd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A DASMAKS HUGOBOSS OF
FENWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Dasmaks

Miss Money Penny)Res Scholes Mr RM CHISLEAY CRUSADER FOR ROSSGILDE JW ShCM
(Rossgilde Peregrine JW x Linchael Love Song For Chisleay)Vhc Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL MONCHIQUE
SKYMANS HERO IN LINOAKS
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank
Lislone Jackpot x Monchique

Stealing Heaven)

Limit Dog 17 (6 abs)

 

1st Horne Mrs D RAMCHAINE EIDOLON
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW
x Sh Ch Remington Requisite of Ramchaine)
2nd Trotter Mr AB & Mrs P BARICIA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Baricia Make It Magic)
3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS HIGHASAKITE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph Spirit Of The Dawn
In

Linoaks)Res Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN
(AI) JW
(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose)Vhc Bennett Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD COMANCHE
JW ShCM
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa
JW x Tyrocoll Sioux Of

Nativegold)

Open Dog 18 (7abs)

 

1st Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT
HAD TO BE JW
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x
Sh Ch Stanroph So Be It )
2nd Grouazel, Mrs A MULTI CH TARAM DU
BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AE00678FRA]
(Multi Ch/Tr Beeangee Jumping Jack
Flash x Alibren Mon Cheri

Avec Stanroph)3rd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A SH CH CANINA PACO RABANNE
OF FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Canina Sheer Indulgence)Res Joy Mrs M SH CH SHANDANELL CASTASPELL
(Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne
Scarlet Sage For Shardanell)
Vhc Braeckman-Bracke Mr C & Mrs B
GOLDEN ROSE-BAY’S AMBASSADOR [ATC AD00633BEL]
(Ned Ch Xanthos Apple Jack x Espressivo
vd Beerse Hoeve)

  

Field Trial Dog 5 (1abs)

1st Wright Mr M, FT Ch MARCUS MAYBE OF WADESMILL (Wadesmill Glen x Blendworth Elsa)

2nd Ashdown Mr R MISTYBROOK CONNOR
(Moscargrange Amos x Courtridge
Chelsea)

3rd Barnes Mr DR BIRDSGREEN STORMBREAK
OVER MILLGREEN
(Canburne Fennel Of Lafayette x
Elmsbrook Kitty)

Res Robson Mr ST HADDEO NOBLE

(Holway Banjo x Haremire Diane Of Haddeo)

  

Special Working Dog 5 (1abs)

 

1st Andrews Mrs W Ch CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW
(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast at Purbarn xCatcombe
Cheerio)
2nd Wild Mrs J & Wilkinson Mr F GUNHILLS GAMEMASTER JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From
Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

3rd Carter Mrs C CANALEIGH HOT
GOSPEL JW
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian
Summer)

Res Fanning Mrs A BRENSHAM OBSERVER(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham
Katherine)

   


   Bitch Judge : George Hennessy
(Ritzilyn)

 

Left to RightBITCH CC Baker Mr W & Mrs M LEEKERWEN TOP TEESHA
JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT
GIRL JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Stokes Mr J & Mrs B TAMARLEY CRISTAL
ROSE AT JOBEKA

Special Veteran Bitch 9 (2abs)

 

1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD IR SH CH MONCHIQUE CHRISTINGLE
JW
(Sh Ch Rosenjay April Hero In Linoaks
x Monchique Unchained Melody)

2nd Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE SH CH NINELL KIRSTEN JW
(Bolberry Chaconne At Moorquest
x Ninell Georgia)

3rd Easton Mrs P EASTONWOOD FANTASIA
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Tilita
Leonora At Eastonwood)
Res Taylor Mr & Mrs MG ARCACHON NATALIA
TO LYSCAM
(Sundials Hamlet x Arcachon Evening
Mist)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TARA’S THEME
(Ch/Ir Ch Papeta Philosopher Of
Tyrol x Tamsbrook Tuesday

Girl)

Minor Puppy Bitch 21,(6 abs)

 

1st Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE EDWARDIAN
LADY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode
Goodnight Girl)
2nd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)
3rd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE VICTORIANA
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)
Res Woods Mrs MI & Burnett Mrs J ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS
FOR AMIRENE
(Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Kandy Kisses)
Vhc Jackson-Haines CWMTAFF GABRIELLE AT LEIGHSHAM
(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Leighsham Angel
Eyes)
 

Puppy Bitch 31 (10 abs)

 

1st Stokes Mr J & Mrs B TAMARLEY CRISTAL
ROSE AT JOBEKA
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock
x Padama Pouilly

Fuisse Avec Tamarley)2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE EDWARDIAN LADY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)3rd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY

SUMMERAMBA JW
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)Vhc Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE
VICTORIANA
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode
Goodnight Girl)

Junior Bitch 30 ( 11abs)

 

1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT VICTORIAN
MELODY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM
x Pandreft Sugar ‘n Spice)
2nd Wilson Ms Lesley LILLIESLEA LABEL
ME LOVELY
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lillieslea
Love Me N Leave Me)
3rd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey
LINIRGOR LUVMELOTS JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas
JW x Linirgor I Luv U)
Res Chalkley Mr & Mrs A PONDCROFT
IMOGENE
(Sh Ch Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn
x Aquataine Santorina At Pondcroft)
Vhc Zanini Miss V PINKERLY PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (ATC AH003071TA)
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x It Ch Breakfast At Tiffany’s)

  Yearling Bitch 22 (4abs)

 

1st Baker Mr W & Mrs M LEEKERWEN TOP TEESHA
JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas
JW x Gorefinadan Spirit Of Gold At Leekerwen)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT VICTORIAN MELODY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Sugar ‘n
Spice)
3rd Chalkley Mr & Mrs A PONDCROFT
IMOGENE
(Sh Ch Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn
x Aquataine Santorina At Pondcroft)
Res Zanini Miss V PINKERLY PRIDE
AND PREJUDICE (ATC AH003071TA)
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x It
Ch Breakfast At Tiffany’s)
Vhc Allan-Rossiter Mrs Eileen ABNALLS
SUMMER BREEZE OVER PENGELLI
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket
from Bluewaters JW x Abnalls Isabella JW)

 

    Novice Bitch 37 (15abs)

 

1st Stokes Mr J & Mrs B TAMARLEY CRISTAL
ROSE AT JOBEKA
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock
x Padama Pouilly

Fuisse Avec Tamarley)2nd Wilson Ms Lesley LILLIESLEA LABEL ME LOVELY
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lillieslea Love Me N Leave
Me)
3rd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott
Governess)
Res Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SANDY SHORE
(Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy x Stanroph Stop And Glance)
Vhc Chalkley Mr & Mrs A PONDCROFT
IMOGENE
(Sh Ch Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn
x Aquataine Santorina At Pondcroft)

  Undergraduate Bitch 27(9 abs)

 

1st Warren Mrs S TARNBROOK WILD SPRITE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Guella
Quintessence Of Tarnbrook)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT
VICTORIAN MELODY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM
x Pandreft Sugar ‘n Spice)
3rd Stokes Mr J & Mrs B TAMARLEY CRISTAL
ROSE AT JOBEKA

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Padama Pouilly Fuisse
Avec Tamarley)
Res Wilson Ms Lesley LILLIESLEA LABEL ME LOVELY
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lillieslea Love Me N Leave
Me)
Vhc Gell Mrs BE LEITHFIELD MISS CHANEL
JW
(Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon
x Leithfield Latoya)

Graduate Bitch 14 (2abs)

 

1st Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A RAMCHAINE
GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket
from Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch

Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)2nd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PERI
(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)3rd Bradwell Mrs J & Mr DM BEAMSLEY BACK TO THE FUTURE
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gartraith Dream
Maker

Of Beamsley)Res Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW
(Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)Vhc Harvey Mr MJ & Mrs AH SHEBELTA
EVENING SKY JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shebelta

Silver Skye)

  Post Graduate Bitch 25 (9abs)

 

1st Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT
GIRL JW
(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders
Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)
2nd Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY
MISTQUE JW ShCM
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x
Stanroph Spirit Of The Mist At

Megarvey)3rd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST EYE OF THE STORM
(Amirene Faithful Forever x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)Res Winton Mrs HK LINIRGOR JUST DREAMING OF BRAIDWYNN
(Aust Ch Giltedge Hemingway (Imp) x Linirgor Dreams Of
Joy)
Vhc Rivers Mr S & Mrs GL MUSDREAM
MOST CHARMING
(Winnatts Fulton x Wylloh Sugar
And Spice)

Mid Limit Bitch 25 (6abs)

 

1st Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS
JW
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Colbar
Royal Secret With Telkaro

JW)2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR DUST JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)3rd Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL JW
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington

Requisite Of Ramchaine)Res Cooper Mrs P GOLDSMILL ALWAYS ON MY MIND JW
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Goldsmill Take A Chance On
Me

JW)Vhc Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO REMEMBER ME
(Int/It Ch Dreamylake Day And Night x Stanroph So Let
It Be

JW)

 

Limit Bitch 24(11abs)

 

1st Facq Dr M & Robidou M & Facq Bruno
VERSACE DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AG00296FRA]
(Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine
Des Rives De L’erdre x FT & Sh Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La
Rayere)
2nd Jolly Mrs S VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
(Multi Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine Des Rives De L’erdre
x Dual Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)
3rd Trotter Mr AB & Mrs P BARICIA ALL THAT GLITTERS JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Baricia Make It Magic)
Res Ashton Mrs CD FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN JW
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Willowlawn Atomic Kitten
At

Frankby)Vhc Russell Ms S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)

Open Bitch 17 (9abs)

 

1st Zanini Miss V IT CH BARBARELLA (ATC AC006751TA)
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos
Fiddle Dee Dee)
2nd Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH RAMCHAINE RUBELLITE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Eastonwood High Falutin
Of

Ramchaine)3rd Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH REMINGTON REQUISITE OF RAMCHAINE
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Remington Rosette)Res Watkins Mr MG & Mrs S SH CH TAMARLEY FRENCH KISS JW
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Padama Pouilly Fuisse

Avec Tamarley)Vhc Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SILENT WITNESS JW
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Sh Ch Sierra Solitaire)

  

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)    Special Working Bitch 7 (1 abs)

 

1st Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey CH &
IR SH CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW ShCM
(Can Ch Stanroph Spice Boy x Linirgor
Aigneach)
2nd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST EYE OF THE STORM
(Amirene Faithful Forever x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)
3rd Tuck Mrs P & Armitage Mrs J TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Hodenhoe Happiness Is With Tamsbrook)
Res Zanini Miss V IT CH PINKERLY KUALA
LUMPUR (ATC AH003041TA)
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere
x It Ch Barbarella)
Vhc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW
STRAWBRY FOOL
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos
Lochniamh)

JOAN GILL MEMBERS’ SPECIAL AWARD
(28 13abs)
JUDGE; INGRID LUNDKVIST (SWEDEN) 

1st Wilson Mrs P RITZILYN SUGAR BUSH FOR
PEARLBARN
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon
JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO(Sh Ch Erinderry
Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

3rd Jolly Mrs S VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
(Multi Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine Des Rives De L’erdre
x Dual Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)

Res Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson
Mr FR GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW
(Sh
Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing
Delilah)

Vhc Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH STAR BOY JW (Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Stanroph
Secret Finale
       

******** Our thanks to Lynn Kipps for taking & editing
the photos.
********
Copies can be obtained from Lynn