56th

Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at The National Agricultural
Centre
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 19th July 2008
 
Best in Show
 
 

 

SH CH/DUTCH/FIN/GIB/SWE/GER CH
SEQUINS SHAMROCK with Judge PAULINE COMER
(photo Fred Smink)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Reserve Best In Show
 

 

MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM
(photo Fred Smink)
 
 
 
Reserve CC Winners
 

 

SH CH CANINA PACO RABANNE OF FENWOOD
JW: DUTCH CH CONSOLIDATION WHO’S NEXT
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

BIS: SH
CH/DUTCH/FIN/GIB/SWE/GER CH SEQUINS SHAMROCK
RBIS: MONCHIQUE
CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM BPIS:
C’EST WASHWATER DU BOIS
DE LA RAYERE
Pictured with Vice President Lucille
Sawtell & Chairman Sue Almey
BEST IN SHOW : SH CH/DUTCH/FIN/GIB/SWE/GER CH SEQUINS
SHAMROCK

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX: MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN: SHEARSTONE THE PYE

BEST PUPPY: C’EST WASHWATER DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE

 
Dog Judge : Pauline Comer (Cracksavon)
 
DOG CC: Knippenborg Mr C TH JM SH CH/DUTCH/FIN/GIB/SWE/GER
CH SEQUINS SHAMROCK

RESERVE DOG CC: Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A SH CH
CANINA PACO RABANNE OF FENWOOD JW

BEST PUPPY DOG: Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA DRUMMER
BOY

Special Veteran Dog 15 (6 abs)
 

1st Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE
THE PYE
(Muskan Most Likely x Shearstone
Mystic Meg)
2nd Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD BORDER RAMBLER JW
(Rossbourne Just Jamie x Stanroph Spring
Rose At Tenfield)
3rd Moxon Mr JD & Mrs SV OUSEVALE OBERON AT THIRLDENE
(Ch Chinnordale Dudley x Ousevale Joelle)
Res Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK SIEGFRIED’S SONG
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Cinmarsh Charisma For

Applebrook JW)

Vhc Lade DJ/MB & Wicklow B/G SH CH GILLBRYAN PARTNER IN
CRIME WITH MANTONDEAN
(Gillbryan Korrib x Gillbryan Or What You Will)

  Minor Puppy Dog 12 (2abs)

 

1st Hughes Mrs JM CAELAVEK WILD AND FREE
(Mitcharron Memphis Milton x Caelavek
Rosealee Chime)
2nd Collins Mr A & Mrs C ERINDERRY RHYTHM AND BLUES
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x

Erinderry Kashia Star)

3rd Mills Mr P & Mrs B MILLWATER RUMOUR HAS IT
(Millwater Escapade x Millwater Muggle Puzzle)
Res Keene Mr & Mrs J SHINEHILL SHADOWS RUN
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill

Summer Sonnet)

Vhc Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT MASTERMIND
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

 

  Puppy Dog 18 (1 abs)

 

1st Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA
DRUMMER BOY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Mitcharron
Memphis Jade with

Cesarka)

2nd Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin at Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)
3rd Dobson Mrs FE NOSBODIN CHIFF CHAF
(Trewater Made To Measure JW x Nosbodin Dusk Til Dawn)
Res Welsh Mrs J LINIRGOR LUV EM N LEAVE EM
(Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream x Linirgor I Luv U)
Vhc Collins Mr A & Mrs C ERINDERRY RHYTHM AND BLUES
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x

Erinderry Kashia Star)

Junior Dog 25 (9 abs)

 

1st Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C &
Towers S CHLODYL RODNEY JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW
x Alibren Shear Class At

Chlodyl)

2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY CASSANOVA
(Gillbryan Fisherwick x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)
3rd Gripton Mr J & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM
(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)
Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE KING GEORGE
(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)
Vhc Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER
JW
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Gunhills Swallow’s Star)

  Yearling Dog 21(4abs)

 

1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY
CASSANOVA
(Gillbryan Fisherwick x Rooksbury
Spirit Of Ashling)
2nd Gripton Mr J & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM
(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)
3rd Hays Miss J GUNMARSH RAFFLES AT BRANJOY JW
(Gunmarsh Notability JW x Gunmarsh Magic Moments JW)
Res Hicks Mr JS STEVAL MAN ABOUT TOWN AT CORNBROUGH
(Steval Soul Singer x Steval The X Factor)
Vhc Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON
(Ritzilyn Pasadena x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold

JW ShCM)

    Novice Dog 23 (2 abs)

 

1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY
CASSANOVA
(Gillbryan Fisherwick x Rooksbury
Spirit Of Ashling)
2nd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE KING GEORGE
(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)
3rd Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA DRUMMER BOY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Mitcharron Memphis Jade with

Cesarka)

Res Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin at Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)
Vhc Ackroyd Mrs GSC FAIRFIELD FESTIVE CHIME OF HEIDANKA
(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Fairfield Firecascade JW)

    Undergraduate Dog 12(2abs)

 

1st Gripton Mr J & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS
DREAM
(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)
2nd Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON
(Ritzilyn Pasadena x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold

JW ShCM)

3rd Tregaskis Mrs V & Challenger-Fenn D & CHALKSVILLE
CHECKMATE OF STEVAL
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalksville Majorette)
Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE KING GEORGE
(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)
Vhc Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH STORMY WEATHER
(Stanroph So What Will Be JW x Stanroph She’s Got The
Looks

JW)

Graduate Dog 25 (11 abs)

 

1st Whitby Mrs A CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM
JW
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa
Cariad)
2nd Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C XANTHOS BILBO BAGGINS AT

RANNALEROCH JW
(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe Ruby Murray JW)

3rd Moran Mrs TC & Arnold Mr SG SANSUE GEORGE BURNS JW
(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Wyebank Juno Of
Sansue)
Res Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK DON
SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante

Katarina)

Vhc Pratt Miss T ROSYTH GOING PLACES JW
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Rosyth Free
Spirit)

  Post Graduate Dog 28 (4 abs)

 

1st Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER
(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove
Summer Girl)

2nd Riley Mrs GS LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD
(Robscraig Fleet Admiral Of Medulla
x Langsett The Sea Pearl)

3rd Zingg Mrs CE RAYLEAS MR COPPER
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Rayleas Treacle Tart)
Res Shepherd Mrs J TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)

Vhc Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO WHAT WILL BE (AI) JW
(Int Ch Dreamylake Dayandnight
x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

 

      Mid Limit Dog 15 (4abs)

 

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL
JW
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh
Indian Summer)
2nd Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW
ShCM
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour
Of

Yvesham JW)

3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE JW
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Willowlawn The
Actress)

Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW
x Suntide Sunflower)

Vhc Challenger-Fenn D & Foster Mrs J CHALKSVILLE MAJOR

PURSUIT AT JANDEBURN ShCM
(Trebettyn Musket x Golcrest Good Times At Chalksville)

Limit Dog 23(3 abs)

 

1st Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH
STAR BOY JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be
JW x Stanroph Secret Finale)
2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN
JW
(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)
3rd Facq Mr Bruno FURYO NOROY DU PLESSY
(Ch Stormerick Solomon’s Seal x Vice Et Versa Du Bois
De La

Rayere)

Res Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Golmas Gilbridie Of Goldenquest

JW)

Vhc Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN HAIL IN THE

STORM
(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

Open Dog 27(9abs)

 

1st Knippenborg Mr C TH JM SH CH/DUTCH/FIN/

SEQUINS SHAMROCK
(Nor Ch /Swe Ch Inassicas Song
Of Songs x Woodland Paradise

Spring Classic)

2nd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A SH CH CANINA PACO RABANNE
OF FENWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Canina Sheer Indulgence)
3rd Woodcock Anne & Clement Val SH CH STANROPH
ENDELWOOD NICOLAS JW
(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW
x Stanroph Sailors Fantasy)
Res Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)

Vhc Knippenborg Mr C TH JM DUTCH CH ARTIC LIGHT DU PAYS DE
BOHEME
(Gunmarsh Xtrodinaire x Ch Majik Kiss Me Quick)

 

 

Field Trial Dog 0 entries

   

Special Working Dog 11(2abs)

 

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE
COCK A DOODLE DOO JW
(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe
Cosset)
2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW
(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)
3rd Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
Res Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE
JW
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Ousevale Obsession With Chinnordale)
Vhc Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

 

 

 


   Bitch Judge : Bernard Catterall
(Golmas)
  

 

RBIS: MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS
JW ShCM with Judge BERNARD CATTERALL
  

 

   

BITCH CC: Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE
CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM

RESERVE BITCH CC :Wibbelink Mrs KM DUTCH CH CONSOLIDATION
WHO’S NEXT

BEST PUPPY BITCH: Price Mr GJ C’EST WASHWATER DU BOIS
DE LA RAYERE
Special Veteran Bitch 6 (2abs)

 

1st Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT EASTONWOOD HIGH FALUTIN OF RAMCHAINE
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x
Eastonwood Molly Malone)

2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S SH CH ALIBREN MARINA
(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Alibren Uhura)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P SH CH APPLEBROOK LILY OF THE FIELD
JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Cinmarsh Charisma For

Applebrook JW)

Res May Mrs Jayne RITZILYN CHERRY TART JW
(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Ch Ritzilyn Flibbertigibbet)

Minor Puppy Bitch 23,(3 abs)

 

1st Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE
(Stonat Pipes Of Peace At Jaymardy
JW x Trewater Jade At

Jaymardy)

2nd Dunbar Miss L LINIRGOR MIMI
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
3rd Leybourne Mrs J RONJALEE RICH CHIC
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ronjalee Royal Lace)
Res Brightley Mrs F DRUMKILTY OONAGH
(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Scarholme Echo Of Drumkilty)
Vhc Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN VIVA LA DIVA
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Willowlawn Faberge JW (An Ch 07)x Willowlawn
Folies Bergere JW)

Puppy Bitch 33 (5abs)

 

1st Price Mr GJ C’EST WASHWATER DU BOIS
DE LA RAYERE
(Multi Ch Stormerick Solomon’s
Seal x Fr Ch Versace Du Bois

De La Rayere)

2nd Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SILENT SHAKIRA
(Catcombe Cock A Doodle Do x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)
3rd Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE
(Stonat Pipes Of Peace At Jaymardy JW x Trewater Jade
At

Jaymardy)

Res Beer Mr AJL & Mrs AE TASHSHEEN JASMIN JW
(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Tashsheen Blue

Velvet JW)

Vhc Leybourne Mrs J RONJALEE RICH CHIC
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ronjalee Royal Lace)

Junior Bitch 44 ( 16abs 1 W/D)

 

1st Zubair Mrs SM PUTJADE PARTY PINGLA
AT THORNYWAIT
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade
Paint The Town Red)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)
3rd Roberts Mrs SM & Green Mrs J VANZELA HOO LA BALOO
AT MAUNSFIELD JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters x Vanzela

Dutch Dreaming)

Res Neil Miss Mary MOLOKO MEADGHBH
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Trewater Party Cracker For Moloko)
Vhc Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE UPSA DAISY
(Stanroph So What Will Be JW (AI) x Chinnordale Kalypso
Kate JW)

  Yearling Bitch 35(7abs 7W/D)

 

1st Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE
EDWARDIAN LADY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode
Goodnight Girl)
2nd Stokes Mr J & Mrs B RAMCHAINE ILYSSIA AT JOBEKA
(Gunhills Game Master JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of

Ramchaine)

3rd Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY
(Catcombe Cocka doodle Doo x Stanroph
So Let It Be JW)

Res Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR
(Fr Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer

JW)

Vhc Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE POTTED HERBS AT KANTEAL JW
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

 

    Novice Bitch 43 (13 abs)

 

1st Zubair Mrs SM PUTJADE PARTY PINGLA
AT THORNYWAIT
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade
Paint The Town Red)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)
3rd Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SILENT SHAKIRA
(Catcombe Cock A Doodle Do x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)
Res Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE
(Stonat Pipes Of Peace At Jaymardy JW x Trewater Jade
At

Jaymardy)

Vhc Leybourne Mrs J RONJALEE RICH CHIC
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ronjalee Royal Lace)

  Undergraduate Bitch 23 (6 abs)

 

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES
DALLAS
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch
Xanthos Effervescent)
2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE VICTORIANA JW
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)

3rd Kelly Ms Kerrie ZENEVIEVA DESTINYS
DREAM
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere
x Fairfield Floral Mystery at Zenevieva)
Res Hird Mr JA & Mrs B SANSUE VINCENZA ROSE AT WYEBANK
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Sansue Iced Ginger)

Vhc Neil Miss Mary MOLOKO MEADGHBH
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Trewater
Party Cracker For Moloko)

Graduate Bitch 20 (7abs)

 

1st Fisher Ms E PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla
Polar Star)
2nd Stokes Mr J & Mrs B TAMARLEY CRISTAL ROSE AT JOBEKA
JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Padama Pouilly

Fuisse Avec Tamarley)

3rd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR LUVMELOTS JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Linirgor I Luv
U)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT VICTORIAN MELODY JW
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Sugar ‘n
Spice)
Vhc Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE HIDE AND SEEK JW
(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW
ShCM)

  Post Graduate Bitch 23(5abs)

 

1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GRACEWOOD
IRRESISTIBLE AT IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town
At Ipcress JW x Gracewood

Fortune Cookie)

2nd Brightley Mrs FM SCARHOLME ECHO OF DRUMKILTY
(Scarholme The Reiver x Caoimhin Drusilla for Scarholme)
3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY

SUMMERAMBA JW
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)

Res Gibson Mr & Mrs C MELOAK DANCING SKY AT GEMMARIQUE
JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x
Sh Ch

Gunhills Dancing Mandolin of Meloak)

Vhc Des Courtis Miss LM BELLE OF THE GLEN DE AMBERSCLAN

(Remington Ringmaster x Rumwood Riff Raff)

Awaiting photo

Mid Limit Bitch 16 (4abs)

 

1st Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO
NORA BATTY
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x
Messano Give Me Faith)
2nd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN FOLIES BERGERE JW
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Willowlawn The
Actress)
3rd Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M NUNSBROOK PTARMIGAN
JW
(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook

Tanager JW)

Res Douthwaite Miss A & Wharfe Miss S GRACEWOOD FORTUNE
COOKIE
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gracewood Deja Vu)
Vhc Heneghan Mr TA & Mrs JM GOLDKITTS THEME FOR A DREAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Remington

Romancing The Gem Among Goldkitts)

 

Limit Bitch 25(10abs)

 

1st Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH RAMCHAINE
ESSENTIAL JW
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian
JW x Sh Ch Remington

Requisite Of Ramchaine)

2nd Leybourne Mrs J RONJALEE ROYAL LACE JW
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Ronjalee Ruby Tuesday)
3rd Brightley Mrs FM DRUMKILTY JANEY MAC JW
(Sh Ch Suekelle Show Me Love JW ShCM x Drumkilty Evergreen)
Res Burns Mrs VM ABNALLS APACHE TEARS
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Abnalls Amethyst)
Vhc Cuthill Miss Isobel RITZILYN JIMJAMS FOR MOUSSEGLEN JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle
For

Ritzilyn)

Open Bitch 21 (6abs)

 

1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE
CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank
Lislone Jackpot x Monchique

Stealing Heaven JW)

2nd Wibbelink Mrs KM DUT CH CONSOLIDATION WHO’S NEXT
(Sh Ch/Dutch/Fin/Ger/Lux/Gib/Swe Ch Sequins Shamrock x
Icing

Sugar Van De Beerse Hoeve)

3rd Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH REMINGTON REQUISITE OF RAMCHAINE
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Remington Rosette)
Res Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey CH & IR CH LINIRGOR
EVER HOPEFUL JW ShCM
(Can Ch Stanroph Spice Boy x Linirgor Aigneach)

Vhc May Mrs Jayne SH CH RITZILYN
JITTERBUG OF CHERRYGOLD JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh
Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For

Ritzilyn)

 

 

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)    Special Working Bitch 2 (0 abs)

 

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS FOREIGN AFFAIRE
(Nor Ch/Su Ch Inassicas Song Of
Songs x Xanthos To Be Sure)
2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

JOAN GILL MEMBERS’ SPECIAL AWARD
(41 entered)
 JUDGE; Robyn Brown (Piarki, Australia) 

 

 

1st Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR
CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM
(Sh
Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing
Delilah)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR DUST JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)
3rd Wilson Mrs P RITZILYN SUGAR BUSH FOR PEARLBARN (Sh
Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn)

Res Roberts Mrs SM & Green Mrs J VANZELA HOO LA BALOO
AT MAUNSFIELD JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters x Vanzela Dutch Dreaming)

Vhc Glascott Mr K & Mrs HE VERDAYNE MARSH HARRIER
(Sansue Magic Man x Davern Mignonette With Verdayne)      Special Members Progeny(12 entered)  Judge: Robyn Brown

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN BRANDON JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Stage Door
Jenny)

2nd Tregaskis Mrs V CH CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW (Sh
Ch Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Princess Of The Universe)

3rd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE
JW
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Ousevale Obsession With Chinnordale)
Res Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH REMINGTON REQUISITE OF RAMCHAINE
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Remington Rosette)
Vhc Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SH CH SHARDANELL TALK O’THE TOWN
AT IPCRESS JW
(Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne Scarlet
Sage For Shardanell)

******** Our thanks to Lesley Durrant for taking & editing
the photos.
********