57th

 
Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at
The Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 18th July 2009
 
Best in Show
 
 

 

CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW
 
 
 
 
Best Puppy in Show
 

 

LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN
 
 
 
 
 
 
Best Veteran in Show
 
 
 

 

GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM
 
 
 
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

BIS : CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH
JW, RBIS : DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA, BPIS: LARGYMORE
LOCHRUAN

BEST IN SHOW : CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA [ATC
AK00197NLD]
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW : DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA
[ATC AK00197NLD]
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : SWINGING ON A STAR AT STEVAL
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW : SWINGING ON A STAR AT STEVAL
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN IN SHOW : GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

 
Dog Judge : Frank Kane (Hirontower)
 
 
 

 

 
DOG CC : CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW
RESERVE DOG CC: SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG: LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN
Special Veteran Dog 12 (2 abs)
1st: Wild’s GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Goldmarker Dizzy
Dreamer)
2nd: Gerhold’s GAINEDA WILD VARIATION
(Marjamez Midas Touch x Gaineda Think Twice)
3rd: Fanning’s BRENSHAM OBSERVER
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)
Res: Moxon’s OUSEVALE OBERON AT THIRLDENE
(Ch Chinnordale Dudley x Ousevale Joelle)
Vhc: Barber’s MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY
(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

Minor Puppy Dog 14 (3abs)

1st: Nicholls’ LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
2nd: Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE
(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Autumnleaves Golden
Grace Among Linoaks)
3rd: Watson’s GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER
(Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)
Res: Andrews’ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIMINI
(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)
Vhc: Brodie’s : CHADZO OPEN SECRET
(Putjade Pajazzo x Lislone Garbank From Now On At Chadzo)

 

Puppy Dog 22 (5 abs)

1st: Henderson’s ALIBREN BEST MATE TO
WESTERVANE
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)
2nd :Towers’ ALIBREN ROYAL JESTER JW
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Alibren
Misteeq JW)
3rd :White’s ALIBREN ROYAL VISION
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Alibren
Misteeq JW)
Res: Fascione ‘s HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
Vhc: Barron’s RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC
(Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt
Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

Junior Dog 30 (6 abs)

1st: Zingg’s RAYLEAS JUST A JOKER
(Largymore Marcus x Rayleas Barbara Ann)
2nd: Suli ‘s BONETT BRIDE DOUBLE DECKER [ATC AK00411HUN]
(It Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Hun/Rom Ch Bossa Nova
De Ria Vela)
3rd: Brodie’s CHADZO ACCAPELLA
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of
Secrets For Leysand JW)
Res: Bawden’s SHEARSTONE RENEGADE AT DARTHILL
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Shearstone Love Me Do)
Vhc: Ewart’s AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN
(Amirene Some Kind Of Loving x Amirene Innocent Affair)

Yearling Dog 25 (6abs)

1st: Frater ‘s LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
2nd: Posnett’s PERRIMAY BEARSKIN BLUE FOR
STONEPEACHES JW
(Nativegold Commanche x Vanzela
Dutch Daisy At Perrimay)
3rd: Ewart’s AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN
(Amirene Some Kind Of Loving x Amirene Innocent Affair)
Res: Dymond’s OAKLIN COMMANDER IN CHIEF
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Oaklin Early Dawn)
Vhc: Kipps’ WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW
(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At
Cabledeck)

Novice Dog 27 (4 abs)

1st: Henderson’s ALIBREN BEST MATE TO
WESTERVANE
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)
2nd: Zingg’s RAYLEAS JUST A JOKER
(Largymore Marcus x Rayleas Barbara Ann)
3rd: Brodie’s CHADZO ACCAPELLA
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of
Secrets For Leysand JW)
Res: Bawden’s SHEARSTONE RENEGADE AT DARTHILL
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Shearstone Love Me Do)
Vhc: White’s ALIBREN ROYAL VISION
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Alibren
Misteeq JW)

Undergraduate Dog 28 (4abs)

1st: Frater’s LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
2nd: Fleet’s EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)
3rd: Hicks’ STEVAL MAN ABOUT TOWN AT CORNBROUGH
(Steval Soul Singer x Steval The X Factor)
Res: Stevenson’s TREBETTYN TAKIN IT EASY
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic
Breeze At Trebettyn)
Vhc: Ewart’s AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN
(Amirene Some Kind Of Loving x Amirene Innocent Affair)

Graduate Dog 24 (11 abs)

1st: Lowther’s EVENMINT KELTIC DRUMMER
JW
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Alibren Genevieve
At Evenmint)
2nd :Hartgill’s EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW
(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)
3rd: Morss’ Mrs XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW
(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign
Affaire)
Res: Gerhold’s CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
Vhc: Stevens’ GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star)

Post Graduate Dog 40 (2 abs)

1st: Brown’s TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic
Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd: Grady’s GLENRIOCH SCOOBY DOO JW ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Glenrioch Goosebumps)
3rd: Cooper’s DIKEADAZE SUNKISSED JW
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Dikeadaze Circle Of Light)
Res: Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)
Vhc: Carter’s CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

 

Mid Limit Dog 26 (7abs)

1st: Haxton’s STANROPH STARE IF YOU DARE
JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph Stop N
Glance)
2nd: Henderson’s ERINDERRY OLIVER AT WESTERVANE
(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Ir Sh
Ch Erinderry Gaelic Song)
3rd: Chalkley & Knights’ PONDCROFT FERRYMAN ShCM
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Pondcroft Lady Jane)
Res: Suddaby’s TREWATER JUNO FOR DREAMWEL
(Gillbryan Crime Of A Century JW x Trewater Sadie)
Vhc: Lutz’ ABSOLUTLY BRYAN GOLDEN ANGELS OF OBERACH [ATC AJ00784DEU]
(Ger Ch Daily Rays Touch Of Sun x Wheatcroft Ice Queen)

Limit Dog 26(10abs)

1st: Lane’s BOURNEHOUSE WINTER SKY OF
KULAWAND
(Kulawand Winter Wizard x Bournehouse Roxanne)
2nd: Wilson’s JENALA SHAQUILLE KADIN ShCM
(Lamancha Daydream Believer x Jenala Nadirah)
3rd: Landfester’s DT/VDH CH FOURWIND COTTAGE UNION JACK
(Multi Ch Xanthos Apple Jack x Dt Ch Fourwind Cottage
Knapweed Blossom)
Res: Scott’s GUNMARSH NOTABILITY JW
(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Gunmarsh Hot Gossip JW)
Vhc: Merrick’s GATCHELLS FREEDOM BY STORMERICK
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

Open Dog 24 (5abs)

1st: Hartgill’s CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH
JW
(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Ebbledown High Society)
2nd: MacDonald’s SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Flyngalee The Sun
Shines)
3rd: Facq’s SWE CH/INT CH FURYO NOROY DU PLESSY [ATC AH00427BEL]
(Multi Ch Stormerick Solomon’s Seal x Vice Et Versa Du Bois
De La Rayere)
Res: Greenwood’s SH CH TELKARO FIRST LOOK JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)
Vhc: Andrews’ CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW
(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

  

Field Trial Dog 1(0 Abs)

1st: Bird’s SCHERZANDO PISCES
(Standerwick Remus Of Merryway x Scherzando Grundy)
 

 

   

Special Working Dog 13(1abs)

1st: Andrews’ CH CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)

2nd: Hill’s CH BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills
Chrysantha)
3rd: Hartgill’s EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW
(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)
Res: Wilkinson & Wild’s CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x
Gunhills Dancing Delilah)
Vhc: Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)

   


   Bitch Judge : Anne Woodcock (Stanroph) 

 

 

   

BITCH CC : DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA [ATC AK00197NLD]
RESERVE BITCH CC : Disqualified (Champion entered in limit class)
BEST PUPPY BITCH : SWINGING ON A STAR AT STEVAL
Special Veteran Bitch 9 (1abs)

1st: Hagger’s CH FAIRFIELD FIREDREAMER
JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Fairfield Firesprite)
2nd: Brailsford’s AMBRECK SEA BREEZE
(Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy x Sh Ch Gunhills Winter Breeze
At Ambreck)
3rd: Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN PRETTY PENNY
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan So Its Sweet Pea)
Res: Butterworth’s SH CH APPLEBROOK LILY OF THE FIELD JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Cinmarsh Charisma For
Applebrook JW)
Vhc: Allsop & Zingg’s FR CH REMMY OF GRAYSHOT AT CHRISPER
(Ch Rayleas Dempsey x Lorinford Madonna)

Minor Puppy Bitch 19,(6 abs)

1st Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun
At Thornywait (Imp))
2nd: Keighley’s COLBAR SWEET DREAMS
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Amirene Lucinda With
Colbar)
3rd: Kingham & Ritchie’s TREBETTYN LADY IN WAITING AT
PENPISGH
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic
Breeze At Trebettyn)
Res: Brightley’s DRUMKILTY POGUE
(Swed Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ch Drumkilty Janey Mac)
Vhc: Purdie’s DUNNYBRAE HONOLULU
(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Dunnybrae Sparkler)

Puppy Bitch 27 (9abs)

1st: Tregaskis’ SWINGING ON A STAR AT
STEVAL
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
2nd :Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun
At Thornywait (Imp))
3rd: Harvey’s GOLMAS GENTLE BREEZE OVER SHEBELTA
(Shebelta Luke Skywalker JW x Amcotts Another Dream For
Golmas)
Res: Walker & Roberts’ GLOI INSULA
(Gloi Zweet Talking Guy JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)
Vhc: Jones’ PUTJADE PICK YOUR MOMENT
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

Junior Bitch34 ( 13abs)

1st: Mannings’ KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge
Of Heaven)
2nd: Rains & Archibald’s ABINVALE EAU ROUGE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills
Blue Secret At Abinvale)
3rd: Price’s JOMIAGAN MAY SEE DAISY
(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ
Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)
Res: Morris’ SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)
Vhc: Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

Yearling Bitch 27 (9abs)

1st: Beer’s TASHSHEEN JASMIN JW
(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Tashsheen Blue
Velvet JW)
2nd: Dunbar’s LINIRGOR MIMI JW
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
3rd: Gowland & Gibbons’ REMINGTON RHUBARB
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington
Remember Me)
Res: Maddison’s JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE JW
(Stonat Pipes Of Peace At Jaymardy JW x Trewater Jade
At Jaymardy)
Vhc: Leybourne’s RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ronjalee Royal Lace)

 

Novice Bitch 28 (9 abs)

1st: Price JOMIAGAN MAY SEE DAISY
(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ
Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)
2nd: Tregaskis’ SWINGING ON A STAR AT STEVAL
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
3rd: Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun
At Thornywait (Imp))
Res: Morris’ SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)
Vhc: Harvey’s GOLMAS GENTLE BREEZE OVER SHEBELTA
(Shebelta Luke Skywalker JW x Amcotts Another Dream For Golmas)

Undergraduate Bitch 26 (9 abs)

1st: Rains & Archibald’s ABINVALE
EAU ROUGE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills
Blue Secret At Abinvale)
2nd: Price’s JOMIAGAN MAY SEE DAISY
(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ
Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)
3rd: Lowther’s EVENMINT KELTIC GEM
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Alibren Genevieve
At Evenmint)
Res: Buckingham’s RAMCHAINE POKER PARTY
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington
Requisite Of Ramchaine)
Vhc: Ward’s FLESSELLES FRANCESCA
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Graduate Bitch 22 (10abs)

1st: Rix’s GUNHILLS BLUE VELVET AT GOWERGOLD
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Gunhills Blue Delilah)
2nd: Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE DIAMOND CUT BY FENWOOD
JW
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington
Requisite Of Ramchaine)
3rd: Brown’s SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill
Summer Sonnet)
Res: Duckering’s GOLDGLINT VANILLA VELVET
(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Goldglint Sand Fairy
Anne)
Vhc: McGroarty’s LAWPARK JAZZ SINGER AT TAMNIARN
(Seamourne Shock Waves x Lawpark Ruby Wax)

Post Graduate Bitch 33( 10abs)

1st: Woods & Burnett’s ROSSBOURNE
NEW BEGINNINGS FOR AMIRENE
(Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Kandy Kisses)
2nd: Stokes’ RAMCHAINE ILYSSIA AT JOBEKA
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Sh Ch Remington Requisite
Of Ramchaine)
3rd: Anson’s JOHANNSON LADY OF ALL SAINTS JW
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Johannson Supremacey)
Res: Morss’ XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)
Vhc: Russell ‘s ROSINANTE CRYSTAL LACE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chantilly
Lace)

Mid Limit Bitch 17 (9abs)

1st: Hill’s RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS
(Bramhills Blake JW x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)
2nd: Russell’s ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY JW
(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Rosinante Mandolin
JW)
3rd: McCormack’s LINIRGOR CANDY LUV AT FLYNGALEE JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Linirgor I Luv
U)
Res: Pett’s RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood Regal Reward)
Vhc: Furbank’s FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
JW)

 

Limit Bitch 30 (9abs, 1 disqualified)

1st: May’s CHERRYGOLD HOLLIEWOULD JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph Strike
It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)
2nd: Scott’s LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
3rd: Ley’s MURPRILA KALABARRA KALI JW
(Gillbryan Water Baliff JW x Murprila Loving Spoonfull)
4th: Morris’ SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE
(Kinlochlagan Lord Of The Glen At Sandusky JW x Sandusky
Scarlet Woman)

No photo available

Open Bitch 18 (6abs)

1st: Dezutter’s DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT
TERRA ANTYDA [ATC AK00197NLD]
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Daily Rays Midnight Queen)
2nd: Gerritsen’s DUTCH CH PIXEL PANIC V D BEERSE HOEVE (ATC
AJ00361NLD)
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Dutch/Ger Ch Crisscross V
D Beerse Hoeve)
3rd: Endean’s ALIBREN SHEAR CLASS AT CHLODYL JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW )
Res: Maynard’s CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale Jasmin)
Vhc: Godefroy & Campion’s SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY
FENWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x
Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

  

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)Special Working Bitch 3 (1 abs)

1st: Del Mar Viggianiello’s RSM CH MARYBEL
ALMA GITANA [ATC AK00098ITA]
(Ch Zampanzar Always You x Ch Desiderio Di Marybel)
2nd:: Butterworth’s APPLEBROOK ARAMINTA
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine for
Applebrook)

JOAN GILL MEMBERS’ SPECIAL AWARD
(25 entered)
 JUDGE; John Tiranti 

 

STANROPH STORMY WEATHER, STANROPH
STAR BOY JW ShCM & PONDCROFT FERRYMAN ShCM
pictured with judge, John Titanti
& Lady Apsley who presented the prizes
 

1st Bolton’s
STANROPH STORMY WEATHER
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI)
JW x Stanroph She’s Got The Looks)

2nd Bolton’s STANROPH STAR BOY JW ShCM (Sh Ch
Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Stanroph Secret Finale)

3rd Chalkley & Knight’s PONDCROFT FERRYMAN ShCM
(Sh Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Pondcroft Lady Jane)
ResScott’s LARGYMORE GALEAS SALAZAR ( Largymore
Marcus x Largymore Tui)

Vhc Banks’ YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARD BY KANTEAL JW ShCM
(Burpham Sunburst by Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour
of Yvesham JW)
Special Members Progeny 7 (3abs)Judge: John Tiranti

1st Brown’s SH CH SHARDANELL TALK O’THE TOWN AT IPCRESS JW
(Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne Scarlet Sage For Shardanell)
2nd Tregaskis’ CH CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW (Sh Ch
Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Princess Of The Universe)

3rd Taylor’s SHAZLEDON LOVE ME TENDER AT TANNADICE (Sh
Ch Alibren Soul To Soul x Shazeldon Edelweis)

Res Newton’s GUNHILLS DANCING TRUMPET TO COOMBSTOCK (Marjamez
My Guy at Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Derby)