60th

 
Golden Retriever Club Diamond
Jubilee Championship Show
 
held at
The Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 21st July 2012
 

 

 
Judges
 

 

LtoR Pat Arnold (referee) Hilary Lambshead (Bitches)
Barbara Keighley (Dogs)
 
Best in Show
 
 

 

Goffs Dancing Brave JW
 
 
 
Best Puppy in Show
 
 

 

Fenwood Ell Masterpiece at Bluewaters
 
 
 
 
 
Best Veteran in Show
 
 

 

Sh Ch Thornywait Music of the
Nite JW
 
 
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

BIS Goffs Dancing Brave, RBIS
Sh Ch Shinehill Water Music of Ipcress JW, BPIS Fenwood Ell Masterpiece
at Bluewaters
 
 
BEST IN SHOW : GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: SH CH SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS
JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: SH CH SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS
JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN IN SHOW : SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC
OF THE NITE JW

 
Dog Judge: Mrs Barbara Keighley (Colbar)
 
 

 

DCC & BIS Goffs Dancing Brave
 
DOG CC Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW
RESERVE DOG CC Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs
D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS
Special Veteran Dog 7 (1 abs)
1st Hill’s GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF
TO SANDAULA ShCM
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)
2nd Tregaskis’ CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW
(Sh Ch Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Princess Of The
Universe)
3rd Newton ‘s GUNHILLS DANCING TRUMPET TO COOMBSTOCK
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Darby)
Res Ignatieva & Orekhovskaya’s MULTI CH XANTHOS GRYFFINDOR
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Purple Patch)
Vhc Vorley’s BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE
(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Stanroph Santaana
Of Bridgefarm)

Minor Puppy Dog 16 (2abs)

1st Wild’s FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT
BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Broadhead’s PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE
(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette)
3rd Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds
For Lovissa JW)
Res Morss’ XANTHOS FERRARI
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
Vhc Bird-Martin’s KENDAAMBER HARIBO
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Kendaamber My Fair
Lady)

 

Puppy Dog 19 (2abs)

1st Wild’s FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT
BLUEWATERS

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh
Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Broadhead’s PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE
(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette)
3rd Morss’ XANTHOS FERRARI
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
Res Williams’ CESARKA INDEED TO GOODNESS
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Cesarka Ellie-May)
Vhc Landfester ‘s SEQUINS SAVUS
(Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior
Ch Sequins Supremes)

Junior Dog 26 (6abs)

1st Wilkinson ‘s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
2nd Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)
3rd Burton’s BURGLADE NIGHTSHIFT
(Alibren Best Mate To Westervane x Putjade Positively
Magic For Burglade)
Res Hennessy’s RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)
Vhc Simms’ STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice Princess)

Yearling Dog 18 (1abs)

1st Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
2nd Rogerson’s TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless
JW ShCM)
3rd Vesly’s KERRIEN GOING FOR GOLD
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x C’est
Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)
Res Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
Vhc Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)

Novice Dog 23 (7 abs)

1st Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
2nd Wild ‘s FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Broadhead’s PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE
(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette)
Res Burton’s BURGLADE NIGHTSHIFT
(Alibren Best Mate To Westervane x Putjade Positively
Magic For Burglade)
Vhc Taylor’s ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

Undergraduate Dog 17 (6abs)

1st Knight & Baskett ‘s EASTBURY MOONWALKER
TO LESTRONDE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)
2nd Burton’s BURGLADE NIGHTSHIFT
(Alibren Best Mate To Westervane x Putjade Positively
Magic For Burglade)
3rd Norris’s XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
Res Walker’s CARDRONA CLAN CHIEFTAIN
(Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kanteal Camomile Lawn
Of Cardrona)
Vhc Kirkman’s AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY
TSARMONT JW
(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli
Marlene)

Graduate Dog 26 (8 abs)

1st Lees’ DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW
ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy
Lace)
2nd Neilson’s STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
3rd Hicks’ RYDERS FLAG OFFICER AT CORNBROUGH
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
Res Facq’s FASHION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AM00368FRA]
(Multi Ch O’Connor Du Bois De La Rayere x Dolce Vita Du
Bois De La Rayere)
Vhc Anderson & Curry’s LINCHAEL LACOSTE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Telkaro First Lady At Linchael
JW)

Post Graduate Dog 25 (4 abs)

1st Linsell’s GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance
At Goffs)
2nd Brown’s GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh
Razzamatazz)
3rd McGugan’s INVERGOIL CULZEAN SHEAMUS
(Remington Rocking Robin x Invergoil Culzean Miesque)
Res Vernon’s XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH JW
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly
Kuala Lumpur)
Vhc Lade & Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

 

Mid Limit Dog 18 (4abs)

1st Andrews’ CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
2nd Seamons’ MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
3rd Stokes’ JOBEKA JEREMIEL
(Nor Ch/Swe Ch Jako’s Nordic Charm x Ramchaine Ilyssia
At Jobeka)
Res Fleet’s EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)
Vhc Mackenzie’s LINIRGOR MACALPINE ShCM
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Limit Dog 23 (6abs)

1st Wicklow & Lade’s GILLBRYAN ANY
DREAM WILL DO JW
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)
2nd Henderson’s ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)
3rd Gerhold’s CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
Res Swatton’s RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW
(Suntide Willow x Rumwood Royal Icing JW)
Vhc Sillence’s THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun
At Thornywait (Imp))

Open Dog 21 (8abs)

1st Lane & Lane-Ridyard’s BOURNEHOUSE
WINTER SKY OF KULAWAND
(Kulawand Winter Wizard x Bournehouse Roxanne)
2nd De Ridder ‘s THORNYWAIT ACEYMAC
(Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Ch Putjade Party Pingla Of
Thornywait)
3rd Stevens & Hadden’s SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY
MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s
Star JW)
Res Benson’s GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Golmas Gilbridie Of Goldenquest)
Vhc Dunbar & Frater’s SH CH LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

  

Field Trial Dog 1(0 Abs)

1st Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT
GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)
 

 

   

Special Working Dog 9 (1abs)

1st Facq’s INT CH/ FT Ch FURYO NOROY DU
PLESSY [ATC AH00427BEL]
(Multi Ch Stormerick Solomon’s Seal x Vice And Versa Du
Bois De La Rayere)
2nd Wild & Wilkinson’s CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Gunhills Dancing Delilah)
3rd Andrews’ CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW
(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)
Res Morss’ CH XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW
(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador v.d Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign
Affaire)
Vhc Aulton& Middleton’s WINNATTS WORDSWORTH ShCM
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand
Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)

   


   Bitch Judge: Mrs Hilary Lambshead
(Muskan)

 

 

BCC Sh Ch Shinehill Water Music
of Ipcress JW, with LtoR Countess Bathurst, Sue Almey, John Tiranti
& owner Sue Brown
  

BITCH CC Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SH CH SHINEHILL WATER
MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR
BEST BITCH PUPPY Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE RAZZLE DAZZLE
Special Veteran Bitch 12 (3abs)

1st Zubair’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF
THE NITE JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance
At Thornywait)
2nd Dunbar’s CH/IR CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW ShCM
(Can Ch Stanroph Spice Boy x Linirgor Aigneach)
3rd Mell’s SH CH GUNHILLS DANCING MANDOLIN OF MELOAK JW
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Darby)
Res Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM CARELESS WHISPER
(Mindaro Nawlins Jazz x Leighsham Gypsy Moth)
Vhc Cruttwell’s BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN
(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Shannonstyle
Pollyanna Of Bridgefarm JW)

Minor Puppy Bitch 21 (5 abs)

1st Facq ‘s GOLD JEWEL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
[ATC AP00564FRA]
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Ft
Ch Very Irresistible Du Bois De La Rayere)
2nd Russell’s ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS
(Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La
Diva )
Res Morss’ XANTHOS GIVENCHY
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does
Dallas JW)
Vhc Leonard’s WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS
(Su (U)/Nu Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At
Wynrita)

Puppy Bitch 21 (4abs, 4w/d))

1st Haxton’s DANTASSIE RAZZLE DAZZLE
(Moloko Mcadoo x Sh Ch Shinehill Winter Solstice JW)
2nd Leonard’s THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Thornywait Billie Jean)
3rd Gell’s LEITHFIELD COCO CHANEL
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Leithfield Miss Chanel
JW)
Res Ross’ HONEYMILL HEAVEN OF HEARTS
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Rosselle Resemblance)
Vhc Neil’s MOUSSEGLEN MAKE BELIEVE IN MOLOKO
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Mousseglen Miles In Front)

Junior Bitch 34 (10abs,1w/d)

1st Towers’ ALIBREN REBECCA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor MacTavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren)
2nd Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)
3rd Rains’ GUNHILLS KINKY BOOTS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Gunhills
Night Serenade JW)
Res Chalk’s BOURNELLAS REVELATION
(Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Bournellas Another Rainbow)
Vhc Ley’s MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi
Avanti)

Yearling Bitch 37 (9abs 4w/d)

1st Ward’s LAURENLEY LAYLA JW
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Laurenley Peace Rose)
2nd Hagger’s FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
3rd Barnes’ ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)
Res Greenwood’s TELKARO INTUITION JW
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless
JW ShCM)
Vhc Scott & Briggs’ LARGYMORE LINGAIGH JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Largymore
Tui)

 

Novice Bitch 27 (8abs 7w/d)

1st Leonard ‘s THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ
AT WYNRITA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Thornywait Billie Jean)
2nd Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)
3rd Ross’ HONEYMILL HEAVEN OF HEARTS
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Rosselle Resemblance)
Res Neil’s MOUSSEGLEN MAKE BELIEVE IN MOLOKO
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Mousseglen Miles In Front)
Vhc Youngson’s TREEVEVILLE TRUE TO LIFE
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Enlivya Christmas Wishes At Treeveville)

Undergraduate Bitch 21 (3abs, 8w/d)

1st Leonard’s THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ
AT WYNRITA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Thornywait Billie Jean)
2nd Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)
3rd Rains’ GUNHILLS KINKY BOOTS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Gunhills
Night Serenade JW)
Res Tracey’s DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Denicol
Chyna Doll)
Vhc Youngson’s TREEVEVILLE TRUE TO LIFE
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Enlivya Christmas Wishes At Treeveville)

Graduate Bitch 18 (4abs )

1st Williamson & Thomas’ RONJALEE
ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal
Lace JW)
2nd Clarke’s OUSEVALE WHERE ITS AT JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale Tickety Boo)
3rd Kinchella & Saxon’s HONEYMILL RAINBOW RIBBONS
(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Colour Rainbow)
Res Thomas’ HESSONITE FINGERS CROSSED
(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Hessonite Giddy
Aunt)
Vhc Cole’s ROOKSBURY LA ROUX
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)

Post Graduate Bitch 24 (8abs)

1st Roberts’ GUNHILLS GIGGLE N TITTER
WITH VANZELA JW
(Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)
2nd Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don’t Mind
Me JW)
3rd Zubair’s THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH JW
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla
At Thornywait JW)
Res Hocking’s KASPURGOLD REMEMBER ME
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold
White Elegance)
Vhc Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer
Dream At Leighsham)

Mid Limit Bitch 25 (10abs 1w/d)

1st Woods’ NOR CH ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS
FOR AMIRENE
(Nor Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Kandy Kisses)
2nd Crookes & Jenkinson’s STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR
QUAKERHALL
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore
By Lochtanna)
3rd Golder & Gunner ‘s SUMMERAMBA ETHEL JW
(Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )
Res Neil’s MOLOKO MEADGHBH JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Trewater Party
Cracker For Moloko)
Vhc Griggs’ MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

 

Limit Bitch 24 (6abs, )

1st Furbank’s FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
JW)
2nd Hennessy’s RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle
For Ritzilyn JW)
3rd Vernon’s GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)
Res Gowland & Gibbons’ REMINGTON RHUBARB
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington
Remember Me JW)
Vhc Haxton’s STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Stanroph So Let It
Be JW)

Open Bitch 25 (9abs )

1st Brown’s SH CH SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC
OF IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill
Summer Sonnet)
2nd Morss’ SH CH XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)
3rd McDonald’s FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight
Chimes)
Res Godefroy’s ANGELUSPARKS ELSA’S CAELAN DE FENWOOD LPW (IMP
PRT)
(Pt Ch Cal Arana X-Port/Gib Jr Ch x Pt Ch/Gib Ch Elsa
Of Bridge Four)
Vhc Morris’ SH CH SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)

  

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)

 

Special Working Bitch 6 (3 abs)

1st McDonald’s FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW
ShCM
(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight
Chimes)
2nd Facq’s MULTI CH DOLCE VITA DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AK00556FRA]
(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy
Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)
3rd Butterworth’s APPLEBROOK ARAMINTA
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine For
Applebrook)
 

Judge: Mrs Pat Arnold (Amberland)Special Members Progeny Dogs 11 (4abs)

  

 

 

Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW &
progeny

1st Tregaskis’ CH CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW (Sh Ch
Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Princess Of The Universe)

2nd Ignatieva & Orekhovskaya ‘s MULTI CH XANTHOS GRYFFINDOR
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Purple Patch)
3rd Barron & Jenkins’ SH CH XANTHOS BILBO BAGGINS AT RANNALEROCH
JW ShCM
(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe Ruby
Murray JW)

Res Joy’s SH CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL JW (IMP
ESP)
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar
Sky At Night)

Vhc Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE JW (Multi Ch
Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Willowlawn The Actress)

Hc Wicklow & Lade’s GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)
C Hewitson’s GATCHELLS LONE RANGER AT SERUILIA (Sh
Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist
Serenella)