THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER
CLUB CENTENARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at
THE BATHURST ESTATE,
CIRENCESTER PARK
by kind invitation
of
The Earl &
Countess Bathurst
On Sunday 14th July
2013
 
 
BEST IN SHOW

 

 

Sh Ch Linirgor
Mactavish with Countess Bathurst
 
 
 
BEST PUPPY IN
SHOW

 

 

Nativegold Morning
Dove
 
 
BEST IN SHOW LINE
UP

 

 

LtoR BIS, Res
BIS, BOS, BPIS, BVIS with judges & the Countess
 
 
 
 
JUDGES

 

 

Left: Heather Morris
(Bitches), Centre: John Tiranti (Best in Show), Right:
Ruth Barbour (Dogs)
Best in Show Judge: John Tiranti (Garthfield)
BEST IN SHOW Dunbar &
Frater’s SH CH LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Thurm’s BELDONBURN FAIRPLAY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Wibbelink’s DUTCH/LUX CH DUTCH CONSOLIDATION
GALAXY [NLD]

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD MORNING DOVE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW Woodcock’s STANROPH SI MAXIMILLION
DE TERRA DI SIENA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Zubair’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE
NITE JW
Judge Dogs: Dr R Barbour
(Dunlan)

 

 

Dog CC & Res
CC
DOG CC Dunbar & Frater’s
SH CH LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
RESERVE DOG CC Thurm’s BELDONBURN FAIRPLAY
BEST PUPPY DOG Woodcock’s STANROPH SI MAXIMILLION DE TERRA
DI SIENA

BEST VETERAN DOG Goddard’s SIATHAM FREDERIC TOP HAT
VETERAN (7 Years & over)
DOG (24 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Goddard’s SIATHAM
FREDERIC TOP HAT
(Int Ch Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Soneve Susannah
Of Siatham)
 2nd Waebeke-Neve’s BEACHCOMBER
BILLY
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Alice Of Haycrock)
 3rd Bowden & Stacey’s
BRYNGOLD JAGUAR AT PANODIA
(Sh Ch Canina Paco Rabanne At Fenwood JW x Kimwhany Pretty
Lady At Bryngold)

Res Barnes’ ALIBREN SHEAR
GENIUS AMONG SHAPHIRON ShCM
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x
Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW)

VHC Aulton & Middleton’s WINNATTS WORDSWORTH ShCM
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand
Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)

HC Gray’s RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS (Ch Xanthos
Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)

C Fanning’s JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION (Ch Brensham Newsflash
x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 years
& over) DOG (8 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
 
1st Landfester’s NLD CH/VDH
CH FOURWIND COTTAGE UNION JACK [DEU]
(Multi Ch Xanthos Apple Jack x Dt Ch Fourwind Cottage
Knapweed Blossom)
 2nd Wild’s GATCHELLS
BLUE JORDAN JW
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells Victoria)
 3rd Merrick’s SH CH
STORMERICK SOLOMON JW ShCM
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Stormerick Fortune Cookie)


Res Harper’s MEGARVEY MASTER CRAFTSMAN (Aust Ch Stanroph
School Boy JW x Stanroph Spirit Of The Mist At Megarvey)

VHC Sillence & Deadman’s SH CH TIDELOVER OLEANDER AT CANINA
(Fromeside Sharper Than Ever Of Canina x Suntide Love In A
Mist Of Tidelover)

HC Widebeck’s SWE CH COMBINE HENNESSY [SWE] (Ch Chinnordale
Kirriebillie JW x Combine Flames Of Fantasy)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (14 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)
   
1st Pastusiak’s LORDNICO OF
SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Impressive of Sunshine’s Valley)
 2nd Sillence’s MEOHAMBRIDGE
BARTLEY OF CANINA
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Woodkiss Mimosa)
 3rd Hailstone’s GRAIN
OF GOLD’S ARAGORN
(Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)


Res Rose’s DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy
Dixie)

VHC Forrest’s FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (Xanthos Mondriaan
x Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

HC Goodwin & Livingstom’s DOJANASH DUMGOYNE AT PETSAN
(Gillbryan Ringmaster x Petsan Athena)
C Bufton & Riley’s WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES (Shaphiron
Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May)

PUPPY DOG (14 Entries,3 Absent,
0 W/d)

 
1st Woodcock’s STANROPH SI
MAXIMILLION DE TERRA DI SIENA
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
2nd Noferi Saz Orozco’s HEART
OF GOLD DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Multi Ch Furyo Noroy du Plessy x Fifth Avenue Du Bois
De La Rayere)
3rd Pastusiak’s LORDNICO OF
SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Impressive of Sunshine’s Valley)


Res Bosher ‘s SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME (Sh Ch/Lux Ch
Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer
Sonnet)

VHC De Roover-Henin’s CHINNORDALE ELEVENTH HOUR (Moloko
Mtoto JW x Chinnordale Upsa Daisy)

HC Rose’s DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD (Finchingford
Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

C Zakharov’s STANROPH SOLE POWER [ESP] (Pudding De
Terra Di Siena x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG (28 Entries,6
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
1st Williams CATCOMBE COUNTRY
TZAR
(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
2nd Merrick ‘s STORMERICK
BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Tuck’s TAMSBROOK TAKE
THAT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)


Res Birkin-Green & Gripton’s THORNYWAIT DIAMOND GEEZER
WITH SANSUE
(Cheek To Cheek Florentino x Floprym Humble
Be Honey)

VHC Savage’s WEISFORD LINKENHOLT RANGER (Catcombe Challenger
x Weisford Springtime Dancer)

HC Keene’s SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK (Ch Tesoro De Ria
Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil’s Sister)

C Gray & Hales’ HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard
To Hollygold (Imp Swe)

YEARLING DOG (21 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)

 
1st Bowden & Stacey’s CATCOMBE
CARLISLE
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
2nd Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM
LITTLE BEEPER JW
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At
Leighsham)
3rd Merrick’s STORMERICK BOBBY
SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)


Res Coward’s ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE (Pandreft
Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

VHC Uglow’s RAYLEAS GRAND MASTER LEO AT SOLENTGOLD (Rayleas
Just A Joker x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)

HC Walaszkowski-Caines’ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS (Thornywait
Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

C Stables’ ASHBYGLEN REMY MARTELL OVER ROSHINRU (Willowlawn
Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret’s Out JW)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (23 Entries,6
Absent, 0 W/d)

     

No photo available

1st Morss’ XANTHOS FERRARI
JW
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
 2nd Landfester’s SEQUINS
SAVUS
(Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior
Ch Sequins Supremes)
 3rd Gryson’s ALIBREN
TRUE GLORY
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren
JW)


Res Merrick’s STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO (Ch Stormerick
Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)

VHC Shepherd’s BEAUJEAN AMBASSADOR (Ch Tesoro De Ria
Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Mavistan Gypsy Rose Of Beaujean)

HC Sillence’s PASCHO’S TOP HAT OVER CANINA (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead
Digby Of Canina JW x Pascho’s Lady Be Good)

C Birkin-Green & Gripton’s THORNYWAIT DIAMOND GEEZER WITH
SANSUE
(Cheek To Cheek Florentino x Floprym Humble Be
Honey)

GRADUATE DOG (26 Entries,6
Absent, 0 W/d)
     
 1st Wild’s FENWOOD ELL
MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
 2nd Zingg & Gray’s
RAYLEAS GILT-EDGED LOUIS
(Rayleas MacIntosh x Rayleas Georgia)
 3rd Barnes’ SHAPHIRON
JOKERS WILD JW
(Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The
Aces At Shaphiron)


Res Cook’s CALAROSE ON THE UP JW (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar
Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly
At Calarose)

VHC Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW (Ch Tesoro De Ria
Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara
JW)

HC Shepherd’s BEAUJEAN AMBASSADOR (Ch Tesoro De Ria
Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Mavistan Gypsy Rose Of Beaujean)

C Arnold’s AMBERLAND ARILEY (Ambergold Will Do Nicely
x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)

POST GRADUATE DOG (24 Entries,4
Absent, 0 W/d)
 

 No photo available

   

 No photo available

 1st Hennessy’s RITZILYN
DOCTOR PEPPER JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)
 2nd Reeves’ RHEINCROFT
BREAD’N BUTTER
(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Rheincroft Rag
Shoes)
 3rd Suddaby’s TREWATER
HABRACADABRA BY DREAMWEL
(Trewater Juno For Dreamwel x Trewater Confidential)


Res Taylor ‘s ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW (Shazeldon
Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

VHC Lane & Lane-Ridyard’s AMBLEMERE RAPHAEL OF KULAWAND
(Kulawand Nordic Venture x Amblemere Fantasy)
HC Greig’s NEDLEZAH STAY MY CHARMER AT CRANNGARY (Ch
Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss)

C Gowland & Gibbons’ REMINGTON ROSSI (Sh Ch Lochtaymor
King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)

MINOR LIMIT DOG (11 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Porter’s SHEARSTONE
BEEP BEEP JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Shearstone
Top Totty)
 2nd Golder’s SUMMERAMBA
HUMBUG JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)
 3rd Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN
ZUT ALORS JW
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret’s
Out JW)


Res Griggs’ SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD (Sh
Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

VHC Wedge’s SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM (Sh Ch
Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siatham Never Say Never)

HC Aulton & Middleton’s WINNATTS RAFAEL JW (Sh
Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts Mariette)

C Lade & Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

MID LIMIT DOG (15 Entries,4
Absent, 0 W/d)
 1st Thurm’s BELDONBURN
FAIRPLAY
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh
Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)
 2nd Taylor’s PANDREFT
ALFREIDO JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft
Victorian Melody JW)
 3rd Birkin-Green &
Gripton’s SANSUE FIRECRACKER
(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)


Res Taylor’s TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM (Shazeldon
Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn
JW ShCM)

VHC Murray’s RATHCLOON CINNAMON SWIRL (Sh Ch Ir Sh
Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice
Is Nice)

HC Gray’s RAYLEAS ALONZO (Rayleas Mister Copper x Maegarvey
Mimi At Rayleas)

C Mackenzie’s LINIRGOR MACALPINE ShCM (Willowlawn Entent
Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

LIMIT DOG (19 Entries,4 Absent,
0 W/d)
 
 1st Bolton’s STANROPH
STORMY WEATHER ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Stanroph She’s Got
The Looks JW)
 2nd Andrews’ CATCOMBE
CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
 3rd De Haar’s KISS KISS
V T KEIJSERSHOF [NLD]
(Ch Rosselle Keanu For Romidas x Ch Sequins Semine)


Res Sillence’s THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW (Moloko
Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait
(Imp))

VHC Walke’s KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

HC McGuffie’s DRUMKILTY OISIN OF MILLTIMBER (Gatchells
Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Scarholme Echo Of Drumkilty)

C Debergh-Coppens’ FINE ART RUDGIERE HEROS [BEL] (Ch
Xanthos Griffyndor x Ch Fine Art Rudgieri Estrella)

OPEN DOG (36 Entries,9 Absent,
0 W/d)
   

 No photo available

 

 No photo available

 1st Dunbar & Frater’s
SH CH LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
 2nd Vlaar ‘s GOLDBLOSSOMS
DOLCE GABBANA [SWE]
(Karvin Tarantino x Goldblossoms Queen Of Me Heart)
 3rd Cederlund ‘s MULTI
CH MAJIK ZERO TO HERO
(Multi Ch Majik Finders Keepers x Majik Vissi D’Arte)


Res Filskov’s INT/DK CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills
Blue Secret At Abinvale)

VHC Stevens& Hadden’s SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY
MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s
Star JW)

HC Hennessy’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW (Multi
Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

C Joy’s SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP
ESP) JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar
Sky At Night)

FIELD TRIAL DOG (2 Entries,0
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE
NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)
 2nd Prichard’s FT CH
VAMP PARSLEY POTAGE
(Ft Ch Birdsgreen Sweet Reward Of Castlemans x Welsh Ruby
Of Vamp)

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (24 Entries,6
Absent, 0 W/d)
 

 

 
 1st Aulton & Middleton’s
WINNATTS WORDSWORTH ShCM
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand
Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)
 2nd Mounier’s INT CH
DIAMOND DUST DU PLATEAU DES BORIES [FRA]
(Rayleas Mr Copper x Ch Ultra Bella Du Plateau Des Bories)
 3rd Facq’s FLY TO GHOST
MYST DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Ch Ramchaine Snap To Jako’s x Bouquet Imperial Du Bois
De La Rayere)


Res Morss’ CH XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW (Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador
v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign Affaire)

VHC Hall-Roberts’ DEWMIST SAILS OF SATIN [SWE] (Ch
Dewmist Side By Side x Ch Dewmist Silk’N Satin)

HC Bernaert’s MULTI CH RAYLEAS MY GUY (Ch Stanroph
Squadron Leader x Rayleas Treacle Tart)

C Rizzo’s MULTI CH MARYBEL COOL DUDE (Multi Ch Ritzilyn
Rick O’Shay x Multi ch Desiderio Di Marybel Del Chiaro Di Luna)

Judge Bitches: Mrs H Morris
(Sandusky)

 

 

Bitch CC &
Best Puppy Bitch
BITCH CC Wibbelink’s DUTCH/LUX
CH DUTCH CONSOLIDATION GALAXY [NLD]

RESERVE BITCH CC Cole’s ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
BEST PUPPY BITCH Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD MORNING DOVE
BEST VETERAN BITCH Zubair’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE
NITE JW
VETERAN (7 Years & over)
BITCH (19 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
   
 1st Zanini’s ITA/HR
CH PINKERLY MRS DOUBTFIRE [ITA]
(Int Ch Twenty Seven Charms Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre
x Xanthos Fiddle Dee Dee)
 2nd Pett’s RUMWOOD ROYAL
ICING JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood
Reisling JW)
 3rd Rodgers’ ROJILLAIR
SWEET MAGIC
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)


Res Granath’s SWE CH DEWMIST LADY SINGS THE BLUES [SWE]
(Swe Ch Gatchells Prince Of Thieves x Multi Sh Ch Dewmist
Leading Lady
)
Vhc Hewitson’s SERUILIA SISTER ACT JW (Ch Lovehayne
Quentin JW x Seruilia Step In Time JW)

HC Tuck ‘s TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW (Ch Bramhills
Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)

C Fisher’s PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW (Siagar Spencer
JW x Palizolla Polar Star)

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 years
& over) BITCH (10 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
   
 1st Zubair’s SH CH THORNYWAIT
MUSIC OF THE NITE JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance
At Thornywait)
 2nd Mell’s SH CH GUNHILLS
DANCING MANDOLIN OF MELOAK JW
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Darby)
 3rd Bardossy’s DEWMIST
DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER [SWE]
(Telkaro Diamond Dust x Dewmist Diamantina)


Res Frankland-Mace’s SH CH HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO
PURBARN
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Landulph
First Edition From Hollywillow)

Vhc Pounds-Longhurst ‘s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM (Sh
Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

HC Haselden’s OVERDENE DRAKOSPILIA AT DIRNANEAN (Horham
Dancing Brave x Overdene Astipalaia)

C Rijnbergen-Heijmans’ UN AMOUR DE PATOU DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
[FRA]
(Beangee Jumping Jack Flash x L’Eau D’Issey)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (30 Entries,8
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Woodcock’s GOLDENMILL
STRUTT MY STUFF FOR STANROPH
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish
x Stanroph Sail In Time)
 2nd Linfield ‘s TOMARA
LEXINGTON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)
JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
 3rd Jones & Athey’s
NINELL DANIELLA (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell
Wistful)


Res Falconer’s STOURCREST SOLAR STORM AT SIATHAM (Sh
Ch Squirrelsmead Digby of Canina x Siatham Beatrice of Stourcrest)

Vhc Gryson’s STANROPH SEA SONNET [ESP] (Pudding De
Terra Di Siena x Multi Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)

HC Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LUV SONG (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say
It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

C Vlaar’s FELI FEY FIRST LADY [NLD] (Xanthos Mondriaan
x Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

PUPPY BITCH (28 Entries,9
Absent, 3 W/d)
   
 1st Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD
MORNING DOVE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White
Dove)
 2nd Swatton’s SUNTIDE
CHERRY BLOSSOM
(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Suntide
Magnolia)
 3rd Doe’s CHAESGOLD
DIZZY HEIGHTS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Chaesgold Bewitched
with Briarsvale)


Res Scott & Briggs’ LARGYMORE LILITH (Ch Tesoro
De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lady Brachla
JW)

Vhc Stonebridge’s TOSELAND VANILLA ICE (Sh Ch/Lux Ch
Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shardanell Sunrise
Over Toseland)

HC Keene’s SHINEHILL SUMMER EVE (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar
Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

C Chapman’s KIDSTON PANDORA’S BOX (Ritzilyn Doctor
Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH (38
Entries,11 Absent, 0 W/d)
 1st Cole’s ROOKSBURY
FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
 2nd McCormack’s FLYNGALEE
CHITA
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp) x Linirgor Candy
Luv At Flyngalee JW)
 3rd Hennessy’s PANDREFT
FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian
Melody)

Res Eleftheriou’s BOURNELLAS
SHEER ELEGANCE
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x
Bournellas Another Rainbow)

Vhc Edwards’ LOWRI OF BRIDGE FOUR TO LOVEHAYNE (IMP BEL)
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Highlight Of Bridge Four)

HC John& Arminger ‘s EVIDOG PRINCESS [SVK] (Asterix
De Ria Vela x Yalta Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda)

C Vermander & Adam’s LEGENDARY OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Fame Of Sunshine’s Valley)

YEARLING BITCH (22 Entries,7
Absent, 3 W/d)
   
 1st Cole’s ROOKSBURY
FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
 2nd Campion’s FENWOOD
ELLE JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
 3rd Gell’s LEITHFIELD
COCO CHANEL
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Leithfield Miss Chanel
JW)


Res Vermander & Adam’s LEGENDARY OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY
[BEL]
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Fame Of Sunshine’s
Valley)

Vhc Bernardi’s PEARL OF HUNTERS HOT SUNSHINE [HUN] (Ch
Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters x Ch Burning Hot Of
The Famous Family)

HC Rizzo’s MARYBEL MIRACLE OF LOVE (Multi Ch Marybel
Cool Dude x Rsm Ch Marybel X-Factor)

C Siegele’s LAWPARK WHO’S THAT GIRL WITH DROMBEG (Sh
Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Lawpark Devil
In Disguise)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (30 Entries,8
Absent, 6 W/d)
 
 1st Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD
MORNING DOVE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White
Dove)
 2nd Rix’s GOWERGOLD
BLONDE BOMBSHELL
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Xanthos Sampdoria)
 3rd Edwards’ LOWRI OF
BRIDGE FOUR TO LOVEHAYNE (IMP BEL)
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Highlight Of Bridge Four)


Res Gell’s LEITHFIELD COCO CHANEL (Willowlawn Entent
Cordiale JW x Leithfield Miss Chanel JW)

Vhc Griggs’ MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER JW (Sh Ch Shardanell
Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Mis Magic
At Mulfield JW)

HC Vermander & Adam’s LEGENDARY OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Fame Of Sunshine’s Valley)

C Turton-Price’s SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton’s Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)

GRADUATE BITCH (25 Entries,12
Absent, 3 W/d)
 
 1st Cole’s ROOKSBURY
FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
 2nd Hocking’s KASPURGOLD
PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold
Georgia)
 3rd Atha’s TORSINKI
DANCING FLAME
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Torsinki
Dancing Melody JW)


Res Tuck ‘s TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW
x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Vhc Bernardi’s PEARL OF HUNTERS HOT SUNSHINE [HUN]
(Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters x Ch Burning Hot
Of The Famous Family)

HC Aulton’s WINNATTS VERONNA JW (Gatchells Lone Ranger
At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)

C Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW (Sh Ch Thornywait
McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La Diva )

POST GRADUATE BITCH (30 Entries,14
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Douthwaite & Wharfe’s
GRACEWOOD KERFUFFLE JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Gracewood Jingles)
 2nd Grundy’s REMINGTON
ROXIE AT CASAURET
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
 3rd Joy’s SHINEHILL
TIANNA BY SHARDANELL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)


Res Liggins’ NUNSBROOK CHASING DREAMS (Sh Ch Shardanell
Castaspell x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

Vhc Oldring’s FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)

HC Johnson’s CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM (Swe Sh Ch Floprym
Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)
C Willmitt’s STANROPH SAIL IN TIME TO GOLDENMILL (AI) (Ch
Stanroph Sailor Boy x Stanroph Silent Shakira JW)

MINOR LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries,4
Absent, 0 W/d)
 
 1st Gibson’s MELOAK
POT ‘O GOLD AT GEMMARIQUE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh
Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)
 2nd Birkin-Green’s SANSUE
FIRESPARKLER JW
(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)
 3rd Dunbar ‘s LINIRGOR
BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of
Braidwynn)


Res Porter’s SHEARSTONE LADETTE (Sh Ch Charamese Road
Runner To Leighsham JW x Shearstone Top Totty)

MID LIMIT BITCH (24 Entries,7
Absent, 2 W/d)
 1st Zubair’s THORNYWAIT
BILLIE JEAN
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Sh Ch Thornywait Music Of The
Nite JW)
 2nd Scott & Briggs’
LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius
JW)
 
3rd Crookes & Jenkinson ‘s STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR
QUAKERHALL
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore
By Lochtanna)


Res Ward’s LAURENLEY LAYLA JW (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar
Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)

Vhc Noferi Saz Orozco’s STANROPH STATELINESS [ESP]
(Multi Ch Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre x
Stanroph Such Is Life De Terra Di Siena)

HC Thurm’s BELDONBURN FAIRISLE (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee
Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)

C Gayler’s CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon
JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)

LIMIT BITCH (32 Entries,12
Absent, 0 W/d)
   

 No photo available

 
 1st Watchorn’s STRALAND
SWAN LAKE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Secret
Ballerina)
 2nd Clark’s TREWATER
CONFIDENTIAL
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Trewater Harriet)
 
3rd Leybourne’s RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal
Lace JW)


Res Woods’ NOR CH ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS FOR AMIRENE
(Nor Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Kandy Kisses)

Vhc Loverock’s PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW (Swe
Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

HC Vernon’s GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW
x Graceleigh Isabella)

C Gowland & Gibbons ‘ REMINGTON RHUBARB (Sh Ch
Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington Remember Me
JW)

OPEN BITCH (32 Entries,9
Absent, 0 W/d)
     

 No photo available

 1st Wibbelink’s DUTCH/LUX
CH DUTCH CONSOLIDATION GALAXY [NLD]
(Multi Ch Ashbury Angel Heart x Ch Dutch Consolidation
Newsflash)
 2nd Ennis Van Maren &
Van Maren’s MULTI CH VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE JW
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Ramchaine
Enchanting)
 3rd Campion’s SH CH
RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)


Res Hellstrom’s INT/SWE/DAN CH DEWMIST SERENDIPITY [SWE]
(Nord Ch Erinderry Gaelic Minstrel x Multi Ch Dewmist Shaquille)

Vhc Wight & Grimmett ‘s CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA
ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy
Love)

HC Crookes & Jenkinson’s STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR
QUAKERHALL
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph
Silent Witness)

C Archibald’s IR SH CH ABINVALE PIRATELLA (Sh Ch Shardanell
Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Blue Secret At Abinvale)

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (2 Entries,0
Absent, 0 W/d)
   
 1st Cooper’s DIKEADAZE
DOTTY BY DESIGN
(Scherzando Pisces x Dikeadaze Not Guilty JW)
 2nd England’s MERRYWAY
ORCHID AT DAIRYCOTT
(Tauvechan Minstrel x Merryway Beretta)

 

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (13
Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
     
 1st Suli’s RO CH BONETT
BRIDE BLUE MOON [HUN]
(Multi Ch Pinkerly Quien Sabe x Multi Ch Bossa Nova De
Ria Vela)
 2nd Roche-Sammaruca’s IT/FR
CH ART A’ROCHELLE DEI CASOLARI
(Int Ch Dreamylake Khios’shell To Roche x Unique Dei Casorlari)
 3rd Gayler’s CAROLAKE
LOVE AND KISSES JW
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek
JW)


Res Zanini’s PINKERLY ZETA-JONES [ITA] (Multi Ch Pinkerly
Never Say Never x Multi Ch Barbarella)

Vhc Santinon’s RIZONHILLS EVELYN TENTIONS [ITA] (Multi
Ch Sokenlea Trendy In Tweed x Swiss Ch Chic ‘N Chiffon Ribbon
Style)

HC Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM (Sh
Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

C Vermander & Adam’s MULTI CH IMPRESSIVE OF SUNSHINE’S
VALLEY [BEL]
(Moondust Solomon x Fame Of Sunshine’s Valley)

FINALE

 

 

******** Our thanks to Lesley Durrant for taking & editing
the photos.
********
Copies can be obtained from Lesley