JOINT GOLDEN RETRIEVER
CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

hosted by GRC
held at
THE BATHURST ESTATE,
CIRENCESTER PARK
by kind invitation
of
The Earl &
Countess Bathurst
On Friday 12th July
2013
 
 
BEST IN SHOW
 

 

Alibren Best Mate to Westervane
JW, with judges Roy Maynard & Catherine Zingg
BEST IN SHOW Henderson’s ALIBREN
BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Towers’ JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN
JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Towers’ JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN
JW

BEST PUPPY Gryson’s STANROPH SEA SONNET [ESP]
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY O’Neill’s ALIBREN ANTONIO
BEST VETERAN Tregaskis ‘ CH STEVAL THE X FACTOR
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Widebeck’s SWE CH COMBINE HENNESSY [SWE]
Judge Dogs: Mr Roy Maynard

 

DCC Alibren Best Mate to Westervane JW
 
DOG CC Henderson’s ALIBREN BEST
MATE TO WESTERVANE JW

RESERVE DOG CC Bolton’s STANROPH STORMY WEATHER ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG O’Neill’s ALIBREN ANTONIO
BEST VETERAN DOG Widebeck’s SWE CH COMBINE HENNESSY [SWE]
VETERAN (7 Years & over)
DOG (15 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
   
 1st Ross & Russell’s
ROSSELLE ROGUE TRADER
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie
JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

 2nd
Carter’s CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
 3rd
Bufton’s WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)

Res Greig’s NEDLEZAH SECRET
MISSION AT CRANNGARY
(Rigerin Missionary Man x Nedlezah
McKay)

VHC Waebeke-Neve’s BEACHCOMBER BILLY (Ch Captain Finn
At Steval JW x Alice Of Haycrock)

HC Barnes’ ALIBREN SHEAR GENIUS AMONG SHAPHIRON ShCM (Ch
Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW)

C Fanning’s JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION (Ch Brensham Newsflash
x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 years
& over) DOG (3 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

 
 1st Widebeck’s SWE CH
COMBINE HENNESSY [SWE]
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Combine Flames Of Fantasy)
 2nd Harper’s MEGARVEY
MASTER CRAFTSMAN
(Aust Ch Stanroph School Boy JW x Stanroph Spirit Of The
Mist At Megarvey)
 3rd Hills’ GILLBRYAN
READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA ShCM
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (10 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Zakharov’s STANROPH
SOLE POWER [ESP]
(Pudding De Terra Di Siena x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
 2nd Forrest’s FELI FEY
FLYING DUTCHMAN
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Goldstrike Wild Cherry)
 3rd Clarke’s OUSEVALE
XWHYZED
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Ousevale Where Its At JW)

Res Bufton & Riley’s
WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh
Maggie May)

VHC Rose’s DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD (Finchingford
Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

HC Pastusiak’s LORDNICO
OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say
It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Impressive of Sunshine’s Valley)

C Goodwin & Livingstom’s DOJANASH DUMGOYNE AT PETSAN (Gillbryan
Ringmaster x Petsan Athena)
PUPPY DOG (16 Entries,1 Absent,
1 W/d)

     
 1st O’Neill’s ALIBREN
ANTONIO
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Alibren
Midsummer Breeze JW)
 2nd Woodcock’s STANROPH
SI MAXIMILLION DE TERRA DI SIENA

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
 3rd Noferi Saz Orozco’sr
A HEART OF GOLD DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Multi Ch Furyo Noroy du Plessy x Fifth Avenue Du Bois
De La Rayere)


Res Zakharov’s STANROPH SOLE POWER [ESP] (Pudding De
Terra Di Siena x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

VHC Forrest’s FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (Xanthos Mondriaan
x Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

HC Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN (Sh Ch Thornywait
McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove)

C Chapman’s KIDSTON PHOENIX (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper
JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG (19 Entries,2
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Williams’ CATCOMBE
COUNTRY TZAR
(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
 2nd Taylo’s PANDREFT
FINE TUNE

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian
Melody JW)
 3rd Woods’ AMIRENE VICTOR
(Rayleas Macintosh x Amirene Yours Forever )


Res Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL (Megarvey Messenger
Boy x Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva)

VHC Savage’s WEISFORD LINKENHOLT RANGER (Catcombe Challenger
x Weisford Springtime Dancer)

HC Cooper’s MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW (Ch
Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs
Dream At Medodaine)

C Bell ‘s HOAALOHA BEAT OF MY HEART (Sh Ch Moloko Pure
Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)

YEARLING DOG (23 Entries,4
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Genco’s DIAMANTE
BLU DRITTO AL CUORE
(Multi Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Majik Una Donna Di
Cuore)
 2nd Wild’s FENWOOD ELL
MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
 3rd Williamson & Thomas’
RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee
Rich Chic JW)


Res Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER JW (Swe Ch Floprym
Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

VHC Facq’s GOLD DIGGER DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
Fin Ch Velvet Kiss For Gladtail x Ft Ch Boquet Imperial
Du Bois De La Rayere)

HC Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER (Largymore
Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)

C Powell’s GOWERGOLD BOLD ADVENTURE (Trewater Imprint
At Gowergold x Xanthos Sampdoria)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (18 Entries,7
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Morss’s XANTHOS
FERRARI JW
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
 2nd Taylor’s PANDREFT
FINE TUNE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian
Melody JW)
 3rd Woods’ AMIRENE VICTOR
(Rayleas Macintosh x Amirene Yours Forever )


Res Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW (Ch Tesoro De Ria
Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara
JW)

VHC Taylor’s ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE (Largymore
Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

HC Gryson’s ALIBREN TRUE GLORY (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish
x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren JW)

C Bennett’s NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN (Sh Ch Thornywait
McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove)

GRADUATE DOG (14 Entries,2
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st O’Neill ‘s TORCARHIAN
IT’S NOW OR NEVER AT STRATHLON
(Megarvey Messenger Boy x Rigerin My Girl At Torcarhian)
 2nd Andrews’ CATCOMBE
COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Chim Cheroo)
 3rd McShane’s NEDLEZAH
TIES THE KNOT AT RIGERIN
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Nedlezar Golden Mission)


Res Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela
For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)

VHC Waebeke-Neve’s DUNEHILLS KINDFMAGIC [BEL] (Ch Captain
Finn At Steval JW x Daily Rays Midnight Queen)

HC Frankland-Mace’s PURBARN WINDY WHATSAMAGIG JW (Purbarn
Under A Twister x Purbarn Tells Of Snow Flurys JW)

C Barnes ‘ SHAPHIRON JOKERS
WILD JW
(Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding
All The Aces At Shaphiron)
POST GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries,2
Absent, 1 W/d)

 
 1st Simms’ STVINCENT
ROYAL MINT JW
(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
 2nd Greig’s NEDLEZAH
STAY MY CHARMER AT CRANNGARY
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss)
 3rd Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE
CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)


Res Taylor’s ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW (Shazeldon
Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

VHC McShane’s NEDLEZAH TIES THE KNOT AT RIGERIN (Largymore
Galeas Salazar x Nedlezar Golden Mission)

HC Baker’s RITZILYN DIAMOND JACK (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon
JW x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

C King’s CLEDDANS I DREAM A DREAM (Sh Ch Gillbryan
Any Dream Will Do JW x Cleddans Who’s That Girl)

MINOR LIMIT DOG (8 Entries,2
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Hill ‘s DRUMKILTY
TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
 2nd Lade & Wicklow’s
GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
 3rd Porter’s SHEARSTONE
BEEP BEEP JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Shearstone
Top Totty)


Res Grubelic ‘s RITZILYN DEAL ME IN (Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Brandon x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

VHC Nicholls’ LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW (Largymore Marcus
x Largymore Tui)

HC Uglow’s RAYLEAS GRAND MASTER LEO AT SOLENTGOLD (Rayleas
Just A Joker x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)

MID LIMIT DOG (13 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)

 
 1st Lees’ DENMARELLA
FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy
Lace)
 2nd Thurm’s BELDONBURN
FAIRPLAY
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh
Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)
 3rd Loach & Loverock’s
PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW ShCM
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)


Res Taylor ‘s TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze
At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

VHC Fleet’s EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE ShCM (Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

HC Mackenzie’s LINIRGOR MACALPINE ShCM (Willowlawn
Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

C Male’s MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM (Ch Captain
Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

LIMIT DOG (16 Entries,2 Absent,
1 W/d)

   
 1st Bolton’s STANROPH
STORMY WEATHER ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Stanroph She’s Got
The Looks JW)
 2nd Andrews’ CATCOMBE
CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)
 3rd Massone’s FOSSE
VENTO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
(Multi Ch Bonnett Bride Double Decker x Double Willow
Wind Star)


Res Swatton’s SUNTIDE WILLOW (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie
JW x Suntide Sunflower)

VHC De Haar’s KISS KISS V T KEIJSERSHOF [NLD] (Ch Rosselle
Keanu For Romidas x Ch Sequins Semine)

HC Seamons ‘ MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW ShCM (Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

C Chalk’s CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW (Ch Captain
Finn At Steval JW x Chalksville Be Bop A Lula)

OPEN DOG (27 Entries,0 Absent,
0 W/d)

 1st Henderson’s ALIBREN
BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)
 2nd Linsell ‘s GOFFS
DANCING BRAVE JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance
At Goffs)
 3rd Widebeck’s SWE CH
COMBINE QUITE A BOY [SWE]
(Terra Antyda New Prince At Heart x Combine Flames Of
Fantasy)


Res Dunbar & Frater ‘s SH CH LINIRGOR MACTAVISH (Willowlawn
Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

VHC Cederlund’s MULTI CH MAJIK ZERO TO HERO (Multi
Ch Majik Finders Keepers x Majik Vissi D’Arte)

HC Vlaar’s GOLDBLOSSOMS DOLCE GABBANA [SWE] (Karvin
Tarantino x Goldblossoms Queen Of Me Heart)

C Zanini ‘s MULTI CH PINKERLY NEVER SAY NEVER [ITA] (Sh
Ch Shardanell Castaspell x It Ch Don’t Worry Be Happy)

FIELD TRIAL DOG (2 Entries,1
Absent, 0 W/d)

 
 1st Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE
NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)


SPECIAL WORKING DOG (18 Entries,3
Absent, 3 W/d)

 
 1st Bernaert’s MULTI
CH RAYLEAS MY GUY
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rayleas Treacle Tart)
 2nd Morss’ CH XANTHOS
ESPIONAGE JW
(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign
Affaire)
 3rd Facq’s FLY TO GHOST
MYST DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Ch Ramchaine Snap To Jako’s x Bouquet Imperial Du Bois
De La Rayere)


Res Wild & Wilkinson’s CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills
Dancing Delilah)

VHC John & Arminger ‘s RACE THE SUN DE RIA VELA [ESP]
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Dolce Candy De Ria Vela)

HC Ignatieva & Heiremans CH FINE ART RUDGIERI GANESH [BEL]
(Multi Ch Xanthos Gryffindor x Dts/Vdh Ch Xanthos Carissima)

C Rycroft’s TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW (Tenfield Sea Biscuit
x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

Judge Bitches: Mrs Catherine
Zingg

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

BCC Jessibelle Gabrielle
for Alibren JW

BITCH CC Towers’ JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE
FOR ALIBREN JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Woods’ NOR CH ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS FOR
AMIRENE

BEST PUPPY BITCH Gryson’s STANROPH SEA SONNET [ESP]
BEST VETERAN BITCH Tregaskis’ CH STEVAL THE X FACTOR
VETERAN (7 Years & over)
BITCH (10 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

 
 1st Tregaskis’ CH STEVAL
THE X FACTOR

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Lindjan Step In Line With
Steval)
 2nd Tuck’s TAVASAR TIARELLA
TO TAMSBROOK JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)
 3rd Granath’s SWE CH
DEWMIST LADY SINGS THE BLUES [SWE]
(Swe Ch Gatchells Prince Of Thieves x Multi Sh Ch Dewmist
Leading Lady)


Res Smallcombe’s ROBSCRAIG JEWEL IN THE CROWN (Purbarn
Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Robscraig Frosted Fudge)

Vhc Liggins’ NUNSBROOK PTARMIGAN JW (Sh Ch Marjamez
Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook Tanager JW)

HC Beer’s TASHSHEEN BLUE VELVET JW (Shearstone Honky
Tonk Man x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)
C Gargan ‘s SIAGAR GOLD BLEND (Gracewood Castaway
To Putjade JW x Siagar Sequence)

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 years
& over) BITCH (5 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Pounds-Longhurst ‘s
MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)
 2nd Frankland-Mace ‘s SH
CH HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Landulph First
Edition From Hollywillow)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (25 Entries,5
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Gryson ‘s STANROPH
SEA SONNET [ESP]
(Pudding De Terra Di Siena x Multi Ch Stanroph So Let
Me See)
 2nd Barnes & Zubair’s
THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi x Thornywait Billie Jean)
 3rd Woodcock’s GOLDENMILL
STRUTT MY STUFF FOR STANROPH
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Stanroph Sail In Time)


Res Vlaar ‘s FELI FEY FIRST LADY [NLD] (Xanthos Mondriaan
x Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

Vhc Falconer’s STOURCREST SOLAR STORM AT SIATHAM (Sh
Ch Squirrelsmead Digby of Canina x Siatham Beatrice of Stourcrest)

HC Roche-Sammaruca’s GRANROCHE ELEGANCE IS AN ATTITUDE
(Dual Int Ch Wigglin’ Jigglin’ Cup Cakes x Granroche Last
Chance)

C Golder’s SUMMERAMBA LIKE A VIRGIN (Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Male Order x Summeramba Under Pressure)

PUPPY BITCH (12 Entries,5
Absent, 0 W/d)

 
 1st Scott & Briggs’ LARGYMORE LILITH
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela
For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
 2nd Reeves’ RHEINCROFT
OVER EASY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Rheincroft Fruit Pastille)
 
3rd Randall’s KELVERQUEST I’M JUST A GIRL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)


Res Biddulph’s ALIBREN ALICIA OF DIBBLESDAE (Ch Tesoro
De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)

Vhc Wilkinson’s CARNAVAL DORADO MARY POPPINS (IMP ESP)
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Carnaval Dorado 100% Dreams)

HC Zakharov’s NEZHENKA IZ LESNOGO GORODKA [RUS] (Ch
Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Slav Trophy
Moonlight Sonata)

C Chapman ‘s KIDSTON PANDORA’S BOX (Ritzilyn Doctor
Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH (28
Entries,8 Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Sloan’s LARGYMORE
SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore
Joanna Larmenius JW)
 2nd John & Arminger
‘s EVIDOG PRINCESS [SVK]
(Asterix De Ria Vela x Yalta Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda)
 3rd Eleftheriou’s BOURNELLAS
SHEER ELEGANCE
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Bournellas Another
Rainbow)


Res Woods ‘ AMIRENE VISION IN DREAMS (Rayleas Macintosh
x Amirene Yours Forever )

Vhc Bassant’s CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE
(Sh Ch/Lux CH Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Crancott Love Story With Jesire)

HC Eddies’ LOVISSA PINK FIZZ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela
For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa
JW)

C Best & Kelly’s GOLMAS GIACINTA AT ELLYEST (Abnalls
Silas At Golmas JW x Golmas Games We Play)

YEARLING BITCH (19 Entries,6
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Sloan’s LARGYMORE
SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore
Joanna Larmenius JW)
 
2nd Taylor ‘s PANDREFT EMBRACING EVE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Pandreft Zara’s Gold)
 3rd Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN
SCARLET RIBBONS JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva
La Diva )


Res Lewis’ PERODALE CIAO LOLA (Chilzer Step Forward
x Perodale Rock A Bye)

Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE UNIQUE JW (Pandreft Alfriedo
JW x Rosinante Mustique)

HC Ellis’ TENFIELD PASS THE PEPPER (Ch Gunhills Game
Master JW ShCM x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

C Fitzpatrick’s WILLOWLAWN LIMELIGHT (Sh Ch Thornywait
McShay At Ritizlyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La Diva )

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (20 Entries,6
Absent, 3 W/d)

   
 1st Griggs’ MULFIELD
DAY DREAM BELIEVER JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba
Little Mis Magic At Mulfield JW)
 2nd Reeves’ RHEINCROFT
OVER EASY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Rheincroft Fruit Pastille)
 3rd Lewis’ PERODALE
CIAO LOLA
(Chilzer Step Forward x Perodale Rock A Bye)


Res Lazzaretto’s THINK TWICE CAYENNE [ITA] (Pl Ch Chinnordale
Skydiver x Royal Crest Gold-n Last Shot)

Vhc Biddulph’s ALIBREN ALICIA OF DIBBLESDAE (Ch Tesoro
De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)

HC Ignatieva & Heiremans’ FINE ART RUDGIERI KISSOFLUCK
(Multi Ch Xanthos Gryffindor x Ger Ch Fine Art Rudgieri Estrella)

GRADUATE BITCH (22 Entries,13
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Atha’s TORSINKI
DANCING FLAME
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Torsinki
Dancing Melody JW)
 2nd Hill’s MEGARVEY
MISSISSIPPI JW
(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Megarvey Mistique JW)
 3rd Tuck’s TAMSBROOK
TIMOTAE
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)


Res Vrijdag’s FINE ART RUDGIERI HAPPINESS [BEL] (Multi
Ch Xanthos Gryffindor x Vdh Ch Fine Art Rudgierie Estrella )

Vhc Lazzaretto’s THINK TWICE CAYENNE [ITA] (Pl Ch Chinnordale
Skydiver x Royal Crest Gold-n Last Shot)

HC Pounds-Longhurst’s BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

C Hammond’s MERIMOOR MALARKY (Gracewood Inspiration
For Putjade x Merimoor Lavender Blue)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (20 Entries,7
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Willmitt’s STANROPH
SAIL IN TIME TO GOLDENMILL (AI)

(Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy x Stanroph Silent Shakira JW)
 
2nd Williamson & Thomas’ RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal
Lace JW)
 
3rd Walker ‘s KANTEAL CAMOMILE LAWN OF CARDRONA
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Putjade Potted Herbs At Kanteal
JW)


Res Marshall ‘ & Rickards ‘ ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)
Vhc Liggins’ NUNSBROOK CHASING DREAMS (Sh Ch Shardanell
Castaspell x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

HC Douthwaite & Wharfe’s GRACEWOOD KERFUFFLE JW (Sh
Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Gracewood Jingles)

C Wainwright’s CAMESTONE LANA LANG (Sh Ch Muskan Make
My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

MINOR LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries,5
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Dunbar ‘s LINIRGOR
BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of
Braidwynn)
 2nd Hayward’s GLENLOMOND
SAOIRSE
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Glenlomond
Dove)
 3rd Porter’s SHEARSTONE
LADETTE
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Shearstone
Top Totty)


Res Clarke’s OUSEVALE WHERE ITS AT JW (Sh Ch Muskan
Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

Vhc Santinon’s RIZONHILLS EVELYN TENTIONS [ITA] (Multi
Ch Sokenlea Trendy In Tweed x Swiss Ch Chic ‘N Chiffon Ribbon
Style)

HC Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN LADY GAGA (Willowlawn Entent
Cordiale JW x Frankby Miss Saigon at Willowlawn JW)

C Gargan’s SIAGAR SPELLDREAMER (Siagar Spellcatcher
x Siagar Showstopper)

MID LIMIT BITCH (20 Entries,7
Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Crookes & Jenkinson’s
STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore
By Lochtanna)
 
2nd Thurm’s BELDONBURN FAIRISLE
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh
Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)
 3rd Scott & Briggs’
LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius
JW)


Res Ward’s LAURENLEY LAYLA JW (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar
Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)

Vhc Noferi Saz Orozco’s STANROPH STATELINESS [ESP] (Multi
Ch Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre x Stanroph
Such Is Life De Terra Di Siena)

HC Randall’s CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST (Sh
Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

C Santinon’s RIZONHILLS EVELYN TENTIONS [ITA] (Multi
Ch Sokenlea Trendy In Tweed x Swiss Ch Chic ‘N Chiffon Ribbon
Style)

LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries,5
Absent, 0 W/d)

 

 No photo available

 
 1st Woods’ NOR CH ROSSBOURNE
NEW BEGINNINGS FOR AMIRENE
(Nor Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Kandy Kisses)
 2nd Crookes & Jenkinson’s
STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent
Witness)
 3rd McGroarty’s TAMNIARN
SYBIL

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Lawpark Jazz Singer At Tamniarn)


Res Bassant ‘s CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE (Ch
Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Crancott Candi Kisses)

Vhc Grubelic’s EASTBURY MELODY MAKER (Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

HC Furbank’s FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR (Multi Ch Taram
Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

C Zanini ‘s PINKERLY VIVA LA VIDA (It Ch Pinkerly Point
Break x Multi Ch Da Ya Think I’m Sexy?)

OPEN BITCH (24 Entries,9
Absent, 0 W/d)

 1st Towers’ JESSIBELLE
GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Thornywait Romantic Lady)
 2nd Widebeck’s SWE CH
COMBINE QUITE A MIRACLE [SWE]
(Terra Antyda New Prince At Heart x Combine Flames Of
Fantasy)
 
3rd Wight & Grimmett’s CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA
ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)


Res Granath’s SWE CH DEWMIST LADY OF ARCADIA [SWE] (Multi
Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Multi Sh Ch Dewmist Leading Lady)

Vhc Schofield’s BEAUCHASSEUR CHANTILLY LACE [FRA] (Tenfield
Border Racer x Voxanne Is Queen Tweed-Lenissei)

HC John & Arminger’s SEQUINS SPEEDWELL [NLD] (Artic
Light Du Pays De Boheme x Little Violet’s US Starlet)

C Beer’s TASHSHEEN JASMINE JW (Sh Ch Charamese Road
Runner To Leighsham JW x Tashsheen Blue Velvet JW)

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (4 Entries,0
Absent, 0 W/d)

 

 

 
 1st Cooper’s DIKEADAZE
DOTTY BY DESIGN
(Scherzando Pisces x Dikeadaze Not Guilty JW)
 2nd Baveystock’s LAKESFARM
MARTINI AD BAVEYBUILT
(Earnsfield Reeve x Elsa Of The Lake)
 
3rd Baveystock’s BAVEYBUILT TIFFINTOO
(Moscargrange Amos x Baveybuilt Merlot)


Res England’s MERRYWAY ORCHID AT DAIRYCOTT (Tauvechan
Minstrel x Merryway Beretta)

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (14
Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

   
 1st Roche-Sammaruca’s IT/FR
CH ART A’ROCHELLE DEI CASOLARI
(Int Ch Dreamylake Khios’shell To Roche x Unique Dei Casorlari)
 2nd Grubelic’s EASTBURY
MELODY MAKER
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)
 
3rd Zanini’s PINKERLY ZETA-JONES [ITA]
(Multi Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Multi Ch Barbarella)


Res Santinon’s RIZONHILLS EVELYN TENTIONS [ITA] (Multi
Ch Sokenlea Trendy In Tweed x Swiss Ch Chic ‘N Chiffon Ribbon
Style)

Vhc Suli’s BONETT BRIDE BLUE MOON [HUN] (Multi Ch Pinkerly
Quien Sabe x Multi Ch Bossa Nova De Ria Vela)

HC Clunie’s NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR (Barlyna
Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

C De Zutter ‘s STEVAL
XCELLANCE
(Canaleigh
Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Ch Steval The X Factor)

RESERVE CC WINNERS

 

Res DCC Stanroph
Stormy Weather ShCM & Res BCC Nor Ch Rossbourne New Beginnings
For Amirene
BEST PUPPY IN
SHOW

 

 

Stanroph Sea Sonnet
(Esp)
  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Ch Steval The
X Factor
******** Our thanks to Lesley Durrant for taking & editing
the photos.
********
Copies can be obtained from Lesley