62nd

 
Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at
The Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 26th July 2014
 
 
Best in Show
 
 

 

 

Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece
at Bluewaters JW
 
 
 
Best Puppy in Show
 
 

 

 

Nedlezah Take A Chance On Me at
Cranngary
 
 
Best Opposite Sex in Show
 
 

 

 

Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow
 
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

 

BIS~ Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece
at Bluewaters JW, RBIS~ Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW, BPIS~
Nedlezah Take A Chance On Me at Cranngary
 
 

BEST IN SHOW: SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT
BLUEWATERS JW –
(Referee’s decision)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW –
(Referee’s decision)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: SH CH KULAWAND SILVER SHADOW
BEST PUPPY: NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
–
(Referee’s decision)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Not awarded due to disqualification
Dog Judge: Mrs Wendy Andrews (Catcombe)
 

 

 

DCC~ Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece
at Bluewaters JW, ResDCC~ Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW, BPD~
Nedlezah Take A Chance On Me at Cranngary
 
DOG CC: SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE DOG CC: CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW
BEST PUPPY DOG: NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
Special Veteran Dog 6 (3 abs)
1st Barron & Jenkins’ SH CH XANTHOS
BILBO BAGGINS AT RANNALEROCH JW ShCM
(Underage for class)
(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe
Ruby Murray JW)
2nd Zanini’s MULTI CH PINKERLY NEVER SAY NEVER [ITA] (Underage for class)
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x It Ch Don’t
Worry Be Happy)
3rd Greig’s NEDLEZAH SECRET MISSION AT CRANNGARY
(Rigerin Missionary Man x Nedlezah McKay)

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog 10 (abs)

 

1st Cuthill’s MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI)
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)

2nd Sharp & Martin’s GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
3rd Tomlinson’s LINIRGOR THUNDERBALL AT KIRSTENGLEN
(Linirgor 00 Seven x Linirgor Te Amo)
Res Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
(House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple
Of My Eye)
VHC Garget & Morriss’ HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aust Ch Haydengold
Generous Love (Aust Imp)

 

 

Puppy Dog 13 (1abs)

 

1st Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON
ME AT CRANNGARY
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild x Nedlezah Lassie O’My Heart)
2nd Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
(House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple
Of My Eye)
3rd Garget & Morriss’ HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aust Ch Haydengold
Generous Love (Aust Imp)
Res O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe
Lady Isla At Bluebraes)
VHC Ley’s MURPRILA DAKARIA I’M THE ONE
(Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top
Gorgeous)

 

Junior Dog 16 (3abs)

 

1st Harvey & Anderson’s LARGYMORE
LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore
Lingaigh JW)
2nd Bawden’s GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At
Goldleigh)
3rd Crawford ‘s STORMFORD FLAMIN SENSATION
(Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Stormford Single Lady)
Res Turton-Price’s GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON
(IMP SWE)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)
VHC Taylor ‘s PANDREFT HEADLINER
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft
Victorian Melody JW)

 

Yearling Dog 8 (2abs)

 

1st Golder’s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO
SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s
French Kiss)
2nd Bosher’s SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
3rd Fitzpatrick’s LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again at Shardanell JW x Linirgor
Luvmelots JW)
Res Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK JW
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Bluebraes
Boozy Suzy)
VHC Barber’s STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stvincent Ice Princess)

 

Novice Dog 13 (2 abs)

 

1st Turton-Price’s GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER
FEELING AT PALTON (IMP SWE)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)
2nd Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild x Nedlezah Lassie O’My Heart)
3rd Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
(House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple
Of My Eye)
Res O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe
Lady Isla At Bluebraes)
VHC Morrell’s RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSION OF CROWSHOTT
(IMP FRA)
(Rayleas Valentino x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)

 

Undergraduate Dog 11 (3abs)

 

1st Rose’s DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy
Dixie)
2nd Turton-Price’s GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON
(IMP SWE)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)
3rd Bufton & Riley’s WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May)
Res Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK JW
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Bluebraes
Boozy Suzy)
VHC Krucyk’s MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel
At Maplerose)

 

Graduate Dog 9 (4 abs)

 

1st Cooper’s MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara
Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Bolton’s HAYDENE MEANT TO BE AT SHIRESMILL
(Stanroph Stormy Weather ShCM x Haydene Gypsy Love)
3rd Toms’ JULOLIAN BOBBY
(Maluraya Macduff At Petabeck x Meddobe Paige)
Res Allsop’s MILLWATER UNDER COVER AT CHRISPER
(Chrisper Consort x Millwater Muggle Puzzle)
VHC Gray & Hales’ HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard
To Hollygold (Imp Swe))

 

Post Graduate Dog 19 (3 abs)

 

1st Angell’s MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It
Again At Millanza)
2nd Morss’s XANTHOS FERRARI JW
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
3rd O’Neill’s TORCARHIAN IT’S NOW OR NEVER AT STRATHLON
(Megarvey Messenger Boy x Rigerin My Girl At Torcarhian)
Res Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At
Leighsham)
VHC Taylor’s ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

 

 

Mid Limit Dog 13 (4abs)

 

1st Saarniit’s SH CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER
AT MEIEPERE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Linirgor Braidwyn
Je T’Aime)
2nd Taylor’s ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea
Girl JW)
3rd Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)
Res Neilson’s STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

VHC Williamson & Thomas’ RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI
JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee
Rich Chic JW)

 

Limit Dog 22 (4abs)

 

1st Howard & Sharpe’s TORSINKI LORD
OF THE DANCE AT GLENAVON
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Torsinki Dancing Melody
JW)
2nd Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)
3rd Nicholls’ LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW ShCM
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
Res Lees’ DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy
Lace)
VHC Muncey’s BERNEWODE SIRIUS AT KENNELRIDGE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Bernewode Witchcraft)

 

Open Dog 13 (3abs)

 

1st Wild’s SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE
AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Henderson’s SH CH ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze
JW)
3rd Filskov’s SH CH/MULTI CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills
Blue Secret At Abinvale)
Res Bolton’s SH CH STANROPH STORMY WEATHER ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Stanroph She’s Got
The Looks JW)
VHC Bufton’s WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)

 

  

Field Trial Dog 2(0 Abs)

 

1st Eels’ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT
GUSHIGUN
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy
At Purbarn)
2nd Bird’s ARDYLE ADONIS
(Scherzando Pisces x Deepfleet Avocet )

 

   

Special SGWC Dog 5 (2abs)

 

1st Neil’s CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Thornywait New Song For Moloko)
2nd Brodie’s CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of
Secrets For Leysand JW)
3rd Dangoor Rycroft ‘s TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

 

    

Special Working Dog 1 (0abs)

 

1st Dangoor Rycroft ‘s TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)
 

 

   


   Bitch Judge: Mrs Fiona Coward-Scholes
(Rossgilde)

 

 

BCC Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow,
Res BCC Ramchaine Bubbalicious at Linchael(imp NLD) BPB Ashbyglen
The Look Of Love over Carolake JW
 

BITCH CC : SH CH KULAWAND SILVER SHADOW
RESERVE BITCH CC : RAMCHAINE BUBBALICIOUS AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW
BEST VETERAN BITCH: SH CH VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
(IMP FRA)
Special Veteran Bitch 7 (1abs)

 

1st Jolly’s SH CH VERY TWEENY GIRL DU
BOIS DE LA RAYERE (IMP FRA)
(Multi Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine Des Rives De L’erdre
x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)
2nd Atha’s TORSINKI DANCING MELODY JW
(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Torsinki Shall
We Dance)
3rd McDonald’s FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight
Chimes)
Res Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW ShCM
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj
JW ShCM)
VHC North’s TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 18 (5 abs)

 

1st Turner’s AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE
(IMP ITA)
(Int/Sp Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

2nd Porter’s SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone
Lovely Jubbly)
3rd Leonard ‘s WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
Res Cuthill’s MOUSSEGLEN MARISOL (AI)
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)
VHC Morss’s XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Xanthos Megiddo JW)

 

Puppy Bitch 8 (5abs, 0w/d))

 

1st Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE
OVER CAROLAKE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
2nd Morss’s XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Xanthos Megiddo JW)
3rd Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH LOCH CARRON
(Drumkilty Valhalla At Corsemaul x Rannaleroch Beinn Sgritheall
JW ShCM)

 

Junior Bitch 21 (8abs,0w/d)

 

1st Brown’s FENPINQUE GLITTERSPELLE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
2nd Gregory’s MATILDA RED BY BERNEWODE
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Cluedo Girl)
3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield
Fortuna JW)
Res Stokes’ JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose
At Jobeka JW)
VHC Harding’sJ PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft
Victorian Melody JW)

 

Yearling Bitch 20 (3abs 0w/d)

 

1st Jones & Athey’s NINELL DANIELLA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Wistful)
2nd French’s LINIRGOR LUV POTION FOR CAFFIMBRA
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again at Shardanell JW x Linirgor
Luvmelots JW)
Res Butterworth’s APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
VHC Crookes & Jenkinson’s STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP
ESP) JW
(Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch
Stanroph So Let Me See)

 

 

Novice Bitch 18 (4abs 0w/d)

 

1st Brown’s FENPINQUE GLITTERSPELLE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
2nd Gregory’s MATILDA RED BY BERNEWODE
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Cluedo Girl)
3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield
Fortuna JW)
Res French’s LINIRGOR LUV POTION FOR CAFFIMBRA
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
VHC Harding’s PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft
Victorian Melody JW)

 

Undergraduate Bitch 18 (6abs, 0w/d)

 

1st Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield
Fortuna JW)
2nd French’s LINIRGOR LUV POTION FOR CAFFIMBRA
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd O’Neill’s DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland
At Dasmaks)
Res Clarke’s OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Ousevale Where Its At JW)
VHC Tarsey’s MITCHNEL LAST TANGO IN PARIS
(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Summeramba Dolly Mixture Among
Mitchnel)

 

Graduate Bitch 11 (3abs )

 

1st Anderson & Curry’s RAMCHAINE BUBBALICIOUS
AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD)
(Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi
Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Mell’s MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip
Top)
3rd Tarsey’s MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP JW
(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)
Res North’s SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)
VHC Turton-Price ‘s SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton’s Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)

 

Post Graduate Bitch 12 (5abs)

 

1st Falconer’s SIATHAM WINTER SNOWFLAKE
(Summeramba See No Evil At Mulfield x Siatham Never Say
Never)
2nd White’s JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose
At Jobeka JW)
3rd Hagger’s FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
Res Ledgar’s JASROLYN FLIRTINASKIRT
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Jasrolyn She Weaves Dreams)
VHC Randall’s KELVERQUEST SHE’S A LADY
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)

 

Mid Limit Bitch 9 (3abs 0w/d)

 

1st Foster’s SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE FOR
AURISTELA
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily
JW)
2nd Clarke’s OUSEVALE WHERE ITS AT JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale Tickety Boo)
3rd Morss’s XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does
Dallas JW)
Res Rains’ GUNHILLS KINKY BOOTS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gunhills
Night Serenade JW)
VHC Stallard’s DEVONIVY AQUARIAN JEWEL AT MAPLEROSE
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk
At Devonivy)

 

 

Limit Bitch 18 (8abs, )

 

1st Suli’s BONETT BRIDE ESPECIALLY DRY
[HUN]
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Bonett Bride Blue Moon)
2nd Vernon’s GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)
3rd Loverock’s PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The
Town Red)
Res Angell ‘s LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT MILLANZA
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

VHC Butterworth’s APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
(Applebrook Siegfried’s Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine
For Applebrook)

 

Open Bitch 10 (3abs )

 

1st Lane’s SH CH KULAWAND SILVER SHADOW
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze
Parade Of Kulawand)
2nd Dunbar’s CH LINIRGOR MIMI JW
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
3rd Ward’s SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)
Res Archibald’s IR SH CH ABINVALE PIRATELLA
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunhills
Blue Secret At Abinvale)
VHC Zanini’s PINKERLY ZETA-JONES
(Multi Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Multi Ch Barbarella)

 

  

Field Trial Bitch (0,0 Absent)

 

Special SGWC Bitch 3 (0 abs)

 

1st Pounds-Longhurst’s BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY
TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
2nd Allsop’s CHRISPER CHARTREUSE
(Ritzilyn Hemingway At Chrisper x Chrisper Cover Girl)

 

 

Special Working Bitch 2 (1abs)

 

1st Pounds-Longhurst’s BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY
TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

 

Judge: Mrs Maureen McKenna (Marresa)

Special Members Progeny Dogs 1, (0abs)1.

Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins at Rannaleroch JW ShCM

   ******** Our thanks to Lesley Durrant for taking & editing
the photos.
********
Copies can be obtained from