63rd

 
Golden Retriever Club Championship
Show
 
held at
The Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
on 19th July 2015
 
 
Best in Show
 

 

 

Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val
D’Aveto (Ita) with judges John Hicks & Val Tregaskis
 

 

 

BIS with Patron Countess Bathurst
& The Bathurst Trophy
 
 
Best Puppy in Show
 
 

Primavera in Anticipo Della Val D’Aveto
(Ita)

 

 
 
Best Opposite Sex in Show
 

 

 

Thornywait Pink Sparkle with Putjade
JW, with Judge Val Tregaskis & Patron, Countess Bathurst
 
 
Best in Show Line Up
 
 

 

 

L-R BIS~ Multi Ch Il Travatore
Della Val D’Aveto (Ita), RBIS~ Thornywait Pink Sparkle with Putjade
JW
BPIS~ Primavera in Anticipo Della
Val D’Aveto, BSVIS ~ Tregeseal Tonic of Beaujean
 
BEST IN SHOW: MULTI CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D’AVETO
[ITA]
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
BEST PUPPY : PRIMAVERA IN ANTICIPO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN : TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
BEST FIELD TRIAL : ARDYLE ADONIS
BEST SPECIAL WORKING: TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW
 
Dog Judge: John Hicks (Cornborough)
 
DOG CC: MULTI CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
RESERVE DOG CC: FINE ART RUDGIERI KINGOFHOPE [BEL]
BEST PUPPY DOG: DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN DOG: TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
Special Veteran Dog 10 (3 abs)
1st Shepherd’s TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)
2nd Merrick’s CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante
Katarina)
3rd Barron & Jenkins’ CH XANTHOS BILBO BAGGINS AT RANNALEROCH
JW ShCM
(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe Ruby Murray JW)
Res McDonald Wood’s APPLEBROOK ALEXANDER AT REVELSGOLD
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine For
Applebrook)
VHC Biddulph’s DIBBLESDAE MAGIC MAJOR JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Dibblesdae
Magic Dancer)

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog 8 (2abs)

 

1st Froud & Hill’s MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE
CROKER
(Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
2nd Loach & Zubair’s GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)
3rd Massone & Monteverde’s BELLISSIMO COSI’ DELLA VAL
D’AVETO
(Multi Ch House Calls Van De Beerse Hoeve x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)
Res Mandley’s MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos
Miss Mash)
VHC Golder & Gunner ‘s SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Sunflower)

 

 

 

Puppy Dog 13 (0abs, 1 W/D)

 

1st Biddulph’s DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES
ON
(Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)
2nd Baker ‘s PRIMROSE’S DREAM JACQUES TATI AT MILLESIME (IMP
FRA)
(Wynrita Witchfinder JW x Primrose’s Dream Happiness)
3rd Nicholls ‘ LARGYMORE YOU’RE MY WORLD
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largmore Lady Brachla JW)
Res Towers & Henderson’s ALIBREN NOBLE MISSION TO WESTERVANE
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca)
VHC Massone & Monteverde’s BELLISSIMO COSI’ DELLA VAL
D’AVETO
(Multi Ch House Calls Van De Beerse Hoeve x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)

 

Junior Dog 17 (4abs)

 

1st Sloan’s PALMONAS MAN OF THE WORLD
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina
Among Palmonas)
2nd Brown’s KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With
Klass)
3rd Wight & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Haydene
Summer Lovin With Tafuta)
Res Morrish & Deadman’s DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy
Wild Orchid)
VHC Simms’ STVINCENT NELSON
(Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x StVincent
Sea Coral JW)

 

Yearling Dog 14 (1abs, 1W/D)

 

1st Vernon’s GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh
Kiki Dee)
2nd Sloan’s PALMONAS MAN OF THE WORLD
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina
Among Palmonas)
3rd Barnes’ LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore
Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Wright’s PALTON PANETELA
(Kapplandet’s Shan Nan Ershiyi x Palton’s Dare To Dream)
VHC O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe
Lady Isla At Bluebraes)

 

 

Novice Dog 18 (2 abs, 6W/D)

 

1st Whitlock’s CATCOMBE CENTENARY MARKER
AT TAOSHAN
(Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
2nd Brown’s KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With
Klass)
3rd Golder’s SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Daffodil)
Res Biddulph’s DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON
(Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)
VHC Nicholls’ LARGYMORE YOU’RE MY WORLD
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largmore Lady Brachla JW)

 

 

Undergraduate Dog 16 (3abs, 2W/D)

 

1st Sloan’s PALMONAS MAN OF THE WORLD
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina
Among Palmonas)
2nd Wight & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Haydene
Summer Lovin With Tafuta)
3rd Shaw & Robertshaw’s AKENSCALES EIRI NA GREINE JW
(Alibren Midsummer Sun With Emmabe x Monchique Aisling
Orga At Akenscales)
Res Biddulph’s DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON
(Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)
VHC Hartgill’s SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

 

Graduate Dog 9 (2 abs)

 

1st Harvey & Anderson’s LARGYMORE
LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore
Lingaigh JW)
2nd Wicklow & Lade’s GILLBRYAN HUNTERDEAN LIKELY LAD JW
(Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
3rd Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK JW
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Bluebraes
Boozy Suzy)
Res Turton-Price’s GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON
JW (IMP SWE)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)
VHC Hodgson’s FENPINQUE ROMEO
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 

 

Post Graduate Dog 26 (6 abs)

 

1st Ballard’s PATRINAH HARIBOH
(Multi Ch Furyo Noroy du Plessy x The Admirals Lass at
Patrinah)
2nd Mace’s HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
3rd Barnes’ SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
(Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The Aces
At Shaphiron)
Res Merrick’s STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
VHC Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL
(Megarvey Messenger Boy x Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva ShCM)

 

 

 

Mid Limit Dog 14 (4abs)

 

1st Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW ShCM
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)
2nd Taylor’s ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea
Girl JW)
3rd Golder’s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s
French Kiss)
Res Johnson’s DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild
Orchid)
VHC Bissell’s WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

 

Limit Dog 15 (2abs)

 

1st Ignatieva & Heiremans’ FINE ART
RUDGIERI KINGOFHOPE [BEL]
(Int/Ger/Lux Ch Xanthos Gryffindor x Ger Ch Fine Art Rudgieri
Estrella)
2nd Neilson’s STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
3rd Lees’ DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy
Lace)
Res O’Neill’s TORCARHIAN IT’S NOW OR NEVER AT STRATHLON
(Megarvey Messenger Boy x Rigerin My Girl At Torcarhian)
VHC Fascione & Teague’s HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)

 

Open Dog 12 (2abs)

 

1st Carboni’s MULTI CH IL TROVATORE DELLA
VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
(Oscar To Denver x It Ch/Swi Ch Don’t Cry For Me Argentina)
2nd Simms’ SH CH STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
3rd Lopez’s MURANA GOOD VIBRATIONS [ESP]
(Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Caipirinha De Ria Vela)
Res Facq’s MULTI CH FASHION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Multi Ch O’Connor Du Bois De La Rayere x Dolce Vita Du
Bois De La Rayere)
VHC Male’s MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook
(AI))

 

 

  

Field Trial Dog 2 (0 Abs)

 

1st Bird’s ARDYLE ADONIS
(Scherzando Pisces x Deepfleet Avocet )
2nd Palk’s TALLYGOLD BLACKTHORN
(Holway Victor x Merryway Larch Of Tallygold)

 

Photo Barbara Waligora

 

   

Special SGWC Dog 12 (4abs)

 

1st Zubair & Loach’s CH TESORO DE RIA
VELA FOR THORNYWAIT (IMP ESP) JW
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De
Ria Vela)
2nd Williams’ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM
(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
3rd Dangoor Rycroft ‘s TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)
Res Morss’ ITA CH XANTHOS FERRARI JW
(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
VHC Rose’s DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy
Dixie)

 

 

Special Working Dog 6 (1abs)

 

1st Dangoor Rycroft ‘s TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)
2nd Bissell’s WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
3rd Shaw & Robertshaw’s AKENSCALES EIRI NA GREINE JW
(Alibren Midsummer Sun With Emmabe x Monchique Aisling
Orga At Akenscales)
Res Shaw & Robertshaw ‘s AKENSCALES SPRING STAR JW
(Alibren Midsummer Sun With Emmabe x Monchique Aisling
Orga At Akenscales)
VHC Morrell’s GLENNESSA CONTRABAND OF CROWSHOTT
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Baila Finch
De Guillmarch (Imp Fra))

 


  Bitch Judge: Mrs Val Tregaskis
(Steval)
 

BITCH CC: THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC: DANCING QUEEN DE RIA VELA [ESP]
BEST PUPPY BITCH: PRIMAVERA IN ANTICIPO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH: SH CH SHINEHILL WINTER SOLSTICE JW
Special Veteran Bitch 9 (3abs)

 

11st Haxton’s SH
CH SHINEHILL WINTER SOLSTICE JW
(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Shinehill Yasmin)
2nd Grady’s GLENRIOCH GOOSEBUMPS
(Aus Ch Giltedge Hemingway (Imp Aus) x Newlin Bo Peep)
3rd Turner ‘s AMILONE BETTY BOOP
(Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)
Res Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW ShCM
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj
JW ShCM)
VHC Smith’s LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline) 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 13 (3 abs)

 

1st Massone & Monteverde’s PRIMAVERA
IN ANTICIPO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
(Multi Ch House Calls Van De Beerse Hoeve x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)
2nd Loverock & Eddies’ LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
3rd Froud ‘s MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
(Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Res Smithies’ ALFIRO HOPES AND DREAMS
(Aust Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aus) x Swanavly
Diamond Cascade (Imp Srb))
VHC Morss’ XANTHOS HOLD THE FRONT PAGE
(Multi Ch Fashion Du Bois De La Rayere x Xanthos Uno Momento)

 

Puppy Bitch 18 (2abs, )

 

1st Towers’s ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca)
2nd Woods’ AMIRENE WINGS OF AN ANGEL
(Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Amirene Vision
In Dreams)
3rd Harvey & Anderson’s ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca JW)
Res Rose’s GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood
Yazz)
VHC Pinel’s JUST MY HEART DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
(Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Dolce
Vita Du Bois De La Rayere)

 

Junior Bitch 23 (5abs,0w/d)

 

1st Douthwaite & Wharfe’s GRACEWOOD
LILIBET JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Leybourne’s RONJALEE ROCK CHICK
(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)
3rd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI RONA
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Gloi Marilyn Monrose JW)
Res Clunie’s WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar
Of Warrentor)
VHC Pinel’s JUST MY HEART DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE
(Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Dolce
Vita Du Bois De La Rayere)

 

Yearling Bitch 13 (3abs 0w/d)

 

1st Leonard’s WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd Zubair’s THORNYWAIT SENSATION
(House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple
Of My Eye)
3rd Scott & Briggs/ LARGYMORE LIVVY JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore
Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Walker & Roberts’ GLOI RONA
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Gloi Marilyn Monrose JW)
VHC Grimmett & Grimmett Jnr’s HAYDENE FANCY THAT
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Haydene
Summer Lovin With Tafuta)

 

 

 

Novice Bitch 24 (2abs 0w/d)

 

1st Towers’s ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca)
2nd Woods’ AMIRENE WINGS OF AN ANGEL
(Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Amirene Vision
In Dreams)
3rd Rose’s GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood
Yazz)
Res Leybourne’s RONJALEE ROCK CHICK
(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)
VHC McDonald Wood’s REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE
(Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

 

Undergraduate Bitch 15 (0abs, 0w/d)

 

1st Towers’ ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca)
2nd Rose’s GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood
Yazz)
3rd Leybourne’s RONJALEE ROCK CHICK
(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)
Res Pett’s STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick
Feelin Groovy)
VHC Walker & Roberts’ GLOI RONA
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Gloi Marilyn Monrose JW)

 

Graduate Bitch 14 (2abs )

 

1st Beer’s TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
2nd Crookes & Jenkinson’s STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP
ESP) JW
(Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch
Stanroph So Let Me See)
3rd Morss’ XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
(Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie
Does Dallas JW)
Res Grady’s GLENRIOCH PEPPA PIG
(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait My Girl
At Glenrioch)
VHC Johnson’s CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz
Via Choriand)

 

Post Graduate Bitch 14 (6abs)

 

1st Pinel’s GREAT HOPE MISS GIGI DU PLATEAU
DES BORIES
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Dual Ch Ultra Bella
Du Plateau Des Bories)
2nd Haxton’s DANTASSIE DANCING DELIGHT JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie
Dancing Diva)
3rd Brown’s SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N’PEARLS AT IPCRESS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill
Sybil’s Sister)
Res Sloan’s LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore
Joanna Larmenius JW)
VHC Lane’s CATCOMBE CALLIMAIZE
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)

 

Mid Limit Bitch 11 (5abs 0w/d)

 

1st Hudson’s AYMSBURY AKAYSHA
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)
2nd Leonard’s THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
3rd Johnson’s CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz
Via Choriand JW)
Res Thurm’s BELDONBURN FAIRISLE
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh
Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)
VHC Walker & Roberts’ GLOI MARILYN MUNROSE JW
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

 

Limit Bitch 13 (4abs, )

 

1st Loach’s THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH
PUTJADE JW
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla
At Thornywait JW)
2nd Simms’ STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x StVincent Sea Coral
JW)
3rd Wight & Grimmett’s HAYDENE SUMMER LOVIN WITH TAFUTA
JW
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)
Res Whitfield’s TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral
Dance)
VHC O’Neill’s DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland
At Dasmaks)

 

Open Bitch 13 (4abs, 1W/D )

 

1st Lopez’s DANCING QUEEN DE RIA VELA
[ESP]
(Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Timanfaya De Ria Vela)
2nd Ward ‘s SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)
3rd Scott & Briggs’ LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius
JW)
Res Facq’s MULTI CH DOLCE VITA DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy
Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)
VHC McCormack’s SH CH FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Linirgor
Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)

 

 

Field Trial Bitch (1,0 abs)

 

1st Cooper’s DIKEADAZE DOTTY BY DESIGN
(Scherzando Pisces x Dikeadaze Not Guilty
JW)

 

Photo Barbara Waligora

 

Special SGWC Bitch 4 (1 abs)

 

1st Gayler’s CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES
JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek
JW)
2nd Turner’s AMILONE LILLI MARLENE
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Amilone Betty Boop)
3rd Pounds-Longhurst’s BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

 

 Special Working Bitch 4 (1abs)

 

1st Clunie’s NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
(Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)
2nd Shaw & Robertshaw’s MONCHIQUE AISLING ORGA AT AKENSCALES
(Xanthos Wesson x Monchique Scealeile JW)
3rd Pounds-Longhurst’s BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene) 

Judge: Mr David Mannings (Gatchells)
Special Members Progeny Dogs 3, (0abs) 

 

1st Joy’s SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP
ESP) JW

2nd Henderson ‘s SH CH ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
3rd Golder’s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
JW

Special Members Progeny Bitches 1 (0abs)

  

 

 1st Scott & Briggs: LARGYMORE
LADY BRACHLA JW