64th

Golden Retriever Club Championship Show

Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire

SATURDAY 23rd July 2016

Dog Judge Mrs. Liz Keene (Shinehill), Bitch Judge Mr. David Mannings (Gatchells)

Referee and Progeny Class Judge Mr. Alistair Scott (Largymore)

.

 

BEST IN SHOW  Mrs J Wild    SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  Mrs A E Beer    TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX  Mrs A E Beer    TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

BEST PUPPY  Ms A Campion   FENPINQUE PRADA ICANDY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY   Mr A Lopez    LUKE SKYWALKER DE RIA VELA [ESP]

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN  Ms S Stevens  & Mr M Hadden    SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
BEST SGWC  Ms I & Miss L  Dunbar    CH LINIRGOR MIMI JW

.

Photo’s courtesy of GoldNGraphics (Ruth Turner, Amilone)

BIS LINE UP

BIS, Res.BIS, BPIS and BVIS

Dog Critique: Click on the Link Below for Dog Critique

2016 Dog Critique

Bitch Critique: Click on Link  Below for Bitch Critique

2016 Bitch Critique

Dog Judge: Mrs E Keene (Shinehill)

DOG CC  Mrs J Wild    SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE DOG CC  Miss KJ Williams    CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG  Mr A Lopez    LUKE SKYWALKER DE RIA VELA [ESP]
BEST VETERAN DOG  Ms S Stevens  & Mr M Hadden    SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

Dog Line-up

Dog Line Up, CC, Res. CC and Best Puppy

.

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (9, 2 Abs)

1st Ms S Stevens  & Mr M Hadden    SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star JW)
2nd Mrs L Bufton    WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)
3rd Mrs A Whitby    CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa Cariad)
Res Miss J Hays    GUNMARSH RAFFLES AT BRANJOY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunmarsh Notability JW x Gunmarsh Magic Moments JW)
VHC Mr A A & Mrs P M  Walker    KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)
HC Miss B M Humphrey    ABNALLS SHAMROCK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Abnalls Isabella JW)
C   Mr J & Mrs N J J  Richards    DILWORTHEY’S SWEET WILLIAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Rags To Riches For Castlerock JW x Pajival Princess Of Dilworthey)

VD_BVIS

MINOR PUPPY DOG (12, 3 Abs)

.
1st   Mr A Lopez  LUKE SKYWALKER DE RIA VELA [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Little Violets Unrrivalled De Ria Vela x Ch Over The Moon De Ria Vela)
2nd  Miss B M Miles & Mr W J Easterbrook   WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
3rd   Miss S A Loach & Mrs S M Zubair    THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
Res  Mrs J E Muncey   LOVEHAYNE ZAKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Fenpinque So Prada To Lovehayne)
VHC  Mrs V Tregaskis   KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
HC   Dr K L Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Miss E F K Hodgkinson   THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO DELLA CHANDERHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/MultiCh Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
C    Mrs C Allsop   CHRISPER CHICO DU ZULEMAN [IMP ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Legolas De Lar De Casanova x Fenicia Du Bois De La Rayere)

MP_PD (5)

PUPPY DOG (13, 2 Abs)

.
1st   Mr A Lopez   LUKE SKYWALKER DE RIA VELA [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Little Violets Unrrivalled De Ria Vela x Ch Over The Moon De Ria Vela)
2nd  Miss B M Miles & Mr W J Easterbrook    WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
3rd   Miss J E Bednall     GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Chance Of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
Res  Miss S A Loach & Mrs S M Zubair    THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
VHC  Mrs J E Muncey   LOVEHAYNE ZAKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Fenpinque So Prada To Lovehayne)
HC  Mr G M &  Mrs A B Swatton   SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
C    Mr G M  & Mrs C A Rogers   WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)

MP_PD (5)

JUNIOR DOG (20, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Mr P & Mrs J D Broadhead    MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd   Mrs J Jackson-Haines     ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
3rd   Mrs H V G Morss    XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)
Res  Mr R C & Mrs J Bolton       STANROPH SUPER STRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (GBZ Ch Stanroph Si Maximillion De Terra Di Siena x Goldenmill Strutt My Stuff For Stanroph)
VHC Mrs M  Lister     NORLIS NORDIC WHISPER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Dilworthey Shard Of Cristal At Norlis)
HC  Mrs J L Smith & Mr & Mrs R C Bolton     PAJULA JUST THE ONE FOR SHIRESMILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Stormy Weather ShCM x Carnaval Dorado Mary Poppins At Pajula)
C   Miss J Dawe  & Mr A A & Mrs P M Walker    KENSALROAG WAGGLE O’ T’ KILT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

JD

YEARLING DOG (21, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Miss V Zanini   PINKERLY OUT OF MY MIND [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Bonett Bride Especially Dry)
2nd   Mr A Lopez     LITTLE VIOLETS UNRRIVALLED DE RIA VELA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Sequins Speedwell)
3rd   Mrs V L Mandley   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
Res  Mrs S C Golder & Mrs W C Gunner   SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
VHC Miss T Weeks & Miss J L Brown   SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
HC  Mr J & Mrs B M Liggins     MJAERUMHOGDA’S LEGACY (IMP NOR)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Nord Ch Mjaerumhogda’s Classic Sound x Mjaerumhogda’s Oyensten)
C   Mr K & Mrs M Nicholls   LARGYMORE YOU’RE MY WORLD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

YD

NOVICE DOG (16, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Mr A Lopez    LITTLE VIOLETS UNRRIVALLED DE RIA VELA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Sequins Speedwell)
2nd  Miss B M Miles & M W J Easterbrook   WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
3rd   Mrs D E Rose   DUNEHILLS OVERSEAS LINK AVEC GAYTONWOOD (IMP BEL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch/Swe Ch Cheek to Cheek Florentino x Dunehills Lovelight)
Res  Mr G M & Mrs A B Swatton    SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
VHC Mr G M & Mrs C A  Rogers      WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)
HC  Miss L A Harper     GLYNERVA INDIANA JONES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Glynerva Leading Lady)
C   Mrs A Jackson    MAVISTAN NEARCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

ND

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (23, 8 Abs)

.
1st  Mrs M C Loverock  & Mrs L Waldron-Smith   LOVISSA SPACE DUST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
2nd   Mr J S Hicks   STEVAL MUSIC MASTER AT CORNBROUGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
3rd   Mrs G R Brown     KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Res  Mr G & Mrs S C Golder     SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)
VHC Miss T Weeks & Miss J L Brown     SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
HC   Mr R C & Mrs J Bolton    STANROPH SUPER STRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (GBZ Ch Stanroph Si Maximillion De Terra Di Siena x Goldenmill Strutt My Stuff For Stanroph)
C    Mr D E Rose    DUNEHILLS OVERSEAS LINK AVEC GAYTONWOOD (IMP BEL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch/Swe Ch Cheek to Cheek Florentino x Dunehills Lovelight)

UD

GRADUATE DOG (11, 4 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs P Barnes    LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
2nd   Mrs G Greig    NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Nedlezah Lassie O’My Heart)
3rd   Mrs G A Keightley    GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res  Mrs A Whitby    CRISANSA AS YOU LIKE IT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Crisansa Chanaise)
VHC Mrs G Harcombe-Moore     SUMMERAMBA JAMMIE DODGER OF ADONISDREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp Dk) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)
HC  Mr B Morrish  & Miss L Deadman    DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
C   Miss J E Bissell     WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

GD

POSTGRADUATE DOG (17, 4 Abs)

.
1st   Miss K J Williams    CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
2nd   Mrs M Joy    FENPINQUE WILL I’AM SHARDANELL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd   Miss C L Bawden MBE    GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res  Mrs B Stokes & Miss S J Etherington    ELKARIMA’S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT )
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck)
VHC Mrs M  Loverock    THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
HC  Mr F J & Mrs P D Taylor    PANDREFT FINE TUNE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
C   Mrs L Bufton & Mrs S Riley   WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May)

PGD

MID LIMIT DOG (15, 4 Abs)

.
1st   Miss I Cuthill     MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)
2nd  Mrs A J E Price    GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON JW (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)
3rd  Mr G & Mrs S Golder    GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)
Res Mrs C  De Meyer   NOSE FOR NEWS NO HILLS [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Ger Ch Hille No Hills)
VHC Mr J M & Mrs B M Taylor    ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
HC  Mr P & Mrs J D Broadhead    MONCHIQUE STREET URCHIN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Monchique Golden Dreams)
C   Ms S Stevens & Mr M Hadden    GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

MLD

LIMIT DOG (22, 9 Abs)

.
1st   Mr C G & Mrs L J Baker    WYNRITA WITCHFINDER JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)
2nd  Mr F J & Mrs P E Hodgson    FENPINQUE ROMEO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd   Mr A Lopez    APPLE JACK DE RIA VELA [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch/ Pt Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela)
Res  Mrs L  Pickard    LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
VHC Mrs P Tuck    TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
HC  Mrs P Barnes    SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The Aces At Shaphiron)
C    Mrs G Greig   NEDLEZAH STAY MY CHARMER AT CRANNGARY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss)

LD

OPEN DOG (18, 6 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J Wild    SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd  Mr S Carboni    SH CH/MULTI CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Oscar To Denver x It Ch/Swi Ch Don’t Cry For Me Argentina)
3rd   Mr S De Ridder    BEL SH CH THORNYWAIT ACEYMAC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Party Pingla Of Thornywait JW)
Res  Mrs J  Neilson     SH CH STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ita Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
VHC  Mrs P A Simms     SH CH STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
HC   Mr P G & Mrs J M Lees   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
C    Miss C Wennink  & Mrs H De Wit-Van Der Kolk    MULTI CH HERWILDY’S MICHELANGELO [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Roxali Davinchi At Ritzilyn x Nld Ch Herwildy’s Sugar Sugar Baby)

OD

FIELD TRIAL DOG (1, 0 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J L Gardner    HOLWAY FLINT OF FOXCOTE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (FT Ch Haddeo Snipe x Holway Amarillo)

FTD

SPECIAL SGWC DOG (8, 3 Abs)

.
1st   Miss K J Williams   CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
2nd  Mrs H V G Morss    ITA CH XANTHOS FERRARI JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ita Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)
3rd   Miss M Neil   CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Thornywait New Song For Moloko)
Res  Mrs M Henderson   CH ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
VHC  Mrs P Barnes   LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

PGD

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (3, 2 Abs)

1st   Miss J E Bissell   WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

img_0205-2

 

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Bitch Judge: Mr D. Mannings (Gatchells)

BITCH CC   Mrs A E Beer    TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC  Mr R J & Mrs P Edwards    FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH   Ms A Campion    FENPINQUE PRADA ICANDY
BEST VETERAN BITCH   Miss M Neil    THORNYWAIT NEW SONG FOR MOLOKO

Bitch line-up

Bitch Line Up, CC, Reserve CC and Best Puppy

.

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (9, 2 Abs)

.
1st   Miss M Neil    THORNYWAIT NEW SONG FOR MOLOKO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))
2nd   Mrs A E Falconer   SIATHAM NEVER SAY NEVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina x Siatham Ysabella)
3rd   Ms E Fisher    PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)
Res  Mr A R & Mrs C F  Smithies     NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)
VHC Ms S D Flynn   CAN CH DAZZLING GOLD LEAP OF FAITH (IMP CAN)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ganwales All Inclusive x Yours Sincerely Wishful Thinking)
HC  Miss K Clunie    NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)
C   Mrs M Haselden    OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

VB

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (19, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Ms A Campion    FENPINQUE PRADA ICANDY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
2nd  Mrs J Ward    LAURENLEY LIBERTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
3rd   Mrs V E Jones & Mrs B Athey   NINELL GWENDOLYN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Daniella)
Res  Mrs S M Zubair & Miss M Grady     THORNYWAIT CINZANO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
VHC Mrs M Loverock    RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rus Ch Putjade Painted Apache x Rus Ch Riera Cezarina)
HC  Mrs D E Rose    GAYTONWOOD ZLOTA NADZIEJA (IMP POL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pl Ch Tropheus Milowy Krok x Gaytonwood Thai Ginger)
C   Miss S M Plevin   BOWSHELLA RAZZLE DAZZLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Bowshella Against All Odds)

MPB

PUPPY BITCH (28, 5 Abs)

.
1st  Mrs J Moore    ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
2nd Mrs F M Clarkson    DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
3rd Mr P G & Mrs J M Lees    SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill’s Calendar Girl)
Res Mr I & Mrs M Pett    LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)
VHC Miss T Weeks & Miss J L Brown   GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
HC Mrs M Loverock    RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rus Ch Putjade Painted Apache x Rus Ch Riera Cezarina)
C   Mrs C A Stanfield   ROXALI SUMMER SONG
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)

P_N_UGB

JUNIOR BITCH (31, 11 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J Burrows  DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
2nd  Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith    MEGARVEY ONCE UPON A TIME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
3rd   Mrs S Archer   MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS TO SHANCADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
Res  Mr B W Catterall    GOLMAS GILOTTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele)
VHC  Mr K & Mrs S Magson    CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)
HC   Mr B M & Mrs M V Chapman    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)
C    Mrs J Maddison    JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)

J_GB

YEARLING BITCH (22, 9 Abs)

.
1st   Miss V Zanini     PINKERLY IT DOESN’T MATTER [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never x Bonett Bride Especially Dry)
2nd   Mrs J Burrows  DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd   Mrs C D Ashton    WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
Res  Mr K & Mrs S Magson    CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)
VHC  Mrs M C Loverock  & Mrs M Eddies   LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
HC   Mrs P Wilkinson    PAJULA JUST SITTING PRETTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Stormy Weather x Carnaval Dorado Mary Poppins)
C    Miss C Wennink  & Mrs H De Wit-Van Der Kolk    REIGNBEAU V/D CORNER BROOK [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ger Ch Miss Tiggy-Winkle V/D Corner Brooks)

YB

NOVICE BITCH (24, 7 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J Moore    ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
2nd   Mrs J Burrows  DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd   Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith    MEGARVEY ONCE UPON A TIME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
Res  Mr B W Catterall    GOLMAS GILOTTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele)
VHC Mr B M Mrs M V Chapman    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)
HC  Mr I & Mrs M Pett    LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)
C   Mrs P D Gayler    CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pl Ch/VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)

P_N_UGB

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (18, 3 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J Moore    ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
2nd  Mr B W Catterall    GOLMAS GILOTTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele)
3rd   Mr I & Mrs M Pett    LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)
Res  Mrs J Maddison   JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
VHC  Mrs P D Gayler   CAROLAKE QUICKSTEP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pl Ch/VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
HC   Mrs K Stonebridge  TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)
C    Mrs R D Lewis    CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice)

P_N_UGB

GRADUATE BITCH (18, 7 Abs)

.
1st   Mrs J Burrows    DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
2nd   Dr J & Mrs C Oldring   RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut)
3rd   Mr C & Mrs B Foster    AURISTELA CELESTIAL STAR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
Res  Miss P Hill  & Mr D Smith   MEGARVEY MALIBOO JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
VHC Mrs M Hammond    MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)
HC   Mrs M A & Miss S Porter    SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)
C    Miss K Clunie    WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

J_GB

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (16, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Mr L D & Mrs C S Kinmond    FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)
2nd  Ms I & Miss L Dunbar    LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’aime JW)
3rd  Miss R Turner    AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
Res Mrs L C Linfield   TONARA LEXINGTON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
VHC Mr P D & Mrs J L Seamons   MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
HC Ms S D Flynn   COPPERMOON LIFE OF THE PARTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Ashbury Deep Impact x Copperluna Three Cheers)
C   Miss A E Taggart    ALTINDAN GO WITH THE FLOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Altindan Easy Does It)

PGB

MID LIMIT BITCH (26, 8 Abs)

.
1st  Mrs A E Beer   TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
2nd  Mr R J & Mrs P Edwards   FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
3rd  Mr N & Mrs P Leonard    WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
Res  Mr S E & Mrs H I Male   MALENBROOK MI MOSA JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Malenbrook Master Mind JW ShCM x Jomiagan Kool Krystal JW)
VHC Mr M L & Mrs H J Mell   MELOAK LILY THE PINK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
HC Mr G Monteverde   PRIMAVERA IN ANTICIPO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)
C   Mr G M & Mrs A B Swatton   SUNTIDE CHERRY BLOSSOM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM x Suntide Magnolia)

MLB

LIMIT BITCH (15, 5 Abs)

.
1st  Mrs V E Jones & Mrs B E Athey    NINELL DANIELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Wistful)
2nd  Mr P D & Mrs J L Seamons    MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
3rd  Mr D & Mrs S Towers   ALIBREN REBECCA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren)
Res  Mrs P Tuck   TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
VHC Miss A M Douthwaite & Miss S M Wharfe      GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
HC   Miss R F G Byers     BALIBEAU JACQUI O
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rathcloon Cinammon Swirl x Havergrove Into the Flames at Balibeau)
C    Mrs J O’Neill   GLENLEWIS CONSTELLATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Fenwood Inspiration JW)

LB

OPEN BITCH (21, 5 Abs)

.
1st   Ms A Campion   FENWOOD ELLE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd  Mrs J Ward   SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)
3rd  Ms I  & Miss L Dunbar    SH CH LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
Res  Mr A Lopez    ES CH OVER THE MOON DE RIA VELA [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sp Ch Over The Dreams De Ria Vela x Moon Shadow De Ria Vela)
VHC Mr B Facq      FR CH GOLD DUST DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ft Ch Very Irresistible Du Bois De La Rayere)
HC  Miss M  & Mrs J Grady     GLENRIOCH PEPPA PIG
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait My Girl At Glenrioch)
C   Mrs S A Barnes  & Mrs S M Zubair    SH CH THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

OB

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (1, 1 Abs)

SPECIAL SGWC BITCH (3, 1 Abs)

.
1st   Ms I & Miss L Dunbar     CH LINIRGOR MIMI JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
2nd  Miss K Clunie    NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

SGWCB

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (3, 0)

.
1st   Mrs J A Thomas   DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd  Miss K Clunie    NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)
3rd   Mrs S H Pounds-Longhurst   BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

SWB

 

SPECIAL MEMBERS PROGENY DOG

Judge: Mr Alistair Scott (Largymore)

1st.  Mr. & Mrs. Golders Gembaek’s Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW

Progeny slide show

2nd: Mrs. M. Joy Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW

Progeny slide show