GRC Open Show

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry
On Sunday 27th November 2016
Judge: Mr. Alessandro Zeppi (Passion Ale’s, Italy)

Click on the link below to read Judges Critique

Click Here: Open Show 2016 Judges Critique

Photos courtesy of Paula Hill

BEST IN SHOW

Mrs. C. Ashton  Willowlawn La Sylphide (CH. Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (IMP DEU) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)

BEST IN SHOW  Mrs C D Ashton’s  WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  Mr K & Mrs S Magson’s CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Mr J & Mrs J C Mullett’s  POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW  Mrs M J Rodger’s  ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA
BEST VETERAN  Mr P & Mrs J D Broadhead’s  MONCHIQUE GOLDEN DREAMS JW

.
BEST DOG  Mrs J Gerhold’s RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG  Mr P & Mrs J D Broadhead’s MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW
BEST PUPPY DOG  Mr J & Mrs J C Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
BEST VETERAN DOG  Mr A A & Mrs P M Walker’s   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

Dog Line Up

.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 , 3 Abs)
1st Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
2nd Bristow’s BENCOE PIANO MAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly )
3rd Wood’s AMIRENE YOURS FOREVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amirene Valentino x Stormford Twin Flame At Amirene)


.
PUPPY DOG (5, 2 Abs)
1st Ward ‘s LAURENLEY OLIVIER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Golder’s AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd Brown’s IPCRESS TOP FLYER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake)


.
JUNIOR DOG (10, 4 Abs)
1st Loach & Zubair’s THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
2nd Gerhold’s JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
3rd Kipp’s WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
Res White’s FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Of Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale)
Vhc Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Hodgkinson’s EFK THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO DEL CHANDERHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )


.
YEARLING DOG (8, 3 Abs)
1st Broadhead’s MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd Kipp’s WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
3rd Week’s SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
Res Walker’s & Dawe’s KENSALROAG WAGGLE O’ T’ KILT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
Vhc Booth’s ALUMBECK’S HOLLY THYME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Justlynns Snowman At Tolush x Naveen Special Delivery)


.
NOVICE DOG (9, 5 Abs)
1st Loach & Zubair’s THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
2nd Jackson’s MAVISTAN NEARCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd Booth’s ALUMBECK’S HOLLY THYME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Justlynns Snowman At Tolush x Naveen Special Delivery)
Res Wainwright’s GREMISHA HAPPINESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Frederic Top Hat x O’Breeze From Flawless Carriens)


.
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8, 4 Abs)
1st Loach & Zubair’s THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
2nd Week’s & Brown’s SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
3rd Walker’s & Dawe’s KENSALROAG WAGGLE O’ T’ KILT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
Res Jackson’s MAVISTAN NEARCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)

.
GRADUATE DOG (7, 3 Abs)
1st Birkin-Green’s & Gripton’s SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue)
2nd Kipp’s WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
3rd Golder’s & Gunner’s SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
Res Well’s PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)


.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (7, 1 Abs)
1st Keightley’s GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
2nd Norris’ RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)
3rd Kipps’ WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
Res Hughes’ LANDKING PLAY WITH ME (IMP PRT) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Legolas Revolucion De Lar De Casanova x Ira Da Quinta Da Cavada)
Vhc Loverock’s THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )


.
OPEN DOG (8, 3 Abs)
1st Gerhold’s RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Hartgill’s MUCH A DOO VD BEERSE HOEVE BY EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW x Multi Ch Ringtone v.d. Beerse Hoeve)
3rd Hodgson’s FENPINQUE ROMEO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
Res Wild’s KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C’est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)
Vhc Cook’s CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (9+ YEARS) (8, 5 Abs)
1st Broadhead’s MONCHIQUE GOLDEN DREAMS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Wesson x Monchique Scealeile JW)
2nd Walker’s KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)
3rd Smithies’ NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

 

BEST BITCH Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Magson Mr K & Mrs S CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA
BEST VETERAN BITCH Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE GOLDEN DREAMS JW

Bitch Line Up

.
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15, 1 Abs)
1st Loverock’s LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
2nd Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN TARANTELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch/Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
3rd Hammond’s MERIMOOR MAERYN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Merimoor Burning Gold)
Res Warner’s POUNDMEADOW TAILOR MADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light)
Vhc Hill’s TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)


.
PUPPY BITCH (10, 1 Abs)
1st Rodgers’ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
2nd Foster’s AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
3rd Russell’s ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)
Res Loverock’s LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Vhc Mandley’s MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)


.
JUNIOR BITCH (13, 3 Abs)
1st Ward’s WHEATCROFT FLAME FLICKA AT LAURENLEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
2nd Loverock’s RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rus Ch Putjade Painted Apache x Rus Ch Riera Cezarina)
3rd Campion’s FENPINQUE PRADA MAYFAIR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque).

Res Golder’s SUMMERAMBA MILADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)
Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)


.
YEARLING BITCH (9, 1 Abs)
1st Magson’s CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)
2nd Archer’s MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) .

3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD AMETHYST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Res Stonebridge’s TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)
Vhc Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STAR O’FANTASY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O’Dreams)


.
NOVICE BITCH (11, 2 Abs)
1st Ward’s WHEATCROFT FLAME FLICKA AT LAURENLEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
2nd Rodgers’ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
3rd Foster’s AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
Res Russell’s ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)
Vhc Lane’s & Lane-Ridyard’s AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind)


.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11, 3 Abs)
1st Foster’s AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
2nd Russell’s ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)
3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD AMETHYST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Res Stonebridge’s TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)
Vhc Evans’ LESTORM SAPPHIRE BLUE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trwater Uno For Lestorm)


.
GRADUATE BITCH (10, 2 Abs)
1st Anderson’s & Curry’s RAMCHAINE ANAPHORA AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
3rd Loverock’s & Eddies’ LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
Res Griggs’ MULFIELD AMETHYST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Vhc Edwards’ LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)


.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10, 2 Abs)
1st Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
2nd Furbank’s KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)
3rd Kinmond’s FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)
Res Porter’s SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)
Vhc Seares’ TREWATER HUMDINGER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trewater Juno For Dreamwel x Trewater Confidential)


.
OPEN BITCH (15, 7 Abs)
1st Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
2nd Broadhead’s MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile)
3rd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)
Res Anderson’s & Curry’s RAMCHAINE BUBBALICIOUS AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
Vhc Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)

BRACE (4, 2 Abs)
1st Mrs L Anderson & Mr A Curry
2nd Mrs SM Evans

Special Award Classes

Judge: Mrs Christine Haxton (Dantassie)

Click Here: Special Award Class Judges Critique

.
THE HEATHER MORRIS MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (16, 4 Abs)

.
1st Loverock’s LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
2nd Hill’s TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
3rd Warner’s POUNDMEADOW TAILOR MADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light)
Res Foster’s C AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
Vhc Gayler’s CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)


.
THE JOAN LAVENDER MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH (12, 5 Abs)

.
1st Golder’s SUMMERAMBA MILADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)
2nd Edwards’ LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
3rd Porter’s SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)
Res Golder’s & Gunner’s SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
Vhc Norris’ RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)


.
THE JOAN GILL MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH (11, 4 Abs)

.
1st Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
2nd Clarke’s OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)
3rd Porter’s SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)
Res Loverock’s THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
Vhc Keightley’s GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

PUPPY WALK