GRC Open Show

 

held at Kempton, Beds, on
SATURDAY 23/11/02 

Judge Margaret Scott (Gunmarsh)

Entry 182 dogs making an entry of 229

 

 

 

Left to right : BIS, RBIS, BPIS 

Best in Show : Ronjalee Rag Trade 

Reserve Best in Show : Kennelridge Astral at Bernewode 

Best Puppy in Show : Gatchells Blue Jordan 

Best Veteran in Show : Ousevale Festive Greetings 

Minor Puppy Dog (13,4) 

 

1st Wild’s Gatchells Blue Jordan

 

2nd Newton’s Gunhills Dancing Trumpet

3rd Viney’s Ramchaine Fashion Designer

Res Clarke’s Ousevale Rioja

VHC Golder’s Crowood Jefferson with Summeramba


Sire: Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River
Dam:Gatchells Victoria

Puppy Dog (8,2) 

1st Gatchells Blue Jordan

2nd Hill’s Bramhills Hero’s Herald

3rd Ousevale Rioja

Res Muncey’s Bernewode Gamekeeper at Kennelridge

VHC Crowood Jefferson with Summeramba

 

Sire: Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River

 

 

Dam:Gatchells Victoria

Junior Dog (9,1, 1 withdrawn) 

1st Bramhills Hero’s Herald

2nd Archer’s Nosbodin First Knight at Sunandair

3rd Stonebridge’s Linchael Faust at Toseland

Res Gibson’s Ritzilyn Hello Handsome

VHC Rose’s Eyevalley Highland Flynn For Gaytonwood

 

 

 

Sire: Kulawand Nordic Venture

Dam: Bramhills Lucy Lilac

Special Yearling Dog (9,1) 

1st Hawkins Hawksmoor Pipes of Peace JW

2nd Nosbodin First Knight at Sunandair

3rd Linchael Faust at Toseland

Res Eyevalley Highland Flynn For Gaytonwood

VHC De Souza’s Valisa Viscount of Regalsouza’s

 

 

 

Sire: Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay

Dam: Hawksmoor Wait For Me

Novice Dog (8,2,1 withdrawn) 

1st Gatchells Blue Jordan

2nd Linchael Faust at Toseland

3rd Ritzilyn Hello Handsome

Res Eyevalley Highland Flynn For Gaytonwood

VHC Shaw’s Penpisgh Magician

 

Sire: Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River

 

 

Dam:Gatchells Victoria

Undergraduate Dog (7,1,1 withdrawn) 

1st Bramhills Hero’s Herald

2nd Chester’s Kettlebrook Snow Lion

3rd Rainbird’s Padama Sancerre Daulny

Res Nosbodin First Knight at Sunandair

VHC Eyevalley Highland Flynn For Gaytonwood

 

Sire: Kulawand Nordic Venture

 

 

Dam: Bramhills Lucy Lilac

Graduate Dog (9,2) 

1st Leybourne’s Ronjalee Rag Trade JW

2nd Garraway’s Jaybelene Just Morse to Goldstreme JW

3rd Collis’ Ambergold Ultimate Edition at Dorwinion

Res Fanning’s Brensham Observer

VHC Saxon’s Sansue Wildberry of Goldmine

 

Sire: Glenmoray Field Gunner JW

 

 

Dam: Sh Ch Kimwhany Optimist at Ronjalee

Postgraduate Dog (10,4) 

1st Ewart’s Goldenquest Ambassador JW

2nd Matthews Highguild Cayenne JW

3rd Smallcombe’s Robscraig Group Captain

Res Wilkinson’s Ninell Oakley

VHC Walker & Dawe’s Kensalroag Gaelic Hero with Falkeshall

 

 

 

Sire: Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander

Dam: Golmas Gilbridie of Goldenquest

Open Dog (16,6) 

 

1st Vernon’s Graceleigh Valentino

 

2nd Lane’s Kulawand Nordic Venture

3rd Cooper’s Loremar Will Of The Wisp JW

Res Fanning’s Brensham Newsflash

VHC Stonebridge’s Demelz Devil In Disguise at Toseland

Sire: Sh Ch Remington Ramsey

Dam: Gunmarsh Roxanne of Graceleigh

 Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (4,0) 

 

1st Clarke’s Ousevale Festive Greetings

2nd Pounds Longhurst’s Mossburn McIsla

3rd Ward’s FlessellesFlibbertigibet

 

Res Wilkinson’s Ninell Conan

Sire: Ch Paudell
Easter Plantagenet at Kerrien

Dam: Gyrima Vanity
Fayre at Ousevale

 Special Open Dog/Bitch (3,2) 

 

Pett’s Rumwood Regal Reward

 

(Photo: Sue Pounds-Longhurst)

 

 

Sire: Siagar Spencer JW

Dam: Morning Breeze at Rumwood

Minor Puppy Bitch (26,5) 

1st Ross & Russell’s Rosselle Rigaletto

2nd Naylor’s Frankby Pussy Galore

3rd Rose’s Gaytonwood Chaos

Res Ross & Russell’s Rosselle Roulette

VHC Golder’s Summeramba Double Bubble

 

 

 

Sire: Xanthos Black Thorn JW

Dam: Rosinante Rose Girl at Sokenlea

Puppy Bitch (16,4) 

 

1st Frankby Pussy Galore

2nd Hawkins Hawksmoor Faith and Honour

3rd Ward’s Bramhills Honeysuckle

Res Summeramba Double Bubble

VHC Clarke’s Ousevale Really Risque

 

 

(Photo: Chris Ashton)

 

Sire: Stanroph So It Had To Be JW

 

Dam: Frankby Scarlett O’Hara JW

Junior Bitch (13,7) 

1st Johnson’s Choriand Chilli Vanilli BPB

2nd Barber’s Glenmoray Money Penny

3rd Muncey’s Kennelridge Miss Opulence

Res Pinfield’s Glenearn Iona May of Tilldawn

VHC Ward’s Ronjalee Red Ribbon for Flesselles

 

Sire: Ritzilyn Brandon JW

 

 

Dam: Stanroph Sierra Sapphire at Lindjan

Special Yearling Bitch (13,7) 

1st Pounds Longhurst’s Mossburn Bla Monj JW

2nd Choriand Chilli Vanilli

3rd Glenearn Iona May of Tilldawn

Res Foster’s Leaford Freia By Tinpolseth

VHC Ronjalee Red Ribbon for Flesselles

 

Sire:Sh Ch
Chilzer Casey Jones

 

 

Dam: Mossburn Mynt Sauce

Novice Bitch (15,9) 

1st Choriand Chilli Vanilli

2nd Glenmoray Money Penny

3rd Frankby Pussy Galore

Res Leaford Freia By Tinpolseth

VHC Bramhills Honeysuckle

 

 

 

Sire: Ritzilyn Brandon JW

Dam: Stanroph Sierra Sapphire at Lindjan

Under Graduate Bitch (11,3) 

1st Keightley’s Richana Lady Aisling

2nd Choriand Chilli Vanilli

3rd Glenmoray Money Penny

Res Pett’s Gunhills Marching Matilda to Rumwood

VHC Ronjalee Red Ribbon for Flesselles

 

 

 

Sire: Golmas Governor JW

Dam: Richana Summerdawn Princess

Graduate Bitch (14,7) 

1st Langford’s Heslingarth Hope

2nd Cowdrey’s Gayshart Hope And Glory

3rd Ross’ Rosinante Scarlet Woman Among Sokenlea

Res Hill’s Bramhillls Chrysantha

VHC Ashton’s Willowlawn Chorus Line

 

 

 

Sire: Greatoaks Endeavour

Dam: Leithfield Isabella of Heslingarth

Post Graduate Bitch (12,3) 

 

1st Naylor’s Frankby Scarlett O’Hara JW RBB

2nd North’s Tippastree Pandora

3rd Crang & Watson’s Ericatherine Phoebie

Res Smallcombe’s Robscraig Frosted Fudge

VHC King’s Lyebreach Loch Maddy

 

 

(Photo: Chris Ashton)

 

 

Sire: Golmas Governor JW

Dam: Frankby Scarlet Ribbons

Open Bitch (13,9) 

1st Gregory’s Kennelridge Astral at BernewodeBB

2nd Rainbird’s Pickersditch Lisbon Gal of Padama

3rd Gunner’s Kerrien Cassidy Springs at Crowood JW

Res Cowdrey’s Glenmoray Tammany at Gayshart

 

 

 

Sire: Ousevale Lord Of The Skies over
Kennelridge

Dam: Kennelridge Classy lady

 Brace(5,3)

 

1st Mrs V Clarke’s

2nd Mrs V. Chesters’

We are very grateful to Jo Naylor for taking
over as photographer at the last minute, so we could have a pictorial
record of the show.