GRC Open Show

held at Daventry, Northants on
SATURDAY 27/11/04

Judge Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)

Entry 155 dogs making an entry of 212

L to R: BIS- Linchael Vivaldi JW: RBIS- Gunhills
Dancing Dream of Wheatcroft: BPIS- Summeramba Stilton

 

Minor Puppy Dog (10,5abs)

1st Golder’s SUMMERAMBA STILTON

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Summeramba Double Bubble)

2nd Stonebridge’s TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

(Demelz Devil In Disguise at Toseland x Crowood Jupiter for Toseland)

3rd Morris & Cowdrey’s SANDUSKY XPLORER

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Sh Ch Sandusky
Queen Anne’s Lace)

Res Buckley’s DORJEALEY WOODGROUSE

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas JW x Dorjealey Cream Cheese)

Vhc Thomson’s CORSEMAUL CHORISTER

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Arcackon Rhapsody In Blue At Hillkess)

Puppy Dog (12,5)

1st Golder’s SUMMERAMBA STILTON

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Summeramba Double Bubble )

2nd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI ZWEET TALKING GUY

(Gloi Monday Monday JW x Styal So Far To Gloi)

3rd Richardson’s GIOGAN LOCH LEE

(Sh Ch Jackrale Integrity JW x Giogan Ain’t She Sweet)

Res Stonebridge’s TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

(Demelz Devil In Disguise at Toseland x Crowood Jupiter for Toseland)

Vhc Taylor’s LANGSETT THE BUCCANEER BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Hayjoy Chrissie At

Langsett)

Junior Dog (11,4)

1st Hill’s BRAMHILLS BLAKE

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Bramhills Chrysantha)

2nd Thomson’s AMIRENE SOUL SEARCHER FOR CORSEMAUL

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

3rd Horne’s RAMCHAINE EIDOLON

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of
Ramchaine)

Res Dobson & Archer’s NOSBODIN NEMESIS BETWEEN SUNANDAIR

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Flaming Star)

Vhc Taylor’s LANGSETT THE BUCCANEER BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Hayjoy Chrissie At

Langsett)

Special Yearling Dog (10,6)

1st Hill’s BRAMHILLS BLAKE

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Bramhills Chrysantha)

2nd Thomson’s AMIRENE SOUL SEARCHER FOR CORSEMAUL

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

3rd Horne’s RAMCHAINE EIDOLON

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite

Of Ramchaine)

Res Powell’s SHANNONSTYLE LORD HAMISH

(Bridgefarm Sultan JW x Shannonstyle Lady Sheena)

Novice Dog (8,3)

1st Thomson’s AMIRENE SOUL SEARCHER FOR CORSEMAUL

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

2nd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI ZWEET TALKING GUY

(Gloi Monday Monday JW x Styal So Far To Gloi)

3rd Horne’s RAMCHAINE EIDOLON

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite

Of Ramchaine)

Res Buckley’s DORJEALEY WOODGROUSE

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas JW x Dorjealey Cream

Cheese)

Vhc Powell’s SHANNONSTYLE LORD HAMISH

(Bridgefarm Sultan JW x Shannonstyle Lady Sheena)

No photograph Available

Undergraduate Dog (6,3)

1st Hill’s BRAMHILLS BLAKE

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Bramhills Chrysantha)

2nd Thomson’s AMIRENE SOUL SEARCHER FOR CORSEMAUL

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

3rd Horne’s RAMCHAINE EIDOLON

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite

Of Ramchaine)

Graduate Dog (4,0)

1st Vorley’s BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE

(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Stanroph Santaana
Of Bridgefarm)

2nd Thomson’s AMIRENE SOUL SEARCHER FOR CORSEMAUL

(Sh Ch Eyevalley Cannyman JW x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

3rd Morrell’s CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington at Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling

Rhythm of Crowshott)

Res Blackburn’s ROSSGILDE PLOVER OVER PAJIVAL

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Lawpark Sunshine At

Glengilde)

Postgraduate Dog (7,0)

1st Crang’s MONCHIQUE SKYMANS HERO IN LINOAKS

(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Monchique
Stealing Heaven)

2nd Lade & Wicklow’s B/G GILLBRYAN SHOSHONE WITH MANTONDEAN

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Gillbryan Cinmarsh Callula) 3rd
Ledger’s BRAMHILLS SPIRIT OF VOYAGER

(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills JW x Bramhills Almond

Blossom)

Res Norris’ LUCASTES JAZZ SINGER

(Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)

Vhc Walker & Dawe’s KENSALROAG GAELIC

HERO WITH FALKESHALL

(Holbeck Heroic Aviator Above Fenwood JW x Kensalroag Maid Of
The Mist)

Open Dog (9,5)

1st Anderson’s LINCHAEL VIVALDI JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Sh
Ch Marjamez Memories At Linchael)

2nd Mathews’ HIGHGUILD CAYENNE JW

(Sh Ch Westley Glen Of Highguild JW x Highguild Special

Spice)

3rd Morrell’s TENFIELD BRANDYSNAP OF CROWSHOTT

(Rossbourne Just Jamie x Stanroph Spring Rose At Tenfield)

Res Walker & KENSALROAG RORY MACLEOD OF FALKESHALL

(Kensalroag Hairy Tare At Falkeshall x Kensalroag Maid Of

The Mist)

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (5,2)

1st Walker & Roberts’ STYAL SO FAR TO GLOI

(Sh Ch Remington Ramsey x Styal Special Sukeya)

2nd Keightley’s RICHANA BUFFALO BILL CODY

(Tamsbrook Trouble At Sea x Richana Summerdawn Princess)

3rd Pett’s MORNING BREEZE AT RUMWOOD

(Chevanne Free N Easy Of Lorinford x Coombstock Miss Europe)

 Special Open Dog/Bitch (6,1)

1st Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN MYNT SAUCE JW

(Sh Ch Stanroph Shoe Shine Boy At Lindjan x Mossburn McIsla)

2nd Rose’s DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

3rd Morrell’s CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington at Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm
of Crowshott)

Res Fanning’s BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

Vhc Maynard’s CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE JW

(Gatchells Jazz Player x Ousevale Obsession With Chinnordale)

 Dog Line-up

L to R: BD – Linchael Vivaldi JW: RBD -Monchique
Skymans Hero in Linoaks: BPD -Summeramba Stilton
  

Minor Puppy Bitch (18,8)

1st Stonebridge’s TOSELAND MANDISA

(Demelz Devil In Disguise at Toseland x Crowood Jupiter for

Toseland)

2nd Crang’s AUTUMNLEAVES GOLDEN GRACE AMONG

LINOAKS

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Trewater Ooh La La At Autumnleaves)

3rd Golder’s SUMMERAMBA MADONNA LILY

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Sh Ch Twilly Iphiginia

Of Summeramba)

Res Buckley’s DORJEALEY WOODSAGE

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas JW x Dorjealey Cream Cheese)

Vhc Rose’s GAYTONWOOD RITZY

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Gaytonwood Sapphire)

 Puppy Bitch (13,5)

1st Ashton’s FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At Frankby)

2nd Stonebridge’s TOSELAND MANDISA

(Demelz Devil In Disguise at Toseland x Crowood Jupiter for

Toseland)

3rd Crang’s AUTUMNLEAVES GOLDEN GRACE AMONG LINOAKS

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Trewater Ooh La La At Autumnleaves)

Res Golder’s SUMMERAMBA MADONNA LILY

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Sh Ch Twilly Iphiginia

Of Summeramba)

Vhc Buckley’s DORJEALEY WOODSAGE

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas JW x Dorjealey Cream

Cheese)

Junior Bitch (15,7)

1st Kipps’ WHEATCROFT WHITE ICE JW

(Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Diamond x Gunhills Dancing Dream Of

Wheatcroft)

2nd Gregory’s BERNEWODE ONE WISH

(Kennelridge The Poacher Of Bernewode JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl
At Bernewode)

3rd Gayler’s CAROLAKE FANCY THAT

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)

Res Walker& Roberts’ GLOI XILVER DARLING

(Gloi Monday Monday JW x Contar So In Love with Gloi )

Vhc Aulton’s KULAWAND HIGHLAND SONNET FOR WINNATTS

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x

Kulawand Nordic Light)

Special Yearling Bitch (13,5)

1st Greenwood’s TELKARO GYPSY MOTH JW

(Linchael Vivaldi JW x Colbar Royal Secret With Telkaro JW)

2nd Pett’s RUMWOOD RIESLING JW

(Stomerick Solomon JW x Rumwood Regal Reward)

3rd Aulton’s WINNATTS MARIETTE

(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Winnatts Julianne)

Res Gayler’s CAROLAKE FANCY THAT

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

Vhc North’s TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)

Novice Bitch (13,8)

1st Ashton’s FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At

Frankby)

2nd Buckley’s DORJEALEY WOODSAGE

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas JW x Dorjealey Cream Cheese)

3rd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI XILVER DARLING

(Gloi Monday Monday JW x Contar So In Love with Gloi )

Res Rose’s AZTECA LATEST FLAME

(Gillbryan Crime of a Centuary x Dajumija K’Tee for Azteca)

Vhc Fletcher’s TYROCOLL POLLYANNA

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Tyrocoll Pure Pizazz)

Under Graduate Bitch (11,7)

1st Morris’ SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE

(Kinlochlagan Lord Of The Glen At Sandusky JW x Sandusky

Scarlet Woman)

2nd Ashton’s FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At

Frankby)

3rd Gayler’s CAROLAKE FANCY THAT

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

Res Aulton’s KULAWAND HIGHLAND SONNET FOR WINNATTS

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Kulawand
Nordic Light)

Graduate Bitch (11,5)

1st Morris’ SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE

(Kinlochlagan Lord Of The Glen At Sandusky JW x Sandusky

Scarlet Woman)

2nd Rogerson’s JACKRALEE GEORGETTE

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Jackralee
Mistletoe)

3rd Wells’ SHTAMAR LILAC WINE

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade x Shtamar Blue Mist)

Res Aulton’s WINNATTS MARIETTE

(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Winnatts Julianne)

Vhc Gayler’s CAROLAKE FANCY THAT

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

Post Graduate Bitch (13,6)

1st Guy’s TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)

2nd Fleming’s SHEBELTA SILVER MAPLE

(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Tilldawn Summer Storm Of Shebelta)

3rd Owen’s GRACEWOOD CAROLINA OF AURUMLEA

(Gatchells Jazz Player x Gracewood Jemimah)

Res Fisher’s PALIZOLLA POLAR STAR

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rosinante Lady Madona At Palizolla)

Vhc Blackburn’s STARLIGHT WATERFALL AT PAJIVAL

(Marjamez Midas Touch x Pajival Golden Cascade)

Open Bitch (17,10)

1st Kipps’ GUNHILLS DANCING DREAM OF WHEATCROFT

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Darby)

2nd Stonebridge’s CROWOOD JUPITER FOR TOSELAND

(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills JW x Sh Ch Standfast

Desdemona At Crowood JW)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

Res Gayler’s STANROPH ENDELWOOD NATASHA JW ShCM

(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW x Stanroph Sailors Fantasy)

Vhc Harvey’s TILLDAWN SUMMER STORM OF SHEBELTA

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Shanlimore Celebrity At

Tilldawn)

 Bitch Line-up

L to R: BB- Gunhills Dancing Dream of Wheatcroft:
RBB- Crowood Jupiter for Toseland
BPB: Frankby Miss Saigon at Willowlawn (handled
by Angela Mathews)
 

BracePounds-Longhurst’s Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW & Mossburn
Bla Monj JW ShCMThe committee’s thanks go to Lynn Kipps for her
photographic services