GRC Open Show

held at Stratford Park Leisure Centre, Stroud, Glos,

on SATURDAY
26/11/05

Judge Tricia Butterworth (Applebrook)

Entry 161 dogs making an entry of 205

 

L to R: BIS- Gunhills Gamemaster JW: RBIS- Seruilia
Striking Viking: BPIS- Gracewood Irresistible at Ipcress

Please note, we are continuing our policy of Committee
members not handling at the show.
Jane Wild resigned from the committee in October

BEST IN SHOW: GUNHILLS GAMEMASTER JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: SERUILIA STRIKING VIKING

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: GRACEWOOD IRRESISTABLE AT IPCRESS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: AMBERGOLD CHANCERICK AT MOCHATEL

BEST DOG: GUNHILLS GAMEMASTER JW

RESERVE BEST DOG: SERUILIA STRIKING VIKING

BEST PUPPY DOG: AMBERGOLD CHANCERICK AT MOCHATEL

BEST BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE SEX: RITZILYN JITTERBUG
OF CHERRYGOLD JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST BITCH: SHARDANELL DAISY CHAIN VIA IPCRESS JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH: GRACEWOOD IRRESISTABLE AT IPCRESS

BEST VETERAN: MOSSBURN MULADY

 

Minor Puppy Dog (13,6abs)

 

1st: Muncey’s Kennelridge Knock On WoodSh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kennelridge Make Way2nd: Harris’ Perrimay Declans Dream

Shardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress JW x Vanzela Dutch
Daisy at Perrimay

3rd: Potter’s Kikufair Hector with Orlas NAF

Pinecrest Forest Rambler to Rayleas x Kikufair Dollydrop

Res: Withey’s Arbutus Kamloops

Steval Soul Singer x Arbutus Sikamous

VHC: Ford’s Arbutus Koolanusca of Sinalea

Steval Soul Singer x Arbutus Sikamous

Puppy Dog (12,6)

1st: Skinner’s Ambergold Chancerick at MochatelAmbergold Will Do Nicely x Ambergold Anya

2nd: Godefroy & Campion’s Dasmaks Hugoboss of Fenwood
Shardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Miss Money
Penny

3rd: Ashton’s Willowlawn Entent Cordiale

Fr & Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Willowlawn The Actress

Res: Perrimay Declans Dream Shardanell Talk O The Town
at Ipcress JW x Vanzela Dutch Daisy at Perrimay

VHC: Farrow’s Fairfield Floral Edition

Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Fairfield Fireserenade

 

Junior Dog (7,5)

 

1st: Hartgill’s Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW

Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Ebbledown High Society

 

2nd: Muncey’s Heronsgrove Dutchmans Pipe

Kennelridge The Poacher of Bernewode x Daisy My Darling of Heronsgrove

 

 

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)

 

1st: Wild & Wilkinson’s Gunhills Gamemaster JW

Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing
Delilha

 

2nd: Jackson-Haines Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW

Sansue Magic Man x Amilone Livin Easy at Charamese

 

 

Novice Dog (9,6)

 

1st: Godefroy & Campion’s Dasmaks Hugoboss of Fenwood
Shardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Miss Money
Penny

 

2nd: Lacey’s Kulawand Opus

Kulawand Nordic Venture x Inassicas Samantha of Kulawand

 

Undergraduate Dog (6,4)

 

1st: Lacey’s Kulawand Opus Kulawand Nordic Venture
x Inassicas Samantha of Kulawand

 

2nd: Beaton’s Knowlehill Tedding

Cinmarsh Commedian x Knowlehill Morning Bliss

Graduate Dog (7,3)

1st: Hocking’s Kaspurgold Georges Will JWAmberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese

2nd: Dean’s Bolberry Red Admiral of Naederac

Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Bolberry Open Secret

3rd: Hill’s Gillbryan Ready For Take Off to Sandaula

Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly

Res: Beaton’s Knowlehill Tedding

Cinmarsh Commedian x Knowlehill Morning Bliss

 

Postgraduate Dog (6,3)

1st: Haxton’s Stanroph Stare If You Dare JWSh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas x Stanroph Stop and Glance

2nd: Clarke’s Ousevale Rioja JW

Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ch Ousevale Lady Eleanor

3rd: Bristow’s Denerose Polar Star

Westley Angus x Pure Magic for Denerose

 

Open Dog (10,5)

1st: Price’s Seruilia Striking VikingAdarmus Spartium x Serrest Oh So Risque

2nd: Wild’s Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW

Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
Firebird

3rd: Wright’s Merimoor Fire N Ice JW

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Merimoor Airs N Graces

Res: Collis’ Ambergold Ultimate Edition at at Dorwinion

Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Pandreft Sweet Meldoy at Ambergold

VHC: Withey’s Arbutus Quinsam

Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver x Sh Ch Arbutus Omineca

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (8,3)

1st: Pounds Longhurst’s Mossburn MuladyCh Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Tokeida Temptress of Mossburn

2nd: Potter’s Orlas Czarina

Linchael Vargas of Motlaisa x Orlas Hidden Delight

3rd: Kimberley’s Friendborn Arpeggio

Messano Blueprint x Friendborn Lady Campanella

Res: Russell’s Severy Barnabas

Ramblyne Dominic of Westley x Westley Garrya of Severy

VHC: Bristow’s Westley Angus

Sh Ch Jobeka Jasper of Nortonwood x Westley Rosilla

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (6,3)

 

1st: Frankland – Mace’s Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW

Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Come Together

 

2nd: Pounds-Longhurst’s Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW

Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady

 

3rd: Kimberley’s Friendborn Arpeggio

Messano Blueprint x Friendborn Lady Campanella

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

 

 

 

L to R: BD – Gunhills Gamemaster JW: RBD – Seruilia
Striking Viking: BPD – Ambergold Chancerick at Mochatel
  

Minor Puppy Bitch (20,5)

1st: Brown’s Gracewood Irresistable at IpcressShardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress x Gracewood Fortune Cookie

2nd: Muncey’s Kennelridge Pride of Place

Bernewode Fourteen Finales for Kennelridge x Kennelridge Country
Girl

3rd: Beauchamps Bolberry Storm Petrel

Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW x Bolberry Ox Eye Daisy

Res: Joy’s Ipcress Hot Gossip via Shardanell NAF

Shardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress x Coppermead April In Paris
avec Ipcress

VHC: Beauchamp’s Bolberry Stormy Weather

Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW x Bolberry Ox Eye Daisy

 

 

Puppy Bitch (15,7)

 

1st: Brown’s Gracewood Irresistable at Ipcress

Shardanell Talk O The Town at Ipcress x Gracewood Fortune
Cookie

2nd: Joy’s Shardanell Party Girl

Shardanell Castaspell x Shardanell Glamour Girl

3rd: Haxton’s Shinehill Winter Solstice

Linoaks Highasakite x Shinehill Yasmin

Res: Almey’s Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (imp)

Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Multi Ch/Tr Moonlight Du Bois
De La Rayere

VHC: Ashton’s Willowlawn Folies Bergere

Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Willowlawn The Actress

Junior Bitch (8,4)

1st: Gregory’s Bernewode Goodnight Girl JWKennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl at Bernewode

2nd: Almey’s Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (imp)

Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Multi Ch/Tr Moonlight Du Bois
De La Rayere

3rd: Ward’s Loranda Favour

Amberland Arrow x Patrinah Sweet Amelia

Res: Ley’s Gillbryan Cast A Spell with Murprila

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Gillbryan Inchagoil

 

Special Yearling Bitch (8,5)

 

1st: Beauchamp’s Bolberry Tomboy

Sh Ch Amberland Ajax x Bolberry Madonna Lily

 

2nd: Ward’s Loranda Favour

Amberland Arrow x Patrinah Sweet Amelia

 

3rd: Ley’s Gillbryan Cast A Spell with Murprila

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Gillbryan Inchagoil

 

Novice Bitch (11,3)

1st: Joy’s Shardanell Party GirlShardanell Castaspell x Shardanell Glamour Girl

2nd: Haxton’s Shinehill Winter Solstice

Linoaks Highasakite x Shinehill Yasmin

3rd: Almey’s Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (imp)

Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Multi Ch/Tr Moonlight Du Bois
De La Rayere

Res: Ward’s Loranda Favour

Amberland Arrow x Patrinah Sweet Amelia

VHC: Ley’s Gillbryan Cast A Spell with Murprila

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Gillbryan Inchagoil

 

Under Graduate Bitch (8,5)

 

1st: Loach’s Putjade Paint The Town Red

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Putjade Paws for Applause

 

2nd: Ley’s Gillbryan Cast A Spell with Murprila

Gracewood Castaway to Putjade x Gillbryan Inchagoil

 

3rd: Hall’s Lislone Garbank Look of Love at Fiordaliso

Sh Ch/NedCh/GerCh Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Garbank Lislone Love
Me Do JW

 

Graduate Bitch (17,9)

1st: Williamson Standelbec Lady GodivaIpcress Sir Thomas x Shardanell Magic Sensation at Standelbec

2nd: Douthwaite & Wharfe’s Gracewood Gemini

Marjamez My Guy at Rossgilde x Gracewood Jemimah

3rd: Williams’ Arbutus Quenelle

Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver x Sh Ch Arbutus Omineca

Res: Ellis’ Amirene Magic Moments

Amirene Instant Attraction x Amirene Adam’s Love

VHC: White’s Ninell Sasha

Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Diamond x Ninell Nalani JW

 

Post Graduate Bitch (11,4)

1st: Boon’s Arapelo Angels Kiss for MayliteHawksmoor Secret Osmer at Jamescroft x Caristone Enchanted Lady
at Arapelo2nd: Douthwaite & Wharfe’s Gracewood Fortune Cookie

Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gracewood De Ja Vu

3rd: Hartgill’s Ebbledown High Society

Gatchells Jazz Player x Ebblesdown Moonflower Mist

Res: Hornsey’s Leighsham Who’s That Girl

Mindaro Nawlins Jazz x Leighsham Gypsy Moth

VHC: Rea’s Abnalls Elayna of Tworivers

Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Sh Ch Westley Aexandra of Abnalls

 

Open Bitch (17,11)

1st: May’s Ritzilyn Jitterbug of Cherrygold JW ShCMSh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle of Ritzilyn

2nd: Brown’s Shardanell Daisy Chain via Ipcress JW

Ipcress Sir Thomas x Lovehayne Scarlet Sgae for Shardanell

3rd: Clarke’s Ousevale Queen Bee JW

Ousevale Lord of The Rings x Ousevale Mischief

Res : Pounds Longhurst’s Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW

Sh Ch Stanroph Shoe Shine Boy at Lindjan x Mossburn Mcisla

VHC: Ellis’ Amberland Anna Notherwon for Mindaro

Muskan Most Likely x Amberland Amaneta

 

 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

 

 

L to R: BB- Ritzilyn Jitterbug of Cherrygold JW
ShCM: RBB – Shardanell Daisychain via Ipcress: BPB: – Gracewood
Irresistible at Ipcress
 

Brace

  

Mrs M Joy’s

 

We were delighted to welcome Canine Partners to the
show & thank them for giving a very interesting demonstration

of their training methods in the lunch break.

Our treasurer Michael Tong presented them with a cheque
for £500, the proceeds from the raffle at our July Championship
Show.

Also pictured is our Chairman Sue Almey