GRC Open Show

 

AT THE CONNEXION, RYTON ON DUNSMORE,
Coventry

On Saturday 25th November 2006

Judge: Mr Bruno Facq (du Bois de la Rayere)

Entry 168 dogs making an entry of 212BEST IN SHOW

 

 

Wild’s Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW ShCM  

L to R: BIS- Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW ShCM: BPIS- Ritzilyn
Rock Candy with Cesarka: RBIS Stanroph So Let It Be JW

 
BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO LET IT BE
JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC RITZILYN ROCK
CANDY WITH CESARKA

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Merrick Mr J, Mrs J & Miss J STORMERICK
DON SEBASTIONBEST DOG Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST DOG Norris Mrs S LUCASTES TOP GUN JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Merrick Mr J, Mrs J & Miss J STORMERICK DON
SEBASTION

BEST BITCH Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO LET IT BE JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE MISTRESS
MOLLY JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC RITZILYN ROCK CANDY
WITH CESARKA

Minor Puppy Dog (11,4abs)

 

1st Merrick’s STORMERICK DON SEBASTION
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW x Stomerick
Sante Katarina

For Talliska)

2nd Brooks’ CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)

3rd Greenwood,s TELKARO FIRST LOOK
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro
Gypsy Moth JW)

Res Duberry,s MOTLAISA KUWANYAUMA AT TAMOZER
(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa
x Nebesus Olathe

Amitola At Motlaisa)

Vhc Taggart,s ALTINDAN YOUG FREE N SINGLE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Altindan Razzle
Dazzle)

 

Puppy Dog (8,5)

 

1st Merrick’s STORMERICK DON SEBASTION
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW x Stomerick
Sante Katarina

For Talliska)

2nd Griggs’ MULFIELD TARANSAY
(Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

3rd Brooks’ CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)

Junior Dog (9,5)

 

1st Hennessy’s PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN
(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn
Pina Colada)

2nd Leonard’s PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn
Pina Colada)

3rd Stevens’ ALTINDAN XANTICO
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Altindan Limelight)

Res Stevens’ SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER
(Summeramba Stilton JW x Summeramba Classical)

Yearling Dog (9,1)

 

1st Keighley’s COLBAR SPRING HONOURS
(Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Amirene
Lucinda With Colbar)

2nd Woodcock’s STANROPH SO WHAT WILL BE JW
(Int Ch Dreamylake Day And Night x Stanroph
So Let It Be JW)

3rd Carter’s CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

Res Parry’s MITCHARRONS MEMPHIS GUNNER
(Linchael Orpheus Of Rossgilde x Mitcharrons
Memphis Rose)

Vhc Stevens’ ALTINDAN XANTICO
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Altindan Limelight)

 

Novice Dog (11,5)

 

1st Griggs’ MULFIELD TARANSAY
(Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

2nd Leonard’s PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn
Pina Colada)

3rd Stevens’ ALTINDAN XANTICO
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Altindan Limelight)

Res James’ GARTRAITH SKY QUEST WITH JAMESCROFT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Gartraith Royal Crystal)

Vhc Stevens’ SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER
(Summeramba StiltonJW x Summeramba Classical)

Undergraduate Dog (6,1)

 

1st Merrick’s GATCHELLS FREEDOM BY

STORMERICK

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells
Summer Jade)

2nd Taggart’s ALTINDAN TIME TRAVELLER
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Altindan
Maybe Baby)

3rd Stevens’ ALTINDAN XANTICO
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Altindan Limelight)

Res James’ GARTRAITH SKY QUEST WITH JAMESCROFT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Gartraith Royal Crystal)

Vhc Gray’s RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood
High Falutin Of

Ramchaine)

Graduate Dog (9,1)

 

1st Harris’ GUNHILLS TOYMASTER

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

2nd Godefroy & Campion’s DASMAKS HUGOBOSS OF FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Miss Money Penny)

3rd Parry’s MITCHARRON MEMPHIS LAIRD
(Rossgilde Peregrine JW x Mitcharrons
Memphis Belle)

Res Hill’s BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond
Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills Chrysantha)
Vhc Nicholls’ RAINSCOURT NOBLE HARVESTER JW(Rainscourt Huntsman x Rainscourt Jive)

Postgraduate Dog (9,1)

 

1st Crang’s MONCHIQUE SKYMANS HERO IN LINOAKS

(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank Lislone
Jackpot x Monchique Stealing Heaven)

2nd Horne’s RAMCHAINE EIDOLON

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch
Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd Wild & Wilkinson’s GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

Res Newton’s COOMBSTOCK SPACE MISSION
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Ladygold Nefertiti

From Coombstock)

Vhc Norris’ LUCASTES JAZZ SINGER(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes
Lady Madonna)

Open Dog (13,5)

 

1st Wild’s GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River
x Goldmarker Dizzy

Dreamer)

2nd Maynard’s CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW
(Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso
Kate)

3rd Hill’s LAMANCHA LAIRD O’ THE HILLS O’ER BRAMHILLS JW

Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills JW
x Moonlight Illusion At Lamancha)

Res Newton’s GUNHILLS DANCING TRUMPET TO

COOMBSTOCK

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills
Dancing Darby)

Vhc Hartgill’s EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW
(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Ebbledown
High Society)

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (10,5)

 

1st Smith’s LUCASTES LADY MADONNA

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Tilita
Leading Lady For Lucastes)

2nd Norris’s LUCASTES TOP GUN JW

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Tilita
Leading Lady For Lucastes)

3rd Merrick’s STORMERICK KISS ME KATE
(Sh Ch Stanroph Soldier Boy x Purbarn
Summertime Special Of

Stormerick)

Res Williams & Gough’s WILGEM STAR DESIGNER
(Arthur King Of Legends x Wilgem Starlight
Moment)

Vhc Crabtree’s COLBAR ROYAL SALUTE AT NEUSTRO(Ch Paudell Easter Plantaganet At Kerrien
x Sh Ch Telkaro Royal Romance Of Colbar JW)

Best Special Veteran Bitch
Best Special Veteran Dog

Special Open Dog/Bitch (6,2)

 

1st Maynard’s OUSEVALE OBSESSION WITH CHINNORDALE

(Ch Chinnordale Dudley x Ousevale Joelle)

2nd Morrell’s CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW
(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield
Rambling

Rhythm Of Crowshott)

3rd Merrick’s STORMERICK INDIANA JONES
(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Stormerick
Kiss Me Kate)

Res Brooks’ CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)

Best Special Open Bitch

Best Special Open DogDog Line-up

 

L to R: BD – Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW ShCM, RBD
– Lucastes Top Gun JW, BPD – Stormerick Don Sebastion
 Minor Puppy Bitch (13,6)

 

1st Williams’ RITZILYN ROCK CANDY WITH CESARKA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Sh Ch Pearlbarn
Periwinkle For

Ritzilyn)

2nd Greenwood’s TELKARO FIRST LADY

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro
Gypsy Moth JW)

3rd Gayler’s CAROLAKE HIDE AND SEEK(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Stanroph Endelwood
Natasha JW ShCM)

Res Fisher’s PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)

Vhc Vosper’s VOSANDRA DAZIE MAY BLOSSOM
(Bramhills Blake JW x Vosandra Greynog
Gold)

Puppy Bitch (8,5)

 

1st Williams’ CESARKA CHELSEA GIRL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Ritzilyn
Easy Peazy for Cesarka)

2nd Gayler’s CAROLAKE HIDE AND SEEK

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Stanroph Endelwood
Natasha JW ShCM)

3rd Fisher’s PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)

Junior Bitch (12,7)

 

1st Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY

FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

2nd Dobson’s NOSBODIN ANGEL SPIRIT

(Nosbodin Nemesis Between Sunandair JW
x Nosbodin Duck Til Dawn)

3rd Atha’s TORSINKI DANCING MELODY JW(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW
x Torsinki Shall We Dance)

Res Griggs’ SUMMERAMBA LITTLE MISS MAGIC OF MULFIELD JW(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble )

Vhc Preston’s BRAMHILLS SWEET BRIAR ROSE
(Bramshill Blake JW x Bramhills Lucy Lilac)

Yearling Bitch (21,12)

 

1st Leybourne’s RONJALEE ROYAL LACE JW

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Ronjalee
Ruby Tuesday)

2nd Hill’s RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS

(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

3rd Crang’s SHINEHILL STREET WISE SARA IN LINOAKS
(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Shinehill Yasmin)

Res Atha’s TORSINKI DANCING MELODY JW
(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW
x Torsinki Shall We Dance)

Vhc Kelly’s FAIRFIELD FLORAL HARMONY AT ZENEVIEVA
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Fairfield
Fireserenade)

Novice Bitch (11,6)

 

1st Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
(Amirene Kindred Spirit x Bridgefarm Tegan
Of Ashbyglen)

2nd Morris’ CARISTONE FALLING FOR YOU
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Arapelo Lady Magdalen Of Caristone)

3rd Kelly’s FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTERY AT ZENEVIEVA
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Fairfield
Fireserenade)

Res Newton’s NEWKIMMIA KATIE MAY
(Sansue Magic Man x Newkimmia Diamond)

Vhc Preston’s BRAMHILLS SWEET BRIAR ROSE
(Bramshill Blake JW x Bramhills Lucy Lilac)

 

Under Graduate Bitch (9,6)

1st Hill’s RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS
(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

2nd Atha’s TORSINKI DANCING MELODY JW
(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW
x Torsinki Shall We Dance)

3rd Griggs’ SUMMERAMBA LITTLE MISS MAGIC OF MULFIELD JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble )

No Photo Available 

Graduate Bitch (10,7)

 

1st Dobson’s NOSBODIN SHANGALANG
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Space
Jam)

2nd Greenwood’s TELKARO TIMELESS JW
(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Colbar Royal
Secret With Telkaro JW)

3rd Vosper’s VOSANDRA GREYNOG GOLD
(Gunhills Star Voyager To Bramhills JW
x Melfricka Quintessance)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (15,9)

 

1st Woodcock’s STANROPH SO LET IT BE JW
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Sh
Ch Stanroph So Be It)

2nd Maynard’s CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale
Jasmin)

3rd Ennis-Whelan’s RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL JW
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch
Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Res Atha’s TORSINKI SHALL WE DANCE JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Saxonway
Dance Krazy With

Torsinki JW)

Vhc Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN FIELDS OF GOLD
(Amirene Kindred Spirit x Bridgefarm Tegan
Of Ashbyglen)

 

Open Bitch (12,9)

 

1st Curtis’ ROSSCORA KEEPER OF SECRETS FOR LEYSAND JW
(Sh Ch Canina Paco Rabanne At Fenwood
JW x Leysand Desiree)

2nd Gayler’s STANROPH ENDELWOOD NATASHA JW ShCM
(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW x Stanroph
Sailors Fantasy)

3rd Dobson’s NOSBODIN MERCURY RISING JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Space
Jam)

 

Bitch Line-up

 

L to R: BB- Stanroph So Let It Be JW: RBB – Chinnordale
Mistress Molly JW: BPB: – Ritzilyn Rock Candy with Cesarka
Brace

 

Ms K Kelly’s