GRC Open Show

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry

On Sunday 23rd November 2008

Judge: Mrs Dawn Rose (Gaytonwood)

Entry 156 dogs making an entry of 197

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

Mr & Mrs Swatton’s SUNTIDE WILLOW
 

 

 

L to R: BIS- Suntide Willow: RBIS- Xanthos Holly Holland
at Dasmaks: BPIS Dasmaks Anoeschka

BEST IN SHOW Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG XANTHOS HOLLY HOLLAND
AT DASMAKS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ANOESCHKA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK
NAVIGATOR

BEST DOG Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

RESERVE BEST DOG Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK
DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR

BEST BITCH Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG XANTHOS HOLLY HOLLAND AT DASMAKS

RESERVE BEST BITCH Anson Mr Robert JOHANNSON LADY OF ALL SAINTS
JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ANOESCHKA

Minor Puppy Dog (8,2abs)

 

1st Rose’s AZTECA APRIL QUEST
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

2nd Shortman’s ZADINA BOCELLI AT BRIDGEFARM
(Bridgefarm Home Alone x Cherry’s Little
Princess)

3rd Golder’s SUMMERAMBA HEAR NO EVIL
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble)

Res Golder’s SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble)
Vhc Harding’s EVENINGHILL MR BOJANGLES
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft
Naughty But Nice By Eveninghill)

Puppy Dog (10,3abs)

 

1st Kipps’ WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist
At Cabledeck)

2nd Maynard’s CHINNORDALE THE ITALIAN JOB
(Int Ch Doublewillow Ten Day After x Chinnordale
Mistress Molly JW)

3rd Shortman’s ZADINA BOCELLI AT BRIDGEFARM
(Bridgefarm Home Alone x Cherry’s Little
Princess)

Res Golder’s SUMMERAMBA HEAR NO EVIL
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble)

Vhc Golder’s SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble)

 

 

Junior Dog (5,1abs)

 

1st Cruttwell’s AMIRENE FOR THE SAKE OF LOVE AT ASHBYGLEN(Stormford Alter Ego x Amirene Yours Forever With
Ashbyglen)

2nd Kipps’ WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight
Mist At Cabledeck)

3rd Swatton’s SUNTIDE KING GEORGE
(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide
Magnolia)

Res Stonebridge’s TOSELAND SORCERER
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Toseland
Mandisa)

Yearling Dog (3,1abs)

1st Bolton’s STANROPH STORMY WEATHER
(Stanroph So What Will Be JW x Stanroph
She’s Got The Looks JW)

2nd Moore’s BOULDTREE RAY OF SUNSHINE
(Lislone Garbank Custom Made For Orlas
x Bouldtree Janina)

 

 

 

Novice Dog (5,2abs)

 

1st Cruttwell’s AMIRENE FOR THE SAKE OF LOVE AT ASHBYGLEN

(Stormford Alter Ego x Amirene Yours Forever
With Ashbyglen)

2nd Kipps’ WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight
Mist At Cabledeck)

3rd Maynard’s CHINNORDALE THE ITALIAN JOB
(Int Ch Doublewillow Ten Day After x Chinnordale
Mistress Molly JW)

Undergraduate Dog (3,0)

 

1st Seamons’ RITZILYN ROCK ON TOMMY
(Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Ritzilyn
Dynah Might)

2nd Griggs’ MULFIELD MARVELLOUS
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield
April Evening)

3rd Moore’s BOULDTREE RAY OF SUNSHINE
(Lislone Garbank Custom Made For Orlas
x Bouldtree Janina)

 

 

Graduate Dog (4,2abs)

1st Swatton’s SUNTIDE CERSIDIUM JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide
Bluebell)

2nd Allsop’s CHRISPER CONSORT
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Remy
Of Grayshot At Chrisper)

 

 

Postgraduate Dog (12,7)

1st Merrick’s STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW

ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x
Stormerick Sante

Katarina)

2nd Godefroy & Campion’s CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR BY FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x

Castlerock Star Attraction)

3rd Hayward,s GLENLOMOND QUIET MAN
(Pinecrest Forest Rambler To Rayleas x
Glenlomond American

Beauty)

Res White’s BEKATLEA SPIRIT BEAR AT FORBENDALE
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Amblemere
Sea Queen)

Vhc Easterbrook’s DIGOLDSBY DREAM COME TRUE
(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Digoldsby
Diamond Cracker )

 

 

Open Dog (15,5)

 

1st Swatton’s SUNTIDE WILLOW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide
Sunflower)

2nd Bolton’s STANROPH STAR BOY JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Stanroph
Secret Finale)

3rd Merrick’s GATCHELLS FREEDOM BY

STORMERICK
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells
Summer Jade)

Res Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE JW
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x
Willowlawn The Actress)

Vhc Crang’s MONCHIQUE SKYMANS HERO IN LINOAKS
(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank Lislone
Jackpot x Monchique

Stealing Heaven)

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (10,7)

 

1st Porter’s SHEARSTONE THE PYE
(Muskan Most Likely x Shearstone Mystic
Meg)

2nd Tuck’s TAMSBROOK TRICIA ROSE
(Sh Ch Auracam Benjamen x Tamsbrook Tara’s
Theme)

3rd Barber’s MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY
(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl
For Messano)

 

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (6,4)

 

1st Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

2nd Middleton’s WINNATTS KONRAD
(Kulawand Nordic Venture x Winnatts Mariette)

 

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

 

L to R: BD – Suntide Willow, RBD – Stormerick
Don Sebastian JW ShCM,

BPD – Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator

Minor Puppy Bitch (12,6)

 

1st Lewis’s DASMAKS ANOESCHKA

(Xanthos Ardulfe x Xanthos Holly Holland At
Dasmaks)

2nd Golder’s SUMMERAMBA SPEAK NO EVIL
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble )

3rd Cook’s CAROLAKE JUST SPEAK SOFTLY
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Carolake
Guess Work)

Res Hazelton’s TENFIELD CELTIC ECHO OF CAILLOCH
(Tenfield Merryman x Cailloch Racer To
Tenfield JW)

Res Collis’ CAPAUL COUNTRY LASS AT DORWINION
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Capaul Briar Rose)

 

 

 

Puppy Bitch (17,7)

 

1st Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN VIVA LA DIVA
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Willowlawn Faberge JW
x Willowlawn Folies

Bergere JW)

2nd Brown’s SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Shinehill

Summer Sonnet)

3rd Hennessy’s RITZILYN OKEY DOKEY
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Polly
Esther)

Res Russell’s ROSINANTE REFLECTIONS
(Rosselle Rogue Trader x Rosinante Chelsea
Girl)

Vhc Golder’s SUMMERAMBA SPEAK NO EVIL

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double
Bubble )

 

 

Junior Bitch (13,7)

 

1st Swatton’s SUNTIDE BIZZY LIZZY
(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide
Magnolia)

2nd Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE DIAMOND CUT BY

FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh
Ch Remington

Requisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd Bowden’s CATCOMBE CORALEE
(Ambergold Aleksie x Catcombe Canoodle)

Res Gayler’s CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph
Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

Vhc Payton’s DANIJULS NUMERO UNO
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Goldiemay Chantilly

Lace For Danuuls)

 

 

Yearling Bitch (15,9)

1st Russell’s ROSINANTE CRYSTAL LACE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice
x Rosinante Chantilly

Lace)

2nd Crang’s LINOAKS WINTER FLING
(Monchique Skymans Hero In Linoaks x Autumnleaves
Golden

Grace Among Linoaks)

3rd Maynard’s CHINNORDALE UPSA DAISY
(Stanroph So What Will Be JW (AI) x Chinnordale
Kalypso Kate JW)

Res Payton’s DANIJULS NUMERO UNO
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Goldiemay Chantilly

Lace For Danuuls)

Vhc King’s CAROLAKE I TOUCHED THE MOON
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph
Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

 

 

Novice Bitch (9,4)

 

1st Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE DIAMOND CUT BY

FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh
Ch Remington

Requisite Of Ramchaine)

2nd Bowden’s CATCOMBE CORALEE
(Ambergold Aleksie x Catcombe Canoodle)

3rd Payton’s DANIJULS MORNING MIST
(Pickersditch Dawn Patrol At Avrain x
Goldiemay Spendan

Delight At Danijuls)

Res Payton’s DANIJULS NUMERO UNO
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Goldiemay Chantilly

Lace For Danuuls)

Vhc King’s CAROLAKE I TOUCHED THE MOON
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph
Endelwood Natasha JW

ShCM)

 

 

Under Graduate Bitch (9,6)

 

1st King’s LYEBREACH PEACHES AND CREAM
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Lyebreach
Village Gossip)

2nd Keightley’s RICHANA ANASTASIA
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Richana

Royal Wedding At Tamsbrook)

3rd Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE DIAMOND CUT BY

FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh
Ch Remington

Requisite Of Ramchaine)

 

 

Graduate Bitch (13,7)

 

1st Lewis’s STANDELBEC AURORA
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Sh Ch
Xanthos Galadriel At

Standelbec)

2nd Crang’s LINOAKS WINTER ROSE
(Monchique Skymans Hero In Linoaks x Autumnleaves
Golden

Grace Among Linoaks)

3rd Burns’ ABNALLS SABELLA
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from
Bluewaters JW x Abnalls

Isabella JW)

Res Allsop’s CHRISPER CHARTREUSE
(Ritzilyn Hemingway at Chrisper x Chrisper
Cover Girl)

Vhc Gayler’s CAROLAKE HIDE AND SEEK JW
(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Stanroph Endelwood
Natasha JW ShCM)

 

 

Post Graduate Bitch (9,6)

 

1st Anson’s JOHANNSON LADY OF ALL SAINTS JW
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Johannson
Supremacey)

2nd Golder’s GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY

SUMMERAMBA JW
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells
Edge of Heaven)

3rd Harding’s PANDREFT NAUGHTY BUT NICE BY

EVENINGHILL
(Eveninghill Murphy’s Law x Pandreft Sugar
N Spice)

Open Bitch (20,11)

 

1st Lewis’ XANTHOS HOLLY HOLLAND AT DASMAKS
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Sandicliffe
Ruby Murray JW)

2nd Porter’s SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT JW
(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone
Love Me Do)

3rd Burns’ ABNALLS ISABELLA JW
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW
x Abnalls Elizabeth)

Res Maynard’s CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale
Jasmin)

Vhc Clear’s TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook
Tricia Rose)

 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

L to R: BB- Xanthos Holly Holland at Dasmaks:
RBB – Johannson Lady of All Saints JW: BPB: – Dasmaks Anoeschka

   Special Baby Puppy Class  

 

Puppies from 4 to 6 months of age, judged by Chris
Ashton
 

 

Chairman Sue Almey & Secretary Clive Donahue
presenting a donation
& proceeds from the raffle to Dogs
For The Disabled

 

Many thanks to Lynn Kipps our official photographer.

Copies can be obtained by emailing Lynn