GRC Open Show

 

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry

On Sunday 29th November 2009

Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (Buffalo, Australia)

Entry 173dogs making an entry of 226

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

Mrs Zubair’s Thornywait Tiger Lilly
 
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

L to R: BIS- Thornywait Tiger Lilly: RBIS- Ch Bramhills
Blake JW: BPIS Kerrien Rocco of Ritzilyn

 

BEST IN SHOW: Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILLY
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Hill’s Ch BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
BEST DOG: Hill’s Ch BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW
RESERVE BEST DOG: Hennessey’s PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN
JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Hennessy’s KERRIEN ROCCO OF RITZILYN
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN: Wild’s GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW
ShCM
BEST BITCH: Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Burns’ ABNALLS ISABELLA JW
BEST PUPPY DOG : Hennessy’s KERRIEN ROCCO OF RITZILYN
BEST PUPPY BITCH : Roberts’ GUNHILLS GIGGLE N’ TITTER WITH VANZELA

Minor Puppy Dog (4,0abs)

1st Hennessy’s KERRIEN ROCCO OF RITZILYN (Ritzilyn
Pasadena JW – Kerrien Patience)

2nd Swatton’s RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE
(Suntide Willow – Rumwood Royal Icing JW)

3rd Tarsey’s MITCHNEL DARE TO DREAM (Mulfield
Marvellous – Summeramba Dolly Mixture Among Mitchnel)

Res Humphrey’s ABNALLS SEBASTIAN (SU(U)/DK
SV CH Jako’s Union For Dream Max – Abnalls Isabella JW)
 

 

Puppy Dog (5.1abs)

1st Watson & Thomas `s GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER (Putjade Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)

2nd Swatton’s RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE (Suntide
Willow – Rumwood Royal Icing JW)

3rd Brodie’s CHADZO OPEN SECRET (Putjade
Pajazzo – Lislone Garbank From Now On At Chadzo)

Res Fong & Butt’s EVERGOLDEN WINTER TALE (Fromeside Sharper Than Ever Of Canina – Fromeside
Spring Daisy At Evergolden)
 

 

Junior Dog (9,2abs)

1st Harris‘ MELOAK MASQUERADE AT TWITCHILLS (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sh Ch Gunhills
Dancing Mandolin of Meloak JW)

2nd Watson & Thomas’s GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER (Putjade Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)

3rd Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM – Rainscourt
Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

Res Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR (Sandusky
Young Pretender JW – Sansue Chikara)

VHC Lane’s AMBLEMERE RHYTHM N’ BLUES OF KULAWAND (Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawnd – Amblemere
Fantasy)
 

 

 

Yearling Dog (14,6abs)

1st Brodies CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW (ShCh/Gib/Swe/Dan/Ger
ChSequins Shamrock – Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand)

2nd Harris’ MELOAK MASQUERADE AT TWITCHILLS (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – ShCh Gunhills
Dancing Mandolin of Meloak JW)

3rd Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM – Rainscourt
Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

Res Skinner’s SAINTCLOUD SAVILLE (Nunsbrook
Curlew JW – Portcullis Givenchy At Saintcloud)

VHC Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE (Pearlbarn
Pele With Ritzilyn JW – Autumnleaves Golden Grace Among
Linoaks)
 

 

 

Novice Dog (6,3abs)

1st Watson & Thomas’s GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER (Putjade Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)

2nd Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE (Pearlbarn
Pele With Ritzilyn JW – Autumnleaves Golden Grace Among
Linoaks)

3rd Brodie’s CHADZO OPEN SECRET (Putjade
Pajazzo – Lislone Garbank From Now On At Chadzo)
 

 

Undergraduate Dog (11,5Abs)

1st Harris’ MELOAK MASQUERADE AT TWITCHILLS (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – ShCh Gunhills
Dancing Mandolin of Meloak JW)

2nd Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM – Rainscourt
Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

3rd Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE (Pearlbarn
Pele With Ritzilyn JW – Autumnleaves Golden Grace Among
Linoaks)

Res Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR (Sandusky
Young Pretender JW – Sansue Chikara)

VHC Moore’s BOULDTREE RAY OF SUNSHINE (Lislone
Garbank Custom Made For Orlas – Bouldtree Janina)
 

 

Graduate Dog (11,5abs)

1st Gerhold’s CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW (Sh
Ch Summeramba Stilton JW – Crossview Skye Aura)

2nd Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM – Rainscourt
Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

3rd Seares’ TREWATER SECRET ALLIANCE (Sh
Ch Shardanell Castaspell – Trewater Lottie)

Res Loaches PUTJADE PAJAZZO (Su Ch
Floprym Rivaldo –Putjade Paint The Town Red)

VHC Knight’s PONDCROFT MARKSMAN (Ritzilyn
Male Order JW – Aquataine Santorini At Pondcroft)
 

 

Postgraduate Dog (12,7)

1st Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO JW (Thornywait
Follow My Leader To Putjade – Kennelridge Miss Oppulence)

2nd Gripton’s SANSUE CAMELOTSDREAM JW (Sansue
Magic Man – Sansue Chikara)

3rd Walker’s KESALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD (Gunhills
dancing Trumpet To Coombstock – Kensalroag Petronella)

Res Hughes GILLBRYAN JUST WILIAM (Moloko
Mtoto JW – Gillbryan Molly May)

VHC Leonard’s PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA (Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn – Pearlbarn Pina
Colada)
 

 

Open Dog (12,4)

1st Hennessey’s PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW (Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn – Pearlbarn Pina Colada
2nd Godefroy’s & Campion’s CASTLEROCK ROYAL STAR BY FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewatersw
JW – Castlerock Star Attraction)

3rd Cooper’s DIKADAZE SUNKISSED JW (Ch
Xanthos Tom Foolery – Dikeadaze Circle Of Light)

Res White’s BEKATLEA SPIRIT BEAR AT FORBENDALE (Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde – Amblemere Sea
Queen)

VHC Stevens’ ALTINDAN XANTICO (Sh Ch
Erinderrry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW – Altindan
Limelight)

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (12,4)

1st Wild’s GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM (Sh
Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River – Goldmarker Dizzy Dreamer)

2nd Bridges & Muncey’s KENNELRIDGEJACK THE LAD (Suntide Morning Glory At Okus JW – Kennelridge
Forget Me Not)

3rd Griggs’ WOODIWIS GOLDEN FERN OF MULFIELD (Siatham Robinson Of Mulfield – Mulfield Bronze
Fern)

Res Gerhold’s GAINEDA WILD VARIATION (Marjamez
Midas Touch – Gaineda Think Twice)

VHC Moxon’s OUSEVALE OBERON AT THIRLDENE (Ch
Chinnordale Dudley – Ousevale Joelle)
 

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (2,1)

1st Hill’s Sh Ch BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW(Sh
Ch/Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis – Sh Ch Bramhills
Chrysantha)
 

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

 

L to R: BD – Ch Bramhills Blake JW, RBD – Pearlbarn
Pele with Ritzilyn JW, BPD – Kerrien Rocco of Ritzilyn

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,4)

1st Kipps’ WHEATCROFT ICICLE (Wheatcroft
Cabledeck Navigator JW –Wheatcroft White Ice JW)

2nd Loaches PUTJADE POM POM (Putjade
Pajazzo Putjade Pink Ripple Thyme)

3rd Burns ABNALLS SABINA (Swe/Dan Ch
Jako’s Union For Dream Max – Abnalls Isabella JW)

Res Turton-Price’s PALTON’S PIXIE CRUNCH (Putjade
Pajazzo – Paltons’s Touch Of Class)

VHC Swatton’s SUNTIDE QUEEN OF THE MEADOW (Ritzilyn
Rock On Tommy For Messano – Suntide Magnolia)
 

 

 

Puppy Bitch (9,3)

1st Roberts’ GUNHILLS GIGGLE N’ TITTER WITH VANZELA (Putjade Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)
2nd Andrews CATCOMBE CHERRY TART (Amberland
Aden – Catcombe Cafuffle)

3rd Ley’s MURPRILA MALIKHI MIKA (Shinehill
Seeking The Gold – Murprila Kalabarra Kali JW)

Res Millward’s SANDGOLD HOLLYBERRY OF ELDERSFIELD (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia – Sandusky
Yasmine For Sandgold)

VHC Rogers’ GUNHILLS GINGER ROGERS (Putjade
Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)
 

 

Junior Bitch (17,6)

1st Mell’s MELOAK TIP TOP (Sh Ch Shardanell
Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing
Mandolin Of Meloak)

2nd Morris’ SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)

3rd Griggs` MULFIELD FORTUNA (Gunhills
Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock – Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Lewis & Hunter’s ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE (Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper – KenelridgeKeep Smiling
At Allouemdan)

VHC Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM –
Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)
 

 

Yearling Bitch (17,5)

1st Zubair’s THORNYWAIT TIGER LILLY (Moloko
Monkey Business With Thornywait JW – Floprym Gudrun at Thornywait
(Imp Swe)

2nd Mannings’ KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS (Gunhills
Dancing Trumpet at Coombsock – Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

3rd Stanfield’s THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo – Thornywait
Miss Behaving JW)

Res Mell’s MELOAK TIP TOP (Sh Ch Shardanell
Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing
Mandolin Of Meloak)

VHC Morris’ SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)
 

 

Novice Bitch (18,5)

1st Morris’ SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI (Sh
Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW – Sandusky
Wings Of A Dove)

2nd Rogers’ GUNHILLS GINGER ROGERS (Putjade Pajazzo – Gunhills Korianders Star)
3rd Hazelton’s TENFIELD CELTIC ECHO OF CAILLOCH (Tenfield Merryman – Cailloch Racer To Tenfield
JW)

Res Hart & Tooley’s DENICOL CAITLIN (Swe
Ch Floprym Rivaldo – Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

VHC Aulton’s WINNATTS REBECCA (Sh Ch
Ritzilyn Brandon – Winnatts Mariette)
 

 

Under Graduate Bitch (9,2)

1st Neil’s TREWATER UNO FOR LESTORM (Sh
Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina – Trewater Harriet)

2nd Ball’s BRIGHT BLOSSOM AT LAMAISONDE (Ch
Chinnordale Rockhopper JW – Posh Potentilla)

3rd Griggs` MULFIELD FORTUNA (Gunhills
Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock – Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL (Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM –
Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

VHC Aulton’s WINNATTS REBECCA (Sh Ch
Ritzliyn Brandon – Winnatts Mariette)
 

 

Graduate Bitch (12,2)

1st Burns’ ABNALLS SABELLA (Sh
Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW – Abnalls
Isabella JW)

2nd Leybourne’s RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW (Swe
Ch Floprym Rivaldo – Ronjalee Royal Lace JW)

3rd Tracey’s DENICOL CHYNA DOLL (Swe
Ch Floprym Rivaldo – Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

Res Godefroy & Campion’s RAMCHAINE DIAMOND CUT BY FENWOOD
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters
JW – Castlerock Star Attraction)

VHC Bowden’s GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA (Moloko
Mtoto JW – Gillbryan Molly May)
 

 

Post Graduate Bitch (11,2)

1st Rogers’ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC (Ch
Bramhills Blake – Rojillair Magical Breeze)

2nd Smithies’ NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO (Sh
Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW – Nunsbrook Ptarmigan)

3rd North’s TIPPASTREE PICCOLO (Sh
Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW – Tippastree Pandora)

Res Lane’s LANWICKLEAZE PARADE OF KULAWAND (Kulawand
Nordic Adventure – Laddenbank Christmas Holly)

VHC Kinmond’s FERNWYCHE BLUEBELL MIST (Sh
Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW – Squirrelsmead Foxglove
Of Fernwyche)
 

 

Open Bitch (23,13)

1st Burns’ ABNALLS ISABELLA JW (Aust
Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW – Abnalls Elizabeth)

2nd Gregory’s BERNEWODE VICTORIANA JW (Sh
Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW – Bernewode Goodnight Girl JW)

3rd Hill’s RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS (Ch
Bramhills Blake JW – Bramhills Chrysantha)

Res McCulloch’s VANZELA DUTCH DANCING ShCM (Miray’s
Dream Mcmneninic – Vanzela Sonnet)

VHC Roberts & Green’s VANZELA HOO LA BALOO AT MAUNSFIELD
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters
JW – Vanzela Dutch Dreaming)

 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

L to R: BB- Thornywait Tiger Lilly RBB – Abnalls
Isabella JW: BPB: – Gunhills Giggle N’ Titter with Vanzela
 
 
 
 
Brace (3,1)
 
 
 

1st Mr &Mrs P J North
2nd Mr D Mannings

 
 
 

 

 
Presentation to judge Sandra Patterson by GRC
President John Tiranti

 

Many thanks to Lynn Kipps our official photographer.

Copies can be obtained by emailing Lynn