GRC Open Show

On 28th November 2010
At Steventon Village Hall, The Green, Steventon, Oxford
Judge: Miss Julie Merrick (Stormerick)

Entry 118dogs making an entry of 163

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

Hennessy’s Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW
 
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

 

L to R: BIS- Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW, RBIS Rumwood
Riesling: JW ShCM, BPIS- Thornywait Apple Of My Eye

 

Best Veteran

 

 

Kennelridge Jack The Lad

 

BEST IN SHOW: Hennessy’s RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Pett’s RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Zubair’s THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Bridges & Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE JACK THE
LAD

BEST DOG: Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE JW
RESERVE BEST DOG: Cope’s GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
BEST PUPPY DOG: Hennessy’s THORNYWAIT MCSHAY

BEST BITCH Hennessy’s RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Pett’s RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY BITCH Zubair’s THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE

 

Minor Puppy Dog (9,5abs)

1st: Hennessy’s THORNYWAIT MCSHAY
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade
Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Norris’s XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO
(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
3rd: Wooden’s SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)

Res: Kimberley’s HOLLINLAKE IMPROMPTU AT FRIENDBORN
(Amberdella Love Action At Hollinlake
x Nagybanyai Barsonyos Arany Stella At Hollinlake (Imp))
 

 

Puppy Dog (7,4abs)

1st: Hennessy’s THORNYWAIT MCSHAY
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade
Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd: Norris’s XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO
(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

3rd: Crang LINOAKS PETER PAN
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Linoaks Winter Rose)
 

 

Junior Dog (6,3abs)

1st: Cope’s GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCm x Serene
Night Skye)

2nd : Hailstone’s LANSSONNE SORCERER
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Lanssonne
Leading Lady)

3rd :Oakley’s LEITHFIELD FERNANDO
(Putjade Pajazzo x Leithfield Latoya)
 

 

 

Yearling Dog (3,0abs)

1st: Hailstone’s LANSSONNE SORCERER
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Lanssonne
Leading Lady)

2nd: Prowse’s LEIGHSHAM DARK DIAMOND TO CONTOUL
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle
At Leighsham JW)

3rd: Oakley’s LEITHFIELD FERNANDO
(Putjade Pajazzo x Leithfield Latoya)

 

 

Novice Dog (7,4abs)

1st: Cope’s GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCm x Serene
Night Skye)

2nd: Hailstone’s LANSSONNE SORCERER
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Lanssonne
Leading Lady)

3rd: Taylor Green’s SANSUE SIR GALAHAD
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue
Chinara)

 

Undergraduate Dog (7,2Abs)

1st: Hailstone’s LANSSONNE SORCERER
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Lanssonne
Leading Lady)

2nd: Nicholls’ LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
3rd: Prowse’s LEIGHSHAM DARK DIAMOND TO CONTOUL
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle
At Leighsham JW)

Res: Taylor Green’s SANSUE SIR GALAHAD
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue
Chinara)

Vhc: Lade & Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN I’D DO ANYTHING FOR MANTONDEAN
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x
Gillbryan Guilty Secret)
 

 

Graduate Dog (9,6abs)

1st: Crang’s LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE JW
(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Autumnleaves
Golden Grace Among Linoaks)

2nd: Skinner’s CATCOMBE CHICANE AT MOCHATEL
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Catcombe Cha
Cha Cha)

3rd: Griggs’ SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba
Double Bubble )

 

Postgraduate Dog (7,6)abs

1st: Howard & Sharpe’s TORSINKI LORD OF THE DANCE AT GLENAVON
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Torsinki
Dancing Melody JW)

 

Open Dog (8,4abs)

1st: Clarke’s OUSEVALE VICE VERSA JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

2nd: Williams’ WILGEM TAKE A CHANCE
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM
x Wilgem Uptown Girl)

3rd: Taylor Green’s SANSUE SIR GALAHAD
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue
Chinara)

Res: Fever’s DAVERN MANITOBA
(Verdayne Kestrel x Davern Hazella)

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (7,2abs)

1st: Bridges & Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE JACK THE LAD
(Suntide Morning Glory At Okus JW x Kennelridge
Forget Me Not)

2nd: Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn
Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd: Ward’s RONJALEE RED RIBBON FOR FLESSELLES
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ronjalee
Ruby Tuesday)

Res: Kimberley’s FRIENDBORN CHAOS IN GOLD
(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Friendborn Arpeggio)

Vhc: Fever’s DAVERN MANITOBA
(Verdayne Kestrel x Davern Hazella)

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (3,0abs)

1st: Pett’s RUMWOOD REGAL REWARD
(Siagar Spencer JW x Morning Breeze At
Rumwood)

2nd: Kimberley’s FRIENDBORN DAINTY DACAPO
(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Friendborn
Chaos In Gold)

3rd: Kimberley’s FRIENDBORN CHAOS IN GOLD
(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Friendborn Arpeggio)

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

L to R: BD -Linoaks Time To Please JW, RBD Golden
Moonlight Dancer, BPD Thornywait McShay

Minor Puppy Bitch (15,6abs)

1st: Zubair’s THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch
Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd; Gregory’s BERNEWODE BEWITCHED
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp) x Bernewode
Witchcraft)

3rd: Rix’s, GOWERGOLD ADORA BUBBLE
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Gunhills
Blue Velvet At Gowergold)

Res: Gregory’s BERNEWODE LADY OF THE NIGHT
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Bernewode Witchcraft)

Vhc: Ball’s MAVISTAN ISADORA
(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa
(Imp) x Mavistan Electra)

 

 

Puppy Bitch (14,7abs)

1st: Furbank’s KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield
Firefanfair)

2nd: Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Willowlawn Viva
La Diva)

3rd: Randall’s KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham
JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

Res: Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL
(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t
Mind Me JW)

Vhc: Ball’s MAVISTAN ISADORA
(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa
(Imp) x Mavistan Electra)

 

Junior Bitch (11,8abs)

1st: Randall’s KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham
JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

2nd: Almey’s ARBUTUS TOFINO
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Arbutus
Chinook)

3rd: Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL
(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t
Mind Me JW)

 

Yearling Bitch (7,4abs)

1st: Gayler’s CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake
Hide And Seek JW)

2nd: Almey’s ARBUTUS TOFINO
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Arbutus
Chinook)

3rd: Burrows’ DILWORTHEY TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
(Erinderry Oliver x Pajival Princess Of
Dilworthey)

 

Novice Bitch (7,3abs)

1st: Randall’s KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham
JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

2nd: Burrows’ DILWORTHEY TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
(Erinderry Oliver x Pajival Princess Of Dilworthey)

3rd: Parkins’ CAROLAKE NEXT IN LINE
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Carolake
In Demand JW)

Res: McGuire’s ROZANSAM SUNKISSED ROSE
(Standelbec Mister Darcie Of Rozansam
x Vanilla Fudge Lady Of Rozansam)

 

Under Graduate Bitch (9,5abs)

1st: Ball’s BRIGHT BLOSSOM AT LAMAISONDE
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Posh Potentilla)

2nd: Almey ARBUTUS TOFINO
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Arbutus
Chinook)

3rd: Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL
(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t
Mind Me JW)

Res: McGuire’s ROZANSAM SUNKISSED ROSE
(Standelbec Mister Darcie Of Rozansam
x Vanilla Fudge Lady Of Rozansam)

 

Graduate Bitch (8,4abs)

1st: Ward’s FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles
French Knickers)

2nd: Griggs’ MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock
x Mulfield Moonlight)

3rd: Williams’ WILGEM STARLITE SILHOUETTE
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM
x Wilgem Uptown Girl)

Res: Gayler’s CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph
Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7,5abs)

1st: Falconer’s SIATHAM CALAMITY JANE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Susannah
Of Siatham)

2nd: Gargan’s SIAGAR SHOWSTOPPER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Siagar Succession)

 

Open Bitch (12,8abs)

1st: Hennessy’s RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW
(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn
Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Pett’s RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood
Regal Reward)

3rd: Furbank’s FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR
(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x
Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

Res: Williams’ WILGEM STARLIGHT CASCADE

(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM
x Wilgem Uptown Girl)


 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

L to R: BB- Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW, RBB Rumwood
Riesling JW ShCM, BPB Thornywait Apple Of My Eye
 
 
Special Baby Puppy Class

 

For Puppies from 4 to 6 months, judged by Dave
Mannings
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Presentation to judge Julie Merrick by GRC Chairman
Sue Almey

Copies can be obtained by emailing
Chris Ashton