GRC Open Show

 

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry

On Sunday 27th November 2011

Judge: Miss Su Porter (Shearstone)

Entry 128 dogs making an entry of 185

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

Miss Loach’s Thornywait Pink Sparkle with Putjade
 
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

 

L to R: BIS- Thornywait Pink Sparkle with Putjade:
RBIS- Gillbryan Just Matilda: BOS Putjade Pickpocket JW ShCM:
BPIS Suntide Percy Thrower

BEST IN SHOW Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Loach Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET
JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE PERCY THROWER
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Randall Mrs J & Mr NJ KELVERQUEST
SHE’S A LADY
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE

BEST DOG Loach Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET
JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN
JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE PERCY THROWER
BEST BITCH Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE
RESERVE BEST BITCH Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA
BEST PUPPY BITCH Randall Mrs J & Mr NJ KELVERQUEST SHE’S A
LADY

Minor Puppy Dog (12,2abs)

1st Swatton’s SUNTIDE PERCY THROWER
(Rumwood Rufus Rules Suntide JW x Suntide
Magnolia)

2nd Simms’ STVINCENT ROYAL MINT
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice
Princess)

3rd Loach & Zubair’s CHADZO APPRENTICE TO PUTJADE
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp
Esp) x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)

Res Hayward’s GLENLOMOND TORRIAN
(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)
Vhc Hughes’ LORNABBEL RIGHT SAID FRED
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Rainscourt
Keep Lucky)

 

Puppy Dog (13,2abs)

1st Swatton’s SUNTIDE PERCY THROWER
(Rumwood Rufus Rules Suntide JW x Suntide
Magnolia)

2nd Cooper’s DIKEADAZE SISCO SINNER
(Fairy Jeff Is Friendly With Gaytonwood
(Imp Cze) x Dikeadaze Not Guilty JW)

3rd Simms’ STVINCENT ROYAL MINT
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice
Princess)

Res Rix’s DASMAKS CHALLENGER AT GOWERGOLD
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Standelbec
Aurora At Dasmaks)

Vhc Loach & Zubair’s CHADZO APPRENTICE TO PUTJADE
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp
Esp) x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)

 

Junior Dog (10,3abs)

1st Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By
Topaz At Tashsheen)

2nd Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
(Linirgor MacTavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)

3rd Haigh’s TASHSHEEN CHANCE ENCOUNTER AT NEUSTRO
(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x
Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

Res Barnes’ SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
(Rayleas Just A Joker x Cameacy Holding
All The Aces At Shaphiron)

Vhc Bridges’ KENNELRIDGE KIZMET
(Charmagen Louis Auguste At Kennelridge
x Kennelridge Tricolore)

 

 

Yearling Dog (9,2abs,
1 withdrawn)

1st Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By
Topaz At Tashsheen)

2nd Haigh’s TASHSHEEN CHANCE ENCOUNTER AT NEUSTRO
(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x
Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

3rd Aulton’s WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

Res Norris’ XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Vhc Miskin’s RICHMAL WICKER
(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos
Cornflower By Richmal)

 

 

Novice Dog (10,1abs, 2 withdrawn)

1st Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By
Topaz At Tashsheen)

2nd Haigh’s TASHSHEEN CHANCE ENCOUNTER AT NEUSTRO
(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x
Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

3rd Hayward’s GLENLOMOND TORRIAN
(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)
Res Miskin’s RICHMAL WICKER
(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos
Cornflower By Richmal)

Vhc Callow’s CASSATESS I CAN DOODLE TOO
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kidston
Tarantella With Cassatess)

 

Undergraduate Dog (8,2Abs 3 withdrawn)

1st Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By
Topaz At Tashsheen)

2nd Haigh’s TASHSHEEN CHANCE ENCOUNTER AT NEUSTRO
(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x
Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

3rd Cope’s GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
(Sh Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCm
x Serene Night Skye)

 

Graduate Dog (7,1abs 2 withdrawn)

1st Banks’ PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW ShCM
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade
Port In A Storm)

2nd Lade & Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan
Magdalena)

3rd Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By
Topaz At Tashsheen)

Res Wright’s TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield
Silver Gull)
 

 

Postgraduate Dog (3,1abs)

1st Nicholls’ LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
2nd Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue
Chikara)

 

Open Dog (8,2abs)

1st Loach & Loverock’s PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW ShCM
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly
Pocket)

2nd Gripton’s SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM JW
(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)
3rd Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HEDLEY
(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Tashsheen
Savannah)

Res Oldring’s XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos
Effervescent)

Vhc Swatton’s SUNTIDE CERSIDIUM JW
(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide
Bluebell)
 

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (7,1abs)

1st Smith’s LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes
Lady Madonna)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn
Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Vorley’s BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE
(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm
JW x Stanroph Santaana Of Bridgefarm)

Res Crofts’ SANDALGEM WILLOW HERB
(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Sandalgem What
a Cracker JW)

Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller
Girl)
 

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (2,1)

1st Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn
Mynt Sauce JW)

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

 

L to R: BD – Putjade Pickpocket JW ShCM, RBD –
Largymore Lochruan JW, BPD – Suntide Percy Thrower

Minor Puppy Bitch (13,2abs)

1st Tracey’s DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (imp
Esp) x Denicol Chyna Doll)

2nd Lewis’s DASMAKS EXTRAVAGANZA
(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (imp
Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)

3rd Brightley’s DRUMKILTY VALKYRJA (AI)
(Fin Ch Gladtail Make A Deal x Ch Drumkilty
Janey Mac JW)

Res Campion’s FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM
(Dasmaks Hugo Boss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood
Prada)

Vhc Tricker’s ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x
Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)
 

 

 

Puppy Bitch (15,3abs)

1st Randall’s KELVERQUEST SHE’S A LADY
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Kelverquest
Hazina)

2nd Tracey’s DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (imp
Esp) x Denicol Chyna Doll)

3rd Chapman’s CASSATESS JUST HEAVEN SENT TO KIDSTON
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cassatess
Heavenly Love)

Res Aulton’s WINNATTS VERONNA
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts
Rebecca JW)

Vhc Lewis’s DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (imp
Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
 

 

Junior Bitch (11,2abs)

1st Loach’s THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch
Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
2nd Chapman’s
CASSATESS JUST HEAVEN SENT TO KIDSTON
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cassatess
Heavenly Love)

3rd Simms’ STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent
Sea Coral)

Res Russell’s ROSINANTE ROXANNE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical
Melody JW)

Vhc Wainwright’s CAMESTONE LANA LANG
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos
Hallabaloo Of Camestone)
 

 

Yearling Bitch (7,4abs)

1st Loach’s THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch
Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Russell’s ROSINANTE ROXANNE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical
Melody JW)

3rd Wainwright’s CAMESTONE LANA LANG
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos
Hallabaloo Of Camestone)
 

 

Novice Bitch (10,3abs 3 withdrawn)

1st Russell’s ROSINANTE ROXANNE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical
Melody JW)

2nd Aulton’s WINNATTS VERONNA
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts
Rebecca JW)

3rd Wainwright’s CAMESTONE LANA LANG
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos
Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

Res Ellis’ BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x
Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
 

 

Under Graduate Bitch (7,4abs 2 withdrawn)

1st Russell’s ROSINANTE ROXANNE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical
Melody JW)
 

 

Graduate Bitch (10,2abs)

1st Loach’s THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch
Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Kingham & Ritchie’s TREBETTYN LADY IN WAITING AT
PENPISGH
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice
x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

3rd Hammond’s MERIMOOR MICA
(Putjade Pajazzo x Merimoor Lavender Blue)

Res Jones’ PUTJADE PICK YOUR MOMENT AT MYRANN
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade
Port In A Storm)

Vhc Clarke’s OUSEVALE WHERE IT’S AT JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale
Tickety Boo)
 

 

Post Graduate Bitch (14,6abs)

1st Bowden’s GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA
(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn
Don’t Mind Me JW)

3rd Jones’ PUTJADE PICK YOUR MOMENT AT MYRANN
(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade
Port In A Storm)

Res Aulton’s WINNATTS REBECCA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts
Mariette)

Vhc Millward’s SANDGOLD HOLLYBERRY OF ELDERSFIELD
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Sandusky
Yasmine For Sandgold)
 

 

Open Bitch (9.5abs)

1st Cole’s ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan
Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

2nd Cole’s ROOKSBURY ASHLING DREAM
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan
Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

3rd Heneghan’s GOLDKITTS THEME FOR A DREAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At
Ipcress JW x Remington Romancing The Gem Among Goldkitts)

Res Aulton’s WINNATTS PHILOMENA
(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM
x Kulawand Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)

 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

L to R: BB- Thornywait Pink Sparkle with Putjade
RBB – Gillbryan Just Matilda: BPB: – Kelverquest She’s A Lady
 
 
 
Puppy Walk
 

 

Judge – Ruth Turner

 
 
THE JOAN GILL SPECIAL MEMORIAL AWARD DOG OR
BITCH (12, 2 absent)
 

 

 

L to R: 1st to VHC

Judge: Mrs Su Jolly (Kerrien)

1st Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
(Linirgor MacTavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst’s MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn
Don’t Mind Me JW)

3rd Clarke’s OUSEVALE WHERE IT’S AT JW
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale
Tickety Boo)

Res Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)

Vhc Cole’s ROOKSBURY ECHO
(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury
Ashling Dream)