GRC Open Show

 

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry

On Saturday 24th November 2012

Judge: Mrs Susanna Zubair (Thornywait)

Entry 129 dogs making an entry of 184

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

Mr G & Mrs L Hennessy’s Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper
JW
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

 

L to R: BIS- Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper
JW: BOS Fenwood Elle: BPIS Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons JW: BVIS
Gillbryan Ready For Take Off to Sandaula ShCM

BEST IN SHOW Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER
JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Campion Ms A FENWOOD ELLE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR
TAKE OFF TO
SANDAULA ShCM

BEST DOG Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE
SUN JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
BEST VETERAN DOG Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE
OFF TO SANDAULA
ShCM

BEST BITCH Campion Ms A FENWOOD ELLE
RESERVE BEST BITCH Campion Ms A FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
BEST VETERAN BITCH Russell Ms S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW

Minor Puppy Dog (9,2abs)

1st Cooper’s MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesora De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Tonara
Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

2nd Merrick’s STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Joy’s ZAMPANZAR CHARLIE BROWN (IMP ESP)
(Dewmist Silver Zampanzar x Zampanzar Milky Way)
Res Layland’s APPLECOTE HERE COMES THE SUN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn x Amirene Eyes For
Only You)

Vhc Colley’s CHADZO OLYMPIC HERO
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Chadzo Dream A Little Dream)

 

Puppy Dog (9,3abs)

1st Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

2nd Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty
At Wynrita)

3rd Merrick’s STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
Res Joy’s ZAMPANZAR CHARLIE BROWN (IMP ESP)
(Dewmist Silver Zampanzar x Zampanzar Milky Way)
Vhc Layland’s APPLECOTE HERE COMES THE SUN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn x Amirene Eyes For
Only You)

 

Junior Dog (13,5abs)

1st Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For
Lovissa JW)

2nd Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)

3rd Andrews’ CATCOMBE COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
Res Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty
At Wynrita)

Vhc Gayler & Healey’s CAROLAKE ON YOUR MARKS JW
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Carolake Love And
Kisses JW)

 

 

Yearling Dog (10,2abs)

1st Hennessy’s RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)
2nd Andrews’ CATCOMBE COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
3rd Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara
JW)

Res Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha
Cha)

Vhc Taylor’s ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

 

 

Novice Dog (6,3abs)

1st Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For
Lovissa JW)

2nd Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty
At Wynrita)

3rd Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara
JW)

 

Undergraduate Dog (7,2Abs)

1st Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For
Lovissa JW)

2nd Andrews’ CATCOMBE COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
3rd Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty
At Wynrita)

Res Gulliver’s TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara
JW)

Vhc Taylor ‘s ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

 

Graduate Dog (10,3)

1st Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO
SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS JW
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret’s
Out JW)

3rd Mitchell’s TASHSHEEN HAMISH JW
(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)
Res Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)

Vhc Norris’ XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
 

 

Postgraduate Dog (4,0abs)

1st Lees’ DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy
Lace)

2nd Lade & Wicklow’s GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH
MANTONDEAN
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
3rd Taylor’s ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea
Girl JW)

Res Wiseman’s ZENEVIEVA TOP SECRET
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Fairfield Floral Mystery
At Zenevieva)

 

Open Dog (11,4abs)

1st Seamons’ MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
2nd Taylor’s TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic
Breeze At Trebettyn JW
ShCM)

3rd Andrews’ CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)

Res Gripton’s SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)
Vhc Nicholls’ LOCHRUAN LARGYMORE JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
 

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (5,1abs)

1st Hill ‘s GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO
SANDAULA ShCM
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)
2nd Russell’s ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
3rd Smith’s LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
Res Crofts’ SANDALGEM WILLOW HERB
(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Sandalgem What a Cracker JW)
 

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (1,0abs)

1st Edwards’ GRACEWOOD JACKSON
(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Gracewood Fortune Cookie)

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

 

L to R: BD – Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW, RBD –
Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCMJW, BPD – Lovissa Chance Of
Diamonds

Minor Puppy Bitch (15,4abs)

1st Hennessey’s PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT
RITZILYN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn x Pandreft Victorian
Melody JW)

2nd Cole’s ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
3rd Brown’s ZAMPANZAR TOOTSIE ROLL
(Dewmist Silver Zampanzar x Zampanzar Milky Way)
Res Thomas’ DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
Vhc Greenwood & Irving’s TELKARO LUCKY DAY
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Telkaro Elouise)
 

 

 

Puppy Bitch (13,1abs)

1st Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS
JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritizlyn JW x Willowlawn Viva
La Diva )

2nd Gayler’s CAROLAKE PARTY GAMES
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
3rd Furbank’s KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)
Res Hennessey’s PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn x Pandreft Victorian
Melody JW)

Vhc Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN AT THE RITZ
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret’s
Out JW)
 

 

Junior Bitch (15,4abs)

1st Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh
Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritizlyn JW x Willowlawn Viva
La Diva )

3rd Furbank’s KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)
Res Tarsey’s MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP
(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)
Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
 

 

Yearling Bitch (9,1abs)

1st Greenwood’s TELKARO INTUITION JW
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless
JW ShCM)

2nd Oldring’s FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)
3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba
Little Miss Magic At Mulfield JW)

Res Rains’ GUNHILLS KINKY BOOTS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Gunhills
Night Serenade JW)

Vhc Hazelton’s CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo
Of Cailloch)
 

 

Novice Bitch (12,3abs )

1st Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh
Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Gayler’s CAROLAKE PARTY GAMES
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
3rd Russell’s ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Griggs’ MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba
Little Miss Magic At Mulfield JW)

Vhc Hazelton’s CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo
Of Cailloch)
 

 

Under Graduate Bitch (7,2abs)

1st Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp)
x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Furbank’s KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)
3rd Tarsey’s MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP
(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)
Res Russell’s ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Vhc Griggs’ MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba
Little Miss Magic At Mulfield JW)
 

 

Graduate Bitch (7,2abs)

1st Hammond’s MERIMOOR MALARKY
(Gracewood Inspiration For Putjade x Merimoor Lavender
Blue)

2nd Tracey’s DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Denicol
Chyna Doll)

3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba
Little Miss Magic At Mulfield JW)

Res Rains’ GUNHILLS KINKY BOOTS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Gunhills
Night Serenade JW)

Vhc Gargan’s SIAGAR SPELLDREAMER
(Siagar Spellcatcher x Siagar Showstopper)
 

 

Post Graduate Bitch (9,6abs)

1st Birkin-Green’s SANSUE FIRESPARKLER JW
(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)
2nd Roberts’ GUNHILLS GIGGLE N TITTER WITH VANZELA JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)
3rd Hattey’s HARTELIANA HI-DE-HI
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Harteliana Indian Summer)
 

 

Open Bitch (11,4abs)

1st Campion’s FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
(Swe Sh Ch/ VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine
Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Willowlawn Viva
La Diva)

3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)
Res Seamons’ MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
Vhc Bowden’s GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA
(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May

 

Bitch Line-up

 

 

L to R: BB- Fenwood Elle: RBB – Fenwood Glitterati
JW: BPB: – Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons JW
 
 
 
Puppy Walk
 

 

Judge – Viv Jones

 
 
THE JOAN GILL SPECIAL MEMORIAL AWARD DOG OR
BITCH (12,5abs )

1st Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD
TO SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Griggs’ MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

3rd Taylor’s TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic
Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

Res Roberts’ GUNHILLS GIGGLE N TITTER WITH VANZELA JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)
Vhc Bowden’s GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA
(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

Judge: Mrs Viv Jones