GRC Centenary Open Show

 

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry

On Saturday 2nd November 2013

Judge: Miss Linsey Dunbar (Linirgor)

Entry 114 dogs making an entry of 156

BEST & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

BIS Fenwood Elle JW & Res BIS Drumkilty Take
The High Road to Sandula JW
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

L to R: BIS- Fenwood ElleJW: BOS
Drumkilty Take The High Road to Sandula: BPIS Fenpinque So Prada
to Lovehayne: BVIS Bridgefarm Teagan of Ashbyglen

BEST IN SHOW Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
JW
BEST PUPPY Edwards’ FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Cruttwell’s BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN

BEST DOG Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA
BEST PUPPY DOG Lane & Lane-Ridyard’s KULAWAND CARUSO

BEST BITCH Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Zubair’s THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Edwards’ FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries,
0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Lane & Lane-Ridyard’s KULAWAND
CARUSO
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze
Parade Of Kulawand)

2nd Barber’s STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stvincent Ice Princess)

3rd Hartgill’s SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)
Res Joy’s FENPINQUE WILL I’AM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)

Vhc Golder’s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk
Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)

Puppy Dog (7 Entries,
1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Lane & Lane-Ridyard’s KULAWAND CARUSO
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze
Parade Of Kulawand)

2nd Crang’s LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

3rd Clarke’s OUSEVALE XWHYZED JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Ousevale Where Its At JW)

Res Hartgill ‘s SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)
Vhc Golder ‘s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s
French Kiss)

 

Junior Dog (4 Entries,
3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Cooper’s MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara
Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

 

 

Yearling Dog (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Tuck’s TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell
(Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Pickard’s LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

 

Novice Dog (5 Entries,
4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Crang’s LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

 

Undergraduate Dog (2
Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Coward’s ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

 

Graduate Dog (2 Entries,
1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Miskin’s RICHMAL WICKER
(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower
By Richmal)

 

Postgraduate Dog (9 Entries,
5 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO
SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)

3rd Dean’s AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

Res Bowden’s CATCOMBE CARLISLE AT PANODIA
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)

 

Open Dog (3 Entries,
1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)

2nd Wild’s KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
C’est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (4
Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Cruttwell’s BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN
(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Shannonstyle
Pollyanna Of Bridgefarm JW)

2nd Foster ‘s LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH
(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)
3rd North’s TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)

 

 

Dog Line-up

 

L to R: BD – Drumkilty Take the High Road to Sandula
JW, RBD – Catcombe Crystal Ball at Pajula BPD – Kulawand Caruso

Minor Puppy Bitch (10
Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Edwards’ FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)

2nd Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE PERSONALITY
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Carmen)

3rd Russell’s ROSINANTE UPTOWN GIRL
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Roxanne
JW)

Res Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM SOCIETY SPICE
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate At Westervane JW x Leighsham
Teasin Tina)

Vhc Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM SWEET CAROLIN
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle At Leighsham
JW)

 

 

Puppy Bitch (12 Entries,
2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Naylor ‘s WILLOWLAWN LITTLE MERMAID
AT FRANKBY
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Lady
Gaga)

2nd Jones & Athey’s NINELL DANIELLA
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Wistful)
3rd Linfield’s TONARA LEXINGTON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)

Res Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE PERSONALITY
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Carmen)

Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE UPTOWN GIRL
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Roxanne
JW)

 

Junior Bitch (19 Entries,
6 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P LOWRI OF BRIDGE
FOUR TO LOVEHAYNE (IMP BEL)
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW
x Highlight Of Bridge Four)
2nd Froud Ms Y MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd List Ms L HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall From
Grace)
Res Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)
Vhc Barbour Dr Ruth TAMSBROOK TAMMY WYNETTE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Rosie Ruskin To Tamsbrook)

 

Yearling Bitch (14 Entries,
3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mell’s MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip
Top)

2nd Froud’s MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

3rd Golder ‘s SUMMERAMBA TANNA
(Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
Res Leonard’s WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty
At Wynrita)

Vhc Crick’s GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

 

Novice Bitch (14 Entries,
3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Naylor’s WILLOWLAWN LITTLE MERMAID AT
FRANKBY
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Lady
Gaga)

2nd Jones & Athey’s NINELL DANIELLA
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Wistful)
3rd Froud’s MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

Res List’s HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall
From Grace)

Vhc Crick’s GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

 

Under Graduate Bitch (13
Entries, 5 Absent, 4 w/d)

1st Froud’s MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

2nd List’s HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall
From Grace)

3rd North’s SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE
Upon A Star Over Shardanell) (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say
It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ipcress Wish

Res Turton-Price’s SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton’s Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)

 

Graduate Bitch (4 Entries,
2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Campion’s FENWOOD ELLE JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd List ‘s HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall
From Grace)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (12
Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Benson’s STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST
JW ShCM
(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Lewis’s DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)

3rd Leonard’s THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

Res Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer
Dream At Leighsham)

Vhc Tracey’s DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Denicol
Chyna Doll)

 

Open Bitch (9 Entries,
5 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Zubair’s THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH JW
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla
At Thornywait JW)

2nd Jones & Athey’s NINELL ANASTACIA
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Ninell Vogue)

3rd Cruttwell’s ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET’S OUT JW
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen Crème
De La Crème)

Res Fisher ‘s PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)

 

 

Bitch Line-up

 

L to R: BB- Fenwood Elle: RBB – Thornywait Pixie
Crunch JW: BPB: – Fenpinque So Prada to Lovehayne
 
 
 
Puppy Walk
 

Judge – Chris Ashton

 
 
THE JOAN GILL SPECIAL MEMORIAL AWARD DOG OR
BITCH (
(9 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)
 

 

 

Judge: Mrs Sue Brown

1st Tuck’s TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Benson’s STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST JW ShCM
(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

3rd Mell’s MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)

Res Jackson-Haines’ LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer
Dream At Leighsham)

Vhc North ‘s SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)