GRC Open Show

 

At The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on
Dunsmore, Coventry
On Sunday 22nd November 2015
Judge: Mrs Amanda Kirkman (Tsarmont)
 

BEST IN SHOW

 

 

BIS Catcombe Country Tzar of Busheyhall ShCM
 

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

L to R: BIS- Catcombe Country
Tzar of Busheyhall ShCM: RBIS Tasheen Martinique JW: BPIS Putjade
Ponders End

BEST IN SHOW Williams’ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL
ShCM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Beer’s TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
BEST PUPPY Loach ‘s PUTJADE PONDERS END
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Broes & Emblen’s CHORIAND CHAPTER
AND VERSE

BEST DOG Williams’ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL
ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG Walker & Roberts’ XANTHOS SPLASH DOWN
AT GLOI

Minor Puppy Dog (8
Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE NOAH
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Carmen)

2nd Dawe & Walker’s KENSALROAG WAGGLE
O’ T’ KILT
(Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud x Kensalroag Silver
Tassie)

3rd Vicars ‘ CATCOMBE CALICO
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)

Res Ward’s LAURENLEY LONDONER
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)

Vhc Baxter & Riley’s BERMARY DUKE OF
WELLINGTON
(Jackralee Spring Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue
At Bermary)

 

Puppy Dog (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Walker & Roberts’
XANTHOS SPLASH DOWN AT GLOI

(Feli Fey Flying
Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Que Pasa JW)
2nd Mandley’s MALTQUDOS
NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed
Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos
Miss Mash)3rd Golder & Gunner’s
SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID
(Gembaek’s Mixed
Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Sunflower)Res Muncey’s KENNELRIDGE
SALVADOR
(Bernewode Sirius
At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Carmen)
Vhc Baxter & Riley’s
BERMARY DUKE OF WELLINGTON
(Jackralee Spring
Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue
At Bermary)

Junior Dog (6
Entries, 0Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Loach & Zubair’s GLENRIOCH PRINCE
CHARMING JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)

2nd Mandley’s MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos
Miss Mash)

3rd Wedge’s RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom
Of Riverscharm)

Res Jackson’s TREBELL TEXAS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Trebell Truly Scumptious)

Vhc Cook’s
CALAROSE SHINING STAR
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

 

 

Yearling Dog (9
Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Keightley’s GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA
JW
(Sh Ch Ritzylyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

2nd Wedge’s RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom
Of Riverscharm)

3rd Collis’ MERIMOOR WATERBOUY AT DORWINION
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)

Res Hughes’ LANDKING PLAY WITH ME (IMP
PRT)
(Int Ch/Pt Ch/Esp Ch Legolas Revolucion De Lar De Casanova
x Ira Da Quinta Da Cavada)

Vhc Norris’ RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM
(IMP NLD)
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine
Belly Dancer)

 

 

Novice Dog (6
Entries, 0Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mandley’s MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos
Miss Mash)

2nd Golder & Gunner’s SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE
KID
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Sunflower)

3rd Jackson’s TREBELL TEXAS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Trebell Truly Scumptious)

Res Collis’ MERIMOOR WATERBOUY AT DORWINION
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)

Vhc Baxter & Riley’s BERMARY DUKE OF
WELLINGTON
(Jackralee Spring Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue
At Bermary)

 

Undergraduate Dog (5 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Wedge’s RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom
Of Riverscharm)

2nd Jackson’s TREBELL TEXAS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Trebell Truly Scumptious)

3rd Gray & Hales’ BRAMBLEBRIAR MIDAS
AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar
Damsel Rose)

 

Graduate Dog (5 Entries,
5 Absent, 0 w/d)

 

Postgraduate Dog (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Golder’s GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA
(IMP DK) JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s
French Kiss)

2nd Sharp & Martin ‘s GUNHILLS BARNABY
RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

3rd Gray & Hales’ HOLLYGOLD ROYAL
ALBERT AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio
Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))

Res Rose’s AZTECA ROCKET MAN
(Azteca April Quest JW x Gaytonwood Pollyanna For Azteca)

 

Open Dog (5 Entries,
1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Linfield’s TONARA RIO GRANDE JW ShCM
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming
Delight At Tonara JW)

2nd Loach & Loverock’s PUTJADE PICKPOCKET
JW ShCM
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)

3rd Coward’s ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

Res Wilkinson’s CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL
AT PAJULA
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe
Cha Cha Cha)

 

 

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (5
Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Broes & Emblen’s CHORIAND CHAPTER
AND VERSE
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x
Ch Choriand Chilli Vanilli)


2nd Smith’s LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)

 

 

Special Open Dog/Bitch (4
Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Williams’ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF
BUSHEYHALL ShCM
(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

2nd Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd Gayler’s CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES
JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek
JW)

Res Rose’s AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

 

 

Dog Line Up

 

L to R BD Catcombe Country Tzar
of Busheyhall ShCM; RBD Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM; BPD Xanthos
Splash Down at Gloi

 

 

BEST BITCH Beer’s TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
BEST PUPPY BITCH Loach’s PUTJADE PONDERS END

Minor Puppy Bitch (8
Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Loach’s PUTJADE PONDERS END
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Putjade Pirouette)

2nd Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STAR O’FANTASY
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow
Star O’Dreams)

3rd Wilkinson’s PAJULA JUST SITTING PRETTY
(Sh Ch Stanroph Stormy Weather x Carnaval Dorado Mary
Poppins)

Res Chapman’s CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love
N Stuff)
 Vhc Williams’ LINIRGOR ANA BELLA AT PANTEGPARISH
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Linirgor Let’s Play JW)

 

Puppy Bitch (9
Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STAR O’FANTASY
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow
Star O’Dreams)

2nd Smithies’ ALFIRO HOPES AND DREAMS
(Aust Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aus) x Swanavly
Diamond Cascade (Imp Srb))

3rd Hazelton’s
TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
(Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)

Res Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE
(Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu)
x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)

Vhc Stonebridge’s TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
(Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over
Toseland)

 

Junior Bitch (10
Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hudson’s AYMSBURY ASHISHA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Harvey & Anderson’s ALIBREN HOT
SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca JW)

3rd Cook’s DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE
(Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)

Res Loverock & Eddies’ LOVISSA LOVE
HEARTS
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)

Vhc Russell’s ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)

 

Yearling Bitch (8
Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Ellis’ TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

2nd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI RONA
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Gloi Marilyn Monrose JW)

3rd Hudson’s AYMSBURY ASHISHA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

Res Cook’s DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE
(Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)

Vhc Hewitson’s KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART
AT SERULIA
(Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises
JW)

 

Novice Bitch (5 Entries,1 Absent, 0w/d)

1st Harvey & Anderson’s ALIBREN HOT
SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca JW)

2nd Hewitson’s KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART
AT SERULIA
(Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises
JW)

3rd Smithies’ ALFIRO HOPES AND DREAMS
(Aust Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aus) x Swanavly
Diamond Cascade (Imp Srb))

Res Stonebridge’s TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
(Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over
Toseland)

 

Undergraduate Bitch (11
Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Harvey & Anderson’s ALIBREN HOT
SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren
Rebecca JW)

2nd Mullett’s POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire
Star)

3rd Cook’s DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE
(Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)

Res Hewitson’s KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART
AT SERULIA
(Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises
JW)

Vhc Gregory’s BERNEWODE LILY LANGTRY
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Bernewode Edwardian
Lady)

 

Graduate Bitch (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Golder’s SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp
DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

2nd Williams’ PANTEGPARISH MY O MY
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Pantegparish Kiowa)

3rd Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield
Fortuna JW)

Res Hammond’s MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)

Vhc Hudson’s AYMSBURY ASHISHA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mell’s MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip
Top)

2nd Loverock’s
LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade
Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

3rd Hush’s SUNTIDE CAMELLIA AT BENROWAN
JW
(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Suntide
Magnolia)

Res Ellis’
TENFIELD TORRORIE
(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

Vhc Hughes’ MOLOKO SUMMER SOLSTICE
(Moloko McAdoo x Thornywait New Song For Moloko)

 

 

Open Bitch (11
Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Beer’s TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

2nd Mandley ‘s MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)

3rd Walker & Roberts’ GLOI MARILYN
MUNROSE JW
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

Res Shepherd’s GILLBRYAN EASTER GREETINGS
AT PARLICKVIEW
(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Angel Of The Night JW)

Vhc Cole’s ROOKSBURY ECHO
(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury Ashling Dream)

 

 

 

Bitch Line Up

 

L to R, BB Tasheen Martinique JW; RBB Poundmeadow
Solitaire Star; BPB Putjade Ponders End
 

Brace

 

Mr & Mrs J Mullett’s
 
 
Puppy Walk
 

 

Judge – Sue Brown

 
 
SPECIAL AWARDS
Judge: Lesley List (Haydengold)
 
THE HEATHER MORRIS MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD,
PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (
(16 Entries, 5 Absent,
0 w/d)

1st Ward’s LAURENLEY LONDONER
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp)
JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Stonebridge’s TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
(Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over
Toseland)

3rd Golder & Gunner ‘s SUMMERAMBA
SUNDANCE KID
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Sunflower)

Res Ashton’s WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE
(Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu)
x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)

Vhc Smithies’ ALFIRO HOPES AND DREAMS
(Aust Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aus) x Swanavly
Diamond Cascade (Imp Srb))

 

 

 
THE JOAN LAVENDER MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD, GRADUATE
DOG OR BITCH (
(19 Entries, 9 Absent,
0 w/d)
 

1st Sharp & Martin’s GUNHILLS BARNABY
RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Griggs’ MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield
Fortuna JW)

3rd Keightley ‘s GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO
RICHANA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzylyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

Res Golder’s SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM
(Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba
Daffodil)

Vhc Hammond’s MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)

 

 
 
 
THE JOAN GILL MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD, OPEN
DOG OR BITCH (
(7 Entries, 2 Absent,
0 w/d)
 
 

1st Beer’s TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

2nd Gayler’s CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES
JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek
JW)

3rd Shepherd’s GILLBRYAN EASTER GREETINGS
AT PARLICKVIEW
(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Angel Of The Night JW)

Res Mandley’s MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity
Fayre)

Vhc Mell’s MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip
Top)

 

 
At the show we presented this year’s
chosen canine charity,
Dogs For Good (previously known as Dogs for the Disabled) with a
donation of £1000