Working Results for 2010

 

 

Novice Stake

 

20th January, 2010

 

at Ogbourne St. George, Wiltshire.

 


Judges: C. Brain, K. Sandercock, B.J.
Ross-Smith, Mrs A. Wales

1st Miss K. Cousins’ (b) Gortons Red Ruby Rascal
2nd M.J. Wright’s (b) Hoghedens Susa from Sweden and Wadesmill
(handler A Wright)
3rd Mrs J. Lunt’s (b) Cainhoe Rosevean
4th A. Ward-Smith (d) Lochnabo Glorious Golden
C of M Mrs F. Baird’s (b) Treunair Rhum
Miss J. Evans’s (d) Haddeo Snipe
R. Atkinson’s (b) Holway Comic
 

 

 

 

SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE

 

27th January, 2010

 

at The Sufton Shoot, Mordiford, Herefordshire.

 

 


Judges: Mrs G Knox, Mrs J. Venturi-Rose, Mrs K. Smith
Passes:
M. & D. Rose’s (d) Azteca April Quest JW (handler D. Rose)
Miss A Cooper’s (d) Dikeadaze Yes But No But
Ms K. Ellis’ (d) Sh.Ch. Tenfield Maori Venture JW
Mrs C. Rycroft’s (d) Tenfield Sea Patrol JW
Ms J. Clark’s (d) Trewater Contraband
Ms J. Clark’s (b) Trewater Confidential
D. Harris’s (b) Gaytonwood Wren at Finchingford
 
 
 

 

WORKING GUNDOG CERTIFICATE


27th January, 2010

 

at The Suffton Shoot, Mordiford,
Herefordshire

 


Assessor: Mr. M. Philpott
Passes: Mrs C. Carter’s (d) Canaleigh Hot Gospel
Mrs H. Kimberley’s (b) Friendborn Dainty Dacapo
 

 

 

PUPPY, NOVICE, OPEN, and VETERAN
WORKING TESTS


SUNDAY 25th April 2010

 

At The Tortworth Estate,near Wotton-under-Edge,
Gloucestershire

 

 

JUDGES: Mr. N.Coates(B2223), Mr. D.Burgess,
Mrs.J.Gardner, Mr.A.Kennard

PUPPY

 

 
 
 
1. GRAYSPEED KAPUKI Dog 04/02/09
Jambo Habari of Hele at Grayspeed ex Merryway Jocasta of Grayspeed
Owner: Mr and Mrs R.Gray Handler: Mr R.Gray
 
2. ECHOBROOK DEXSTER Dog 19/08/09
Birdsgreen Stormbreak over Millgreen ex Shotwood Lettie
Owner: Ms J.Crew Handler: Owner
 
3. CLEYNEHAGE JUPITER MY STAC Bitch 23/05/09
Whispering Oaks Gladstone ex Cleynehage Walk Over Them
Owner: Ms L.Blankenspoor Handler: Owner
 
 


NOVICE

 

 
1. LILLEBURNE HARRIET AROSE Bitch 23/06/07
Scherzando Pisces ex Laytoncroft Rhapsody
Owner: Mrs. C.Munn: Handler: Owner
 
2. MERRYWAY OPIUM Bitch 24/06/08
Tauvechan Minstrel ex Merryway Berretta
Owner: S. Pullen: Handler: Owner

3. MERRYWAY MUGGLEWUMP Dog 03/05/07
Holway Victor ex Merryway Berretta
Owner: M & K. Saunders Handler:M.Saunders

4. HOLYWEAR BRIAR ROSE AT GAYTONWOOD Bitch
23/02/08
Dukes Wood ex Birdsgreen Amazing Agatha of Holywear
Owner: Mrs D. Rose Handler: Owner
 
 
 
 

OPEN

 

1. LOCHNABO GLORIOUS GOLDEN Dog 15/10/07
Birdsgreen Stormbreak over Millgreen ex Manonui Mist at Lochnabo
Owner: Mr A. Ward-Smith Handler: Owner
 
2. HOLWAY MARTINA OF WYDCOMBE Bitch 27/11/07
Tauvechan Minstrel ex Holway Reema
Owner: Mr G.Cox Handler: Owner
 
3. BAVEYBUILT TIFFON TOO Bitch 19/07/03
Moscargrange Amos ex Baveybuilt Merlot
Owner: Mrs J.Baveystock Handler: Owner
 
4. CAINHOE ROSEVAN Bitch 29/07/03
Castlemans Beaver ex Birdsgreen Accord
Owner: Mrs J. Lunt Handler: Owner
 
 
 
 
 


VETERAN

 

1. LAYTYONCROFT RHAPSODY Bitch 17/12/01
Canburne Fennel of Lafayette ex Misty Gleam of Laytoncroft
Owner: Mrs C. Munn Handler: Owner
 
2. HAREMIRE DIANNE OF HADDEO Bitch 08/05/01
Haremire Dipper ex Haremire Juniper
Owner: Mr S. Robson Handler: Owner
 
3. JAMBO HABARI OF HELE AT GRAYSPEED Dog
21/03/01
Wiscombe Turin ex Faircara of Cottel
Owner: Mr & Mrs R.Gray Handler: Mr R.Gray
 
4. CASTLEMANS WARHEAD Dog 18/05/01
Wadesmill Glen ex Castlemans Classic Mood
Owner; Mr & Mrs C. Marchant Handler: Mr C. Marchant
 
 
 
 

Winner of Open Test

 


Mr A.Ward-Smith’s Lochnabo Glorious Golden
 
 
 
Miscellaneous Pictures
 

 


 

2 Day Open Stake

 

held at

 

Knowle Game Farm, Ulcombe, Kent

 

on Wednesday/Thursday 27/28th Oct.

 

by kind permission of Mr Steve King
& the generous support of the guns.

 

 

Judges: Sara Gadd, Peter Cole, Dave Barnes
and Mike Jennings.
 
1st: Glenys Hillier’s, Birdsgreen Shining
Sidney of Tofts (Canburne Fennel of Lafayette x Elmbrook Kitty)
2nd: Kirsty Cousins, Gortons Island Lass
(Brightfoot Kit x Gortons Maid of the Mist)
3rd: Graham Bird’s, Scherzando Pisces (Standerwick
Remus of Merryway x Schherzando Grundy)
COM: Richard Ashdown’s, Mistybrook Bracken
(Moscargrange Amos x Courtridge Chelsea)
 

 

ALL AGED STAKE

 

Held at Checkley Wood Shoot, Cheshire

 

on 9th September 2010

 


1st Stuart Robson’s
b HADDEO SWEET BRIAR
Guns’ Choice Judith Evans’ d HADDEO SNIPE
 


NOVICE STAKE

 

Held at Teffont Magna, Wiltshire

 

on 16th September, 2010

 

1st Robert Atkinson’s
b HOLWAY COMIC
2nd Karen McCarthy’s d ECHOBROOK FERGUS MHOR
OF ASHMHORGOLD
3rd Dave Barnes’ d SOUTER ROMULUS
AT MILLGREEN
4th Steve Crookes’ d MOSCARGRANGE BLADE
Guns’ Choice Andrew Englands’ b MERRYWAY ORCHID AT DAIRYCOTT