The Golden Retriever Club 

66th Championship Show

2018 Celebrating 150 Years of The Golden Retriever Breed

Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

SUNDAY  22nd July 2018

Dog Judge Ms.KIM ELLIS (TENFIELD), Bitch Judge Mrs. SUE ALMEY (ARBUTUS)

Referee and Progeny Class Judge Mrs. VIV JONES (NINELL)

Show Entries

Dog entry 174 dogs

Bitch entry 209  bitches 

The total entry is 383 dogs making entry of 549

© Web Site  of The Golden Retriever Club 
No part of this Web Site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form without
permission in writing from the G.R.C.

Photos by Lisa Jayne Baker.

All photos are covered by copyright please do not copy from the web site or use without the club or photographers permission.

Best In Show

Mrs L Widebeck Multi Ch Combine Steward Of The Line [Swe](It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Combine Online).

Reserve Best In Show &Best Opposite Sex

Ms I & Miss L Dunbar Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue Jw (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime JW)

Best Dog Puppy & Best Puppy In Show

Mr BW & Mr & Mrs J Catterall Jackson Golmas Guardsman (Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana)

 Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show

Mrs CA Stanfield Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali Jw (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW).

Best Field Trial in Show

Mr. A. England Dairycott Populus Tremula (Echobrook Fergus Mhor of Ashmhorgold x Merryway Orchid at Dairycott)

Best Special Working in Show

Mrs. K.J. Williams Catcombe Country Tzar of Busheyhall ShCM (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

Best Special SGWC/WGC in Show

Mrs. A.E. Beer (Handled by Mrs. R. Mitchell) CH. Tashsheen Martinique JW (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

Dog main winners with Judge:

Dog CC Mrs L Widebeck Multi Ch Combine Steward Of The Line [Swe](It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Combine Online)

Reserve Dog CC Mrs SP Gulliver Tonara Yukon (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)

Best Puppy Dog Mr BW Catterall & Mr & Mrs J Jackson Golmas Guardsman (Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana)
Best Veteran Dog Mrs SM Zubair & Miss Sa Loach Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) Jw (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De Ria Vela).                                                                 

Best Field Trial Dog Mrs. M. Palk Tallygold Blackthorn (Holway Victor x Merryway Larch of Tallygold).

Best Special Working Dog Mrs. K.J. Williams Catcombe Country Tzar of Busheyhall ShCM (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

Best Special SGWC/WGD Dog Mrs. H. Morss Xanthos Bullet Proof JW (Can GR CH Feli Fey Flying Dutchman JW (IMP NLD) x Xanthos Givenchy JW).

Bitch Main winners with Judge:

Bitch CC Ms I Miss L Dunbar & Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue Jw (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime JW)
Reserve Bitch CC Mrs AE Beer Ch Tashsheen Martinique Jw (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
Best Puppy Bitch Mrs L Hawtree Bremalyn Doris Day (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Stvincent Spanish Dream At Bremalyn)
Best Veteran Bitch Mrs CA Stanfield Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali Jw (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW).

Best Field Trial Bitch Mr. A. England Dairycott Populus Tremula (Echobrook Fergus Mhor of Ashmhorgold x Merryway Orchid at Dairycott).

Best Special Working Bitch (Not Awarded)

Best Special SGWC/WGD Bitch Mrs. A.E. Beer (Handled by Mrs. R. Mitchell) CH. Tashsheen Martinique JW (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance).

DOG RESULTS

Click on link below for Dog Critique

Dog Critique

 

VETERAN DOG (14 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs SM Zubair & Miss SA Loach CH TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)
2nd Mrs P Barnes SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The Aces At Shaphiron)
3rd Mrs L Widebeck CIE/NORD CH/LV CH COMBINE QUITE A BOY (SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Terra Antyda New Prince At Heart x Seu(U)Ch Combine Flames Of Fantasy)
Res Mr PT & Mrs MH De Haar MULTI CH KISS KISS V T KEIJSERSHOF [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swi Ch/Ger Ch Rosselle Keanu For Romidas x Vdh Ch Sequins Semine)
VHC Mrs AS Kirkman AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)
HC Mrs M & Mr K Nicholls LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
C Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L Johnson DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

 

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs M Joy SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)
2nd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons SH CH MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
3rd Miss BM Humphrey ABNALLS SEBASTIAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch/Dan Ch Jako’s Union For Dream Max x Abnalls Isabella JW)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr BW Catterall & Mr & Mrs J Jackson GOLMAS GUARDSMAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana)
2nd Mrs SC & Mr G Golder & Mrs J Ward LAURENLEY VINCENT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bel Ch/Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Wheatcroft Flame Flicka at Laurenley)
3rd Mr JS Hicks CORNBROUGH POACHER’S MOON (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kamp O’Connor Keijsershof x Masterwork V Flolain)
Res Mr GD & Mrs L Collis MERIMOOR OUTLANDER AT DORWINION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Merimoor Waterwytch)
VHC Mr AGO & Mrs DS White NINELL INDIANA JONES OF ALANDIAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Felicia)
HC Mrs A Jackson TERRA DI SIENA LORENZO AT SWANAVON (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pt Ch Heart Of Gold Du Dois De La Rayere x Ruggiada Del Matino De Terra Di Siena)
C Mrs P Edwards & Mrs M Joy CHALEUR UNDERSTUDY (AI) (IMP AUS)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba)

 

PUPPY DOG (15 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mr BW Catterall & Mr & Mrs J Jackson GOLMAS GUARDSMAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana)
2nd Mr B Facq TERRA DI SIENA INVICTUS DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Maybe Forever The One And Only x Pt Ch Terra Di Siena Sunrise )
3rd Miss K Pastusiak PRINCE CHARMING QDORE OF LABGOLD [POL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Maybe Forever Canto De Amor)
Res Mrs SC & Mr G Golder & Mrs J Ward LAURENLEY VINCENT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bel Ch/Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Wheatcroft Flame Flicka at Laurenley)
VHC Mrs D Gorse TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
HC Mrs J Neilson THORNYWAIT CHASE THE ACE TO PONFEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Still On Top At Ponfeigh JW x Thornywait Cinzano)
C Miss SL Cole & Mr AP Green TWO LITTLE MICE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Pretty Sarabi)

 

JUNIOR DOG (21 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mr MR & Mrs S Brown CAILLOCH MAKAR VIA IPCRESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Mrs N Vermander & Mrs T Adam QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Int Ch/Multi Ch Legendary Of Sunshine’s Valley)
3rd Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))
Res Mrs J Neilson THORNYWAIT CHASE THE ACE TO PONFEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Still On Top At Ponfeigh JW x Thornywait Cinzano)
VHC Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman BERRYMEADE GRAND CENTRAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Rathcloon Hunter In Pink For Berrymeade)
HC SJ Auderer-Siegele DROMBEG POLE POSITION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Zampanzar Blue Note x Drombeg Moonlight Serenade)
C Mrs J Griggs MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)

 

YEARLING DOG (16 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss SA Loach & Mrs SM Zubair JEWELHOPE OVER THE RAINBOW (IMP CHE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jewelhope Jovian Jeff x Bojangels It Must Have Been Love )
2nd Mr & Mrs NJ Randall KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
3rd Mrs I Lundkvist GLENRISKA VISCOUNT NELSON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Combine Quite A Prince x Flexibelle Du Bois De La Rayere)
Res Mrs M Sandlund KAPPLANDETS KINGONE WANG (SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Kapplandets Shier Nu Simone)
VHC Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))
HC Mrs C Gross CAN CH LINIRGOR TARTAN AND TWEED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
C Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)

 

NOVICE DOG (19 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs SC & Mr G Golder & Mrs J Ward LAURENLEY VINCENT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bel Ch/Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Wheatcroft Flame Flicka at Laurenley)
2nd Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))
3rd Mrs D Gorse TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
Res Mrs J Neilson THORNYWAIT CHASE THE ACE TO PONFEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Still On Top At Ponfeigh JW x Thornywait Cinzano)
VHC Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman BERRYMEADE GRAND CENTRAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Rathcloon Hunter In Pink For Berrymeade)
HC Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)
C Mr PM & Mrs D Swaine KALLIXEL CARAMEL DELIGHT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Master Mariner At Ohanagold x Shinehill Summer Lovin)

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr MR & Mrs Brown S CAILLOCH MAKAR VIA IPCRESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Mrs SD Stables KALINDRA FRENCH CONNEXION AVEC ROSHINRU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Primrose’s Dream Jacques Tati at Millesime (Imp Fra) x Roshinru Touch Of An Angel)
3rd Mrs LA Robinson LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
Res Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))
VHC Mrs A Stallard MAPLEROSE ALL TUCKERED OUT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Maplerose Buble Love Story)
HC Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)
C Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman BERRYMEADE I’LL BE YOURS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Rathcloon Hunter In Pink for Berrymeade)

 

GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Miss L & Ms I Dunbar LINIRGOR TOMICH JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
2nd Mr GM & Mrs CA Rogers WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)
3rd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Mr RH & Mrs CP Johnson CHORIAND CHANCES ARE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam)
VHC Mrs V Giltsoff ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
HC Ms BA Angell MILLANZA TOY STORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
C Mr & Mrs A Hinchcliffe AKENSCALES HALVDAN THE RED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp Dk) JW x Akenscales Moonbeam)

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (22 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr WJ & Mrs BM Easterbrook WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever For Wynrita)
2nd Mrs P Todd TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
3rd Mrs SD Stables KALINDRA FRENCH CONNEXION AVEC ROSHINRU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Primrose’s Dream Jacques Tati at Millesime (Imp Fra) x Roshinru Touch Of An Angel)
Res Mrs AB & Mr GM Swatton SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
VHC Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue)
HC Miss SL Middleton HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor)
C Mr AGO & Mrs DS White NINELL FRANKLYN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful)

 

MID LIMIT DOG (22 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs SP Gulliver TONARA YUKON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
2nd Mrs J Jackson-Haines ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
3rd Mrs P Barnes LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Mrs MC Loverock THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
VHC Miss CL Bawden MBE GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
HC Mrs L Wedge RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
C Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

 

LIMIT DOG (19 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr PT De Haar ANGEL LIKE YOU V ‘T KEIJSERSHOF [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Majik Finders Keepers x Robannas Elegant Elisa Rayleas)
2nd Mrs J Mace HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
3rd Mr MW & Mrs S Biddulph DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)
Res Mrs T & Mr S Ayling-Jones RAIVESLAKE URBAN STORM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Moloko Tootie Frootie With Raiveslake)
VHC Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow & Miss P Wred DANGEROUS GAMES DELLA VAL D’AVETO WITH GILLBRYAN (IMP ITA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Ita Ch Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Fresca Rosa Novella Della Val D’Aveto)
HC Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
C Mr EE & Mrs PC Williams CESARKA LIMITED EDITION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)

 

OPEN DOG (23 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs L Widebeck MULTI CH COMBINE STEWARD OF THE LINE [SWE]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Combine Online)
2nd Mr I Gutierrez Ramirez & Mr J De Zutter MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Princ Of Heart x Int Ch Maybe Forever Only You)
3rd Mrs J Neilson SH CH STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
Res Mr P & Mrs JD Broadhead SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
VHC Miss I Cuthill SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)
HC Miss AL Sharp & Mr S Martin SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
C Mrs MP Gerritsen SH CH/INT CH/NLD CH DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Aus Ch Larbellah Team Leader x Nld Ch/Bel Ch Smartphone vd Beerse Hoeve)

 

FIELD TRIAL DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs M Palk TALLYGOLD BLACKTHORN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Holway Victor x Merryway Larch Of Tallygold)

 

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG/WORKING GUNDOG CERT. DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)
2nd Mrs P Barnes SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The Aces At Shaphiron)
3rd Mrs P Barnes LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

 

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Miss KJ Williams CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
2nd Miss SL Middleton HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor)
3rd Mr JS & Mrs LN Shaw & Mrs VA Robertshaw AKENSCALES EIRI NA GREINE JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Midsummer Sun With Emmabe x Monchique Aisling Orga At Akenscales)
Res Shaw Mr JS & Mrs LN & Robertshaw Mrs VA AKENSCALES SPRING STAR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Midsummer Sun With Emmabe x Monchique Aisling Orga At Akenscales)

 

 

BITCH RESULTS

Click on the link below for the Judges critique:

Bitch Critique

 

VETERAN BITCH (13 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Mr KM & Mrs LT Ellis BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
2nd Mr DA & Mrs J Watchorn SH CH STRALAND SWAN LAKE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Secret Ballerina)
3rd Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
Res Mr SE & Mrs HI Male MALENBROOK MI MOSA JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Malenbrook Master Mind JW ShCM x Jomiagan Kool Krystal JW)
VHC Mrs S Phipps-Baker & Mr I Baker TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)
HC Mr J Bolano ESP CH/GBZ CH TOSCANA MOON DE RIA VELA [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)
C Mrs JA Willmitt STANROPH SAIL IN TIME TO GOLDENMILL (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy x Stanroph Silent Shakira JW)

 

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (9 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs CA Stanfield SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)
2nd Mrs MC Loverock PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)
3rd Mrs JJA Bowden GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)
Res Mrs MH Ward FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)
VHC Mrs CE Zingg RAYLEAS GEORGIA [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Marcus x Rayleas Treacle Tart)
HC Mrs P & Mr T Rolof ALANA KINDNESS OF HONEY HILL [DEU]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chrisper Captain Corelli x Faithful Heart Bonnie Bianco)
C Mr AM Scott & Mr ID Briggs LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs L Hawtree BREMALYN DORIS DAY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Stvincent Spanish Dream At Bremalyn)
2nd Miss M Neil MOLOKO EEZEE TIGER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Still On Top At Ponfeigh JW x Mousseglen Make Believe In Moloko)
3rd Mrs FM Clarkson GLITTERS RAINBOW OVER DRUMKILTY (IMP BEL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bel Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Ger Ch/Dan Sh Ch Limoncella Ter Rode Poort)
Res Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DANCING MOONBEAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Disadora)
VHC Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WILLOWLAWN ORIENT EXPRESS TO WHEATCROFT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
HC Mrs T Ignatieva Heiremans Mr P OMG QUE PASA DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE (FRA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stanroph Still On Top JW x Sh Ch/Int Ch Gold Dust Du Bois De La Rayere)
C Mrs AS Kirkman TSARMONT LAKESIDE STAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Jonsen Starstruck by Tsarmont JW)

 

PUPPY BITCH (23 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD NIGHT FEVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Ch Gracewood Lakesha JW)
2nd Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman TERRA DI SIENA ARE YOU WITH ME BERRYMEADE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Maybe Forever The One And Only x Pt Ch Terra Di Siena Sunrise )
3rd Mrs L O’Neill LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bluebraes Boogie Woogie At Strathlon x Linirgor Reach For The Stars)
Res Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WILLOWLAWN ORIENT EXPRESS TO WHEATCROFT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
VHC Mrs M Hammond MERIMOOR SATIN NIGHTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Merimoor Skyeline)
HC Mr KG Gryson TERRA DI SIENA TRIBUTE TO ANNE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Maybe Forever The One And Only x Port Ch Terra Di Siena Sunrise Sunrise)
C Mrs CA Stanfield THORNYWAIT POMME DE TERRE AVEC ROXALI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliott De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

 

JUNIOR BITCH (31 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr B & Mrs C Foster MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [IMP NLD] JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Mrs A Smyth KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
3rd Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Lilibet JW)
Res Mrs DS Crookes & Mrs RJ Jenkinson QUAKERHALL PANDORA’S BOUNTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
VHC Mr G & Mrs T Foreman WYNRITA HOT TO TROT TO AMBERSUN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Sh Ch Wynrita Hot Gossip JW)
HC Mr PA & Mrs SJ Hocking KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
C Mrs H Hanrahan HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)

 

YEARLING BITCH (27 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Mrs P Leonard WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd Mr B Facq MILKY WAY DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Iker Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch/Int Ch/Fr Ch/Lux Ch Gold Dust Du Bois De La Rayere)
3rd Ms F Garget & Mr P Morriss LINIRGOR TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
Res Mrs C Callegari DOUBLE WILLOW GOLDEN PIECES {ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Pinkerly Carpe Diem x Double Willoe Old Style)
VHC Mrs M Sandlund KAPPLANDETS VERA WANG (SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Kapplandets Shier Nu Simone)
HC Mr PA & Mrs SJ Hocking KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
C Mr G & Mrs T Foreman PUTJADE PURPLEHEART FOR AMBERSUN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Putjade Purley)

 

NOVICE BITCH (28 Entries, 10 Absent)
1st Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Lilibet JW)
2nd Mrs A Smyth KADAKA KISSAGRAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
3rd Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD NIGHT FEVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Ch Gracewood Lakesha JW)
Res Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman TERRA DI SIENA ARE YOU WITH ME BERRYMEADE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Maybe Forever The One And Only x Pt Ch Terra Di Siena Sunrise )
VHC Mr G & Mrs T Foreman WYNRITA HOT TO TROT TO AMBERSUN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Sh Ch Wynrita Hot Gossip JW)
HC Mr PA & Mrs SJ Hocking KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
C Mrs L O’Neill LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bluebraes Boogie Woogie At Strathlon x Linirgor Reach For The Stars)

 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (18 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN DIZZY DAISY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper at Mieipere x Ch Tamnairn Sybil )
2nd Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Lilibet JW)
3rd Mrs A Smyth KADAKA KISSAGRAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
Res Mr PA & Mrs SJ Hocking KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
VHC Mr G & Mrs T Foreman PUTJADE PURPLEHEART FOR AMBERSUN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Putjade Purley)
HC Mr W & Mrs S Hush BENROWAN ESPRIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
C Mrs L M Kelsey CAROLAKE RUBY TUESDAY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)

 

GRADUATE BITCH (21 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Mrs PD Gayler CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)
2nd Mrs MC Loverock RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rus Ch Putjade Painted Apache x Rus Ch Riera Cezarina)
3rd Mr EE & Mrs PC Williams CESARKA PEGGY SUE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
Res Mrs M Leeming KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
VHC Mr W & Mrs S Hush BENROWAN ESPRIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
HC Mr J Barron & Ms C Jenkins RANNALEROCH SEIL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Rannaleroch Loch Carron)
C Mrs NJ Smith ROCAMOKA HARBOUR LIGHTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Nativegold Charismatic At Rocamoka)

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (18 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Miss M Neil MOLOKO HOOTENANNY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Mousseglen Make Believe At Moloko)
2nd Mrs K Stonebridge TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Will I’am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)
3rd Mr DJ Harvey & Mr P Anderson ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
Res Mrs MI Woods AMIRENE WINGS OF AN ANGEL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Amirene Vision In Dreams)
VHC Miss SM Plevin BOWSHELLA RAZZLE DAZZLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Bowshella Against All Odds)
HC Miss D Cruttwell ASHBYGLEN THE TWO OF US
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siagar Sailing For Gold x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
C Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DISADORA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Dancing Delight)

 

MID LIMIT BITCH (18 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mrs SA Beswick & Mr TC Hearn STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Stvincent Independence)
2nd Mr RH & Mrs CP Johnson CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)
3rd Mrs C Zingg LARGYMORE SANTA FLORA AT RAYLEAS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shapiron x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
VHC Mr KM & Mrs LT Ellis SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
HC Mrs SC & Mr GS Golder SUMMERAMBA MILADY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp Dnk) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)
C Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)

 

LIMIT BITCH (20 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Mrs CA Stanfield ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)
2nd Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN MARTHA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
3rd Mr D & Mrs S Towers ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
Res Mr J Bolano GREY GOOSE CHICA DE AYER [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve x Esp Ch/Gib Ch Toscana Moon De Ria Vela)
VHC Mrs PA Sloan LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
HC Mrs M Hammond MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)
C Mrs DS Crookes & Mrs RJ Jenkinson STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)

 

OPEN BITCH (21 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Ms I & Miss L Dunbar SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime JW)
2nd Mrs M Sandlund SEU(U)CH KAPPLANDETS SHIER NU STEFANIA (SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Fils A Papa De La Citee De Etangs x Kapplandets Hudie Nu)
3rd Mrs N Vermander & Mrs T Adam INT CH/MULTI CH LEGENDARY OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY JW [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Fame Of Sunshine’s Valley)
Res Mr J Bolano GREY GOOSE SEDA Y HIERRO [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve x Esp Ch/Gbz Ch Toscana Moon De Ria Vela)
VHC Mrs FM Clarkson CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
HC Mr I Gutierrez Ramirez & Mr J De Zutter MAYBE FOREVER ONLY TIME [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Maybe Forever Only You)
C Mrs P Leonard SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

 

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr A England DAIRYCOTT POPULUS TREMULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Echobrook Fergus Mhor Of Ashmhorgold x Merryway Orchid At Dairycott)
2nd Mrs M Palk TALLYGOLD MICHIGAN BLUE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Souter Tabasco Of Roughbeat x Tallygold Fine Osier)

 

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG/WORKING GUNDOG CERT. BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs AE Beer CH TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
2nd Mrs HVG Morss XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd Mrs S Phipps-Baker & Mr I Baker TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)
Res Mrs F & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MA CHERIE D’AMOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)

 

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Miss M Racic CRO CH GLAMOUR JUST SHUT UP AND KISS ME [HRV]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bonett Bride Energy Source x Cro Ch Glamour Shine Be My Valentine)

 

Progeny Classes

Judge: Mrs. V. Jones

Click on Link Below to Read Judges Critique:

Progeny Classes Critique

Special Members’ Progeny Dog (3,1)
1st Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd Lux Ch/ShCh Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)

 

Special Members’ Progeny Bitch (2)
1st Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime JW)
2nd Largymore Lady Brachla JW (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)