65th

SAPPHIRE ANNIVERSARY 

Golden Retriever Club Championship Show

Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

SATURDAY 22nd July 2017

Dog Judge Mrs. LYNN KIPPS (WHEATCROFT), Bitch Judge Mrs. LINDSEY MAYNARD (CHINNORDALE)

Referee and Progeny Class Judge Mrs. LYN ANDERSON (LINCHAEL)

 

Show Entries

Bitch entry 171 bitches entries 216
Dog entry 165 dogs entries 209
The total entry is 336 dogs making entry of 425
There are also 6 entered in Progeny Dog and 2 entered in Progeny Bitch
BEST IN SHOW Miss M & Mrs J Grady SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
    RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Mrs CT Ennis Van Maren  &
Mr HB Van Maren INT SH CH/MULTI CH RAMCHAINE MOMENT OF TRUTH [NLD]
      BEST PUPPY BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr G Monteverde OLVINGLAY VOGUE [ITA]
                      BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Miss Linsey & Ms Irene Dunbar LINIRGOR TOMICH JW
                      BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Ms S Stevens & Mr M Hadden SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
                             BEST FIELD TRIAL Mr A England  DAIRYCOTT POPULUS TREMULA
CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW TO READ JUDGES CRITIQUE


DOG CC Mrs CT Ennis Van Maren & Mr HB Van Maren INT SH CH/MULTI CH RAMCHAINE MOMENT OF TRUTH [NLD]
RESERVE DOG CC Mrs Jane Wild SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Miss Linsey & Ms Irene Dunbar LINIRGOR TOMICH JW
BEST VETERAN DOG Mrs M Joy LUX CH/SH CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN DOG Ms S Stevens & Mr M Hadden SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
Photographs courtesy of Lisa-Jayne Baker
Dog CC, Reserve Dog CC, Best Puppy Dog, Best Veteran Dog.

BITCH CC Miss M & Mrs J Grady SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
RESERVE BITCH CC Mrs SA Barnes & Mrs SM Zubair SH CH THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
BEST PUPPY BITCH Mr G Monteverde OLVINGLAY VOGUE [ITA]
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell SH CH MELOAK TIP TOP JW
BITCH CC, RESERVE BITCH CC, BEST BITCH PUPPY
Dog Winners photographs courtesy of Mrs. L. Kipps.
VETERAN DOG (7 Years +) (13 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs M Joy SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)
2nd Mr PH & Mrs L Hartgill MUCH A DOO VD BEERSE HOEVE BY EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW x Multi Ch Ringtone v.d. Beerse Hoeve)
3rd Mr BB & Mrs FV Thurm BELDONBURN FAIRPLAY ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)
Res Mrs J & Mr R Williams SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)
VHC Miss PA Gowland & Mr PF Gibbons REMINGTON ROSSI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
HC Mrs S Webb FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)
C Mr & Mrs Wurft  MURDOCK’S LEAVING LAS VEGAS [DEU]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ft Ch Vaillant Des Fields Be Mauny x Murdock’s Illusion Of Indiana)

.
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (9 Years + )(6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Ms S Stevens & Mr M Hadden SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star JW)
2nd McGuffie Mr D & Mrs E DRUMKILTY OISIN OF MILLTIMBER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Scarholme Echo Of Drumkilty)
3rd Mr JL & Mrs Wright PALTON’S DREAM MAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Palton’s Boy George x Denzing Elusive Dream For Palton)
Res Mrs A Jackson MAVISTAN ENDEAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Trebell True Picture Of Mavistan)
VHC Mr T & Mrs H Mackenzie LINIRGOR MACALPINE ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (9 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Miss M & Mrs J Grady KAPPLANDET’S WANG WEI GLENRIOCH (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Terra Antyda Sani Prince Of Heart x Kapplandet’s Shier Nu Simone)
2nd Mr RM Scholes  GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)
3rd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Mr IM & Mrs A Black GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
VHC Mr D & Mrs PV Parry MITCHARRON KENTUCKY ROAD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Valhalla At Corsemaul (AI) x Mitcharron She’s The One)
HC Mr DJ Rix GOWERGOLD ENDEAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dasmaks Jenson At Gowergold x Gowergold Adora Bubble)
C Mrs JE Muncey BERNEWODE QUEST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kennelridge Kieran x Bernewode Lily Langtry)

.
PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Miss Linsey & Ms Irene Dunbar LINIRGOR TOMICH JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
2nd Mrs MD & Brodie Mrs H Neil LESTORM MARISVENTUS HIGHLAND FLING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Lestorm Bluebell)
3rd Mrs T Ignatieva, Orekhovskaya Mrs S & Agapova Miss O FINE ART RUDGIERI PRIMETIME [BEL] (Stormerick Bobby Shafto JW x Fine Art Rudgieri Kiss Of Luck)
Res Mr RM Scholes GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)
VHC Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
HC Mr & Mrs NJ Randall KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
C Mr D & Mrs PV Parry MITCHARRON KENTUCKY ROAD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Valhalla At Corsemaul (AI) x Mitcharron She’s The One)

.
JUNIOR DOG (21 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Mr S Desomer & Mrs L Timperman SENTINEL PRIME DE LAR DE CASANOVA [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nor Ch Vestafjell’s Imagine My Daddy x Int Ch/Multi Ch Trinity Ilusion De Lar De Casanova)
2nd Mrs SM Zubair & Miss SA Loach BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela)
3rd Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
Res Mrs P Todd TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
VHC Mrs LA Robinson LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
HC Mr G Colombo & Mr F Petrozzi GET THE GRINGO [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Califa De Ria Vela x Hey Foxy Lady)
C Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light )

.
YEARLING DOG (22 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs R Rohrbach OLVINGLAY POWER OF LOVE [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x A Secret To Tell Della Val D’Aveto)
2nd Mr S Desomer & Mrs L Timperman SENTINEL PRIME DE LAR DE CASANOVA [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nor Ch Vestafjell’s Imagine My Daddy x Int Ch/Multi Ch Trinity Ilusion De Lar De Casanova)
3rd Miss SA Loach & Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT ROSSINI JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
Res Mr A Trinder THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
VHC Mrs AB & Mr GM Swatton SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
HC Miss LA Harper GLYNERVA INDIANA JONES JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Glynerva Leading Lady)
C Miss JE Bednall GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Chance Of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)

.
NOVICE DOG (16 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss M & Mrs J Grady KAPPLANDET’S WANG WEI GLENRIOCH (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Terra Antyda Sani Prince Of Heart x Kapplandet’s Shier Nu Simone)
2nd Mrs MD Neil & Mrs H Brodie LESTORM MARISVENTUS HIGHLAND FLING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Lestorm Bluebell)
3rd Mr RM Scholes GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)
Res Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
VHC Mrs P Todd TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
HC Mr G & Mrs JF Booth ALUMBECK’S HOLLY THYME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Justlynns Snowman At Tolush x Naveen Special Delivery)
C Mrs R Smith & Mrs CA Hill SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Ashbury Show Give Me Love x Serendipity Dog Elsa)

.
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (17 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mrs J Millington CARNEVAL OF GOLDEN DUCK (IMP SRB)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leonid Lico Host of Angels x Srb Ch Wild Cat of Golden Duck)
2nd Mrs A Fanning CATNNELS INSIDE STORY FOR BRENSHAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale and Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)
3rd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Miss JE Bednall GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Chance Of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
VHC Mrs P Todd TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
HC Mrs LA Robinson LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
C Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light )

.
GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Ms S Auderer-Siegele DROMBERG NOBLEMAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Aut Ch Akyo Vom Wolzerthal (Aut) x Lawpark Who’s That Girl With Drombeg)
2nd Mrs M & Miss CJ Vicars CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)
3rd Mr T & Mrs H Mackenzie TULLOCHMOHR HERE WE GO AGAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Tullochmohr Eva The Diva)
Res Mr RC & Mrs J Bolton STANROPH SUPER STRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL (IMP ESP) JW (Gbz Ch Stanroph Si Maximillion De Terra Di Siena x Goldenmill Strutt My Stuff For Stanroph)
VHC Mrs J Jackson-Haines ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
HC Mrs J Burrows & Mrs C French DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
C Mrs M & Mr K Nicholls LARGYMORE YOU’RE MY WORLD JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (22 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith LOVISSA SPACE DUST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
2nd Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
3rd Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue)
Res Miss T Weeks & Miss JL Brown SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
VHC Mrs SC Golder & Mrs WC Gunner SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
HC Mr B & Mrs AM Goddard SIATHAM MAYTIME MAGIC AT GLANSEVERN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
C Mrs S Webb FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)

.
MID LIMIT DOG (14 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Mr P & Mrs JD Broadhead MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW Sh CM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd Mrs AE Falconer SONEVE SIMPLY RED BY SIATHAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Scarlett)
3rd Mrs GA Keightley GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res Mrs J Millington MITCHARRON BUSTER KEETON JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Mitcharron Memphis Dream For Rossgilde x Mitcharron She’s The One)
VHC Mrs H Fosdike MEIPERE RAMBLE TAMBLE [EST]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Meiepere Footprints In The Sand)
HC Mrs CE Hughes LANDKING PLAY WITH ME (IMP PRT) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Legolas Revolucion De Lar De Casanova x Ira Da Quinta Da Cavada)
C Mrs M & Mr K Nicholls LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

.
LIMIT DOG (19 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mrs SP Gulliver TONARA YUKON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
2nd Miss K Suli BONETT BRIDE ENERGY SOURCE [HUN]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Bonett Bride Blue Moon)
3rd Mrs L Wedge SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siatham Never Say Never)
Res Miss LA Harper GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Megarvey Messenger Boy x Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva ShCM)
VHC Mr EE & Mrs PC Williams CESARKA LIMITED EDITION JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
HC Mrs PE & Mr FJ Hodgson FENPINQUE ROMEO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
C Ms A Ferguson & Ms T Mair MIADAHL DISTANT ECHO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Linirgor Paige Turner Avec Miadahl)

.
OPEN DOG (17 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs CT Ennis Van Maren & Mr HB Van Maren INT SH CH/MULTI CH RAMCHAINE MOMENT OF TRUTH [NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Ger Ch Ramchaine Monkeynut)
2nd Mrs Jane Wild SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Mr G Cardarelli IT CH VERANO DE ATRAPASUENOS [ESP]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Zelda De Atrapasuenos)
Res Miss S McCormack FLYNGALEE ALONSO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Linirgor Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)
VHC Miss I Cuthill SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)
HC Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T’Aime JW)
C Miss AL Sharp & Mr S Martin SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

.
FIELD TRIAL DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs JL Gardner HOLWAY FLINT OF FOXCOTE (FT Ch Haddeo Snipe x Holway Amarillo)

.
SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG/WORKING GUNDOG CERT DOG (5 Entries, 5 Absent)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs A Fanning OVERDENE’S ROVING REPORTER FOR BRENSHAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Overdene Niamh Chinn Oir)
Bitch winners photos courtesy of Lisa-Jayne Baker

VETERAN BITCH (7 years +) (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Miss M & Mrs J Grady SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp Swe))
2nd Mr AM Scott & Mr ID Briggs LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
3rd Mr David J Rix GOWERGOLD ADORA BUBBLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Gunhills Blue Velvet At Gowergold)
Res Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst SH CH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW ShCM)
VHC Mrs B & Mr C Foster SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE FOR AURISTELA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)
HC Mrs VL Mandley MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)
C Mr G Colombo & Mrs S Rossi SYDNEY BY SUMMER [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dreamylake Day And Night x Lulu C’est Moi)

 

.
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (9 Years +) (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell SH CH MELOAK TIP TOP JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)
2nd Mr G Colombo & Mrs S Rossi SYDNEY BY SUMMER [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dreamylake Day And Night x Lulu C’est Moi)
3rd Mrs C Callegari MULTI CH DOUBLE WILLOWBRIGHT PEARL [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Double Willow Dragon Fly x Ita Ch Double Willow Goodgracious)
Res Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
VHC Mrs T & Mr P Kinchella ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)
HC Mrs M Haselden OVERDENE NIAMH CHINN OIR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Brensham Observer x Overdene Piganoussa)

.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr G Monteverde OLVINGLAY VOGUE [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Dewmist Sympatico x It Ch Pinkerly Omnia Vincit Amor)
2nd Mrs A Smyth KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
3rd Miss K Wicklow CILLMHANTAIN NIGHT ORCHID
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
Res Mr N & Mrs P Leonard WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
VHC Miss TE Best & Mr MR Kelly GILLBRYAN CURRANT BUN AT ELLYEST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairydust)
HC Mrs AP Hagger FAIRFIELD FIX AND MIX
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Fairfield Firediamond (AI))
C Miss M & Mrs J Grady GLENRIOCH SENGALICIOUS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Sh Ch Thornywait My Girl At Glenrioch)

.
PUPPY BITCH (15 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr G Monteverde OLVINGLAY VOGUE [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Dewmist Sympatico x It Ch Pinkerly Omnia Vincit Amor)
2nd Mr N & Mrs P Leonard WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
3rd Mrs AP Hagger FAIRFIELD FIX AND MIX
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Fairfield Firediamond (AI))
Res Mr B Facq MILKY WAY DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Iker Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch/Int Ch/Fr Ch/Lux Ch Gold Dust Du Bois De La Rayere)
VHC Mrs LP Cole ROOKSBURY SCARLETT O’HARA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Rooksbury Echo)
HC Mrs LJ Harding EVENINGHILL MAD AS A HATTER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)
C Mrs DE Rose GAYTONWOOD LOST IN DEVON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)

.
JUNIOR BITCH (22 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr D & Mrs S Towers ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
2nd Mrs B & Mr C Foster AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
3rd Miss K Suli BONETT BRIDE JINGLE VOICE [HUN]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bonett Bride Energy Source x Cherry From Babelsbergi)
Res Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN DIZZY DAISY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper at Mieipere x Ch Tamnairn Sybil )
VHC Mrs PD Gayler CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)
HC Miss V Zanini PINKERLY SNOW WHITE JONES [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Pinkerly Tom Jones x Multi Ch Pinkerly Zeta Jones)
C Mrs MC Loverock LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

.
YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Ms A Zeechin LINWOOD PORT ELLEN [IMP ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x English Breakfast St Chelsea’s)
2nd Miss V Zanini PINKERLY SUPERAMERICA [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch & Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari x Pinkerly Wikipedia Jones)
3rd Mr GR & Mrs GM Jolly LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
Res Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
VHC Mrs T Ives TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)
HC Mrs VL Mandley MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
C Mrs J Moore ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

.
NOVICE BITCH (21 Entries, 12 Absent)
1st Mr D & Mrs S Towers ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
2nd Mrs A Whitby CRISANSA CLAREDELLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Crisansa First Amongst Equals)
3rd Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
Res Mrs AP Hagger FAIRFIELD FIX AND MIX
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Fairfield Firediamond (AI))
VHC Miss P & Mrs S Hill TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
HC Mrs LJ Harding EVENINGHILL MAD AS A HATTER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)
C Miss M & Mrs J Grady GLENRIOCH SENGALICIOUS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Sh Ch Thornywait My Girl At Glenrioch)

.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mr D & Mrs S Towers ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
2nd Mrs J Griggs MULFIELD AMETHYST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
3rd Mr DW & Mrs RA McCubbin CONTAR CELTIC CHAOS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Ch Contar Celtic Heroine)
Res Mr S Desomer & Mrs L Timperman ONE ENDLESS LOVE OF CAY’S HAPPINESS [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Legolas Revolution De Lar De Casanova x Multi Ch Hayissa of Cay’s Happiness)
VHC Mrs A Whitby CRISANSA CLAREDELLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Crisansa First Amongst Equals)
HC Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
C Miss P & Mrs S Hill TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)

AS PREVIOUS CLASS

.
GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss D Cruttwell ASHBYGLEN THE TWO OF US
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siagar Sailing For Gold x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DISADORA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Dancing Delight)
3rd Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs M Eddies LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
Res Mrs LJ Harding & Miss R Start EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)

.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (23 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN MRS MACNAMARRA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)
2nd Mrs PA Simms POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
3rd Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW STAR O’FANTASY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O’Dreams)
Res Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith MEGARVEY MALIBOO JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
VHC Miss DJ Hudson AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)
HC Mr I & Mrs MS Pett STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)
C Mr A Trinder & Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

.
MID LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Ms A Zeechin LINIRGOR SINGS THE BLUES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T’Aime JW)
2nd Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
3rd Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN MARTHA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
VHC Mrs LJ Harding PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
HC Mrs J Griggs MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
C Miss A Strobel IRRESISTIBLE JEWEL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Multi Ch Gold Jewel Du Bois De La Rayere)

.
LIMIT BITCH (22 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith MEGARVEY ONCE UPON A TIME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
2nd Ms Irene & Miss Linsey  Dunbar LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime JW)
3rd Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT SENSATION JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)
Res Mrs Barrow CILLMHANTAIN VERITA D’ORO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquin)
VHC Mr DW & Mrs RA McCubbin LARGYMORE LACUESTA PARA CONTAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
HC Mr N & Mrs P Leonard WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)
C Mrs P Wilkinson CARNAVAL DORADO MARY POPPINS AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Carnaval Dorado 100% Dreams)

.
OPEN BITCH (18 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mrs SA Barnes & Mrs SM Zubair SH CH THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
2nd Mr B Facq INT CH/FR CH/LUX CH GOLD DUST DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [FRA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Fr Ft Ch Very Irresistible Du Bois De La Rayere)
3rd Mr G Monteverde IT CH PINKERLY OMNIA VINCIT AMOR [ITA]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D’Aveto x Pinkerly Tippety-Toppety)
Res Ms Irene & Miss Linsey Dunbar SH CH LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)
VHC Mr B & Mrs B Carro Lopez MULTI CH JAKO’S TRIBUTE TO LAR DE CASANOVA [NOR]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Legolas Revolucion De La Casanova x Nor Ch Jako’s Hope For The Future)
HC Mr M & Mrs I Wheeldon & Ms K Hurry CH THORNYWAIT FAME ‘N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
C Mrs N McDowell RATHCLOON LOVIN THE UGG AT PENBRIDGE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Weisford Wincholt Ranger x Ir Sh Ch Rathcloon Peaches N Cream )

.
FIELD TRIAL BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr A England DAIRYCOTT POPULUS TREMULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Echobrook Fergus Mhor Of Ashmhorgold x Merryway Orchid At Dairycott)

.
SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG/WORKING GUNDOG CERT BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
2nd Mr M & Mrs I Wheeldon THORNYWAIT PICTURE THIS FOR CATNNELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Miss R Turner AMILONE LILLI MARLENE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Amilone Betty Boop)

 

SPECIAL MEMBERS PROGENY
.
Judge: Mrs. L Anderson (Linchael)
. .
SPECIAL MEMBERS PROGENY DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs M Joy SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)

SLIDE SHOW OF PROGENY

 

2nd Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T’Aime JW)

 

SLIDE SHOW OF PROGENY

 

3rd Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN HUNTERDEAN LIKELY LAD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)

 

SLIDE SHOW OF PROGENY

.
SPECIAL MEMBERS PROGENY BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr AM Scott & Mr ID Briggs LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

SLIDE SHOW OF PROGENY

 

2nd Ms Irene & Miss Linsey Dunbar SH CH LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)

 

SLIDE SHOW OF PROGENY