The Golden Retriever Club 

67th Championship Show

Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

SUNDAY  21st July 2019

Dog Judge Mrs. PAULA EDWARDS (LOVEHAYNE), Bitch Judge Mrs. DAWN ROSE (GAYTONWOOD)

Referee and Progeny Class Judge Mrs. FREDA MORRISS-GARGET (GARVIN)

Show Entries

Dog entry 138 dogs Making 182 entries

Bitch entry 168  bitches Making 220 entries 

The total entry is 306 dogs making entry of 402

 

© Web Site  of The Golden Retriever Club 
No part of this Web Site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form without
permission in writing from the G.R.C.

Photos by Graham Morgan

ANYONE WHO WOULD LIKE COPIES OF THEIR PHOTOGRAPH CAN FIND THEM ON GRAHAM’S WEBSITE

CLICK HERE FOR HIS WEB SITE

All photos are covered by copyright please do not copy from the web site or use without the club or photographers permission.

 

Best In Show

Mr G Monteverde It Ch Primavera In Anticipo Della Val D’aveto [Atc Ita]

Reserve Best In Show

Miss L & Ms I Dunbar Linirgor Tomich Jw
Best Opposite Sex In Show Miss L & Ms I Dunbar Linirgor Tomich Jw

Best Puppy In Show

Mrs FV & Mr M Bell Hoaaloha Moana

Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show

Mr A Trinder Thornywait Showstopper

Best Special Veteran In Show

Ms I & Miss L Dunbar Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’aime Jw

Best Field Trial In Show

Mrs JL Gardner Polihale Grizzly Bear Of Foxcote

Best Special Working In Show

Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow & Miss P Wred Dangerous Games Della Val D’aveto With Gillbryan (Imp Ita)

Best Special SGWC/SGC In Show

Mrs FM Clarkson Ch Drumkilty Hibernia Jw

 

 

Dog CC Miss L & Ms I Dunbar Linirgor Tomich Jw
Reserve Dog CC Miss K Pastusiak Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold [Atc Pol]
Best Puppy Dog Mr A Trinder Thornywait Showstopper
Best Veteran Dog Mr Mr & Mrs S Brown Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress Jw

 

Bitch CC Mr G Monteverde It Ch Primavera In Anticipo Della Val D’aveto [Atc Ita]
Reserve Bitch CC Mrs FM Clarkson Ch Drumkilty Hibernia Jw
Best Puppy Bitch Mrs FV & Mr M Bell Hoaaloha Moana
Best Veteran Bitch Ms I & Miss L Dunbar Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’aime Jw

DOG RESULTS:

CLICK HERE FOR DOG CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 YEARS +) DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs T Ignatieva & Mr P Heiremans GER CH FINE ART RUDGIERI KINGOFHOPE [ATC BEL] (Int Ch/Multi Ch Xanthos Gryffindor x Ger Ch Fine Art Rudgieri Estrella)
2nd Mr AGO & Mrs DS White SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
3rd Miss LA Harper GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL ShCM (Megarvey Messenger Boy x Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva ShCM)
Res Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L Johnson DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 YEARS+) DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr MR & Mrs S Brown GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd Miss PA Gowland & Mr PF Gibbons REMINGTON ROSSI (Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
3rd Miss BM Humphrey ABNALLS SEBASTIAN (Swe Sh Ch/Dk Ch Jako’s Union For Dream Max x Abnalls Isabella JW)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr A Trinder THORNYWAIT SHOWSTOPPER (Sh Ch Millanza Take A Bow x Thornywait Top Totty)
2nd Mrs VB Clarke OUSEVALE TOBERMORY (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)
3rd Miss SM Plevin BOWSHELLA ROUGH DIAMOND (Thornywait Rossini JW x Bowshella Crisp And Even)
Res Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
VHC Mrs P Wilkinson PAJULA’S LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (Raiveslake Urban Storm x The Rains Of Castamere De Bosque Del Trasgu At Pajula)
HC Mr C & Mrs G Dynes LOVISSA GUYS AND DOLLS AT CEDARDYNE (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
C   Mrs AB Swatton ALIBREN BAKER’S BOY (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

PUPPY DOG (16 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith THORNYWAIT SPACE COWBOY AT LOVISSA (Lovissa Space Dust ShCM x Thornywait Cinzano)
2nd Mr RM Scholes ROSSGILDE SEA LORD WILLIAM (Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Rossgilde Sea Lady)
3rd Mrs VB Clarke OUSEVALE TOBERMORY (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)
Res Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MAUI (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
VHC Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
HC Mrs R Smith & Mrs CA Hill SERENDIPITY DOG VIEJO DUENDE SABIO CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP) (Tramin Conquistador For Serendipity x Rus Ch Amansi Greiysy Greta)
C   Mr C & Mrs G Dynes LOVISSA GUYS AND DOLLS AT CEDARDYNE (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)

JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mrs VE Jones & Mrs BE Athey NINELL JEFFERSON (Gembaek’s Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ninell Gwendolyn)
2nd Mrs S Beck HAPPIER DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) (Giltedge Braveheart x Esp Ch Over The Moon De Ria Vela)
3rd Mrs AJE Price KADAKA KROSSWORD FOR PALTON (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
Res Miss E Copley MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE JW (Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)
VHC Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
HC Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP) (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia)
C   Mr R & Mrs M Sillence FIZOENA CIDER ICE WITH CANINA (Pascho’s Top Hat Over Canina x Evergolden Furry Dance Of Fizoena)

YEARLING DOG (16 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Miss K Pastusiak PRINCE CHARMING QDORE OF LABGOLD [ATC POL] (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Maybe Forever Canto De Amor)
2nd Mr BW Catterall & Mr M & Mrs J Jackson GOLMAS GUARDSMAN JW (Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana
3rd Mr MP & Mrs DJ Vernon GRACELEIGH POPEYE (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
Res Mr AGO & Mrs DS White NINELL INDIANA JONES OF ALANDIAGOLD (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Felicia
VHC Mr JC & Mrs EM Keene SHINEHILL SNOW PATROL (Shardanell Just Like That x Shinehill Snow Excuse)
HC Mr JS Hicks CORNBROUGH POACHER’S MOON (IMP NLD) (Kamp O’Connor Keijsershof x Masterwork v Flolain)
C   Mr GD & Mrs L Collis MERIMOOR OUTLANDER AT DORWINION (Thornywait Rossini JW x Merimoor Waterwytch)

NOVICE DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs AJE Price KADAKA KROSSWORD FOR PALTON (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
2nd Mr RM Scholes ROSSGILDE SEA LORD WILLIAM (Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Rossgilde Sea Lady)
3rd Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MAUI(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
Res Mr PM & Mrs D Swaine KALLIXEL CARAMEL DELIGHT (Cesarka Master Mariner At Ohanagold x Shinehill Summer Lovin)
VHC Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
HC Mrs K Quill HOSARVAR NINITO (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Strathlon Let There Be Love)
C Mrs AB Swatton ALIBREN BAKER’S BOY (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (12 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr JC & Mrs EM Keene SHINEHILL SNOW PATROL (Shardanell Just Like That x Shinehill Snow Excuse)
2nd Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP) (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia)
3rd Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MAUI (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
Res Mr PM & Mrs D Swaine KALLIXEL CARAMEL DELIGHT (Cesarka Master Mariner At Ohanagold x Shinehill Summer Lovin)
VHC Mrs AB Swatton ALIBREN BAKER’S BOY (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
HC Mrs PM Ballard PATRINAH MARCO POLO [ATC FRA] (Multi Ch Fashion Du Bois De La Rayere x Patrinah Hannah Montanah)
C Mrs D Gorse TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)

GRADUATE DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI (Thornywait Rossini JW x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))
2nd Mr T & Mrs J Williams THORNYWAIT FULL MONTY AT TREBETTYN (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Top Totty)
3rd Mr & Mrs NJ Randall KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
Res Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)
VHC Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
HC Mrs JM Maidens KERRIEN WICKET KEEPER (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Kerrien Christmas Dream)
C   Mrs F Clarke HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT JW (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses JW)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (13 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mrs V Giltsoff ENDELLION SPINNAKER (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd Mrs A Jackson MAVISTAN NEARCO AT SWANAVON (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd Ms BA Angell MILLANZA TOY STORY JW (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
Res Miss LA Harper GLYNERVA INDIANA JONES JW (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Glynerva Leading Lady)
VHC Mr RH & Mrs CP Johnson CHORIAND CHANCES ARE (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam)
HC Mrs P Todd TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
C   Mr WJ & Mrs BM Easterbrook WYNRITA HOT OFF THE PRESS (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Sh Ch Wynrita Hot Gossip JW)

MID LIMIT DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs J Jackson-Haines ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM JW (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft (Imp Deu) JW)
3rd Mrs W Cook CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE (Fenpinque Romeo x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
VHC Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW (Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue)
HC Mrs M & Miss CJ Vicars CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK JW (Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)
C   Mr RM Scholes GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE JW (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)

LIMIT DOG (15 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith LOVISSA SPACE DUST ShCM (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
2nd Mrs J Gerhold JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
3rd Miss CL Bawden MBE GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res Mrs L Wedge RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
VHC Mr MW & Mrs S Biddulph DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON(Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)
HC Miss DRE Bardossy SHAMROCK THE MYNYDD MARGAM [ATC HUN] (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shamrock Donna Karan)
C   Miss NL Barber STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stvincent Ice Princess)

OPEN DOG (18 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Miss L & Ms I Dunbar LINIRGOR TOMICH JW (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
2nd Mr A Trinder SH CH THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW ShCM (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
3rd Mr G Monteverde IT/INT SH CH OLVINGLAY VISIONAIRE [ATC ITA] (Multi Ch Dewmist Sympatico x It Ch Pinkerly Omnia Vincit Amor)
Res Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T’Aime JW)
VHC Mr P & Mrs JD Broadhead SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
HC Mrs J Gerhold RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
C   Miss I Cuthill SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)

FIELD TRIAL (UK awards only) DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs JL Gardner POLIHALE GRIZZLY BEAR OF FOXCOTE (Echobrook Dexter x Chishillhyde Lisa)

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING GUNDOG CERT (UK awards only) DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs HVG Morss XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW (Can Gr Ch Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Ch Xanthos Givenchy JW)

SPECIAL WORKING (UK awards only) DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow & Miss P Wred DANGEROUS GAMES DELLA VAL D’AVETO WITH GILLBRYAN (IMP ITA) (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’Aveto x Fresca Rosa Novella Della Val D’Aveto)

 

BITCH RESULTS:

CLICK HERE FOR BITCH CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 YEARS +) BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr AM Scott & Mr ID Briggs SH CH LARGYMORE LINGAIGH JW (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron   ShCM x Largymore Tui)
2nd Mrs LP Cole SH CH ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS JW (Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
3rd Ms BA Angell SH CH MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
Res Miss DJ Hudson AYMSBURY AKAYSHA (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)
VHC Mrs V Carrington GLOI PRINCESS GRACE (Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
HC Mrs F Petrozzi INT CH GOLDENTAIL SERENADE [ATC ITA] (It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur. x It Ch Keas Tail Wind)
C   Mrs PA Sloan LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 YEARS+) BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Ms I & Miss L Dunbar SH CH LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)
2nd Mrs L Furbank CH KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)
3rd Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst SH CH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW ShCM)
Res Mr AM Scott & Mr ID Briggs LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
VHC Mrs F Petrozzi INT CH GOLDENTAIL SERENADE [ATC ITA] (It Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur. x It Ch Keas Tail Wind)
HC  Mrs MH Ward FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)
C    Mr J & Mrs J White JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mrs S & Miss K Whelan SANDSEERS PETTRIOSSO [ATC IKC] (Olvinglay To The Moon And Back x Sandseers Secret Garden)
2nd Miss K Strachan GLENRIOCH GALSTON GAL (Kapplandets Wang Wei Glenrioch (Imp Swe) x Glenrioch Sengalicious)
3rd Mr B Catterall & Mr M Jackson GOLMAS GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Int Ch Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Golmas Genoveva JW)
Res Mrs Pastusiak CHEEK TO CHEEK OCTAVIA [ATC FRA] (Multi Ch Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold x Cheek To Cheek Jersey Cherry)
VHC Mr P & Mrs DG Lewis MERIDA WALECZNA ZLOTA NADZIEJA AT DASMAKS (IMP POL) (Messano William Wizard x Taura Lorwet)
HC Miss CA & Dr SA Brown IPCRESS PIPE DREAM FOR GLENLEDDON (Cailloch Makar Via Ipcress JW x Ipcress Water Snowflake)

PUPPY BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MOANA (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
2nd Mrs L Dickson TONARA PENNY LANE AT GLYNAFTON (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)
3rd Mrs JE Muncey KENNELRIDGE JENA (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Kennelridge Personality)
Res Mr J & Mrs L Hazelton CAILLOCH JUNEAU(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
VHC Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY ON IMPULSE (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Viela (Imp Esp) JW x Drumkilty Jemima Puddledug JW)
HC Mrs Re SING SING IS JUST GOLDEN [ATC ITA] (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Dirty Martini Is Just Golden)
C   Mrs P Todd TODDROSA OASIS CHARM(Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

JUNIOR BITCH (25 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Mrs M & Miss S Porter SHEARSTONE MUCK FE (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab VD Beerse Hoeve x Shearstone Grace And Favour)
2nd Mrs AJE Price PALTON UP UP AND AWAY (Thornwait Rossini JW x Hipnotic Energyiz Doliny Solnca At Palton (Imp Rus))
3rd Miss M & Mrs J Grady GLENRIOCH COYOTEUGLY (Kapplandets Wang Wei Glenrioch x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)
Res Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SCATTERED DREAMS (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Siagar Serenity)
VHC Mrs T Shepherd PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
HC Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith MEGARVEY SANTORINI JW (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Megarvey Maliboo)
C    Ms I & Miss L Dunbar LINIRGOR PIPER’S SONG(Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x ShCh Linirgor Luv Song JW)

YEARLING BITCH (18 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Mrs S Gebhard CALACAREY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE (Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacarey Celtic Keepsake)
2nd Mrs PA Simms MESSANO REMEMBER ME FOR STVINCENT (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
3rd Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WILLOWLAWN ORIENT EXPRESS TO WHEATCROFT (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
Res Mrs T Shepherd PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
VHC Mrs CE French CAFFIMBRA TATTERED LACE (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Linirgor Luv Potion For Caffimbra)
HC Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DANCING MOONBEAM (Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Disadora)
C   Miss EM Turner BOWSHELLA BEDAZZLED (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Bowshella Razzle Dazzle)

NOVICE BITCH (19 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MOANA (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
2nd Mrs L Dickson TONARA PENNY LANE AT GLYNAFTON(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)
3rd Mrs LC Linfield ROSGAR ESPERANZA AT TONARA (Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM x Gillbryan Inish Ribbon At Altindan)
Res Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SCATTERED DREAMS (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Siagar Serenity)
VHC Mr J & Mrs L Hazelton CAILLOCH JUNEAU(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
HC Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY ON IMPULSE (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Viela (Imp Esp) JW x Drumkilty Jemima Puddledug JW)
C   Mrs P Todd TODDROSA OASIS CHARM (Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs AJE Price PALTON UP UP AND AWAY (Thornwait Rossini JW x Hipnotic Energyiz Doliny Solnca At Palton(Imp Rus))
2nd Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MOANA (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
3rd Mrs S Gebhard CALACAREY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE (Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacarey Celtic Keepsake)
Res Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN NEVER FORGET (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons JW)
VHC Mrs M & Miss S Porter SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab VD Beerse Hoeve x Shearstone Grace And Favour)
HC Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY ON IMPULSE (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Viela (Imp Esp) JW x Drumkilty Jemima Puddledug JW)
C Ms L Des Courtis NEVER SAY BYE DE LANDE D’ARGOS [ATC FRA] (Int Sh Ch Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Hope And Glory De Lande D’Argos)

     

        

     

GRADUATE BITCH (14 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark QUAKERHALL LADY BOUNTIFUL BY BREKSWOOD JW (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Mr B & Mrs C Foster MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA (IMP NLD) JW(Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
3rd Miss AM Douthwaite & Miss SM Wharfe GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Lilibet JW)
Res Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
VHC Miss AE Taggart ALTINDAN IN THE PINK JW (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
HC Miss M & Mrs J Grady GLENRIOCH SENGALICIOUS (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Sh Ch Thornywait My Girl At Glenrioch)
C   Mrs L Furbank KAYZAELLE KARAMEL KOOKIE (Fairfield Firephilosopher (AI) x Ch Kayzaelle Krystal Maze JW)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (18 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr TB & Mrs LG Smith GOLDMARKER LUMINARA (Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Tamniarn Lady Luck At Goldmarker)
2nd Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR FINAL EDITION(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Gladtail Under The Stars (Imp Fin))
3rd Mrs AL McGeoch NEDLEZAH MOONLIGHT MIST JW (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Megarvey Islay Mist At Nedlezah)
Res Mrs T Ives TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)
VHC Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
HC Mrs L & Start Miss R Harding EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)
C   Mrs A Smyth KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)

MID LIMIT BITCH (17 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Miss CS Santinon RIZONHILLS LOLES LEON [ATC ITA] (Multi Ch Heartbreaker De Ria Vela x Hr Ch Rizonhills Evelyn Tentions )
2nd Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
3rd Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM IN THE SUMMER TIME (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp x Leighsham Teasin Tina JW)
Res Mr RH & Mrs CP Johnson CHORIAND COUNT ME IN (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)
VHC Miss S Wood MONCHIQUE MRS BROWN JW (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
HC Miss DJ Hudson AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)
C    Mr M Rizzi DOUBLE WILLOW GOLDEN MATE [ATC ITA] (Multi Ch Pinkerly Carpe Diem x Ch Double Willow Old Style)

LIMIT BITCH (18 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
2nd Miss CS Santinon RIZONHILLS LOLES LEON [ATC ITA] (Multi Ch Heartbreaker De Ria Vela x Hr Ch Rizonhills Evelyn Tentions )
3rd Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM SOCIETY SPICE (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Leighsham Teasin Tina)
Res Mrs P Wilkinson PAJULA JUST SITTING PRETTY (Sh Ch Stanroph Stormy Weather ShCM x Carnaval Dorado Mary Poppins At Pajula)
VHC Ms A Campion FENPINQUE GLITTERGLOW (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
HC Mrs T Shepherd PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Fairytale Dream At Parlickview)
C   Mrs M Lister NORLIS VIKING PEARL (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Dilworthey Shard of Cristal at Norlis)

OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mr G Monteverde IT CH PRIMAVERA IN ANTICIPO DELLA VAL D’AVETO [ATC ITA] (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)
2nd Miss P Hill & Mr D Smith SH CH MEGARVEY ONCE UPON A TIME JW (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Megarvey Mississippi JW)
3rd Mrs AL McGeoch SH CH NEDLEZAH HEY JUDE JW (Sh Ch Flyngalee Alonso x Nedlezah She’s My Charmer)
Res Miss M McDonald SH CH FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA JW ShCM (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Gillbryan Dreaming Girl)
VHC Mr PG & Mrs DG Lewis FENPINQUE TURN UP THE BLING FOR DASMAKS(Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fenwood Elle JW)
HC Mrs J Griggs MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW ShCM (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
C   Mrs PA Simms POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

FIELD TRIAL (UK awards only) BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs M Palk TALLYGOLD MICHIGAN BLUE(Souter Tabasco Of Roughbeat x Tallygold Fine Osier)

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING GUNDOG CERT (UK awards only) BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs FM Clarkson CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Mrs HVG Morss DESIDERIO PASO DOBLE (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Qumaara Pussy Galore)
3rd Mrs AE Beer CH TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

SPECIAL WORKING (UK awards only) BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

 

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍Special Members’ Progeny Dog

Judge: Mrs. F. Morriss-Garget

CLICK HERE FOR JUDGES CRITIQUE

 

1st Miss C Bawden Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

slideshow of winners progeny

 

 

2nd. Mrs J Jackson-Haines Anguskye Run To You by Leighsham JW

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍