The Golden Retriever Club 

68th Championship Show

 Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

SUNDAY  11th.  July 2021

Dog Judge: Mrs. CHRISTINE ASHTON (WILLOWLAWN), Bitch Judge: Mrs. ANNE FALCONER (SIATHAM/WESTLEY)

Referee:  Mrs. SUE ALMEY (ARBUTUS)

Show Entries

Dog entry 96 dogs Making 129 entries

Bitch entry 123 bitches Making 168 entries 

The total entry is 219 dogs making entry of 297

All photos are covered by copyright please do not copy from the web site or use without the club or photographers permission.

I hope to add missing photo’s as they become available

BIS

(On referee’s decision)

BEST IN SHOW Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH Linirgor PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mrs S & Miss M Lewis LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW

BIS & Reserve BIS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Mrs S & Miss M Lewis LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs P Wooden CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH Linirgor PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

BEST SPECIAL SG/WG CERTIFICATE Mrs FM Clarkson CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW

BEST SPECIAL WORKING Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow & Miss P Wred DANGEROUS GAMES DELLA VAL D’AVETO WITH GILLBRYAN (IMP ITA)

DOG CC Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH Linirgor PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

RESERVE DOG CC Miss I Cuthill SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW

BEST DOG PUPPY  Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

BEST VETERAN DOG Miss M & Mrs K Saarniit SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH Linirgor PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

 

BITCH CC Mrs S & Miss M CC Lewis LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK

BEST PUPPY BITCH Mrs P Wooden CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO

BEST VETERAN BITCH Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK

 

DOG RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR DOG JUDGES CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 years +) DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st M & Mrs K Saarniit Miss SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T’Aime JW)

2nd Mrs MC Loverock SH CH THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

3rd Miss AL Sharp & Mr S Martin SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

Res Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PANETELA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Palton’s Dare To Dream)

 

 

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 years +) DOG (2 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mr B & Mrs AM Goddard SONEVE STARGAZER AT GLANSEVERN VW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Frederic Top Hat x Soneve Lily)

 

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith THORNYWAIT SAVE MY SPACE AT LOVISSA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Space Cowboy at Lovissa JW x Glenrioch Cookies N’Cream With Thornywait)

2nd Miss C Bawden BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

3rd Mrs F Clarkson & Mr D & Mrs W Low DRUMKILTY TRISKELION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

Res Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

VHC Miss BM Baxter & Mr NP Riley BERMARY CAPTAIN HASTINGS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Storrswood Fire Opal via Bermary)

HC Mrs AR Prout BALSAMINA BELMONT JEWEL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

 

 

PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandoras Bounty)

2nd Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN MOONLIT SERENADE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen Maclaine AI x Tamniarn Dizzy Daisy)

3rd Mrs K Little KING OF SWING QDORE OF LABGOLD TO BLUEBRAES (IMP POL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold x Queen of Legends of Sunshine’s Valley)

Res Mrs F Clarkson & Mr D & Mrs W Low DRUMKILTY TRISKELION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

VHC Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

HC Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UA)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)

C Mrs AR Prout BALSAMINA BELMONT JEWEL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

 

 

JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKYWALKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

2nd Mrs K Little KING OF SWING QDORE OF LABGOLD TO BLUEBRAES (IMP POL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold x Queen of Legends of Sunshine’s Valley)

3rd Mrs SF Riley WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)

Res Mr P & Mrs DA Swaine OHANAGOLD APOLLO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Master Mariner At Ohanagold x Caffimbra Rosella For Ohanagold)

VHC Miss P Archer HAYDENGOLD TIME TO SHINE FOR SUNANDAIR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Haydengold Rumour Has It JW)

HC Miss E & Mr G & Mrs L Copley MONCHIQUE DRAGONHEART FOR EMMABE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golmas Guardsman JW x Monchique Angels Dream)

C Mr G Copley LALIQUE LORD OF THE RINGS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golmas Guardsman JW x Largymore Lustre JW)

 

YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs PA Simms-Stelling PENBRIDGE PLAY FAST AND LOOSE FOR STVINCENT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rigerin Gonnae No Dae That x StVincent Arenddle At Penbridge)

2nd Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)

3rd Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson & Bolano Mr JA GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )

Res Mrs SF Riley WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)

VHC Mr P & Mrs DA Swaine OHANAGOLD APOLLO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Master Mariner At Ohanagold x Caffimbra Rosella For Ohanagold)

HC Miss T Weeks & Miss JL Brown SYLAHRA SUPER MOON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Icecream Sundae At Sylahra x Gunhills Magic Moonlight At Sylahra)

C Mr TB & Mrs LG Smith THORNYWAIT ILUMINATI AT GOLDMARKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Glenrioch Cookies N’Cream With Thornywait)

 

NOVICE DOG (18 Entries, 6 Absent)

1st Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandoras Bounty)

2nd Mrs K Little KING OF SWING QDORE OF LABGOLD TO BLUEBRAES (IMP POL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold x Queen of Legends of Sunshine’s Valley)

3rd Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKYWALKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

Res Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson & Mr JA Bolano GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )

VHC Mrs SF Riley WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)

HC Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UA)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)

C Miss T Weeks & Miss JL Brown SYLAHRA SUPER MOON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Icecream Sundae At Sylahra x Gunhills Magic Moonlight At Sylahra)

 

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs K Little KING OF SWING QDORE OF LABGOLD TO BLUEBRAES (IMP POL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Prince Charming Qdore Of Labgold x Queen of Legends of Sunshine’s Valley)

2nd Mrs SF Riley WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)

3rd Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UA)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)

Res Miss P Archer HAYDENGOLD TIME TO SHINE FOR SUNANDAIR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Haydengold Rumour Has It JW)

VHC Mrs AD Matthews SONHAM PICASSO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Mavistan Pandora With Sonham JW)

HC Miss CA Taylor & Mr MD Tenn LADY SUE COME TOGETHER AT STRETTONHILL (IMP HRV)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ro Ch Eros De Vallserrat x Int Ch/Multi Ch Lady Sue Sunshine Of Love)

 

GRADUATE DOG (12 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Miss S McGroarty TAMNIARN TOP O’THE MORNING

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Knocknothie Fairway x Tamniarn Dizzy Daisy)

2nd Mrs G & Mr B Wickow & Miss P Wred I’M TERRA ANTYDA NEWTON (IMP EST)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (I’m Terra Antyda Elliott x I’m Terra Antyda Anemone)

3rd Mrs PA Simms-Stelling PENBRIDGE PLAY FAST AND LOOSE FOR STVINCENT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rigerin Gonnae No Dae That x StVincent Arenddle At Penbridge)

Res Mrs S Norris FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)

VHC Miss D Cruttwell POLE POSITION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE AVEC ASHBYGLEN (IMP FRA)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Milky Way Du Bois De La Rayere)

HC Mrs P Wilkinson PAJULA’S LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Raiveslake Urban Storm x The Rains Of Castamere De Bosque Del Trasgu At Pajula)

C Mr A & Miss S Trinder THORNYWAIT RUFFINO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait San Valentino JW ShCM x Thornywait Aint Misbehavin For Trindever)

 

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 6 Absent)

1st Mr BW Catterall & Mr MT Jackson GOLMAS GUARDSMAN JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Golmas Gillilana)

2nd Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith THORNYWAIT SPACE COWBOY AT LOVISSA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Space Dust ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait Cinzano)

3rd Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)

Res Miss S Grainger AMILONE FLINTSTONE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)

VHC Mr MP & Mrs DJ Vernon GRACELEIGH POPEYE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)

HC Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PAVAROTTI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))

C Mr M & Mrs LA Robinson LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha JW ShCM)

 

 

MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs VB Clarke OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)

2nd Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

3rd Ms BA Angell MILLANZA TOY STORY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)

Res Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)

VHC Miss D Cruttwell ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton JW ShCM x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )

HC Mr NJ & Mrs JA Randall KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)

C Mr M & Mrs LA Robinson BARICIA EMPORIO DIAMOND JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Baricia Miss Givenchy)

 

 

LIMIT DOG (13 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Mrs W Cook CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

2nd Miss E Copley MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)

3rd Roper Mr I CATNNELS INSIDE STORY FOR BRENSHAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale and Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)

Res Mrs J Burrows DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)

VHC Mrs B Stokes & Miss SJ Etherington ELKARIMA’S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT) JW‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck)

HC Mrs V Giltsoff ENDELLION SPINNAKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)

 

 

OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Miss I Cuthill SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O’Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)

2nd Mrs J Gerhold JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)

3rd Mr A Trinder SH CH THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW ShCM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)

 

 

FIELD TRIAL DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING GUNDOG CERT DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

2nd Mrs DE Rose & Ms M Neil GILDAS AMORI INFINITI (IMP SWE)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Combine Steward Of The Line x Tra Te E Il Mare Della Val D’Aveto)

3rd Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)

 

 

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mr B & Mrs G Wicklow & Miss P Wred DANGEROUS GAMES DELLA VAL D’AVETO WITH GILLBRYAN (IMP ITA)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D’Aveto x Fresca Rosa Novella Della Val D’Aveto)

2nd Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)

 

 

BITCH RESULTS

 

CLICK HERE FOR BITCH JUDGES CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 years +) BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)

2nd Mrs LJ Harding PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Mrs VB Clarke OUSEVALE XCUSE ME

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

Res Mr W & Mrs S Hush SUNTIDE CAMELLIA AT BENROWAN JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM x Suntide Magnolia)

VHC Mrs M Haselden OVERDENE RUADHNAIT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Horham Star Dust x Overdene Aoibhgreine)

 

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 years +) BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR  Baker TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

2nd Mrs V Carrington GLOI PRINCESS GRACE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)

3rd Mrs J Burrows JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

Res Mrs M Haselden OVERDENE RUADHNAIT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Horham Star Dust x Overdene Aoibhgreine)

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mr M & Mrs A Harvey SHEBELTA SKYE LILY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle x Ramchaine Glorious For Shebelta (Imp Nld))

2nd Mrs F Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

3rd Mrs T & Miss A Ives BALSAMINA BELLINI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

Res Mrs L Wedge RIVERSCHARM LITTLE LILYMAY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Raiveslake Urban Storm x Riverscharm Devona Rose )

VHC Mrs CJ Ledgar JASROLYN LIVING THE DREAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Keep The Magic JW x Jasrolyn Flirting Armani)

HC Mr I & Mrs LE Best HAILSHAM HOCUS POCUS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Ipcress Jacinta For Hailsham)

PHOTO BY KIND PERMISSION OF CAROLINE KINMOND

 

 

PUPPY BITCH (17 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs P Wooden CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela JW x Catenae Amazing Grace)

2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DIZZIE WHIZZIE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Dantassie Disadora)

3rd Mrs W Andrews & Mr & Mrs P Richardson QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty)

Res Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA QUESTION THE TRUTH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Lamancha New Adventure JW)

VHC Mr M & Mrs A Harvey SHEBELTA SKYE LILY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle x Ramchaine Glorious For Shebelta (Imp Nld))

HC Mrs F Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

C Mrs J May CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Ramchaine Triple Strike of Cherrygold (Imp NLD))

 

JUNIOR BITCH (18 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKY WITH DIAMONDS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

2nd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons & Mrs D Beeson MESSANO JUST DANCE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Stvincent Moonlighting At Messano JW)

3rd Mrs P Wooden CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela JW x Catenae Amazing Grace)

Res Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT QUITE A MELODY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shinehill Snow Patrol x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)

VHC Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA OBSIDIAN FLAME

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lamancha Keep A Secret JW)

HC Miss M Neil GAYTONWOOD DORA THE EXPLORA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gaytonwood Thai Basil x Gaytonwood Fashion)

C Mrs DE Rose GAYTONWOOD MARTHA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Gaytonwood Zlota Nadzeija (Imp Pol))

 

 

YEARLING BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark BREKSWOOD LADY ELEANOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Lady Bountiful By Brekswood)

2nd Mr B Mrs G  Wicklow, & Miss P Wred GILLBRYAN GIN AND TONIC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dangerous Games Della Val D’Aveto With Gillbryan (Imp Ita) SGWC x Gold Can Turn To Sand)

3rd Mrs T Shepherd GOLMAS GILDED BREEZE OVER PARLICKVIEW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Golmas Gilotty)

Res Mrs LJ Harding EVENINGHILL GOING DUTCH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)

VHC Mrs M & Miss EL Williams AURISTELA LADY LUCK AT LAMHRYN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Jakos Mystic Touch x Mockingjay v d Cornerbrook to Auristela (Imp Nld) JW)

HC Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LASSY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Castlegolden Classy Lady JW)

PHOTO BY KIND PERMISSION OF CAROLINE KINMOND

 

 

NOVICE BITCH (29 Entries, 12 Absent)

1st Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKY WITH DIAMONDS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

2nd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons & Mrs D Beeson MESSANO JUST DANCE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Stvincent Moonlighting At Messano JW)

3rd Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT QUITE A MELODY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shinehill Snow Patrol x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)

Res Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark BREKSWOOD LADY ELEANOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Lady Bountiful By Brekswood)

VHC Miss CA & Dr SA  Brown IPCRESS PIPE DREAM FOR GLENLEDDON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cailloch Makar Via Ipcress JW x Ipcress Water Snowflake)

HC Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DIZZIE WHIZZIE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Dantassie Disadora)

C Mrs KP Wood ALIBREN SUMMER MOON OF LEBUINUS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

 

 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons & Mrs D Beeson MESSANO JUST DANCE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Stvincent Moonlighting At Messano JW)

2nd Mr I & Mrs MS Pett RUMWOOD THREE TIMES A LADY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Lady in Red De Ambersclan of Rumwood (Imp Fra))

3rd Mrs KP Wood ALIBREN SUMMER MOON OF LEBUINUS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

Res Mr JM & Mrs AR Weir DILWORTHEY JUST THE ONE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Millanza Toy Story JW x Dilworthey Princess Lottie)

VHC Miss AE Taggart ALTINDAN PERHAPS PERHAPS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Night Of Thunder for Maddouse x Altindan Je Ne Sais Quoi)

 

GRADUATE BITCH (17 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs M & Miss S Porter SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve [NLD] x Shearstone Grace And Favour)

2nd Mrs S Birkin-Green SANSUE LOVESTRUCK JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Sansue Blue Sapphire)

3rd Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker MADDOUSE TAIL SPINNER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Tenfield Looks Like Trouble At Maddouse JW)

Res Ms L List HAYDENGOLD RUMOUR HAS IT JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)

VHC Mrs JM & Mr MP Clarke SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sunnyoak Cherry Blossom)

HC Mrs AJE Price PALTON UP UP AND AWAY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Hipnotic Energyiz Doliny Solnca At Palton (Imp Rus))

C Mr MJ & Mrs AH Harvey RAMCHAINE GLORIOUS FOR SHEBELTA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Skyfull Of Stars x Fenpinque Glitterbabe)

 

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Mrs P Wilkinson THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Pt Ch Murana Heal The World)

2nd Mrs T Ives TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE AT BALSAMINA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)

3rd Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SCATTERED DREAMS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Siagar Serenity)

Res Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst ROSGAR DOLLY O’DARE AMONG MOSSBURN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosgar Autumnal Bliss)

VHC Mrs V Carrington LARGYMORE LUSTRE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

HC Mrs P Easton & Ms R Turner AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)

C Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)

 

 

MID LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mr FJ & Mrs PD Taylor PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)

2nd Mr B & Mrs C Foster AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy’s Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)

3rd Miss M McDonald LAMANCHA KEEP A SECRET JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha JW ShCM)

Res Mr M & Mrs I Wheeldon & Ms K Hurry CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)

 

 

LIMIT BITCH (17 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Miss M Neil MOLOKO HOOTENANNY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Mousseglen Make Believe At Moloko)

2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DISADORA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Dancing Delight)

3rd Mr W & Mrs S Hush BENROWAN ESPRIT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)

Res Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR FINAL EDITION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Gladtail Under The Stars (Imp Fin))

VHC Ms F Garget & Mr P Morriss Linirgor TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)

HC Mrs K Stonebridge TOSELAND ICED GEM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels Of Oberach (Imp Deu) x Toseland Vanilla Ice)

C Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

 

OPEN BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mrs S & Miss M Lewis LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)

2nd Mrs MJ Rodgers ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)

3rd Mrs PA Simms-Stelling POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

 

.

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING GUNDOG CERT BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mrs FM Clarkson CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)

2nd Mr M & Mrs I Wheeldon CH THORNYWAIT FAME ‘N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)

3rd Mrs F & Mr M Bell ENCHANTER’S NIGHTSHADE HOGMANAY FOR HOAALOHA (IMP NLD)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Moloko Mtoto JW x Auld Lang Syne Hogmanay)

Res Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

VHC Miss R Turner GRAIN OF GOLD’S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)

 

 

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)