THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OPEN SHOW

Held at 

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

on

Sunday 21st November 2021 .

Judge: Marc Wheeldon (Catnnels)

Dog Entry  31  

Bitch entry: 74

Total Exhibits: 105

BIS

BEST IN SHOW Miss P Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW WITH JUDGE MARC WHEELDON

BEST IN SHOW Miss P Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

BEST PUPPY Mrs AE Falconer SONEVE SIMPLY SPECIAL FOR SIATHAM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Miss CL Bawden MBE BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark LARGYMORE LILYGLOVES OF BREKSWOOD

.

BEST DOG Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

RESERVE BEST DOG Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Miss CL Bawden MBE BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

BEST BITCH Miss P Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark QUAKERHALL LADY BOUNTIFUL BY BREKSWOOD JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Mrs AE Falconer SONEVE SIMPLY SPECIAL FOR SIATHAM

 CLICK HERE FOR JUDGES CRITIQUE

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mr D Haines LEIGHSHAM TULLAMORE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

Minor Puppy Dog

PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Miss CL Bawden MBE BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

2nd Mrs SC & Mr GS Golder SUMMERAMBA SPOTTED DICK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Goodwillhunting At Ritzilyn x Summeramga Milady JW)

3rd Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst MOSSBURN GALLOPING MAJOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill x Rosgar Dolly O’Dare Among Mossburn)

Res Mr G & Mrs H Day WYNRITA KING OF SWING

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Wynrita Secret Magic JW)

Puppy Dog

JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs S, Mstrs E & A & Mr J Carter KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

2nd Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty JW)

3rd Mrs L Williams EVENINGHILL DETROIT RED

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Eveninghill Mad As A Hatter)

Junior Dog

YEARLING DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKYWALKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

2nd Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL MASTER MARINER AT BLUEWATERS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty JW)

3rd Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)

Res Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L Johnson PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))

Yearling Dog

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs SC & Mr GS Golder SUMMERAMBA SPOTTED DICK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Goodwillhunting At Ritzilyn x Summeramga Milady JW)

2nd Mrs S, Mstrs E & A & Mr J Carter KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

3rd Mr D Haines LEIGHSHAM TULLAMORE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

Res Miss T Weeks & Miss JL Brown SYLAHRA SUPER MOON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Icecream Sundae At Sylahra x Gunhills Magic Moonlight At Sylahra)

Vhc Mrs L Williams EVENINGHILL DETROIT RED

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Eveninghill Mad As A Hatter)

Novice Dog

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs SC & Mr GS Golder SUMMERAMBA SPOTTED DICK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Goodwillhunting At Ritzilyn x Summeramga Milady JW)

2nd Mrs S, Mstrs E & A & Mr J Carter KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

3rd Mr D Haines LEIGHSHAM TULLAMORE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

Res Miss T Weeks & Miss JL Brown SYLAHRA SUPER MOON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Icecream Sundae At Sylahra x Gunhills Magic Moonlight At Sylahra)

Vhc Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst MOSSBURN GALLOPING MAJOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill x Rosgar Dolly O’Dare Among Mossburn)

Undergraduate Dog

GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shinehill Snow Patrol x Dantassie Dancing Delight)

2nd Mrs S Norris FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)

3rd Mr TB & Mrs LG Smith THORNYWAIT ILUMINATI AT GOLDMARKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Glenrioch Cookies N’Cream With Thornywait)

Res Mrs J Edwards GLANWYE CHEATING LIGHTS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cailloch Makar Via Ipcress JW x Glanwye Isla First Lady)

Vhc Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L Johnson PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))

Graduate Dog

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mr GD & Mrs L Collis MERIMOOR OUTLANDER AT DORWINION

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Merimoor Waterwytch)

Post Graduate Dog

OPEN DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs J Wild QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)

2nd Mr G & Mrs L Kipps CADWST FLASH FLAME TO WHEATCROFT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)

3rd Mrs MC Loverock PUTJADE PEAKY BLINDER AT LOVISSA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Putjade Ponders End)

Res Mrs VB Clarke-Gear OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)

Vhc Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)

Open Dog

SPECIAL VETERAN (9+ Years) DOG/BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark LARGYMORE LILYGLOVES OF BREKSWOOD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

2nd Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)

3rd Mrs VJ Nelson CADWST BINDI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Cadwst Juno)

Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (9+)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG/BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Ms R Turner GRAIN OF GOLD’S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)

2nd Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)

3rd Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Res Mr J & Mrs JC Mullett POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Special Open Dog/Bitch

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM CHANTILLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

2nd Miss D Cruttwell & Mr G & Mrs S Carter ASHBYGLEN ENCHANTEE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kerrien Kitson x Ashbyglen Drama Queen)

3rd Mr B & Mrs C Foster EAU MY GOLD VD CORNER BROOK FOR AURISTELA (IMP NLD)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell’s Quite Knight x Florentine VD Corner Brook)

Res Mrs J Joss POUNDMEADOW STAR O’ROYALTY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Futterwacken JW x Poundmeadow Star O’Fantasy)

Minor Puppy Bitch

PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs AE Falconer SONEVE SIMPLY SPECIAL FOR SIATHAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) JW x Rossgilde Sea Star By Soneve)

2nd Mrs SE Russell-Bond & Mrs L Cole ROSINANTE SILHOUETTE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Take A Chance On Me JW)

3rd Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst MOSSBURN GOLLY MISS MOLLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill x Rosgar Dolly O’Dare Among Mossburn)

Res Mrs AJE Price PALTON QUINTESSENTIAL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword For Palton x Palton Holly Go Lightly)

Vhc Mrs T & Miss A Ives BALSAMINA BELLINI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

Puppy Bitch

JUNIOR BITCH (13 Entries, 6 Absent)

1st Mrs VJ Nelson & Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN STAYCATION AT CADWST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide JW)

2nd Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

3rd Ms A Campion FENPINQUE GLAMOURGLOW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Fenpinque Glitterglow)

Res Mrs L Williams QUAKERHALL SONAR BY PANDORA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty JW)

Vhc Mrs GA Keightley RICHANA A STAR IS BORN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Summeramba Jeroboam JW x Richana Tiny Dancer)

Junior Bitch

YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Mrs SE Russell-Bond ROSINANTE DEJU VU

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S Lane & Mrs P Lane-Ridyard KULAWAND SKY WITH DIAMONDS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)

3rd Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LASSY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Castlegolden Classy Lady JW)

Res Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons & Mrs D Beeson MESSANO JUST DANCE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Stvincent Moonlighting At Messano JW)

Vhc Mrs J & Mr R Chan THORNYWAIT GABRIELLA OF WEMCREST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Cinzano)

Yearling Bitch

NOVICE BITCH (13 Entries, 7 Absent)

1st Mrs VJ Nelson & Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN STAYCATION AT CADWST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide JW)

2nd Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

3rd Ms A Campion FENPINQUE GLAMOURGLOW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Fenpinque Glitterglow)

Res Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM CHANTILLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

Vhc Mrs L Williams QUAKERHALL SONAR BY PANDORA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty JW)

Novice Bitch

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

2nd Mrs J Jackson-Haines LEIGHSHAM CHANTILLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

Undergraduate Bitch

GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Miss P Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)

2nd Mrs AE Falconer CONTEMPORARY BEGUILE AGAIN VIA SIATHAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Siatham Inca At Contemporary)

3rd Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)

Res Mrs LJ Harding EVENINGHILL GOING DUTCH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve [NLD] x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)

Vhc Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)

Graduate Bitch

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DANCING MOONBEAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Disadora)

2nd Mrs L Harding & Miss R Start EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)

3rd Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst ROSGAR DOLLY O’DARE AMONG MOSSBURN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosgar Autumnal Bliss)

Res Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)

Vhc Mrs JM & Mr MP Clarke SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sunnyoak Cherry Blossom)

Post Graduate Bitch

OPEN BITCH (13 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark QUAKERHALL LADY BOUNTIFUL BY BREKSWOOD JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)

2nd Mrs MC Loverock RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rus Ch Putjade Painted Apache x Rus Ch Riera Cezarina)

3rd Mrs MA & Miss S Porter SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve [NLD] x Shearstone Grace And Favour)

Res Mrs LP Cole ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)

Vhc Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)

Open Bitch

BRACE

1st. Mrs. S H Pounds-Longhurst.

 

SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES

JUDGE MISS PETRA WRED (GILLBRYAN)

HEATHER MORRIS MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG/BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs SE Russell-Bond & Mrs L Cole ROSINANTE SILHOUETTE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Take A Chance On Me JW)

2nd Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst MOSSBURN GOLLY MISS MOLLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill x Rosgar Dolly O’Dare Among Mossburn)

3rd Mr B & Mrs C Foster EAU MY GOLD VD CORNER BROOK FOR AURISTELA TAF

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell’s Quite Knight x Florentine VD Corner Brook)

Res Miss CL Bawden MBE BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

Vhc Mrs AJE Price PALTON QUINTESSENTIAL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword For Palton x Palton Holly Go Lightly)

SPA PUPPY DOG/BITCH

 

JOAN LAVENDER MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD GRAD DOG/BITCH (11 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Miss P Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)

2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shinehill Snow Patrol x Dantassie Dancing Delight)

3rd Mrs AE Falconer CONTEMPORARY BEGUILE AGAIN VIA SIATHAM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Siatham Inca At Contemporary)

Res Mrs J Edwards GLANWYE CHEATING LIGHTS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cailloch Makar Via Ipcress JW x Glanwye Isla First Lady)

Vhc Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LASSY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Castlegolden Classy Lady JW)

SPA GRADUATE DOG/BITCH

JOAN GILL MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG/BITCH (12 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Mrs MC Loverock PUTJADE PEAKY BLINDER AT LOVISSA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Putjade Ponders End)

2nd Mrs MA & Miss S Porter SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve [NLD] x Shearstone Grace And Favour)

3rd Mrs LP Cole ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)

Res Mr T & Mrs J Williams THORNYWAIT FULL MONTY AT TREBETTYN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Top Totty)

Vhc Mrs SH Pounds-Longhurst ROSGAR DOLLY O’DARE AMONG MOSSBURN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosgar Autumnal Bliss)

SPA OPEN DOG/BITCH

CLICK HERE FOR JUDGES CRITIQUE

 

THE PUPPY WALK