OPEN SHOW

at

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park

Nr Coventry, Warwickshire 

On

Sunday 24th. November 2019

Judge: Mrs J Ewart (Beaupippin)

 SCROLL DOWN FOR JUDGES CRITIQUE & LINK TO GRAHAM MORGAN’S PHOTOS 

BEST IN SHOW Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Miss S Grainger AMILONE FLINTSTONE
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN WYLDSTYLE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Mrs V Nelson CADWST JUNO

BIS, RBIS, BPIS & BVIS

BEST DOG Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE
RESERVE BEST DOG Mrs BS Gray & Miss WB Hales HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES
BEST PUPPY DOG Miss S Grainger AMILONE FLINTSTONE

Best Dog, Res. Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog

BEST BITCH Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN WYLDSTYLE
BEST VETERAN BITCH Mrs V Nelson CADWST JUNO

Best Bitch, Res. Best Bitch & Best Bitch Puppy

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs SI Phipps-Baker & Mr I Baker MADDOUSE ROLLACOASTER
(Tenfield Night Of Thunder For Maddouse x Maddouse Tail Spinner)

PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Miss S Grainger AMILONE FLINTSTONE
(Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Mrs S Norris FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)

JUNIOR DOG (12 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mr D Wallington WYNRITA SCHOOL DAZE
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd Mrs S Norris FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)
3rd Mr JM &Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE
(Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
Res Mrs VB Clarke OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)
Vhc Mrs JE Muncey & Mrs J Bridges GARVIN GAME TO PLAY AT KENNELRIDGE
(Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Linirgor Teasel And Tweed To Garvin)

YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr GD & Mrs L Collis MERIMOOR OUTLANDER AT DORWINION
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Merimoor Waterwytch)
2nd Mr D Wallington WYNRITA SCHOOL DAZE
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
3rd Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE
(Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

NOVICE DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Miss S Grainger AMILONE FLINTSTONE
(Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs S Norris FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)
2nd Mrs K Quill HOSARVAR NINITO
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Strathlon Let There Be Love)
3rd Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE
(Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
Res Mrs JM Maidens KERRIEN KITSON
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Primrose’s Dream Joie De Vivre Pour Kerrien)

GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr MP & Mrs DJ Vernon GRACELEIGH POPEYE
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
2nd Miss P Archer HAYDENGOLD ROCK STAR AT SUNANDAIR JW
(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)
3rd Mrs K Quill HOSARVAR NINITO
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Strathlon Let There Be Love)
Res Mrs A Jackson TERRA DI SIENA LORENZO AT SWANAVON (IMP ESP) JW
(Pt Ch Heart Of Gold Du Bois De La Rayere x Rugiada Del Mattino De Terra Di Siena)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs A Jackson MAVISTAN NEARCO AT SWANAVON
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)
2nd Mrs BS Gray & Miss WB Hales SUNNYOAK MORNING GLORY AT GRAYALES
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
3rd Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker MADDOUSE TOP HAT
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Tenfield Looks Like Trouble At Maddouse JW)
Res Mr D Wallington WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always And Forever for Wynrita)

OPEN DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs BS Gray & Miss WB Hales HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))
2nd Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft (Imp Deu) JW)
3rd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Mr GD& Mrs L Collis MERIMOOR WATERBOUY AT DORWINION
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)
Vhc Mr G & Mrs T Foreman CAMESTONE FIELD DAY AT AMBERSUN
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Camestone Lois Lane)

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG /BITCH (9+ YEARS) (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs V Nelson CADWST JUNO
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Cadwst Anyia)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG/BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE
(Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr AR & Mrs MJ King RAVENGLADE PRINCESS LEIA
(Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Gillbryan Ruby Baker At Ravenglade)
2nd Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO KISS ME NOW
(Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)
3rd Mrs E Ward FERNAVY HOBNOB HAZELNUT
(Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Thornywait Flavia For Fernavy)
Res Miss CA Taylor & Mr MD Tenn STRETTONHILL’S JUST IN TIME
(Illeyhall William At Strettonhill x Precious Gold Princess From Strettonhill)
Vhc Miss CA Taylor & Mr MD Tenn STRETTONHILL’S IN TIME
(Non-Stop Ultimate Choice Bertie x Kentredecim Cha Cha Cha In Strettonhill)

PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN WYLDSTYLE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide JW)
2nd Mr AR & Mrs MJ King RAVENGLADE PRINCESS LEIA
(Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Gillbryan Ruby Baker At Ravenglade)
3rd Mr GH & Mrs J Gregory KENNELRIDGE MELODY BY BERNEWODE
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Marsha)
Res Mr PD & Mrs JL Seamons MESSANO KISS ME NOW
(Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)

JUNIOR BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs SM Zubair THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
(Lovissa Space Dust ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait Cinzano)
2nd Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN WYLDSTYLE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide JW)
3rd Miss P & Mrs S Hill SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
Vhc Mr JJ Trafford WYNRITA MISTI DAZE
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Mr G & Mrs L Kipps WILLOWLAWN ORIENT EXPRESS TO WHEATCROFT
(Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
2nd Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
3rd Mr JJ Trafford WYNRITA MISTI DAZE
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
Res Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker TENFIELD ALCOR AT MADDOUSE
(Jewelhope Over The Rainbow (Imp Che) x Tenfield Ocean Blaze)

NOVICE BITCH (8 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mr AR & Mrs MJ King RAVENGLADE PRINCESS LEIA
(Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Gillbryan Ruby Baker At Ravenglade)
2nd Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
3rd Mrs L Gunter MOORVISTA SNOW BUNTING
(Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Kendaamber Rosy Glow)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Miss P & Mrs S Hill SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
2nd Mrs J & Mr R Chan LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
3rd Mr JJ Trafford WYNRITA MISTI DAZE
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Ms L List HAYDENGOLD RUMOUR HAS IT JW
(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)
3rd Miss P & Mrs S Hill SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI) JW
(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res Mrs L Gunter KENDAAMBER ROSY GLOW
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Kendaamber My Fair Lady)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Mr W & Mrs S Hush BENROWAN ESPRIT
(Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DISADORA
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Dancing Delight)
3rd Mrs SE Phipps-Baker & Mr IR Baker MADDOUSE TAIL SPINNER
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Tenfield Looks Like Trouble At Maddouse JW)
Res Mrs LM Kelsey CAROLAKE RUBY TUESDAY
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)

OPEN BITCH (13 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
2nd Mr TB & Mrs LG Smith GOLDMARKER LUMINARA
(Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Tamniarn Lady Luck At Goldmarker)
3rd Miss K Clunie WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res Mrs PD Gayler CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)
Vhc Mrs VB Clarke IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ FROM OUSEVALE
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ousevale Xactly So)

CLICK HERE FOR JUDGES CRITIQUE

PHOTO’S BY GRAHAM MORGAN

CLICK HERE FOR TO HIS WEB SITE

 

Special Awards Classes

JUDGE: Mrs. A. Swatton

The Heather Morris Memorial Special Awards Puppy Dog Or Bitch
(6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mr GH & Mrs J Gregory Kennelridge Melody By Bernewode (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge X Kennelridge Marsha)

2nd Miss S Grainger Amilone Flintstone(Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley X Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) Jw)
3rd Mrs CD Ashton Willowlawn Wyldstyle (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich Jw X Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide Jw)
Res Mrs S Norris Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream (Xanthos Bullet Proof Jw X Fenpinque Supermodelle)
VHC Miss CA Taylor & Mr MD Tenn Strettonhill’s Just In Time(Illeyhall William At Strettonhill X Precious Gold Princess From Strettonhill)

The Joan Lavender Memorial Special Award Graduate Dog Or Bitch
(12 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mrs VB Clarke Ousevale Tobermory Jw (Xanthos Bullet Proof Jw X Ousevale Xcuse Me)
2nd Miss P & Mrs S Hill Sandaula This Will Do (Ai) Jw(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula Jw Shcm X Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula Jw Shcm)
3rd Miss PArcher  Haydengold Rock Star At Sunandair Jw(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold Jw X Haydengold Say It With Love Jw)
Res Ms LList  Haydengold Rumour Has It Jw(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold Jw X Haydengold Say It With Love Jw)
VHC Miss KClunie  Warrentor Caipirinha Jw(Largymore Burraigh At Steval Jw X Warrentor Maplemoon)

The Joan Gill Memorial Special Award Open Dog Or Bitch

(11 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mr W & Mrs S Hush Benrowan Esprit (Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze Jw X Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)

2nd Mrs PD Gayler Carolake Remember Me Jw (Sh Ch Thornywait Mcshay At Ritzilyn Jw X Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake Jw)

3rd Mr G & Mrs T Foreman Camestone Field Day At Ambersun (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters Jw X Camestone Lois Lane)

Res Miss P & Mrs S Hill Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula Jw Shcm (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere X Ch Tamniarn Sybil)

VHC Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell Meloak Lily The Pink (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) X Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)