WORKING RESULTS 2022

RESULTS FOR NOVICE STAKE

Friday 21st January, 2022

Knowle Farm, Bowerchalke, Wiltshire.

By kind invitation of the Mann Family

 Judges: Mr. N. Coates (A)   Miss J Evans (B)  Mrs J. Gardner(np)  Mrs H Ford (np)

 1st   ANDY FISHER’S (d)   HADDEO JAMESON  (Tallygold Mulberry ex salander Lady Jane of Haddeo)

2nd  & (Guns’ Choice)  JANE MIDDLE’S (b)   VAMP CLOVER  (FTCh. Holway Cider ec Vamp Angelica)

3rd  CHRISSIE THOMAS’ (d) ROUGHBEAT MELCHIOR (Echobrook Dexster ex Souter Red Hot Chilli at Roughbeat)

 CofM  MARGARET ALLEN’S (d)  WINBECK LOYAL KINSMAN OF TANDERSWELL

 

RESULTS FOR GRC ALL-AGED STAKE 2022

ALL AGED STAKE

Friday 14th January, 2022

Ogbourne St. George, Wiltshire.

By kind permission of Mr. R. Copplestone

Judges: Phil Bruton (A) Karen McCarthy(B) Beth Payne(np) Stuart Robson(np)

1st Sue Jordan’s B TULLEYSEDGE INCAS GOLD (Karnousty in the Rough ex Tulleysedge My Belle Nell)

2nd Jacqui Crewe’s D HANNANS KERTIS (Echobrook Dexster ex Frizzelwood Anisha)

3rd Margaret Allen’s D WINBECK LOYAL KINSMAN OF TANDERSWELL (Alamy Ezra ex Belinda Bonnie Rubette)

4th Helen Burnie’s D HEASLEYDRIVE GOLDEN MILLER OF COPPERBURN (Joyful Hugo of Philchris ex Brinsworthy Thatcher)

C.of M. & Guns’ Choice

Judith Evans’ D HADDEO DIGBY (Tallygold Mulberry ex Salander Lady Jane of Haddeo)

 

WORKING RESULTS 2021

 

RESULTS FOR CENTENARY TWO DAY STAKE

WEDNESDAY 27TH OCTOBER, 2021  & THURSDAY 28TH OCTOBER, 2021

held at

TEFFONT MAGNA , WILTSHIRE

by kind permission of Mr. E. Waddington and the generous invitation of Mr and Mrs H. Pelham

&

INPARK, CATTISTOCK, DORSET

By kind permission of the Atkinson Family

 

Judges: Mr. P. Allen, Mr. R. Atkinson, Mr. J. Gale, Mrs J. Rainey

 

Results:

1st (9)   Kim Jinks   MISTYBROOK OCHRE   (b)  Lilleburne Ripple Reed ex Mistybrook Tegan

2nd (5) Andy Fisher  KALITURE ROOSTER  (d)  Echobrook Fergus Mhor of Ashmhorgold ex Kaliture Kiche

3rd (11) Vickie Prichard  VAMP JIAOGULAN  (b) Abnalls Barley of Deadcraft ex Vamp  Angelica

(best dog/bitch bred, trained & handled by owner.)  (best performance on a runner)

4th(15)Helen Burnie HEASLEYDALE GOLDEN MILLER OF COPPERBURNE ( d) Joyful Hugo of Philchris ex Brinsworthy Thatcher (best dog/bitch showing best marking ability)

C of M 

Sue Jordan (1) TULLEYSEDGE MY BELLE NELL (b) Souter Romulous at Millgreen ex Highsea Primrose

Keith Bedford(2) ANGENI CHORUS AT KAYTEENS (b) Highsea Monty ex Tealcreek Elsa

Leslie Crompton(8) CATCOMBE CYGNET(b) Souter Romulous at Millgreen ex Pepsanner Clever Chance

Keith Broomfield(19)  FTCH POLIHALE VODKA SUPRISE (d) Echobrook Dexster ex Chishillhyde Lisa

Sally Richardson(24) TULLYSEDGE CHASE THE GOLD WITH HARTLEY (d) Karnoosty in the Rough ex Tullysedge My Belle Nel (Guns’ Choice)