PUPPY, NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER,
NOVICE,
OPEN & VETERAN WORKING TESTS

held on
Saturday 7th May 2016
 
by kind permission of Mr & Mrs R Mash
at
Winchbottom, Lower Marlow, Bucks
 JUDGES: Mr P Allen(A), Mr J Keegan(B), Mrs M J Opie(B), Miss J van du Dussen, Mr R Marcham

PUPPY

1st. Mr Philip Blount’s (D) HANWOODGOLD ARCHIE
2nd Mr & Mrs Hanman’s (B) RUBY TUESDAY (handler Marion Hanman)
3rd. Chrissie Thomas’s (D) ROUGHBEAT MELCHOIR
4th. Mrs Jean Baveystock’s (B) POLIHALE BUCKS FIZZ AT BAVEYBUILT

NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER

1st.. Christine Peers’s (D) PINEDALE SAGE
3rd. Mr S Bancroft’s (B) WADESMILL CASTLEBURY
4th. Sally Pepper’s (D) LILLEBURNE SLOPE STYLE SAND

NOVICE

1ST. Catherine Munn’s (B) LILLEBURNE FREEDANCE FEE
2nd. Mr & Mrs M Seger’s (B) GOLDEN SHENANDOAH ITSY BITSY PINKY (handler Angela Seger)
3rd. Jackie Crew’s (D) ABBOTTSHALL SCOTCH
=4th. Stuart Robson’s (B) BATHER ISLAY OF HADDEO
=4th. Jill Gardner’s (B) COPLEY BALLISTIC OF FOXCOTE

OPEN

1st. Jackie Crew’s (D) ECHOBROOK DEXSTER
2nd. Andy Fisher’s (D) VAMP PIPSSISEWA
3rd. Judith Evan’s (D) TALLYGOLD MULBERRY
4th. Mr & Mrs M Seger’s (D) GOLDEN SHENANDOAH IT IS BILLY
BLUE (handler Angela Seger)
= C.O.M.
Helen Burnie’s (D) MERRYWAY MAXIMUM
Mr & Mrs Hanman’s (B) HADDEO TEYLA (handler Marion Hanman)
Mr Graham Cox’s (B) FTCh HOLWAY MARTINI OF WYDCOMBE

VETERAN

1st. Judith Evan’s (D) FTCh HADDEO SNIPE
2nd. Ann Strachan’s (B) HANANS GOOD AS GOLD
3rd. Stuart Robson’s (B) HADDEO HERMIA
4th Mrs Dawn Rose’s (B) HOLYWEAR BRIAR ROSE AT GAYTONWOOD


Novice Stake
at
Teffont Magna, Wiltshire
on
Saturday 2nd January
by permission of
Mr E. Waddington & kind invitation of Mr & Mrs H. Pelham

Judges: Graham Cox, John Stubbs, Stuart Robson, Mrs Margaret Allen

1st: D. Gooding’s (d) KALITURE CATHMOR
2nd: J. Gale’s (d) SIUSIGOLD KITE
3rd & Guns’ Choice: Mrs M. Palk’s (d) TALLYGOLD BLACKTHORN



All Aged 14 Dog Breed Stake

Saturday 10th.  September 2016

At Checkley Wood, Cheshire.

By Permission of Messrs. I & N Beavis

Judges:

Mr. R. Atkinson (A) Mr. M. D. Allen (B) Mrs. N. Reynolds (NP) Mrs. D. Rose (NP)

Results:

1st. Mrs. J. Evans Tallygold Mulberry (Holway Victor x Merryway Larch of Tallygold)

2nd. Mr. D. Higgs Abbotshall Pioneer of Higgscroft (Echobrook Dexster x Gortons Desert Angel of Abbotshall).

Guns Choice: Mrs. J. Gardner Holway Flint of Foxcote (FT.CH. Haddeo Snipe x Holway Amarillo).

Photo’s of Elizabeth Pelham presenting the Prizes

all-aged-stake-grc-2016-007

First prize winner Judith Evans

all-aged-stake-grc-2016-010

Second Prize winner Dan Higgs

all-aged-stake-grc-2016-011

Guns Choice Jill Gardener

all-aged-stake-grc-2016-014

Judges: Mr. R. Atkinson (A), Mr. M.D. Allen (B), Mrs. N. Reynolds (NP), Mrs. D. Rose (NP),

& Mr. Ivor Beavis (Host).

Slide Show photo’s kindly taken by Thomas Wilk (Germany)



 

NOVICE STAKE
2ND NOVEMBER, 2016
INPARK FARM, CATTISTOCK, DORSET
by generous invitation of the Atkinson family.

Judges: Mr. Graham West, Mrs Joy Venturi-Rose, Mr. Chris Rose

1st Miss A. Strachan’s (b) FRIZELWOOD ANISHA
2nd Mrs S. Jordan’s (b) TULLEYSEDGE MY BELLE NELL
3rd Miss J. Crew’s (d) ABBOTTSHALL SCOTCH

 

tw-n-3

Slide Show photo’s kindly taken by Thomas Wilk (Germany)



TWO DAY QUALIFYING STAKE
21ST & 22ND NOVEMBER, 2016
NEVILL HOLT,
LEICESTERSHIRE

JUDGES: Mrs L. Stringer(A), M.G. Stringer(A), R.R. Moloney(B), D. Higgs(B)

RESULTS:

 

 

1st       Mr. G. & Mrs. J. Hay’s, handler G. Hay  (d) SOINNEANTA GORSE OF HOLYWEAR (Holywear Gorse ex Soinneanta Thandeka)

2nd       Mrs. L. Pittaway’s (b) KARNOOSTY FAIRWAY FLIER (Lochnabo Glorious Golden exHarsett Tamise)

C of M   Mrs. M. Palk’s (d) TALLYGOLD BLACKTHORN (Holway Victor ex Merryway Larch of Tallygold)

 

The Award Winners and Judges

The Judges: Mrs. L. Stringer, Mr. R.R. Moloney, Mr. D. Higgs & Mr. M. Stringer

Photos courtesy of Phil Wagland